Jump to content


Muncie Central Bearcats

  • Record

    6-12
  • Conference

    North Central
  • Class

    3A

Dual Results

*Click date for details
Click here to add dual results

Jan 19 Win vs. Southwood 30-27
Jan 19 Win vs. Shenandoah 45-11
Jan 13* Loss vs. South Adams 59-24
Jan 05 Win vs. Fort Wayne Wayne 39-30
Dec 19 Win vs. Wes-Del 48-18
Dec 19 Win vs. Western Boone 36-27
Dec 19 Loss vs. New Castle 51-24
Dec 19* Loss vs. Monroe Central 34-30
Dec 19* Loss vs. South Adams 42-36
Dec 15 Win vs. Richmond 33-24
Dec 12* Loss vs. Pendleton Heights 52-18
Dec 12* Loss vs. Alexandria 45-27
Dec 12 Loss vs. Purdue Polytechnic 41-24
Dec 10* Loss vs. Cowan 65-12
Dec 01* Loss vs. Delta 57-24
Nov 25* Loss vs. Columbus East(JV) 49-16
Nov 25* Loss vs. Beech Grove 70-10
Nov 25* Loss vs. Decatur Central 36-33

Tournament Results

Click here to add tournament results

Team Schedule

Click here to add an event
Date/Time Event
Nov 25 01:00 pm Multi-Dual: Beech Grove Triple Dual at Beech Grove (2)
Dec 01 05:00 am Dual: At Delta (1)
Dec 10 11:00 pm Dual: At Cowan (1)
Dec 12 08:30 am Multi-Dual: Pendleton Heights Super Six at Pendleton Heights (2)
Dec 15 05:00 am Dual: At Richmond (1)
Dec 16 11:00 pm Dual: At Monroe Central (1)
Dec 19 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: New Castle Duals at New Castle (2)
Jan 05 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Fort Wayne Wayne (1)
Jan 09 03:00 pm Multi-Dual: NCC Duals at Lafayette Jefferson (2)
Jan 13 05:00 am Dual: At South Adams (1)
Jan 16 03:00 pm Tournament: North Central Conference at Logansport (2)
Jan 30 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Delta at Delta (0)
Feb 06 01:30 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Jay County at Jay County (0)
Feb 13 01:30 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi-State at New Haven(Fort Wayne) at New Haven (0)
16 of 18

Delta Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Daleville 18-4 (1-0)
Cowan 8-2 (2-0)
Monroe Central 12-13 (3-1)
Winchester 4-5 (0-3)
Delta 6-8 (2-0)
Wapahani 4-6 (0-2)
Muncie Central 6-12 (1-3)
Yorktown 4-13 (1-0)
Randolph Southern 0-2 (0-0)
Wes-Del 0-3 (0-1)

North Central

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Marion 2-1
Lafayette Jefferson 1-0
Muncie Central 1-0
Anderson 0-0
Harrison (WL) 0-0
Kokomo 0-0
McCutcheon 0-0
Indianapolis Arsenal Tech 0-1
Logansport 0-1
Richmond 0-1

Season History

Click here to add an team history

Year W-L-T Coach
2020 5-17-0 AJ Bradley
2019 8-13-0 AJ Bradley
2018 14-6-0 JD Craft
2017 10-10-0 JD Craft
2016 15-4-0 Mark Scott
2015 16-6-0 Mark Scott
2014 0-0-0 Mark Scott
2013 0-0-0 Mark Scott
2012 0-0-0 Mark Scott
2011 0-0-0 Mark Scott
2010 0-0-0 Mark Scott
2009 0-0-0 Mark Scott
2008 0-0-0 Mark Scott
2007 0-0-0 Mark Scott
2006 0-0-0 Mark Scott
2005 0-0-0 Mark Scott
2004 0-0-0 Mark Scott
2003 0-0-0 Mark Scott
2002 0-0-0 Mark Scott
2001 0-0-0 Mark Scott
2000 0-0-0 Mark Scott
1999 0-0-0 Mark Scott
1998 0-0-0 Mark Scott
1997 0-0-0 Mark Scott
1996 0-0-0 Mark Scott
1995 0-0-0 Mark Scott
1994 0-0-0 Mark Scott
1993 0-0-0 Mark Scott
1992 0-0-0 Mark Scott
1991 0-0-0 Mark Scott
1990 0-0-0 Mark Scott
1989 0-0-0
1988 0-0-0
1987 0-0-0
1985 0-0-0
1982 0-0-0
1979 0-0-0
1974 0-0-0
1973 0-0-0
1971 0-0-0
1970 0-0-0
1969 0-0-0
1968 0-0-0
1967 0-0-0
1966 0-0-0
1965 0-0-0
1962 0-0-0
1961 0-0-0
1960 0-0-0
1959 0-0-0
1958 0-0-0
1957 0-0-0
1956 0-0-0
1955 0-0-0
1954 0-0-0
1953 0-0-0
1952 0-0-0
1950 0-0-0
1949 0-0-0
1948 0-0-0
1947 0-0-0
1946 0-0-0 Ettore Antonini
1945 0-0-0
1944 0-0-0 Ettore Antonini
1943 0-0-0
1942 0-0-0
1941 0-0-0
1940 0-0-0
1939 0-0-0
1938 0-0-0
1937 0-0-0
1936 0-0-0
1935 0-0-0
1934 0-0-0
1933 0-0-0
1932 0-0-0 Walter Fisher
1931 0-0-0 Walter Fisher
1930 0-0-0 Walter Fisher
1929 0-0-0
1928 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Justyce Walker (c/o 2020)
113lbs 5th | X | 113lbs 5th | 113lbs 6th

