Jump to content


Muncie Central Bearcats

  • Record

    0-0
  • Conference

    North Central
  • Class

    3A

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Nov 30 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Homestead Super Duals at Homestead (2)
Dec 03 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Delta (1)
Dec 05 11:00 pm Multi-Dual: Triple Dual at Muncie Central (2)
Dec 14 01:30 pm Multi-Dual: Pendleton Heights Super Six at Pendleton Heights (2)
Dec 18 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Richmond (1)
Dec 21 01:30 pm Multi-Dual: New Castle Duals at New Castle (2)
Dec 28 02:00 pm Tournament: East Central Indiana Classic at Jay County (2)
Jan 08 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Mount Vernon (Fortville) (1)
Jan 15 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. South Adams (1)
Jan 18 02:00 pm Tournament: Wild Bill Invitational at Fort Wayne Concordia (2)
Jan 25 03:00 pm Tournament: North Central Conference at Richmond (2)
18 of 18

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Tournament Results

Delta Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Daleville 0-0 (0-0)
Delta 0-0 (0-0)
Monroe Central 0-0 (0-0)
Muncie Central 0-0 (0-0)
Randolph Southern 0-0 (0-0)
Wapahani 0-0 (0-0)
Wes-Del 0-0 (0-0)
Winchester 0-0 (0-0)
Yorktown 0-0 (0-0)
Cowan 0-0 (0-0)

North Central

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Anderson 0-0
Harrison (WL) 0-0
Indianapolis Arsenal Tech 0-0
Kokomo 0-0
Lafayette Jefferson 0-0
Logansport 0-0
Marion 0-0
McCutcheon 0-0
Muncie Central 0-0
Richmond 0-0

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2019 8-13-0 AJ Bradley
2018 14-6-0 JD Craft
2017 10-10-0 JD Craft
2016 15-4-0 Mark Scott
2015 16-6-0 Mark Scott
2014 0-0-0 Mark Scott
2013 0-0-0 Mark Scott
2012 0-0-0 Mark Scott
2011 0-0-0 Mark Scott
2010 0-0-0 Mark Scott
2009 0-0-0 Mark Scott
2008 0-0-0 Mark Scott
2007 0-0-0 Mark Scott
2006 0-0-0 Mark Scott
2005 0-0-0 Mark Scott
2004 0-0-0 Mark Scott
2003 0-0-0 Mark Scott
2002 0-0-0 Mark Scott
2001 0-0-0 Mark Scott
2000 0-0-0 Mark Scott
1999 0-0-0 Mark Scott
1998 0-0-0 Mark Scott
1997 0-0-0 Mark Scott
1996 0-0-0 Mark Scott
1995 0-0-0 Mark Scott
1994 0-0-0 Mark Scott
1993 0-0-0 Mark Scott
1992 0-0-0 Mark Scott
1991 0-0-0 Mark Scott
1990 0-0-0 Mark Scott
1989 0-0-0
1988 0-0-0
1987 0-0-0
1985 0-0-0
1982 0-0-0
1979 0-0-0
1974 0-0-0
1973 0-0-0
1971 0-0-0
1970 0-0-0
1969 0-0-0
1968 0-0-0
1967 0-0-0
1966 0-0-0
1965 0-0-0
1962 0-0-0
1961 0-0-0
1960 0-0-0
1959 0-0-0
1958 0-0-0
1957 0-0-0
1956 0-0-0
1955 0-0-0
1954 0-0-0
1953 0-0-0
1952 0-0-0
1950 0-0-0
1949 0-0-0
1948 0-0-0
1947 0-0-0
1946 0-0-0
1945 0-0-0
1944 0-0-0
1943 0-0-0
1942 0-0-0
1941 0-0-0
1940 0-0-0
1939 0-0-0
1938 0-0-0
1937 0-0-0
1936 0-0-0
1935 0-0-0
1934 0-0-0
1933 0-0-0
1932 0-0-0
1931 0-0-0
1930 0-0-0
1929 0-0-0
1928 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Ethan McCammon (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Andrew Abbott (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Nate Dunn (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Eliseus Young (c/o 2018)
145lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Nathaniel Dunn (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Cory Cooper (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Lorenzo Reyes (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Exuse Brown (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Mykal Taylor (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Darrius Connell (c/o 2014)
285lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Travis Bryant (c/o 2010)
X | 103lbs Qualifier | X | X

Jacob Reams (c/o 2007)
285lbs 8th | 275lbs Qualifier | X | X

Jared Hargis (c/o 2003)
X | X | 171lbs 5th | 160lbs 5th

Kelii Kahalekomo (c/o 2002)
152lbs Qualifier | X | 145lbs Qualifier | X

Jeremiah Craft (c/o 1999)
171lbs 6th | 160lbs Qualifier | X | X

Derek Byard (c/o 1997)
145lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Jeremy Vance (c/o 1997)
171lbs 6th | 171lbs Qualifier | X | X

