Jump to content


Jennings County Panthers

  • Record

    5-6
  • Conference

    Hoosier Hills
  • Class

    3A

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Tournament Results

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
0 of 18

Jennings County Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Madison 31-4 (10-1)
Columbus East 11-8 (3-0)
Jennings County 5-6 (1-1)
Columbus North 4-9 (1-2)
West Washington 2-5 (1-0)
Seymour 2-7 (1-2)
Brown County 0-6 (0-2)
Scottsburg 0-6 (0-2)
Southwestern (Hanover) 0-4 (0-2)
Switzerland County 0-4 (0-3)

Hoosier Hills

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Madison 5-2
Columbus East 4-0
Floyd Central 1-0
Jennings County 1-1
Jeffersonville 1-2
Seymour 1-3
Bedford North Lawrence 0-1
New Albany 0-2

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach

Past Wrestlers

Teagan Johnson (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Sam Bennett (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Logan Askew (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Cameron Woodard (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Brooks Wathen (c/o 2019)
138lbs Qualifier | 145lbs Qualifier | X | X

Shon Warner (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Brady Shepherd (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Dalton Craig (c/o 2018)
X | 113lbs Qualifier | X | X

Zane Beineke (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Victor Antunez (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Brendan Sutton (c/o 2017)
X | 285lbs Qualifier | X | 285lbs Qualifier

Andrew Herrin (c/o 2016)
X | X | 145lbs 8th | 152lbs 4th

Christian Redmond (c/o 2016)
X | X | 195lbs 8th | X

Peyton Shepherd (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Cole Chandler (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Iyan Bass (c/o 2012)
X | X | 215lbs Qualifier | 220lbs 5th

Mark Collett (c/o 2011)
X | X | 215lbs Qualifier | X

Luke Armand (c/o 2009)
X | X | X | 140lbs Qualifier

Bobby Willis (c/o 2007)
X | X | X | 140lbs 7th

James Edwards (c/o 2006)
X | 215lbs Qualifier | X | 215lbs 3rd

Shane Jackson (c/o 2004)
X | X | X | 275lbs 8th

Shawn Smith (c/o 2004)
X | X | 112lbs 7th | 135lbs Qualifier

Jeremiah Jackson (c/o 2003)
X | X | X | 189lbs 7th

Joe Calandro (c/o 1995)
X | X | X | 100lbs Qualifier

Ty Olds (c/o 1994)
X | X | X | 140lbs 3rd

Jake Davis (c/o 1993)
X | X | X | HWT 6th

Tim Olds (c/o 1991)
X | X | X | 135lbs 5th

Rusty Castetter (c/o 1989)
X | 177lbs Qualifier | 189lbs Qualifier | 189lbs Qualifier

Greg Box (c/o 1987)
X | X | 132lbs Qualifier | 138lbs 3rd

Jeff Vance (c/o 1985)
X | X | 98lbs 3rd | 105lbs 2nd

Michael Spaulding (c/o 1985)
X | X | X | 167lbs Qualifier

Steven Schmidt (c/o 1984)
X | X | 185lbs Qualifier | 185lbs Qualifier

Thomas Bailey (c/o 1984)
X | X | X | 126lbs Qualifier

Chris Soto (c/o 1982)
X | X | 119lbs Qualifier | X

Brian Hatfield (c/o 1977)
X | X | X | 126lbs Qualifier

Walter Gibson (c/o 1977)
X | X | X | 138lbs 4th

Steve Long (c/o 1976)
X | X | 98lbs Qualifier | X

Carmen Hurley (c/o 1975)
X | X | X | 185lbs 1st

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. James Edwards 90-11
2. Shawn Smith 82-13
3. Brooks Wathen 75-18
4. Iyan Bass 69-5
5. Brendan Sutton 65-16
6. Bobby Willis 51-3
7. Jeremiah Jackson 42-9
8. Luke Armand 41-7
9. Mark Collett 40-8
10. Andrew Herrin 39-3
11. Shane Jackson 38-12
12. Dalton Craig 33-11
13. Christian Redmond 25-10
14. Peyton Shepherd 0-0
15. Brady Shepherd 0-0
16. Cole Chandler 0-0
17. Zane Beineke 0-0
18. Jake Davis -
19. Joe Calandro -
20. Tim Olds -
21. Ty Olds -
22. Greg Box -
23. Jeff Vance -
24. Michael Spaulding -
25. Rusty Castetter -

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.