Ethan McCammon (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Andrew Abbott (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Sydney McDaniel (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | 182lbs 8th

Nate Dunn (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Eliseus Young (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | 145lbs Qualifier

Nathaniel Dunn (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Brooke Jackson (c/o 2018)
X | X | 98lbs 2nd | 98lbs 2nd

Cory Cooper (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Lorenzo Reyes (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Exuse Brown (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Mykal Taylor (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Darrius Connell (c/o 2014)
X | X | X | 285lbs Qualifier

Travis Bryant (c/o 2010)
X | X | 103lbs Qualifier | X

Jacob Reams (c/o 2007)
X | X | 275lbs Qualifier | 285lbs 8th

Jared Hargis (c/o 2003)
160lbs 5th | 171lbs 5th | X | X

Kelii Kahalekomo (c/o 2002)
X | 145lbs Qualifier | X | 152lbs Qualifier

Jeremiah Craft (c/o 1999)
X | X | 160lbs Qualifier | 171lbs 6th

Derek Byard (c/o 1997)
X | X | X | 145lbs Qualifier

Jeremy Vance (c/o 1997)
X | X | 171lbs Qualifier | 171lbs 6th

Eric Reber (c/o 1995)
X | X | 125lbs Qualifier | 126lbs 8th

Steve Coston (c/o 1995)
X | X | 135lbs Qualifier | X

Larry Collins (c/o 1994)
X | X | 112lbs Qualifier | X

Ralph Evans (c/o 1994)
X | X | 135lbs Qualifier | 140lbs 6th

Gabe Pethtel (c/o 1993)
X | X | X | 130lbs Qualifier

Keith Digman (c/o 1990)
X | X | X | 125lbs Qualifier

Keith Kirschling (c/o 1990)
X | X | X | 103lbs 5th

Kevin Digman (c/o 1990)
X | X | 119lbs Qualifier | 119lbs Qualifier

Lamont Lankford (c/o 1988)
X | X | X | 140lbs Qualifier

Jack Carroll (c/o 1987)
X | X | X | 145lbs Qualifier

Myles Thornburg (c/o 1987)
X | X | X | 138lbs Qualifier

William Neal (c/o 1987)
X | 112lbs Qualifier | X | X

Steve Wickliffe (c/o 1985)
X | X | X | HWT Qualifier

Ron Stearn (c/o 1982)
X | X | X | 105lbs Qualifier

Rex Myers (c/o 1979)
X | X | X | 155lbs Qualifier

Jesse Lowe (c/o 1974)
X | X | X | 177lbs Qualifier

Manus Wright (c/o 1973)
X | X | X | 177lbs Qualifier

Steve Wagner (c/o 1970)
X | X | X | 115lbs 3rd

Pete Lee (c/o 1969)
X | X | HWT 2nd | HWT 1st

Jerry Wise (c/o 1967)
X | X | 95lbs 4th | X

Richard Donhauser (c/o 1966)
X | X | X | 180lbs 4th

Mike King (c/o 1962)
X | X | X | 95lbs 2nd

Richard Conaway (c/o 1960)
X | X | X | X

John Barnett (c/o 1960)
X | X | 95lbs 1st | 103lbs 1st

Roy Patterson (c/o 1960)
X | X | X | 127lbs 3rd

Larry Springer (c/o 1959)
X | X | X | 154lbs 4th

Marvin Campbell (c/o 1958)
X | X | X | 145lbs 1st

Jerry Collins (c/o 1958)
X | X | X | 120lbs 4th

Fred Jones (c/o 1958)
X | X | X | 175lbs 3rd

ABC Campbell (c/o 1957)
X | X | X | 154lbs Qualifier

Iotha Cunningham (c/o 1957)
X | X | 165lbs 2nd | 175lbs 1st

Ted Findley (c/o 1957)
X | X | X | 145lbs 2nd