Eric Reber (c/o 1995)
126lbs 8th | 125lbs Qualifier | X | X

Steve Coston (c/o 1995)
X | 135lbs Qualifier | X | X

Larry Collins (c/o 1994)
X | 112lbs Qualifier | X | X

Ralph Evans (c/o 1994)
140lbs 6th | 135lbs Qualifier | X | X

Gabe Pethtel (c/o 1993)
130lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Keith Digman (c/o 1990)
125lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Keith Kirschling (c/o 1990)
103lbs 5th | X | X | X

Kevin Digman (c/o 1990)
119lbs Qualifier | 119lbs Qualifier | X | X

Lamont Lankford (c/o 1988)
140lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Jack Carroll (c/o 1987)
145lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Myles Thornburg (c/o 1987)
138lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

William Neal (c/o 1987)
X | X | 112lbs Qualifier | X

Steve Wickliffe (c/o 1985)
HWT Qualifier | X | X | X

Ron Stearn (c/o 1982)
105lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Rex Myers (c/o 1979)
155lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Jesse Lowe (c/o 1974)
177lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Manus Wright (c/o 1973)
177lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Steve Wagner (c/o 1970)
115lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Pete Lee (c/o 1969)
HWT 1st | HWT 2nd | X | X

Jerry Wise (c/o 1967)
X | 95lbs 4th | X | X

Richard Donhauser (c/o 1966)
180lbs 4th | X | X | X

Mike King (c/o 1962)
95lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Richard Conaway (c/o 1960)
X | X | X | X

John Barnett (c/o 1960)
103lbs 1st | 95lbs 1st | X | X

Roy Patterson (c/o 1960)
127lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Marvin Campbell (c/o 1958)
145lbs 1st | X | X | X

Jerry Collins (c/o 1958)
120lbs 4th | X | X | X

Fred Jones (c/o 1958)
175lbs 3rd | X | X | X

ABC Campbell (c/o 1957)
154lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Iotha Cunningham (c/o 1957)
175lbs 1st | 165lbs 2nd | X | X

Ted Findley (c/o 1957)
145lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Norman Wilson (c/o 1957)
HWT Qualifier | HWT Qualifier | X | X

Gene Johnson (c/o 1955)
154lbs 4th | X | X | X

John McKenzie (c/o 1955)
127lbs 2nd | 112lbs 4th | X | X

Robert Hohn (c/o 1954)
165lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Tom Holmes (c/o 1954)
145lbs 2nd | 138lbs 2nd | X | X

Glen Klepfer (c/o 1954)
175lbs 1st | 175lbs 1st | X | X

Robert Bayer (c/o 1953)
165lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

John McClelland (c/o 1952)
103lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Alfred Emenhiser (c/o 1950)
145lbs 4th | X | X | X

Jim Smith (c/o 1950)
154lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Jim Chambers (c/o 1949)
127lbs 4th | X | X | X

Keith Pallen (c/o 1949)
120lbs 2nd | 112lbs 2nd | X | X

Richard Perkins (c/o 1949)
112lbs 3rd | 103lbs 1st | 103lbs 1st | 95lbs 1st

Norman King (c/o 1948)
120lbs 2nd | 112lbs 2nd | 103lbs 1st | X

Gerald Marsh (c/o 1948)
145lbs 1st | 145lbs 3rd | X | X

Harold Bowling (c/o 1947)
138lbs 4th | X | X | X

Frank Cray (c/o 1947)
165lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Louie Briggs (c/o 1946)
175lbs 4th | 175lbs 4th | X | X

Gene Dant (c/o 1946)
165lbs 2nd | 165lbs 3rd | X | X

Richard Dominick (c/o 1946)
127lbs 4th | X | X | X

Fred Harris (c/o 1946)
120lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Charles King (c/o 1946)
112lbs 3rd | 103lbs 2nd | X | X

Jacque LaGrone (c/o 1946)
138lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Raymond Reason (c/o 1946)
154lbs 1st | 155lbs 1st | X | X

Donald Wood (c/o 1946)
HWT 1st | X | HWT 2nd | X

Bill Abercrombie (c/o 1945)
138lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Roy Bradford (c/o 1945)
HWT 4th | X | X | X

Joe Crouse (c/o 1945)
120lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Richard Fisher (c/o 1944)
175lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Dallas Jones (c/o 1944)
138lbs 2nd | 133lbs 2nd | X | X

William King (c/o 1944)
112lbs 1st | 103lbs 1st | X | X

Don Marvin (c/o 1944)
103lbs 1st | X | X | X

Charles Ayers (c/o 1943)
145lbs 4th | X | X | X

Joe Gray (c/o 1943)
120lbs 1st | 103lbs 4th | X | X

Ernest Denny (c/o 1942)
112lbs 4th | 95lbs 2nd | X | X

Richard Vallandingham (c/o 1942)
127lbs 4th | X | X | X

Wayne Bowling (c/o 1941)
145lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Merle George (c/o 1941)
165lbs 1st | X | X | X

