Jump to content


Fort Wayne Northrop Bruins

  • Record

    0-0
  • Conference

    Summit
  • Class

    3A

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Tournament Results

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Nov 26 11:30 pm Dual: At Central Noble (1)
Dec 04 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Woodlan (1)
Dec 11 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Fort Wayne South Side (1)
Dec 18 11:30 pm Dual: At Homestead (1)
Dec 21 09:00 am Multi-Dual: Carroll Super Dual at Carroll(Fort Wayne) (2)
Dec 28 02:00 pm Tournament: Whitko Invitational at Whitko (2)
Jan 04 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Summit Athletic Conference Duals at Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger (2)
Jan 09 11:30 pm Dual: At Fort Wayne Wayne (1)
Jan 11 02:00 pm Tournament: East Noble Invitational at East Noble (2)
Jan 16 11:30 pm Dual: At Fort Wayne Concordia (1)
Jan 18 02:00 pm Tournament: Garrett Invitational at Garrett (2)
Jan 25 02:00 pm Tournament: Summit Athletic Conference at Fort Wayne Snider (2)
Feb 01 08:30 am Tournament: Carroll(Fort Wayne) Sectional at Carroll(Fort Wayne) (0)
18 of 18

Carroll (Fort Wayne) Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Columbia City 9-2 (1-0)
Carroll(Fort Wayne) 2-0 (0-0)
Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger 0-0 (0-0)
Garrett 0-0 (0-0)
Huntington North 0-2 (0-0)
Whitko 0-1 (0-0)
Churubusco 0-1 (0-1)
Eastside 3-3 (0-0)
Fort Wayne Concordia 1-1 (0-0)
Fort Wayne Northrop 0-0 (0-0)

Summit

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Fort Wayne Wayne 1-0
Fort Wayne Concordia 1-0
Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger 0-0
Fort Wayne Bishop Luers 0-0
Fort Wayne Northrop 0-0
Fort Wayne Snider 0-0
Fort Wayne North Side 0-1
Fort Wayne South Side 0-1

Past Wrestlers

DeAundre James (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Quentin Dawson (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Heath Ault (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Austin Ochoa (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Logan Aldrich (c/o 2014)
126lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Kris McKinley (c/o 2011)
X | X | X | X

Richard Barrett (c/o 2007)
125lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Jamarcus Shephard (c/o 2001)
152lbs 8th | X | X | X

Jamie Holman (c/o 2001)
160lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Jarald Ridley (c/o 1999)
125lbs 6th | X | X | X

Jeff Ridley (c/o 1999)
130lbs 6th | X | X | 103lbs 8th

Miguel Chacon (c/o 1998)
X | X | 189lbs Qualifier | X

Heath Luther (c/o 1997)
X | 130lbs Qualifier | 126lbs Qualifier | X

Phillip Freeman (c/o 1996)
160lbs 7th | 160lbs 7th | X | X

Jeremy Heidenreich (c/o 1996)
152lbs 4th | X | X | X

Nate McElroy (c/o 1995)
X | 140lbs Qualifier | X | X

Andy Shipe (c/o 1993)
140lbs 6th | X | X | X

Craig Britton (c/o 1993)
189lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Justin Wrinkle (c/o 1993)
160lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Mike Busche (c/o 1992)
X | 119lbs Qualifier | X | X

Jermaine Brooks (c/o 1991)
160lbs 1st | 160lbs 3rd | 152lbs 5th | X

Jerome Burney (c/o 1991)
X | HWT Qualifier | HWT Qualifier | X

James Starks (c/o 1990)
171lbs 1st | 160lbs 2nd | X | X

Dennis Springer (c/o 1988)
160lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Anthony King (c/o 1986)
112lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Mick Tom (c/o 1986)
167lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Terrell Williams (c/o 1986)
119lbs 5th | X | X | X

John Nellems (c/o 1984)
177lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Dave Hatfield (c/o 1980)
138lbs 4th | X | X | X

Chris Phelps (c/o 1979)
HWT Qualifier | X | X | X

Richard Smith (c/o 1977)
132lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

George McCowan (c/o 1972)
HWT 3rd | X | X | X

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Jarald Ridley 36-3
2. Logan Aldrich 33-7
3. Jamarcus Shephard 31-7
4. Richard Barrett 26-8
5. Jamie Holman 25-7
6. Kris McKinley 0-0
7. Heath Ault 0-0
8. Miguel Chacon -
9. Phillip Freeman -
10. Jeremy Heidenreich -
11. Heath Luther -
12. Jeff Ridley -
13. Andy Shipe -
14. Craig Britton -
15. James Starks -
16. Jermaine Brooks -
17. Jerome Burney -
18. Justin Wrinkle -
19. Mike Busche -
20. Nate McElroy -
21. Anthony King -
22. Dennis Springer -
23. Mick Tom -
24. Terrell Williams -
25. Chris Phelps -

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.