Jump to content


North Central Panthers

  • Record

    4-12
  • Conference

    Metropolitian
  • Class

    4A

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Jan 28 Win vs. Pike 54-18
Jan 23* Loss vs. Fishers 51-16
Jan 16* Loss vs. Mount Vernon (Fortville) 36-26
Jan 11* Loss vs. East Central 59-20
Jan 11 Loss vs. Westfield 54-14
Jan 11* Loss vs. Hamilton Southeastern 40-39
Jan 11 Loss vs. Greenfield-Central 45-26
Dec 27 Loss vs. New Haven 36-33
Dec 27* Loss vs. Western 38-29
Dec 27* Loss vs. Mount Vernon (Fortville) 46-26
Dec 13* Loss vs. Ben Davis 42-29
Dec 07 Win vs. Frankton 38-33
Dec 07* Win vs. Knightstown 54-24
Dec 06* Loss vs. Warren Central 56-14
Nov 24 Loss vs. Hamilton Heights 37-36
Nov 23 Win vs. Cascade 60-24

Tournament Results

Jan 25 Marion County Freshman 11th
Dec 21 2019 Marion County 7th

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Nov 23 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Hamilton Heights Super Six at Hamilton Heights (2)
Dec 03 11:30 pm Dual: At Pike (1)
Dec 05 11:00 pm Dual: At Warren Central (1)
Dec 07 01:30 pm Multi-Dual: New Castle Invitational at New Castle (2)
Dec 12 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Ben Davis (1)
Dec 21 02:00 pm Tournament: Individual Marion County at Perry Meridian (2)
Dec 27 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: North Montgomery Holiday Tournament at North Montgomery (2)
Jan 08 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Lawrence North (1)
Jan 11 01:30 pm Multi-Dual: North Central Invitational at North Central (2)
Jan 15 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Mount Vernon (Fortville) (1)
Jan 18 02:00 pm Tournament: Metropolitan Conference at Lawrence North (2)
Jan 22 11:30 pm Dual: At Fishers (1)
Feb 01 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Arsenal Tech at Indianapolis Arsenal Tech (0)
Feb 08 02:30 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Pendleton Heights at Pendleton Heights (0)
Feb 15 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi-State at New Castle at New Castle (0)
18 of 18

Indianapolis Arsenal Tech Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Indianapolis Cathedral 17-0 (1-0)
Mount Vernon (Fortville) 22-2 (4-0)
Lawrence North 8-10 (0-1)
Lawrence Central 5-13 (0-2)
North Central 4-12 (0-2)
Indianapolis Arsenal Tech 1-4 (0-0)
Brebeuf Jesuit 0-4 (0-0)
Indiana Blind 0-0 (0-0)
Indiana Deaf 0-2 (0-0)
Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 0-8 (0-0)

Metropolitian

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Warren Central 3-0
Carmel 3-1
Center Grove 3-1
Ben Davis 2-1
Lawrence Central 1-2
North Central 1-2
Lawrence North 1-3
Pike 1-5

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2019 14-8-0 Lou Silverman
2018 14-9-0 Lou Silverman
2017 15-6-0 Lou Silverman
2016 12-9-0 Lou Silverman
2015 2-15-0 Lou Silverman
2014 0-0-0 Lou Silverman
2013 0-0-0 Lou Silverman
2012 0-0-0 Lou Silverman
2011 0-0-0 Lou Silverman
2010 0-0-0 Lou Silverman
2009 0-0-0 Lou Silverman
2008 0-0-0 Lou Silverman
2007 0-0-0 Lou Silverman
2006 0-0-0 Lou Silverman
2005 0-0-0 Lou Silverman
2004 0-0-0 Lou Silverman
2003 0-0-0 Lou Silverman
2002 0-0-0 Todd Sacksteder
2001 0-0-0 Todd Sacksteder
2000 0-0-0 Todd Sacksteder
1999 0-0-0 Dick Pritchard
1998 0-0-0 Dick Pritchard
1997 0-0-0 Dick Pritchard
1996 0-0-0 Glenn Pritchard
1994 0-0-0 Joe Murphy
1993 0-0-0 Joe Murphy
1992 0-0-0 Joe Murphy
1990 0-0-0
1989 0-0-0
1988 0-0-0
1986 0-0-0
1985 0-0-0
1984 0-0-0
1982 0-0-0
1981 0-0-0
1980 0-0-0 Keith Farrand
1979 0-0-0
1978 0-0-0
1977 0-0-0
1976 0-0-0
1974 0-0-0
1972 0-0-0
1971 0-0-0
1970 0-0-0 Keith Farrand
1969 0-0-0 Keith Farrand
1968 0-0-0
1967 0-0-0
1965 0-0-0
1962 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Devontay Moore (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | 182lbs Qualifier

David Garcia (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Miguel Moreno (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Jamichael Watts (c/o 2019)
X | X | 285lbs Qualifier | 285lbs 3rd

Liam Hobson (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Sam Hauke (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Kevin Stollings (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Brailen Harrington (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | 138lbs Qualifier

Chris Peters (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Todd Hertenstein (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Walter Haire (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Elijah Bailey (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | 285lbs 5th

Justice Dickenson (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Darian Padgett (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | 145lbs Qualifier

Derrick Motley (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | 145lbs 6th

Kylan Seats (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Mitchell Kessler (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