Clyde McLaughlin (c/o 1941)
155lbs 4th | X | X | X

Albert Barton (c/o 1940)
105lbs 4th | X | 95lbs Qualifier | X

Denby Bayer (c/o 1940)
HWT 1st | HWT 2nd | HWT 2nd | X

Robert Bundy (c/o 1940)
95lbs 1st | 95lbs 2nd | X | X

Robert Deirdorf (c/o 1940)
165lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Larry Jackson (c/o 1940)
175lbs 2nd | 165lbs Qualifier | X | X

V. Barker (c/o 1939)
115lbs Qualifier | 115lbs Qualifier | X | X

Merle Coy (c/o 1939)
135lbs 3rd | 135lbs Qualifier | X | X

j. Millikan (c/o 1939)
155lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

William Mitchell (c/o 1939)
125lbs Qualifier | 105lbs 4th | X | X

L. Quate (c/o 1939)
105lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

R. Tyler (c/o 1939)
145lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Hugh Welsh (c/o 1939)
175lbs 2nd | X | X | X

R. Bushey (c/o 1938)
125lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Charles Deitrich (c/o 1938)
165lbs 3rd | X | X | X

R. Gibson (c/o 1938)
145lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

M. Marsh (c/o 1938)
155lbs Qualifier | 175lbs Qualifier | X | X

H. Welch (c/o 1938)
175lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

W. Bundy (c/o 1937)
90lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

C. Goens (c/o 1937)
165lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

David Jones (c/o 1937)
145lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Richard Jones (c/o 1937)
155lbs 2nd | 155lbs 4th | X | X

Vincent Jones (c/o 1937)
135lbs 3rd | X | X | X

D. Kelbel (c/o 1937)
125lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Robert Shuttleworth (c/o 1937)
115lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Robert Wright (c/o 1937)
108lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Overton Faxsteder (c/o 1936)
135lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Robert Gould (c/o 1936)
125lbs 3rd | 125lbs 4th | X | X

William Gould (c/o 1936)
115lbs 4th | X | X | X

Mike Hoffum (c/o 1936)
108lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Donald Irwin (c/o 1936)
165lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Fred Craner (c/o 1935)
HWT 3rd | X | X | X

Gayle Greenlee (c/o 1935)
135lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Richard Barton (c/o 1934)
175lbs 4th | X | X | X

Larry Springer (c/o 1934)
145lbs 4th | X | X | X

Robert Theil (c/o 1934)
165lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Willard Duffey (c/o 1933)
115lbs 1st | 115lbs 1st | 108lbs 1st | 100lbs 1st

Robert Howard (c/o 1933)
100lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Harley Crowe (c/o 1932)
100lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Tom Doster (c/o 1932)
155lbs 1st | 155lbs 1st | X | X

Eugene McCarl (c/o 1932)
125lbs 1st | X | X | X

Delmar Moore (c/o 1932)
165lbs 1st | X | X | X

Gerald Readnour (c/o 1932)
135lbs 2nd | X | 125lbs 4th | X

Willard Duffy (c/o 1931)
X | X | X | X

Donald Byrd (c/o 1931)
115lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Forrest Dunivan (c/o 1931)
165lbs 2nd | 165lbs 3rd | X | X

Edwin Legge (c/o 1931)
175lbs 1st | 145lbs 4th | X | X

George Ludington (c/o 1930)
155lbs 1st | 165lbs 2nd | X | X

Robert Parr (c/o 1930)
175lbs 1st | X | X | X

James Reynolds (c/o 1930)
108lbs 4th | X | X | X

Harry Shroyer (c/o 1930)
HWT 3rd | X | X | X

Dwight Slain (c/o 1930)
115lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Robert Bartow (c/o 1929)
115lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Rex Bond (c/o 1929)
100lbs 4th | X | X | X

Marion Leakey (c/o 1929)
HWT 2nd | HWT 3rd | X | X

Fred Ransopher (c/o 1929)
135lbs 4th | 155lbs 4th | X | X

Charles Brady (c/o 1928)
165lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Arthur Davidson (c/o 1928)
175lbs 1st | X | X | X

Edward Green (c/o 1928)
125lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Frank Litchfield (c/o 1928)
135lbs 4th | X | X | X

Edward Thornburg (c/o 1928)
100lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Exuse Brown 106-42
2. Mykal Taylor 90-49
3. Cory Cooper 87-38
4. Andrew Abbott 85-16
5. Eliseus Young 78-25
6. Jared Hargis 76-12
7. Jeremiah Craft 74-6
8. Eric Reber 74-12
9. Jacob Reams 71-13
10. Ethan McCammon 70-39
11. Jeremy Vance 66-17
12. Kelii Kahalekomo 59-18
13. Darrius Connell 58-10
14. Gage Cline 47-14
15. Nate Dunn 44-27
16. Travis Bryant 37-5
17. Derek Byard 35-4
18. Da`Marion Walker 35-28
19. Richard Conaway 0-0
20. Willard Duffy 0-0
21. Steve Wagner 0-0
22. Gabe Pethtel -
23. Keith Digman -
24. Keith Kirschling -
25. Kevin Digman -

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.