Jump to content


North Central Panthers

  • Record

    3-5
  • Conference

    Metropolitian
  • Class

    4A

Dual Results

Tournament Results

Click here to add tournament results
Jan 09 MIC Conference 4th
Dec 19 2020 Marion County Tournament 5th

Team Schedule

Click here to add an event
Date/Time Event
Nov 21 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Hamilton Heights Super Six at Hamilton Heights (2)
Dec 01 11:30 pm Dual: At Pike (1)
Dec 03 11:00 pm Dual: At Warren Central (1)
Dec 05 01:30 pm Multi-Dual: New Castle Invitational at New Castle (2)
Dec 10 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Ben Davis (1)
Dec 19 02:00 pm Tournament: Individual Marion County at Lawrence Central (2)
Jan 06 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Lawrence North (1)
Jan 07 02:00 pm Tournament: Metropolitan Conference at North Central (2)
Jan 09 01:30 pm Multi-Dual: North Central Invitational at North Central (2)
Jan 13 11:00 pm Dual: At Mount Vernon (Fortville) (1)
Jan 20 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Fishers ()
Jan 20 11:30 pm Dual: At Fishers (1)
Jan 30 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Arsenal Tech at Indianapolis Arsenal Tech (0)
Feb 06 02:30 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Pendleton Heights at Pendleton Heights (0)
Feb 13 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi-State at New Castle at New Castle (0)
16 of 18

Indianapolis Arsenal Tech Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Indianapolis Cathedral 15-2 (1-0)
Mount Vernon (Fortville) 15-6 (3-0)
Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 11-12 (1-1)
North Central 3-5 (0-1)
Brebeuf Jesuit 1-2 (1-1)
Indiana Blind 0-0 (0-0)
Indiana Deaf 0-0 (0-0)
Indianapolis Arsenal Tech 0-3 (0-0)
Lawrence Central 0-9 (0-2)
Lawrence North 0-7 (0-1)

Metropolitian

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Center Grove 3-1
Warren Central 2-0
Carmel 2-1
Ben Davis 1-1
North Central 1-1
Pike 1-3
Lawrence North 0-1
Lawrence Central 0-2

Title History

Sectional (13): 1965, 1967, 1968, 1969, 1970, 1972, 1974, 1976, 1977, 1978, 1980, 1989, 2001
Regional (8): 1968, 1969, 1970, 1971, 1978, 1980, 1982, 1989

Season History

Click here to add an team history

Year W-L-T Coach Titles
2021 3-5-0 Lou Silverman
2020 4-12-0 Lou Silverman
2019 14-8-0 Lou Silverman
2018 14-9-0 Lou Silverman
2017 15-6-0 Lou Silverman
2016 12-9-0 Lou Silverman
2015 2-15-0 Lou Silverman
2014 0-0-0 Lou Silverman
2013 0-0-0 Lou Silverman
2012 0-0-0 Lou Silverman
2011 0-0-0 Lou Silverman
2010 0-0-0 Lou Silverman
2009 0-0-0 Lou Silverman
2008 0-0-0 Lou Silverman
2007 0-0-0 Lou Silverman
2006 0-0-0 Lou Silverman
2005 0-0-0 Lou Silverman
2004 0-0-0 Lou Silverman
2003 0-0-0 Lou Silverman
2002 0-0-0 Todd Sacksteder
2001 0-0-0 Todd Sacksteder Sectional
2000 0-0-0 Todd Sacksteder
1999 0-0-0 Dick Pritchard
1998 0-0-0 Dick Pritchard
1997 0-0-0 Dick Pritchard
1996 0-0-0 Glenn Pritchard
1994 0-0-0 Joe Murphy
1993 0-0-0 Joe Murphy
1992 0-0-0 Joe Murphy
1990 0-0-0
1989 0-0-0 Regional, Sectional
1988 0-0-0
1986 0-0-0
1985 0-0-0
1984 0-0-0
1982 0-0-0 Regional
1981 0-0-0
1980 0-0-0 Keith Farrand Regional, IHSAA State 2nd, Sectional
1979 0-0-0
1978 0-0-0 Regional, Sectional
1977 0-0-0 Sectional
1976 0-0-0 Sectional
1974 0-0-0 Sectional
1972 0-0-0 Sectional
1971 0-0-0 Regional
1970 0-0-0 Keith Farrand Regional, IHSAA State 2nd, Sectional
1969 0-0-0 Keith Farrand Regional, IHSAA State 2nd, Sectional
1968 0-0-0 Regional, Sectional
1967 0-0-0 Sectional
1965 0-0-0 Sectional
1962 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Bradley Harrington (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | 6th at 170lbs

Sebastien Bryant (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Logan Galbraith (c/o 2020)
X | X | Qualifier at 120lbs | X

Cameron Brown (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Juan Vital (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Devontay Moore (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 182lbs

David Garcia (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Miguel Moreno (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Jamichael Watts (c/o 2019)
X | X | Qualifier at 285lbs | 3rd at 285lbs

Liam Hobson (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Sam Hauke (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Kevin Stollings (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Brailen Harrington (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 138lbs

Chris Peters (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Todd Hertenstein (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Walter Haire (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Elijah Bailey (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | 5th at 285lbs

Justice Dickenson (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Darian Padgett (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 145lbs

Derrick Motley (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | 6th at 145lbs

Kylan Seats (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Mitchell Kessler (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

William Clinkscales (c/o 2012)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 152lbs

