Jump to content


LaVille Lancers

  • Record

    19-11
  • Conference

    Hoosier North
  • Class

    1A

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Tournament Results

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Nov 21 03:00 pm Tournament: Oracle Invitational at Delphi (2)
Dec 01 11:00 pm Dual: At Westview (1)
Dec 10 11:30 pm Dual: At Culver Community (1)
Dec 17 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Pioneer (1)
Dec 19 09:00 am Multi-Dual: Mike Bottorff Wrestling Invitational at LaVille (2)
Jan 14 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Winamac (1)
Jan 20 11:00 pm Dual: At John Glenn (1)
Jan 21 11:30 pm Dual: At West Noble (1)
Feb 13 03:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi State at East Chicago Central at East Chicago Central (0)
10 of 18

Plymouth Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Warsaw 17-4 (5-0)
Tippecanoe Valley 18-5 (1-1)
Wawasee 14-5 (0-1)
Plymouth 13-7 (1-1)
LaVille 19-11 (3-0)
Bremen 10-11 (1-2)
Culver Academies 0-11 (0-2)
Culver Community 0-9 (0-3)
Triton 0-3 (0-1)

Hoosier North

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
LaVille 5-0
Winamac 3-1
Knox 1-1
North Judson 0-0
Caston 0-1
Triton 0-1
Pioneer 0-2
Culver Community 0-3

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2019 5-9-0 Michael Bottorff
2018 12-6-0 Michael Bottorff
2017 18-11-0 Michael Bottorff
2016 25-5-0 Michael Bottorff
2015 5-6-0 Michael Bottorff
2008 0-0-0 Michael Bottorff
2006 0-0-0 Michael Bottorff
2004 0-0-0 Michael Bottorff
2003 0-0-0 Michael Bottorff
2001 0-0-0 Michael Bottorff
1995 0-0-0 Michael Bottorff
1985 0-0-0
1982 0-0-0
1977 0-0-0
1976 0-0-0
1975 0-0-0
1974 0-0-0
1973 0-0-0
1972 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Alex Cartwright (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | 285lbs 2nd

Dawson Leed (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Nick Felke (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Anthony Hatter (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Brianna Sauer (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | 182lbs 2nd

Bryant Hunsberger (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Corian Correll (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Ben Norton (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | 170lbs Qualifier

Zachary Troxel (c/o 2008)
X | X | X | 125lbs Qualifier

Ronnie McCollough (c/o 2006)
X | X | X | 140lbs Qualifier

Joe Urednick (c/o 2004)
X | X | 145lbs Qualifier | 152lbs Qualifier

David Schieber (c/o 2001)
X | X | X | 171lbs Qualifier

Mark Haskins (c/o 1995)
X | X | X | 172lbs 8th

Heath Wright (c/o 1985)
X | X | X | 145lbs Qualifier

Joe Clingenpeel (c/o 1982)
X | X | X | 138lbs Qualifier

Brian Jacobs (c/o 1975)
X | X | X | 112lbs Qualifier

Michael Wright (c/o 1974)
X | X | X | 119lbs Qualifier

Rick Stoner (c/o 1973)
X | X | X | 177lbs Qualifier

Mark Haskins (c/o 1972)
X | X | X | 155lbs 1st

Top 25 Career Wins


×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.