Jump to content


Fishers Tigers

  • Record

    8-7
  • Conference

    Hoosier Crossroads
  • Class

    4A

Dual Results

*Click date for details
Click here to add dual results

Jan 06* Loss vs. Hamilton Southeastern 46-16
Dec 23* Loss vs. Carmel 55-7
Dec 22* Loss vs. Zionsville 40-33
Dec 12* Win vs. Union County 57-18
Dec 12* Win vs. Franklin County 48-28
Dec 12* Win vs. Wapahani 51-21
Dec 12* Win vs. Lawrenceburg 43-27
Dec 12* Win vs. Richmond 66-12
Dec 10* Loss vs. Carmel 63-7
Dec 05* Win vs. Ben Davis 43-30
Dec 05* Loss vs. Mount Vernon (Fortville) 42-30
Dec 05* Loss vs. Zionsville 55-10
Dec 05* Win vs. Fort Wayne Northrop 56-20
Nov 24 Loss vs. Franklin Central 37-30
Nov 18* Win vs. Noblesville 39-33

Tournament Results

Click here to add tournament results
Jan 09 Hoosier Crossroads Conference 7th
Dec 19 Columbus East Invitational 4th

Team Schedule

Click here to add an event
Date/Time Event
Nov 18 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Noblesville (1)
Nov 21 02:00 pm Tournament: John Hurrle at Indianapolis Arsenal Tech (2)
Nov 24 11:30 pm Dual: At Franklin Central (1)
Nov 24 11:30 pm Dual: At Noblesville (1)
Dec 06 02:00 am Multi-Dual: Shamrock Duals 2 at Zionsville (2)
Dec 09 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Carmel (1)
Dec 12 01:30 pm Multi-Dual: New Castle Invite at New Castle (2)
Dec 19 01:00 pm Tournament: Bo Henry Classic at Bloomington North (2)
Dec 19 02:00 pm Tournament: Columbus East Invitational at Columbus East (2)
Dec 19 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Bloomington South Invitational at Bloomington South ()
Jan 06 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Hamilton Southeastern (1)
Jan 06 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Hamilton Southeastern ()
Jan 08 11:00 pm Tournament: Hoosier Crossroads Conference at Zionsville (2)
Jan 12 11:30 pm Dual: At Pendleton Heights (1)
Jan 12 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Pendleton Heights ()
Jan 20 11:00 pm Dual: At North Central ()
Jan 20 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. North Central (1)
Jan 30 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Frankfort at Frankfort (0)
Feb 06 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at North Montgomery at North Montgomery (0)
Feb 13 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi-State at New Castle at New Castle (0)
19 of 18

Frankfort Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Carmel 18-3 (4-0)
Westfield 19-4 (2-1)
Frankfort 14-4 (3-1)
Hamilton Southeastern 13-5 (1-1)
Lebanon 7-5 (2-2)
Fishers 8-7 (0-3)
Clinton Central 0-5 (0-1)
Clinton Prairie 0-4 (0-1)
Rossville 0-8 (0-2)
Sheridan 0-0 (0-0)

Hoosier Crossroads

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Westfield 5-2
Zionsville 4-3
Franklin Central 3-1
Brownsburg 2-0
Hamilton Southeastern 2-3
Avon 1-2
Fishers 1-4
Noblesville 0-3

Past Wrestlers

JD Farrell (c/o 2020)
X | X | 182lbs Qualifier | 195lbs 3rd

PJ Pritchett (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

George Vrachnos (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Alexander Strueder (c/o 2018)
106lbs Qualifier | X | X | 138lbs Qualifier

Jaren Tunstill (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Freedom Mak-Dawson (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Beau Wilbrandt (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Spencer Bischoff (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Steven Chakiry (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Caleb Wright (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Mason Gaines (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | 145lbs Qualifier

Jordan Lile (c/o 2014)
X | 120lbs Qualifier | 132lbs Qualifier | 145lbs 8th

Lance Syverson (c/o 2014)
X | X | X | 132lbs Qualifier

Mitch Sliga (c/o 2013)
189lbs 3rd | 189lbs 3rd | 195lbs 1st | 195lbs 1st

Seth Riley (c/o 2013)
X | X | X | 182lbs 4th

Brad Farrell (c/o 2009)
X | X | X | 160lbs 5th

Patrick Lux (c/o 2009)
X | X | X | 189lbs Qualifier

Top 25 Career Wins


×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.