Jump to content


Central Noble Cougars

  • Record

    0-7
  • Conference

    North East Corner
  • Class

    1A

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Dec 07* Loss vs. Eastside 54-21
Dec 03* Loss vs. Prairie Heights 63-12
Nov 30 Loss vs. Perry Meridian(JV) 72-12
Nov 30* Loss vs. Northridge 72-9
Nov 30 Loss vs. Homestead 69-6
Nov 23 Loss vs. Fremont 72-12
Nov 23* Loss vs. Bluffton 60-22

Tournament Results

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Nov 23 09:00 am Multi-Dual: Bluffton Invitational at Bluffton (2)
Nov 26 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Fort Wayne Northrop (1)
Nov 30 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Homestead Super Duals at Homestead (2)
Dec 03 11:00 pm Multi-Dual: Double Dual at Lakeland at Lakeland (2)
Dec 07 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: NECC Super Duals at Lakeland (2)
Dec 14 09:00 am Tournament: Charger Invitational at Elkhart Memorial (2)
Dec 19 11:30 pm Dual: At Fairfield (1)
Dec 27 02:00 pm Tournament: Defiance Border Brawl at Defiance(OH) (2)
Jan 09 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. West Noble (1)
Jan 16 05:00 am Dual: At Garrett (1)
Jan 25 02:00 pm Individual Tournament: Individual NECC Tournament at West Noble (2)
Feb 12 02:00 pm Tournament: Westview Sectional at Westview (0)
18 of 18

Westview Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Prairie Heights 2-3 (2-0)
Fremont 4-1 (1-0)
DeKalb 5-2 (0-0)
Angola 0-0 (0-0)
East Noble 0-0 (0-0)
Westview 0-4 (0-0)
Central Noble 0-7 (0-2)
Lakeland 0-2 (0-1)
West Noble 0-3 (0-0)

North East Corner

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Eastside 7-0
Prairie Heights 2-1
Fremont 1-0
Angola 0-0
Garrett 0-0
Churubusco 0-0
Westview 0-1
West Noble 0-1
Fairfield 0-2
Lakeland 0-2
Central Noble 0-3

Past Wrestlers

Giran Kunkel (c/o 2019)
X | 145lbs 8th | X | X

Tanner Schoeff (c/o 2019)
138lbs Qualifier | 126lbs Qualifier | 113lbs Qualifier | X

Chris Schuller (c/o 2019)
X | X | 113lbs Qualifier | X

Jadon Crisp (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Levi Leffers (c/o 2019)
220lbs 7th | 220lbs 6th | X | X

Austin Moore (c/o 2018)
138lbs Qualifier | 132lbs Qualifier | X | X

Connor Mooney (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Jesse Sade (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Jordan Winebrenner (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Ray Clay (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Tadd Owen (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Kyle Burns (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Tyler Rimmel (c/o 2011)
160lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Caleb Frey (c/o 2007)
X | 145lbs Qualifier | X | X

Caleb Gaff (c/o 2006)
160lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Jerod Agler (c/o 2004)
189lbs 7th | X | X | X

Charles Fleshman (c/o 1989)
X | 103lbs Qualifier | X | X

Bob Frye (c/o 1977)
167lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Top 25 Career Wins


×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.