Norman Wilson (c/o 1957)
X | X | HWT Qualifier | HWT Qualifier

Gene Johnson (c/o 1955)
X | X | X | 154lbs 4th

John McKenzie (c/o 1955)
X | X | 112lbs 4th | 127lbs 2nd

Robert Hohn (c/o 1954)
X | X | X | 165lbs 3rd

Tom Holmes (c/o 1954)
X | X | 138lbs 2nd | 145lbs 2nd

Glen Klepfer (c/o 1954)
X | X | 175lbs 1st | 175lbs 1st

Robert Bayer (c/o 1953)
X | X | X | 165lbs Qualifier

John McClelland (c/o 1952)
X | X | X | 103lbs Qualifier

Alfred Emenhiser (c/o 1950)
X | X | X | 145lbs 4th

Jim Smith (c/o 1950)
X | X | X | 154lbs 3rd

Jim Chambers (c/o 1949)
X | X | X | 127lbs 4th

Keith Pallen (c/o 1949)
X | X | 112lbs 2nd | 120lbs 2nd

Richard Perkins (c/o 1949)
95lbs 1st | 103lbs 1st | 103lbs 1st | 112lbs 3rd

Norman King (c/o 1948)
X | 103lbs 1st | 112lbs 2nd | 120lbs 2nd

Gerald Marsh (c/o 1948)
X | X | 145lbs 3rd | 145lbs 1st

Harold Bowling (c/o 1947)
X | X | X | 138lbs 4th

Frank Cray (c/o 1947)
X | X | X | 165lbs 3rd

Louie Briggs (c/o 1946)
X | X | 175lbs 4th | 175lbs 4th

Gene Dant (c/o 1946)
X | X | 165lbs 3rd | 165lbs 2nd

Richard Dominick (c/o 1946)
X | X | X | 127lbs 4th

Fred Harris (c/o 1946)
X | X | X | 120lbs 3rd

Charles King (c/o 1946)
X | X | 103lbs 2nd | 112lbs 3rd

Jacque LaGrone (c/o 1946)
X | X | X | 138lbs 3rd

Raymond Reason (c/o 1946)
X | X | 155lbs 1st | 154lbs 1st

Donald Wood (c/o 1946)
X | HWT 2nd | X | HWT 1st

Bill Abercrombie (c/o 1945)
X | X | X | 138lbs 3rd

Roy Bradford (c/o 1945)
X | X | X | HWT 4th

Joe Crouse (c/o 1945)
X | X | X | 120lbs 3rd

Richard Fisher (c/o 1944)
X | X | X | 175lbs 2nd

Dallas Jones (c/o 1944)
X | X | 133lbs 2nd | 138lbs 2nd

William King (c/o 1944)
X | X | 103lbs 1st | 112lbs 1st

Don Marvin (c/o 1944)
X | X | X | 103lbs 1st

Charles Ayers (c/o 1943)
X | X | X | 145lbs 4th

Joe Gray (c/o 1943)
X | X | 103lbs 4th | 120lbs 1st

Ernest Denny (c/o 1942)
X | X | 95lbs 2nd | 112lbs 4th

Richard Vallandingham (c/o 1942)
X | X | X | 127lbs 4th

Wayne Bowling (c/o 1941)
X | X | X | 145lbs 2nd

Merle George (c/o 1941)
X | X | X | 165lbs 1st

Clyde McLaughlin (c/o 1941)
X | X | X | 155lbs 4th

Albert Barton (c/o 1940)
X | 95lbs Qualifier | X | 105lbs 4th

Denby Bayer (c/o 1940)
X | HWT 2nd | HWT 2nd | HWT 1st

Robert Bundy (c/o 1940)
X | X | 95lbs 2nd | 95lbs 1st

Robert Deirdorf (c/o 1940)
X | X | X | 165lbs 2nd

Larry Jackson (c/o 1940)
X | X | 165lbs Qualifier | 175lbs 2nd

V. Barker (c/o 1939)
X | X | 115lbs Qualifier | 115lbs Qualifier

Merle Coy (c/o 1939)
X | X | 135lbs Qualifier | 135lbs 3rd

j. Millikan (c/o 1939)
X | X | X | 155lbs Qualifier

William Mitchell (c/o 1939)
X | X | 105lbs 4th | 125lbs Qualifier

L. Quate (c/o 1939)
X | X | X | 105lbs Qualifier

R. Tyler (c/o 1939)
X | X | X | 145lbs Qualifier

Hugh Welsh (c/o 1939)
X | X | X | 175lbs 2nd

R. Bushey (c/o 1938)
X | X | X | 125lbs Qualifier

Charles Deitrich (c/o 1938)
X | X | X | 165lbs 3rd

R. Gibson (c/o 1938)
X | X | X | 145lbs Qualifier

M. Marsh (c/o 1938)
