Jump to content

Heritage Hills Patriots

Record
Overall: 23-4
Conference: 10-2
Sectional: 7-0
vs. 4A: 1-1
vs. 3A: 3-1
vs. 2A: 9-0
vs. 1A: 5-2
Girls: 0-0

Address:
3644 E CR 1600 N Lincoln City, IN 47552
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 601
State: Indiana
Class: 2A
Conference: Pocket
Colors: Red White and Blue

Coaching Staff
Head Coach: Adam Zollman
Assistant Coaches:

State Series
Sectional: Castle
Regional: Castle
Semi-State: Evansville
Team Schedule
Click here to add an event
Date/Time Opponent
Nov 30
11:00 pm
vs. Mount Vernon (Posey) (1) Win 39-34
No Details
Dec 03
11:00 pm
HHC/Jeffersonville Duals(2)
at Jeffersonville
vs. South Dearborn Win 58-19
vs. Southridge Win 43-27
vs. Oak Hills(OH) Win 54-21
No Details
vs. Jeffersonville Win 36-35
vs. Jennings County Win 54-24
No Details
Dec 10
11:00 pm
Pocket Athletic Conference Duals(2)
at Mount Vernon (Posey)
vs. North Posey Loss 42-31
No Details
vs. Tecumseh Win 69-9
No Details
vs. Tell City Loss 39-33
vs. Boonville Win 63-14
No Details
vs. Pike Central Win 60-21
No Details
vs. Princeton Win 69-10
No Details
vs. Washington Win 63-14
No Details
vs. South Spencer Win 72-12
No Details
Dec 18
02:00 pm
Columbus East Invitational(2)
at Columbus East
Bracket Link
3rd Place
Dec 21
11:00 pm
at Gibson Southern (1) Win 69-10
No Details
Dec 28
02:00 pm
Cub Classic(2)
at Madison
vs. Corydon Central Win 54-25
vs. Madison Win 46-27
vs. Washington Win 66-6
No Details
vs. East Central Loss 51-23
vs. Tri-West Win 66-17
No Details
vs. Switzerland County Win 72-6
No Details
vs. Paoli Win 72-3
No Details
vs. Jeffersonville Loss 36-28
Jan 04
11:00 pm
at Evansville Memorial (1) Win 48-28
No Details
Jan 06
11:00 pm
vs. Castle (1) Win 34-33
No Details
Jan 08
02:00 pm
Old Capitol Classic(2)
at Corydon Central
Bracket Link
3rd Place
Jan 11
11:00 pm
vs. Southridge (1) Win 49-20
No Details
Jan 13
11:30 pm
at Jasper (1) Win 50-23
No Details
Jan 22
02:00 pm
Pocket Athletic Conference Tournament(2)
at Heritage Hills
Bracket Link
Add Result
Jan 29
02:00 pm
IHSAA Sectional at Castle(0)
at Castle
Bracket Link
Add Result
Feb 05
02:00 pm
IHSAA Regional at Castle(0)
at Castle
Bracket Link
Add Result
Feb 12
02:00 pm
IHSAA Semi-State at Evansville(0)
at Evansville Reitz
Bracket Link
Add Result
18 of 18

Boys Roster

Makenize Smith
  • c/o 2024
  • 106lbs
Sean Windell
  • c/o 2025
  • 113lbs
Garrett Forler
  • c/o 2024
  • 120lbs
Alex Smith
  • c/o 2025
  • 145lbs
Brenden Chew
  • c/o 2023
  • 152lbs
Jett Goldsberry
  • c/o 2026
  • 160lbs
Brody Ford
  • c/o 2023
  • 220lbs
Hunter Kolley
  • c/o 2023
  • 285lbs

Girls Roster

MaKenize Smith
  • (c/o 2024)
  • 98lbs

Castle Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Heritage Hills 23-4 (7-0)
Castle 6-5 (3-1)
Evansville Memorial 4-5 (0-2)
Evansville Harrison 7-11 (3-2)
Boonville 4-12 (1-2)
Evansville Bosse 0-3 (0-1)
South Spencer 0-13 (0-2)
Tecumseh 0-7 (0-2)
Washington 0-11 (0-2)