Michael Smith (c/o 2011)
X | Qualifier at 171lbs | Qualifier at 171lbs | 7th at 171lbs

Willie Henson (c/o 2011)
X | X | X | 5th at 285lbs

Ibragim Komilov (c/o 2010)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 189lbs

Reid Dickerson (c/o 2008)
X | X | X | 5th at 171lbs

Zachary Hahn (c/o 2008)
X | X | Qualifier at 285lbs | 7th at 215lbs

Luke Watkins (c/o 2007)
X | X | 5th at 189lbs | 2nd at 215lbs

Joshua Goldsberry (c/o 2006)
X | X | X | 7th at 275lbs

Blake Kenny (c/o 2006)
X | 7th at 135lbs | 4th at 135lbs | 5th at 135lbs

Justin Kuhn (c/o 2006)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 215lbs

David Barnes (c/o 2004)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 140lbs

Eston Dickerson (c/o 2003)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 171lbs

Jay Akers (c/o 2003)
X | X | X | 4th at 152lbs

Will Clarke (c/o 2003)
X | Qualifier at 215lbs | 8th at 189lbs | 8th at 189lbs

Reggie Carter (c/o 2002)
X | X | Qualifier at 119lbs | Qualifier at 125lbs

Steve Moorman (c/o 2002)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 275lbs

Barry Jackson (c/o 2001)
X | X | X | 3rd at 189lbs

Darren Watkins (c/o 2001)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 171lbs

Terry Sanders (c/o 1998)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 135lbs

DiAndre Hill (c/o 1996)
X | 2nd at 112lbs | X | 4th at 125lbs

Forrest Barry (c/o 1993)
X | X | Qualifier at 171lbs | X

John Pendleton (c/o 1993)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 103lbs

Thunder Grimes (c/o 1993)
X | X | X | 3rd at 125lbs

Leon Lewis (c/o 1990)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 140lbs

Tony Henderson (c/o 1990)
X | X | Qualifier at Hwt | 5th at Hwt

Pete Dubish (c/o 1990)
X | X | Qualifier at 140lbs | X

Jon Kamara (c/o 1989)
X | X | Qualifier at 125lbs | Qualifier at 130lbs

John Ehrmann (c/o 1988)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 171lbs

Louis Craig (c/o 1988)
X | X | X | Qualifier at Hwt

Sonki Hong (c/o 1988)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 119lbs

Jim Williams (c/o 1986)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 112lbs

Dyke Stanford (c/o 1985)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 119lbs

Ned Sutton (c/o 1985)
X | X | X | 2nd at 155lbs

Chuck Poulsen (c/o 1984)
X | X | X | 1st at 155lbs

Tom Peters (c/o 1984)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 105lbs

Chris Simmons (c/o 1982)
X | X | Qualifier at 177lbs | 4th at 167lbs

Art Merriweather (c/o 1980)
X | X | X | 1st at 126lbs

Jim Yanan (c/o 1980)
X | X | X | 2nd at Hwt

John LaCrosse (c/o 1980)
X | X | X | 2nd at 167lbs

Scott Douglas (c/o 1980)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 119lbs

Jim Dickey (c/o 1979)
X | X | 3rd at 119lbs | 1st at 119lbs

Robert Bussell (c/o 1979)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 126lbs

Ken Smith (c/o 1978)
X | X | X | 3rd at Hwt

Rick Bussell (c/o 1977)
X | X | 3rd at 98lbs | 3rd at 105lbs

Rick Habig (c/o 1974)
X | X | X | 3rd at 145lbs

David Nelson (c/o 1971)
X | X | X | 4th at 185lbs

John Hart (c/o 1971)
X | X | X | 1st at 155lbs

Robert Collins (c/o 1971)
X | X | 3rd at 107lbs | 2nd at 112lbs

Aaron Benjamin (c/o 1970)
X | X | X | 2nd at 130lbs

Mike Altman (c/o 1970)
X | X | X | 1st at 123lbs

Nate Kempler (c/o 1970)
X | X | X | 1st at 175lbs

John Bose (c/o 1969)
X | X | X | 2nd at 133lbs

Marvin Edmonds (c/o 1969)
X | X | X | 3rd at 112lbs

Robert Habig (c/o 1969)
X | X | X | 1st at 145lbs

Dick Pritchard (c/o 1968)
X | X | 1st at Hwt | 1st at Hwt

Carl Vorhies (c/o 1967)
X | X | X | 2nd at 120lbs

Bill Bogle (c/o 1965)
X | X | X | 2nd at 112lbs

Bill Hunt (c/o 1962)
X | X | X | 1st at Hwt

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Blake Kenny 126-23
2. Jim Williams 117-25
3. Will Clarke 110-21
4. Michael Smith 109-22
5. Reid Dickerson 108-25
6. Luke Watkins 103-24
7. Reggie Carter 88-30
8. Steve Moorman 81-42
9. Kylan Seats 68-35
10. Zachary Hahn 66-14
11. Willie Henson 42-1
12. Barry Jackson 42-3
13. Elijah Bailey 38-4
14. David Barnes 38-8
15. William Clinkscales 37-10
16. Darren Watkins 35-7
17. Joshua Goldsberry 33-3
18. Darian Padgett 33-13
19. Derrick Motley 30-5
20. Justin Kuhn 29-7
21. Eston Dickerson 27-14
22. Ibragim Komilov 21-3
23. Jay Akers 20-7
24. Mitchell Kessler 0-0
25. Todd Hertenstein 0-0



×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.