X | X | 175lbs Qualifier | 155lbs Qualifier

H. Welch (c/o 1938)
X | X | X | 175lbs Qualifier

W. Bundy (c/o 1937)
X | X | X | 90lbs Qualifier

C. Goens (c/o 1937)
X | X | X | 165lbs Qualifier

David Jones (c/o 1937)
X | X | X | 145lbs Qualifier

Richard Jones (c/o 1937)
X | X | 155lbs 4th | 155lbs 2nd

Vincent Jones (c/o 1937)
X | X | X | 135lbs 3rd

D. Kelbel (c/o 1937)
X | X | X | 125lbs Qualifier

Robert Shuttleworth (c/o 1937)
X | X | X | 115lbs 3rd

Robert Wright (c/o 1937)
X | X | X | 108lbs 3rd

Overton Faxsteder (c/o 1936)
X | X | X | 135lbs 2nd

Robert Gould (c/o 1936)
X | X | 125lbs 4th | 125lbs 3rd

William Gould (c/o 1936)
X | X | X | 115lbs 4th

Mike Hoffum (c/o 1936)
X | X | X | 108lbs 2nd

Donald Irwin (c/o 1936)
X | X | X | 165lbs 3rd

Fred Craner (c/o 1935)
X | X | X | HWT 3rd

Gayle Greenlee (c/o 1935)
X | X | X | 135lbs 2nd

Richard Barton (c/o 1934)
X | X | X | 175lbs 4th

Robert Theil (c/o 1934)
X | X | X | 165lbs 3rd

Larry Springer (c/o 1934)
X | X | X | 145lbs 4th

Willard Duffey (c/o 1933)
100lbs 1st | 108lbs 1st | 115lbs 1st | 115lbs 1st

Robert Howard (c/o 1933)
X | X | X | 100lbs 2nd

Harley Crowe (c/o 1932)
X | X | X | 100lbs 2nd

Tom Doster (c/o 1932)
X | X | 155lbs 1st | 155lbs 1st

Eugene McCarl (c/o 1932)
X | X | X | 125lbs 1st

Delmar Moore (c/o 1932)
X | X | X | 165lbs 1st

Gerald Readnour (c/o 1932)
X | 125lbs 4th | X | 135lbs 2nd

Donald Byrd (c/o 1931)
X | X | X | 115lbs 2nd

Forrest Dunivan (c/o 1931)
X | X | 165lbs 3rd | 165lbs 2nd

Edwin Legge (c/o 1931)
X | X | 145lbs 4th | 175lbs 1st

George Ludington (c/o 1930)
X | X | 165lbs 2nd | 155lbs 1st

Robert Parr (c/o 1930)
X | X | X | 175lbs 1st

James Reynolds (c/o 1930)
X | X | X | 108lbs 4th

Harry Shroyer (c/o 1930)
X | X | X | HWT 3rd

Dwight Slain (c/o 1930)
X | X | X | 115lbs 3rd

Robert Bartow (c/o 1929)
X | X | X | 115lbs 3rd

Rex Bond (c/o 1929)
X | X | X | 100lbs 4th

Marion Leakey (c/o 1929)
X | X | HWT 3rd | HWT 2nd

Fred Ransopher (c/o 1929)
X | X | 155lbs 4th | 135lbs 4th

Charles Brady (c/o 1928)
X | X | X | 165lbs 3rd

Arthur Davidson (c/o 1928)
X | X | X | 175lbs 1st

Edward Green (c/o 1928)
X | X | X | 125lbs 3rd

Frank Litchfield (c/o 1928)
X | X | X | 135lbs 4th

Edward Thornburg (c/o 1928)
X | X | X | 100lbs 3rd

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Derek Byard 130-30
2. Eric Reber 126-33
3. Jeremiah Craft 120-26
4. Jeremy Vance 108-43
5. Exuse Brown 106-42
6. Kevin Digman 101-29
7. Ralph Evans 99-23
8. Travis Bryant 96-44
9. Jacob Reams 91-20
10. Larry Collins 91-28
11. Mykal Taylor 90-49
12. Cory Cooper 87-38
13. Keith Digman 86-36
14. Andrew Abbott 85-16
15. Myles Thornburg 84-35
16. Eliseus Young 78-25
17. Jared Hargis 76-12
18. Ethan McCammon 70-39
19. Kelii Kahalekomo 59-18
20. Darrius Connell 58-10
21. Da`Marion Walker 49-38
22. Nate Dunn 44-27
23. Jason Orr 32-23
24. Jagger Scott 21-17
25. Richard Conaway 0-0

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.