Jump to content


Harrison (WL) Raiders

  • Record

    20-2
  • Conference

    North Central
  • Class

    3A

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Jan 15 Win vs. Tipton 79-0
Jan 11 Win (JV) vs. Fountain Central 54-24
Jan 11 Loss (JV) vs. Southmont 60-17
Jan 11 Loss (JV) vs. Indianapolis Lutheran 53-30
Jan 11 Win (JV) vs. Speedway 56-24
Dec 22* Loss vs. Carmel 46-13
Dec 21 Win vs. Hamilton Southeastern 37-22
Dec 19 Win vs. Lafayette Jefferson 58-13
Dec 14* Win vs. Merrillville 36-32
Dec 14 Win vs. Penn(JV) 78-6
Dec 14* Win vs. Plymouth 48-30
Dec 14* Loss vs. Hobart 37-34
Dec 14* Win vs. Kankakee Valley 63-7
Dec 11 Win vs. McCutcheon 56-10
Dec 07* Win vs. Western 28-24
Dec 07* Win (JV) vs. South Adams 51-29
Dec 07 Win vs. Kokomo 49-17
Dec 07 Win vs. Logansport 75-6
Dec 07 Win vs. Hamilton Heights 51-28
Dec 07 Win vs. Clinton Central 66-18
Dec 05 Win vs. North Montgomery 56-17
Nov 30 Win vs. Columbia City 54-24
Nov 30* Win vs. South Bend Riley 48-21
Nov 30* Win vs. Hammond Gavit 69-10
Nov 30* Win vs. Twin Lakes 72-9
Nov 29 Win vs. McCutcheon 52-27
Nov 29* Win vs. Goshen 51-28
Nov 23* Win (JV) vs. Frontier 57-12
Nov 23 Loss (JV) vs. Madison-Grant 47-36
Nov 23 Loss (JV) vs. Marion 54-24

Tournament Results

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Nov 29 04:00 pm Multi-Dual: War on the Wabash at Harrison (WL) (2)
Dec 04 11:00 pm Dual: At North Montgomery (1)
Dec 07 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: South Adams Super Six(JV) at South Adams (2)
Dec 11 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. McCutcheon (1)
Dec 14 02:30 pm Multi-Dual: Tom Cameron Invite at Merrillville (2)
Dec 21 02:30 pm Multi-Dual: Kyle Osborn Memorial Duals at McCutcheon (2)
Dec 27 02:00 pm Tournament: Spartan Classic at Connersville (2)
Jan 11 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Mountie Duals(JV) at Southmont (2)
Jan 18 02:00 pm Tournament: Mason Invite at Mason(OH) (2)
Jan 24 12:00 am Dual: Home vs. Rensselaer Central (1)
Jan 25 03:00 pm Tournament: North Central Conference at Richmond (2)
Feb 01 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Lafayette Jefferson at Lafayette Jefferson (0)
Feb 08 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Logansport at Logansport (0)
Feb 15 03:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi State at East Chicago Central at East Chicago Central (0)
15 of 18

Lafayette Jefferson Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Harrison (WL) 20-2 (3-0)
Attica 14-7 (0-0)
McCutcheon 15-11 (2-2)
Carroll (Flora) 2-2 (1-0)
Faith Christian 2-3 (1-0)
Lafayette Jefferson 4-7 (1-2)
Lafayette Central Catholic 5-11 (1-0)
West Lafayette 3-7 (2-1)
Delphi 9-22 (0-6)
Seeger 0-2 (0-0)

North Central

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Harrison (WL) 5-0
Kokomo 3-1
Anderson 1-0
Richmond 1-0
Marion 1-2
McCutcheon 1-2
Lafayette Jefferson 1-3
Logansport 1-3
Indianapolis Arsenal Tech 0-0
Muncie Central 0-2

Past Wrestlers

Cody Betourne (c/o 2019)
X | X | 132lbs Qualifier | X

Brock Merkel (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

William Kern (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Josh Wade (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Matt Davis (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Braden Oakley (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Myles Krintz (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Trey McCartney (c/o 2018)
X | 106lbs Qualifier | X | X

Donnie Crider (c/o 2018)
X | 220lbs Qualifier | 220lbs 6th | 285lbs 3rd

Josh Wade (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Erik Ruiz (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Ethan Powell (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Owen Conklin (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Seth Younker (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Eric Ruiz (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Jacob Wade (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Isaac Mathis (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Kirklan Conley (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Trevor Brown (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Connor Armuth (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Daniel Wright (c/o 2015)
X | X | 182lbs Qualifier | X

Seth Meyer (c/o 2015)
X | 220lbs Qualifier | 220lbs 8th | 220lbs Qualifier

Michael Kern (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

JR Pullins (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Brian Hodge (c/o 2011)
X | X | 145lbs Qualifier | X

Reise Overby (c/o 2011)
X | X | 103lbs Qualifier | X

Cameron Vlahos (c/o 2010)
X | 152lbs Qualifier | X | 160lbs 4th

Forrest Son (c/o 2010)
X | X | X | 130lbs Qualifier

Ezra Penn (c/o 2009)
X | X | 103lbs Qualifier | 125lbs Qualifier

Josh Thomack (c/o 2008)
X | X | X | 215lbs Qualifier

Aaron Schuleter (c/o 2006)
X | X | X | 171lbs Qualifier

Anthony Metzger (c/o 2005)
X | X | 125lbs 7th | 130lbs 8th

Seth Parker (c/o 2005)
X | X | 171lbs 3rd | 171lbs Qualifier

David Schlueter (c/o 2004)
X | X | 189lbs Qualifier | X

Benjamin Florian (c/o 2002)
X | X | X | 145lbs Qualifier

Robert Lewis (c/o 2002)
X | X | 189lbs Qualifier | 189lbs Qualifier

Joel Darnell (c/o 1998)
X | X | X | 152lbs 8th

Jake Puetz (c/o 1995)
X | X | X | 151lbs Qualifier

Tony Haan (c/o 1995)
X | X | 145lbs Qualifier | X

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Trey McCartney 135-17
2. Myles Krintz 125-17
3. Donnie Crider 106-10
4. Cameron Vlahos 98-8
5. Ezra Penn 81-14
6. Anthony Metzger 78-10
7. Seth Parker 77-8
8. Robert Lewis 73-12
9. Isaac Mathis 71-31
10. Reise Overby 48-6
11. Connor Armuth 47-6
12. Seth Meyer 47-9
13. Forrest Son 45-9
14. Daniel Wright 43-12
15. Michael Kern 40-12
16. Josh Thomack 38-6
17. David Schlueter 37-7
18. Benjamin Florian 34-7
19. Aaron Schuleter 31-12
20. Trevor Brown 29-15
21. Brian Hodge 18-7
22. Jacob Wade 0-0
23. JR Pullins 0-0
24. Kirklan Conley 0-0
25. Cody Betourne 0-0

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.