Jump to content


LaVille Lancers

  • Record

    19-11
  • Conference

    Hoosier North
  • Class

    1A

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Jan 23 Loss vs. John Glenn 40-39
Jan 17* Win vs. Winamac 48-30
Jan 15 Loss vs. West Noble 39-30
Jan 11* Loss vs. Northridge 78-3
Jan 11 Win vs. Fort Wayne Bishop Luers 45-27
Jan 11 Win vs. Whitko 51-21
Jan 11 Loss vs. NorthWood 63-18
Jan 11 Win vs. Mishawaka Marian 60-6
Dec 28 Win vs. West Central 45-30
Dec 28 Win vs. East Chicago Central 42-27
Dec 28 Loss vs. Andrean 40-36
Dec 28 Loss vs. River Forest 54-27
Dec 28 Loss vs. Fairhaven 61-18
Dec 21 Win vs. Bremen 48-27
Dec 21 Win vs. South Bend St. Joseph 69-6
Dec 21 Win vs. Mishawaka Marian 71-6
Dec 21 Loss vs. Concord 39-36
Dec 21 Win vs. Pioneer 61-6
Dec 19 Win vs. Pioneer 54-24
Dec 14 Loss vs. Manchester 51-28
Dec 14 Win vs. North White 54-24
Dec 14 Win vs. Tri County 72-6
Dec 14 Win vs. North Miami 54-24
Dec 13 Win vs. Culver Community 54-24
Dec 07 Loss vs. Jimtown 76-0
Dec 07 Win vs. Culver Community 54-30
Dec 07 Win vs. Mishawaka Marian 54-18
Dec 07* Win vs. John Glenn 48-24
Dec 07 Loss vs. New Prairie 69-7
Dec 03 Win vs. Westview 54-18

Tournament Results

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Dec 03 11:00 pm Dual: At Westview (1)
Dec 12 11:30 pm Dual: At Culver Community (1)
Dec 14 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Caston Super 6 at Caston (2)
Dec 19 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Pioneer (1)
Dec 21 09:00 am Multi-Dual: Mike Bottorff Wrestling Invitational at LaVille (2)
Dec 28 03:00 pm Multi-Dual: Michigan City Super Dual at Michigan City (2)
Jan 11 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: West Noble Super Dual at West Noble (2)
Jan 16 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Winamac (1)
Jan 22 11:00 pm Dual: At John Glenn (1)
Jan 23 11:30 pm Dual: At West Noble (1)
Jan 25 03:00 pm Tournament: Hoosier North Athletic Conference at Triton (2)
Feb 01 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Plymouth at Plymouth (0)
Feb 15 03:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi State at East Chicago Central at East Chicago Central (0)
16 of 18

Plymouth Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Warsaw 17-4 (5-0)
LaVille 19-11 (3-0)
Bremen 9-11 (1-2)
Plymouth 11-7 (1-1)
Tippecanoe Valley 18-5 (1-1)
Culver Academies 0-11 (0-2)
Culver Community 0-9 (0-3)
Triton 0-3 (0-1)
Wawasee 14-5 (0-1)

Hoosier North

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
LaVille 5-0
Winamac 3-1
Knox 1-1
North Judson 0-0
Caston 0-1
Triton 0-1
Pioneer 0-2
Culver Community 0-3

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2019 5-9-0 Michael Bottorff
2018 12-6-0 Michael Bottorff
2017 18-11-0 Michael Bottorff
2016 25-5-0 Michael Bottorff
2015 5-6-0 Michael Bottorff
2008 0-0-0
2006 0-0-0
2004 0-0-0
2003 0-0-0
2001 0-0-0
1995 0-0-0
1985 0-0-0
1982 0-0-0
1977 0-0-0
1976 0-0-0
1975 0-0-0
1974 0-0-0
1973 0-0-0
1972 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Alex Cartwright (c/o 2019)
285lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Dawson Leed (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Nick Felke (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Anthony Hatter (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Bryant Hunsberger (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Corian Correll (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Ben Norton (c/o 2015)
170lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Zachary Troxel (c/o 2008)
125lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Ronnie McCollough (c/o 2006)
140lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Joe Urednick (c/o 2004)
152lbs Qualifier | 145lbs Qualifier | X | X

David Schieber (c/o 2001)
171lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Mark Haskins (c/o 1995)
172lbs 8th | X | X | X

Heath Wright (c/o 1985)
145lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Joe Clingenpeel (c/o 1982)
138lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Brian Jacobs (c/o 1975)
112lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Michael Wright (c/o 1974)
119lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Rick Stoner (c/o 1973)
177lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Top 25 Career Wins


×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.