Jump to content


Heritage Hills Patriots

  • Record

    14-10
  • Conference

    Pocket
  • Class

    2A

Dual Results

*Click date for details
Click here to add dual results

Jan 12 Loss vs. Southridge 64-15
Jan 08 Loss vs. Castle 47-22
Jan 08* Loss vs. Evansville North 49-14
Jan 05 Win vs. Vincennes Lincoln 63-16
Dec 30 Loss vs. Charlestown 48-20
Dec 30 Win vs. Paoli 60-0
Dec 30 Win vs. Switzerland County 54-6
Dec 30 Win vs. Tri-West 42-22
Dec 29 Win vs. Washington 57-7
Dec 29 Loss vs. Whiteland 39-30
Dec 29 Win vs. Corydon Central 39-26
Dec 29 Win vs. East Central(JV) 39-26
Dec 29* Loss vs. Madison 52-29
Dec 17* Loss vs. Tell City 60-18
Dec 13 Win vs. Princeton 81-0
Dec 13 Win vs. Pike Central 55-21
Dec 13 Win vs. Boonville 48-30
Dec 13 Win vs. Southridge 45-34
Dec 12* Loss vs. North Posey 48-22
Dec 12 Win vs. South Spencer 56-15
Dec 12 Win vs. Gibson Southern 48-24
Dec 12 Win vs. Washington 58-6
Dec 04 Loss vs. Jeffersonville 61-13
Dec 04 Loss vs. Charlestown 45-31
Dec 01 Loss vs. Mount Vernon (Posey) 42-30

Tournament Results

Click here to add tournament results
Jan 23 PAC 12th
Jan 09 Old Capitol Classic 5th
Dec 19 Columbus East Invitational 6th

Team Schedule

Click here to add an event
Date/Time Event
Dec 01 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Mount Vernon (Posey) (1)
Dec 05 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Castle Invitational at Castle (2)
Dec 11 11:00 pm Multi-Dual: PAC Duals at Mount Vernon (Posey) (2)
Dec 19 02:00 pm Tournament: Columbus East Invitational at Columbus East (2)
Dec 19 02:00 pm Tournament: Jeff Classic at Jeffersonville (2)
Jan 05 11:00 pm Dual: At Vincennes Lincoln (1)
Jan 07 10:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Castle (1)
Jan 09 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Paoli Invitational at Paoli (2)
Jan 14 11:30 pm Dual: At Jasper (1)
Jan 23 03:00 pm Tournament: Pocket Athletic Conference at Heritage Hills (2)
Jan 30 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Castle at Castle (0)
Feb 06 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Evansville North at Evansville North (0)
Feb 13 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi-State at Jasper at Jasper (0)
16 of 18

Castle Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Castle 10-3 (1-0)
Heritage Hills 14-10 (4-1)
Evansville Memorial 2-4 (1-0)
Boonville 3-6 (0-1)
Evansville Harrison 1-7 (1-1)
Evansville Bosse 0-2 (0-1)
South Spencer 0-6 (0-1)
Tecumseh 0-4 (0-0)
Washington 0-7 (0-2)
Wood Memorial 0-0 (0-0)

Pocket

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Tell City 7-0
North Posey 6-1
Heritage Hills 5-2
Forest Park 0-0
Gibson Southern 0-2
Southridge 0-2
Tecumseh 0-2
Pike Central 0-3
Princeton 0-3
South Spencer 0-3

Past Wrestlers

Beau Heeke (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Phoenix Rodgers (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | 195lbs 5th

Sam Scott (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | 120lbs Qualifier

Aidian Rea (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | 285lbs Qualifier

Mason Ayer (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Wyatt Keller (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Joshua Bell (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Davis Jochim (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Knowah Rodgers (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Jake Rickenbaugh (c/o 2014)
X | X | 170lbs 8th | 170lbs Qualifier

Jared Boehm (c/o 2013)
X | X | 220lbs 8th | 220lbs 6th

Swade Osar (c/o 2012)
X | X | X | 160lbs 4th

Tyler Rickenbaugh (c/o 2011)
X | X | X | 160lbs 8th

Jeff Weiss (c/o 2010)
X | X | X | 171lbs 7th

Cody Weiss (c/o 2006)
X | 103lbs Qualifier | 125lbs Qualifier | X

Tom Aigner (c/o 2002)
X | X | X | 275lbs 7th

Zach Goldsberry (c/o 2002)
X | X | X | 160lbs Qualifier

Jon Goldsberry (c/o 2000)
X | X | 215lbs Qualifier | 215lbs 2nd

Top 25 Career Wins




×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.