Jump to content


Hamilton Heights Huskies

  • Record

    11-0
  • Conference

    Hoosier
  • Class

    2A

Dual Results

*Click date for details
Click here to add dual results

Jan 22 Win vs. Guerin Catholic 66-12
Jan 20 Win vs. Tipton 66-18
Jan 19 Win vs. Delta 60-24
Jan 15 Win vs. Lapel 61-18
Jan 06 Win vs. Noblesville 43-32
Dec 29 Win vs. Rensselaer Central 45-25
Dec 29 Win vs. North Judson 66-12
Dec 29 Win vs. West Central 54-16
Dec 23 Win vs. McCutcheon 40-32
Dec 23* Win vs. LaPorte 46-32
Dec 23 Win vs. Lowell 54-23

Tournament Results

Click here to add tournament results
Jan 08 Hoosier Conference 2nd
Dec 19 2020 John Mckee Invitational 3rd

Team Schedule

Click here to add an event
Date/Time Event
Nov 21 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Hamilton Heights Super Six at Hamilton Heights (2)
Nov 23 11:00 pm Dual: At Blackford (1)
Dec 05 09:00 am Multi-Dual: Kokomo Super Six at Kokomo (2)
Dec 09 11:00 pm Dual: At Indianapolis Bishop Chatard (1)
Dec 12 02:00 pm Tournament: Clinton Prairie Invitational at Clinton Prairie (2)
Dec 16 11:00 pm Dual: At Pendleton Heights (1)
Jan 05 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Noblesville (1)
Jan 08 10:30 pm Tournament: Hoosier Conference Tournament at Western (2)
Jan 12 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Lapel (1)
Jan 13 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Elwood (1)
Jan 19 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Delta (1)
Jan 21 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Guerin Catholic (1)
Jan 30 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Elwood at Elwood (0)
Feb 06 02:30 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Pendleton Heights at Pendleton Heights (0)
Feb 13 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi-State at New Castle at New Castle (0)
16 of 18

Elwood Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Hamilton Heights 11-0 (4-0)
Frankton 20-5 (5-1)
Lapel 12-10 (4-3)
Noblesville 10-9 (4-1)
Anderson 2-3 (0-1)
Pendleton Heights 2-4 (0-1)
Alexandria 2-6 (0-3)
Guerin Catholic 2-6 (0-3)
Elwood 0-2 (0-1)
Tipton 0-11 (0-3)

Hoosier

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Hamilton Heights 2-0
Cass 2-0
Rensselaer Central 2-1
Western 1-0
Northwestern 1-1
West Lafayette 1-1
Benton Central 0-1
Lafayette Central Catholic 0-1
Twin Lakes 0-1
Tipton 0-3

Season History

Click here to add an team history

Year W-L-T Coach
2020 17-7-0 Gary Myers
2019 12-9-0 Gary Myers
2018 5-11-0 Gary Myers
2017 12-9-0 Gary Myers
2016 14-10-0 Gary Myers
2015 20-2-0 Gary Myers
2014 12-6-0 Gary Myers
2013 17-5-0 Gary Myers
2009 0-0-0
2008 0-0-0
2007 0-0-0 Tim Weber
2006 0-0-0 Tim Weber
2005 0-0-0 Tim Weber
2003 0-0-0 Tim Weber
2002 0-0-0 Tim Weber
1999 0-0-0
1998 0-0-0 Dan Watson
1997 0-0-0 Dan Watson
1996 0-0-0 Dan Watson
1995 0-0-0 Dan Watson
1994 0-0-0 Dan Watson
1993 0-0-0 Dan Watson
1991 0-0-0
1989 0-0-0
1986 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Aiden Ray (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Cordel Cowan (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Bobby Williams (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Markala Pugh (c/o 2020)
106lbs 1st | 106lbs 2nd | 113lbs 6th | 113lbs 2nd

Dreiken Dunn (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Addison Baber (c/o 2019)
X | 152lbs 4th | 152lbs 5th | 152lbs 3rd

Reagon Ward (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | 220lbs 5th

Alexis Harbor (c/o 2018)
X | X | 160lbs 3rd | 182lbs 4th

Ellizbeth Hunter (c/o 2018)
X | X | 88lbs 3rd | 88lbs 2nd

Kami Speicher (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | 285lbs 3rd

Clayton Cowan (c/o 2017)
X | X | 145lbs Qualifier | X

Riley White (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Chris Loy (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Olivia Denham (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | 138lbs 7th

David Bryant (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Trezdon O'Neal (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Hunter Haynes (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Isaac Ray (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Wes Bullock (c/o 2007)
X | X | X | 160lbs Qualifier

Ben Hoover (c/o 2005)
X | X | X | 160lbs 3rd

Joe Hoover (c/o 2003)
X | X | 130lbs Qualifier | X

Aaron Sheller (c/o 2002)
X | X | X | 145lbs 4th

Adam Cage (c/o 1999)
X | X | 160lbs 7th | X

Joe Kennedy (c/o 1997)
X | X | 140lbs Qualifier | X

Dan Carr (c/o 1996)
X | X | X | 171lbs Qualifier

Dennis Lockhart (c/o 1995)
X | X | 189lbs 8th | 185lbs Qualifier

Chris Kennedy (c/o 1993)
X | X | X | 125lbs Qualifier

Jim Manis (c/o 1991)
X | X | X | 145lbs Qualifier

Jason Reecer (c/o 1989)
X | X | X | 145lbs Qualifier

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Ben Hoover 169-9
2. Aaron Sheller 157-24
3. Trezdon O'Neal 133-12
4. Riley White 129-21
5. Clayton Cowan 127-31
6. Chris Loy 108-32
7. Isaac Ray 104-37
8. Hunter Haynes 91-35
9. Dreiken Dunn 80-16
10. David Bryant 78-14
11. Isaiah Rodriguez 53-12
12. Joe Hoover 47-8
13. Wes Bullock 44-5
14. Markala Pugh 25-5
15. Jayla Logan 12-2
16. Samera Henson 9-3
17. Emilia Rodriquez 3-2
18. Adam Cage -
19. Dan Carr -
20. Joe Kennedy -
21. Chris Kennedy -
22. Dennis Lockhart -
23. Jim Manis -
24. Jason Reecer -
25. Aiden Ray -

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.