William Clinkscales (c/o 2012)
X | X | X | 152lbs Qualifier

Michael Smith (c/o 2011)
X | 171lbs Qualifier | 171lbs Qualifier | 171lbs 7th

Willie Henson (c/o 2011)
X | X | X | 285lbs 5th

Ibragim Komilov (c/o 2010)
X | X | X | 189lbs Qualifier

Reid Dickerson (c/o 2008)
X | X | X | 171lbs 5th

Zachary Hahn (c/o 2008)
X | X | 285lbs Qualifier | 215lbs 7th

Luke Weatkins (c/o 2007)
X | X | X | 215lbs 2nd

Luke Watkins (c/o 2007)
X | X | 189lbs 5th | X

Joshua Goldsberry (c/o 2006)
X | X | X | 275lbs 7th

Blake Kenny (c/o 2006)
X | 135lbs 7th | 135lbs 4th | 135lbs 5th

Justin Kuhn (c/o 2006)
X | X | X | 215lbs Qualifier

David Barnes (c/o 2004)
X | X | X | 140lbs Qualifier

Eston Dickerson (c/o 2003)
X | X | X | 171lbs Qualifier

Jay Akers (c/o 2003)
X | X | X | 152lbs 4th

Will Clarke (c/o 2003)
X | 215lbs Qualifier | 189lbs 8th | 189lbs 8th

Reggie Carter (c/o 2002)
X | X | 119lbs Qualifier | 125lbs Qualifier

Steve Moorman (c/o 2002)
X | X | X | 275lbs Qualifier

Barry Jackson (c/o 2001)
X | X | X | 189lbs 3rd

Darren Watkins (c/o 2001)
X | X | X | 171lbs Qualifier

Terry Sanders (c/o 1998)
X | X | X | 135lbs Qualifier

DiAndre Hill (c/o 1996)
X | 112lbs 2nd | X | 125lbs 4th

Forrest Barry (c/o 1993)
X | X | 171lbs Qualifier | X

John Pendleton (c/o 1993)
X | X | X | 103lbs Qualifier

Thunder Grimes (c/o 1993)
X | X | X | 125lbs 3rd

Leon Lewis (c/o 1990)
X | X | X | 140lbs Qualifier

Tony Henderson (c/o 1990)
X | X | HWT Qualifier | HWT 5th

Pete Dubish (c/o 1990)
X | X | 140lbs Qualifier | X

Jon Kamara (c/o 1989)
X | X | 125lbs Qualifier | 130lbs Qualifier

John Ehrmann (c/o 1988)
X | X | X | 171lbs Qualifier

Louis Craig (c/o 1988)
X | X | X | HWT Qualifier

Sonki Hong (c/o 1988)
X | X | X | 119lbs Qualifier

Jim Williams (c/o 1986)
X | X | X | 112lbs Qualifier

Dyke Stanford (c/o 1985)
X | X | X | 119lbs Qualifier

Ned Sutton (c/o 1985)
X | X | X | 155lbs 2nd

Chuck Poulsen (c/o 1984)
X | X | X | 155lbs 1st

Tom Peters (c/o 1984)
X | X | X | 105lbs Qualifier

Chris Simmons (c/o 1982)
X | X | 177lbs Qualifier | 167lbs 4th

Art Merriweather (c/o 1980)
X | X | X | 126lbs 1st

Jim Yanan (c/o 1980)
X | X | X | HWT 2nd

John LaCrosse (c/o 1980)
X | X | X | 167lbs 2nd

Scott Douglas (c/o 1980)
X | X | X | 119lbs Qualifier

Jim Dickey (c/o 1979)
X | X | 119lbs 3rd | 119lbs 1st

Robert Bussell (c/o 1979)
X | X | X | 126lbs Qualifier

Ken Smith (c/o 1978)
X | X | X | HWT 3rd

Rick Bussell (c/o 1977)
X | X | 98lbs 3rd | 105lbs 3rd

Rick Habig (c/o 1974)
X | X | X | 145lbs 3rd

David Nelson (c/o 1971)
X | X | X | 185lbs 4th

John Hart (c/o 1971)
X | X | X | 155lbs 1st

Robert Collins (c/o 1971)
X | X | 107lbs 3rd | 112lbs 2nd

Aaron Benjamin (c/o 1970)
X | X | X | 130lbs 2nd

Mike Altman (c/o 1970)
X | X | X | 123lbs 1st

Nate Kempler (c/o 1970)
X | X | X | 175lbs 1st

John Bose (c/o 1969)
X | X | X | 133lbs 2nd

Marvin Edmonds (c/o 1969)
X | X | X | 112lbs 3rd

Robert Habig (c/o 1969)
X | X | X | 145lbs 1st

Dick Pritchard (c/o 1968)
X | X | HWT 1st | HWT 1st

Carl Vorhies (c/o 1967)
X | X | X | 120lbs 2nd

Bill Bogle (c/o 1965)
X | X | X | 112lbs 2nd

Bill Hunt (c/o 1962)
X | X | X | HWT 1st

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Blake Kenny 126-23
2. Will Clarke 110-21
3. Michael Smith 109-22
4. Kylan Seats 68-35
5. Zachary Hahn 66-14
6. Reggie Carter 64-18
7. Reid Dickerson 46-6
8. Luke Watkins 44-3
9. Willie Henson 42-1
10. Barry Jackson 42-3
11. Elijah Bailey 38-4
12. David Barnes 38-8
13. William Clinkscales 37-10
14. Darren Watkins 35-7
15. Joshua Goldsberry 33-3
16. Darian Padgett 33-13
17. Derrick Motley 30-5
18. Steve Moorman 30-7
19. Justin Kuhn 29-7
20. Eston Dickerson 27-14
21. Ibragim Komilov 21-3
22. Jay Akers 20-7
23. Luke Weatkins 16-1
24. Mitchell Kessler 0-0
25. Todd Hertenstein 0-0

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.