Jump to content


Fishers Tigers

  • Record

    13-5
  • Conference

    Hoosier Crossroads
  • Class

    4A

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Tournament Results

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Nov 17 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Franklin Central (1)
Nov 21 02:00 pm Tournament: John Hurrle at Indianapolis Arsenal Tech (2)
Nov 24 11:30 pm Dual: At Noblesville (1)
Dec 05 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Shamrock Duals at Westfield (2)
Dec 09 11:30 pm Dual: At Carmel (1)
Dec 12 01:30 pm Multi-Dual: New Castle Invite at New Castle (2)
Dec 19 01:00 pm Tournament: Bo Henry Classic at Bloomington North (2)
Dec 25 02:00 pm Tournament: Spartan Classic at Connersville (2)
Jan 06 11:30 pm Dual: At Hamilton Southeastern (1)
Jan 12 11:30 pm Dual: At Pendleton Heights (1)
Jan 16 02:00 pm Tournament: Hoosier Crossroads Conference at Noblesville (2)
Jan 20 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. North Central (1)
Jan 30 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Frankfort at Frankfort (0)
Feb 06 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at North Montgomery at North Montgomery (0)
Feb 13 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi-State at New Castle at New Castle (0)
18 of 18

Frankfort Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Carmel 18-4 (4-0)
Fishers 13-5 (0-2)
Frankfort 14-7 (2-1)
Westfield 13-8 (2-1)
Hamilton Southeastern 11-8 (1-2)
Clinton Prairie 1-2 (0-1)
Lebanon 3-7 (1-2)
Sheridan 1-5 (0-0)
Rossville 1-13 (0-0)
Clinton Central 0-13 (0-1)

Hoosier Crossroads

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Brownsburg 3-0
Fishers 3-1
Westfield 3-2
Zionsville 3-2
Avon 2-1
Hamilton Southeastern 2-3
Franklin Central 0-2
Noblesville 0-5

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2019 15-6-0 Frank Ingalls
2018 11-8-0 Jason Cook
2017 10-8-0 Ethan Harris
2016 12-12-0 Ethan Harris
2015 17-4-0 Jake Harreld
2014 8-9-0 Jake Harreld
2013 19-5-0 Jake Harreld
2012 19-5-0 Jake Harreld
2011 15-9-0 Jake Harreld
2010 16-10-0 Jake Harreld
2009 18-10-0 Jake Harreld
2008 15-14-0 Jake Harreld
2007 13-21-0 Jake Harreld

Past Wrestlers

JD Farrell (c/o 2020)
X | X | 182lbs Qualifier | 195lbs 3rd

PJ Pritchett (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

George Vrachnos (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Alexander Strueder (c/o 2018)
106lbs Qualifier | X | X | 138lbs Qualifier

Jaren Tunstill (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Freedom Mak-Dawson (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Beau Wilbrandt (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Spencer Bischoff (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Steven Chakiry (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Caleb Wright (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Mason Gaines (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | 145lbs Qualifier

Jordan Lile (c/o 2014)
X | 120lbs Qualifier | 132lbs Qualifier | 145lbs 8th

Lance Syverson (c/o 2014)
X | X | X | 132lbs Qualifier

Mitch Sliga (c/o 2013)
189lbs 3rd | 189lbs 3rd | 195lbs 1st | 195lbs 1st

Seth Riley (c/o 2013)
X | X | X | 182lbs 4th

Brad Farrell (c/o 2009)
X | X | X | 160lbs 5th

Patrick Lux (c/o 2009)
X | X | X | 189lbs Qualifier

Top 25 Career Wins


×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.