Jump to content


Monrovia Bulldogs

  • Record

    22-3
  • Conference

    Indiana Crossroads
  • Class

    2A

Dual Results

*Click date for details
Click here to add dual results

Jan 11* Win vs. Owen Valley 52-28
Jan 09* Win vs. Indianapolis Lutheran 54-15
Jan 06* Win vs. Plainfield 45-31
Jan 02* Loss vs. New Haven 47-21
Jan 02* Loss vs. Wawasee 44-29
Jan 02* Loss vs. Norwell 42-32
Dec 30* Win vs. Providence Cristo Rey 66-6
Dec 30* Win vs. Greenwood 63-18
Dec 30* Win vs. Terre Haute North 49-24
Dec 30* Win vs. Carmel(JV) 37-36
Dec 30* Win vs. Martinsville 46-28
Dec 19* Win vs. Danville 78-6
Dec 19* Win vs. Cloverdale 73-6
Dec 19* Win vs. South Putnam 72-6
Dec 19* Win vs. Northview 66-12
Dec 19* Win vs. Greencastle 46-26
Dec 15* Win vs. Edgewood 42-33
Dec 09* Win vs. Martinsville 39-33
Dec 05* Win vs. North Putnam 68-12
Dec 05* Win vs. Jeffersonville(JV) 52-30
Dec 05* Win vs. Cascade 42-33
Dec 05* Win vs. Pike 56-21
Dec 05* Win vs. South Putnam 66-12
Dec 02* Win vs. Decatur Central 51-18
Nov 25* Win vs. Indian Creek 48-16

Tournament Results

Click here to add tournament results
Jan 16 Indiana Crossroads Conference 1st

Team Schedule

Click here to add an event
Date/Time Event
Nov 21 02:00 pm Tournament: John Hurrle at Indianapolis Arsenal Tech (2)
Nov 24 11:00 pm Dual: At Indian Creek ()
Dec 02 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Decatur Central (1)
Dec 02 11:00 pm Dual: At Decatur Central ()
Dec 05 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Cascade 5 Way at Cascade (2)
Dec 09 11:00 pm Dual: At Martinsville ()
Dec 09 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Martinsville (1)
Dec 16 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Edgewood (1)
Dec 16 11:00 pm Dual: At Edgewood ()
Dec 20 02:00 am Multi-Dual: Greencastle Invitational at Greencastle ()
Jan 02 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: IHSWCA Team State 2A at IHSWCA (2)
Jan 06 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Plainfield (1)
Jan 06 11:00 pm Dual: At Plainfield ()
Jan 09 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Monrovia Duals at Monrovia ()
Jan 09 02:30 pm Multi-Dual: Monrovia Duals at Monrovia (2)
Jan 12 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Mooresville ()
Jan 12 11:30 pm Dual: At Mooresville (1)
Jan 16 02:00 pm Tournament: Indiana Crossroads Conference at Monrovia (2)
Jan 17 02:00 am Tournament: ICC Conference Tournament at Beech Grove ()
Jan 30 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Mooresville at Mooresville (0)
Feb 06 02:30 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Mooresville at Mooresville (0)
Feb 13 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi-State at Evansville Reitz at Evansville Reitz (0)
15 of 18

Mooresville Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Monrovia 22-3 (6-0)
Center Grove 15-5 (3-0)
Mooresville 12-5 (2-1)
Martinsville 18-10 (2-4)
Franklin Community 8-5 (2-1)
Cascade 6-5 (0-1)
Cloverdale 2-3 (0-2)
Whiteland 5-8 (1-3)
Decatur Central 4-9 (2-2)
Greenwood 0-12 (0-4)

Indiana Crossroads

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Indianapolis Lutheran 3-2
Monrovia 2-0
Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 1-0
Beech Grove 1-1
Cascade 1-2
Park Tudor 0-0
Speedway 0-0
Triton Central 0-1
Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter 0-2

Season History

Click here to add an team history

Year W-L-T Coach
2020 16-3-0 Kevin Blundell
2019 14-4-0 Kevin Blundell
2018 17-2-0 Kevin Blundell
2017 16-5-0 Kevin Blundell
2016 20-2-0 Kevin Blundell
2015 18-2-0 Kevin Blundell
2015 18-2-0 Kevin Blundell
2004 0-0-0 Todd Eakes
2002 0-0-0 Todd Fakes
2000 0-0-0 Todd Fakes
1999 0-0-0 Todd Fakes
1998 0-0-0 Todd Fakes
1997 0-0-0 Todd Fakes
1996 0-0-0 Todd Fares
1993 0-0-0 Todd Fakes
1992 0-0-0 Todd Fakes
1991 0-0-0
1990 0-0-0
1989 0-0-0
1988 0-0-0
1985 0-0-0
1980 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Brycen Denny (c/o 2018)
X | 106lbs Qualifier | X | 126lbs 8th

Riley McCubbins (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | 285lbs Qualifier

Selina Brown (c/o 2018)
X | X | 126lbs 1st | 132lbs 1st

Garrison Lee (c/o 2017)
X | 195lbs Qualifier | X | 220lbs 5th

Roming Thalop (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Ethan Stock (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | 160lbs 6th

Eli Stock (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | 170lbs 1st

Dristin McCubbins (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | 220lbs 8th

Trevor Ellis (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Brian Golden (c/o 2005)
X | X | 215lbs Qualifier | X

Nick Steward (c/o 2002)
X | X | X | 171lbs 8th

Mitch Napier (c/o 2000)
X | 140lbs Qualifier | 145lbs 4th | 145lbs 1st

Josh Hughes (c/o 1998)
X | X | 152lbs Qualifier | 160lbs Qualifier

Andy Wilson (c/o 1997)
X | X | 130lbs 5th | 130lbs 4th

Stan Wilson (c/o 1994)
X | X | 152lbs Qualifier | X

Tommy Faulkenberg (c/o 1994)
X | 112lbs Qualifier | 112lbs Qualifier | X

Marty Mills (c/o 1993)
X | X | X | 160lbs Qualifier

David McCubbins (c/o 1992)
171lbs Qualifier | 171lbs Qualifier | 171lbs 1st | X

Toby Turner (c/o 1991)
X | 130lbs 2nd | X | 152lbs 2nd

Derrick Moore (c/o 1990)
X | X | X | 160lbs Qualifier

Bill Pruitt (c/o 1988)
X | X | X | 171lbs Qualifier

Eric Detty (c/o 1985)
X | X | X | 112lbs Qualifier

Kevin Noel (c/o 1980)
X | X | X | 145lbs Qualifier

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. David McCubbins 127-6
2. Mitch Napier 120-19
3. Toby Turner 116-19
4. Tommy Faulkenberg 115-16
5. Nick Steward 103-31
6. Andy Wilson 95-15
7. Marty Mills 95-16
8. Stan Wilson 88-17
9. Garrison Lee 70-17
10. Brycen Denny 42-4
11. Eli Stock 41-2
12. Brian Golden 39-4
13. Dristin McCubbins 36-7
14. Ethan Stock 33-7
15. Trevor Ellis 25-10
16. Roming Thalop 0-0
17. Josh Hughes -
18. Derrick Moore -
19. Bill Pruitt -
20. Eric Detty -
21. Kevin Noel -
22. Riley McCubbins -
23. Ben Dalton -
24. Jaden Whalen -
25. Selina Brown -

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.