Pocket

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Tell City 10-0
Heritage Hills 10-2
Southridge 9-4
North Posey 7-1
Gibson Southern 1-4
Forest Park 0-0
South Spencer 0-3
Tecumseh 0-4
Washington 0-4
Boonville 0-5
Pike Central 0-5
Princeton 0-5

Title History

Sectional (1): 2012

Season History

Click here to add an team history

Year W-L-T Coach Titles
2022 23-4-0 Adam Zollman
2021 14-11-0 Adam Zollman
2020 16-14-0 Adam Zollman
2019 15-7-0 Adam Zollman
2018 23-11-0 Troy Bell
2017 9-12-0 Troy Bell
2016 1-14-0 Troy Bell
2015 7-13-0 Clay Robison
2014 33-8-0 Matt Thompson
2013 24-9-0 Matt Thompson IHSWCA 2A Team State Qualifier
2012 34-8-0 Matt Thompson Sectional
2011 28-10-0 Matt Thompson
2010 25-3-0 Matt Thompson
2009 20-9-0 Matt Thompson
2008 16-15-0 Matt Thompson
2007 11-18-0 Matt Thompson
2005 0-0-0 Harold Schriefer
2004 0-0-0 Harold Schriefer
2002 0-0-0 Nick Alcorn
2000 0-0-0 Nick Alcorn
1999 0-0-0 Nick Alcorn

Past Wrestlers

Beau Heeke
  • (c/o 2020)
  • X | X | X | X
Phoenix Rodgers
  • (c/o 2020)
  • X | X | X | 5th at 195lbs
Sam Scott
  • (c/o 2020)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 120lbs
Aidian Rea
  • (c/o 2019)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 285lbs
Mason Ayer
  • (c/o 2019)
  • X | X | X | X
Wyatt Keller
  • (c/o 2019)
  • X | X | X | X
Joshua Bell
  • (c/o 2018)
  • X | X | X | X
Davis Jochim
  • (c/o 2016)
  • X | X | X | X
Knowah Rodgers
  • (c/o 2016)
  • X | X | X | X
Jake Rickenbaugh
  • (c/o 2014)
  • X | X | 8th at 170lbs | Qualifier at 170lbs
Jared Boehm
  • (c/o 2013)
  • X | X | 8th at 220lbs | 6th at 220lbs
Swade Osar
  • (c/o 2012)
  • X | X | X | 4th at 160lbs
Tyler Rickenbaugh
  • (c/o 2011)
  • X | X | X | 8th at 160lbs
Jeff Weiss
  • (c/o 2010)
  • X | X | 7th at 152lbs | 7th at 171lbs
Cody Weiss
  • (c/o 2006)
  • X | Qualifier at 103lbs | Qualifier at 125lbs | X
Tom Aigner
  • (c/o 2002)
  • X | X | X | 7th at 275lbs
Zach Goldsberry
  • (c/o 2002)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 160lbs
Jon Goldsberry
  • (c/o 2000)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 215lbs | 2nd at 215lbs

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Jeff Weiss 161-33
2. Swade Osar 145-30
3. Jon Goldsberry 123-32
4. Tyler Rickenbaugh 114-29
5. Cody Weiss 111-22
6. Jared Boehm 102-9
7. Jake Rickenbaugh 83-11
8. Tom Aigner 81-13
9. Zach Goldsberry 34-8
10. Davis Jochim 0-0
11. Knowah Rodgers 0-0
12. Aidian Rea -
13. Beau Heeke -
14. Joshua Bell -
15. Mason Ayer -
16. Phoenix Rodgers -
17. Sam Scott -
18. Wyatt Keller -
19. Brenden Chew -
20. MaKenize Smith -
21. Garrett Forler -
22. Alex Smith -
23. Makenize Smith -
24. Sean Windell -
25. Brody Ford -




×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.