Jump to content


Peru Tigers

  • Record

    11-8
  • Conference

    Three Rivers
  • Class

    2A

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Tournament Results

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Nov 24 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Manchester (1)
Dec 02 11:30 pm Dual: At Tippecanoe Valley (1)
Dec 05 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Plymouth Invitational at Plymouth (2)
Dec 09 11:30 pm Multi-Dual: Double Dual at North Miami at North Miami (2)
Dec 19 02:00 pm Tournament: Twin Lakes 16-Way Invitational at Twin Lakes (2)
Dec 29 03:00 pm Tournament: Al Smith Classic at Mishawaka (2)
Jan 06 11:30 pm Multi-Dual: Double Dual at Peru at Peru (2)
Jan 09 03:00 pm Multi-Dual: Peru Super 6 at Peru (2)
Jan 12 11:00 pm Dual: At Maconaquah (1)
Jan 13 11:00 pm Dual: At Cass (1)
Jan 23 02:00 pm Tournament: Three Rivers Conference at Maconaquah (2)
Jan 30 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Peru at Peru (0)
Feb 06 02:30 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Peru at Peru (0)
Feb 13 01:30 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi-State at New Haven(Fort Wayne) at New Haven (0)
18 of 18

Peru Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Manchester 15-5 (6-3)
Wabash 14-6 (8-0)
Maconaquah 12-6 (4-2)
Peru 11-8 (5-2)
Cass 9-13 (2-4)
Rochester 6-9 (2-3)
Northfield 1-5 (1-3)
Caston 0-3 (0-1)
North Miami 0-9 (0-5)
Southwood 0-13 (0-5)

Three Rivers

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Wabash 7-0
Tippecanoe Valley 6-2
Maconaquah 5-2
Manchester 5-3
Peru 5-3
Rochester 3-4
Northfield 1-3
Whitko 0-5
North Miami 0-5
Southwood 0-5

Past Wrestlers

Dom Turner (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Trey Sturgill (c/o 2020)
X | 106lbs Qualifier | X | 113lbs 8th

Zian Constable (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | 182lbs Qualifier

Jake Steele (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Levi Cunningham (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Torion`Ja C Forrest (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Jordan Rader (c/o 2018)
160lbs Qualifier | X | 170lbs Qualifier | 170lbs 2nd

Avery Jones (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Devin Reagle (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Ethan Robinette (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Seth Anderson (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Peyton Sturgill (c/o 2016)
X | X | 152lbs Qualifier | 152lbs Qualifier

Erik Hobbs (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

DeShawn Bayless (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Evan Loe (c/o 2014)
X | 132lbs Qualifier | 138lbs 8th | 145lbs 4th

Kegan Kern (c/o 2014)
X | X | X | 132lbs Qualifier

Nick Cress (c/o 2014)
X | X | X | 195lbs Qualifier

Dalton Sparks (c/o 2010)
X | X | 145lbs 6th | 145lbs 8th

Shannon Garretson (c/o 2010)
X | X | 103lbs Qualifier | X

Aaron Garretson (c/o 2009)
X | X | 119lbs Qualifier | X

Elliot Corner (c/o 2008)
X | X | 152lbs Qualifier | X

George Markou (c/o 2008)
X | X | X | 145lbs 8th

Zachary Leffel (c/o 2008)
X | X | 112lbs Qualifier | 125lbs Qualifier

Derrick Duke (c/o 2007)
135lbs Qualifier | 152lbs 8th | X | 160lbs Qualifier

Mike Heron (c/o 2006)
X | X | X | 160lbs Qualifier

Daric Fuller (c/o 2005)
X | 119lbs Qualifier | X | 140lbs Qualifier

Eric Jones (c/o 2005)
X | X | 171lbs Qualifier | 189lbs 3rd

Nic May (c/o 2003)
X | 103lbs 6th | 112lbs 3rd | 112lbs 2nd

Bret Nye (c/o 2002)
X | 125lbs Qualifier | X | X

Ryan Horton (c/o 2002)
X | X | X | 160lbs Qualifier

David Hoover (c/o 2001)
X | 135lbs Qualifier | X | 140lbs 6th

Matt Birner (c/o 2000)
X | 103lbs 7th | 112lbs 4th | 130lbs 2nd

Nathan Hartinger (c/o 2000)
X | X | X | 119lbs Qualifier

Bob Reyes (c/o 1983)
X | X | X | 185lbs Qualifier

Joe Birner (c/o 1976)
X | X | X | 126lbs Qualifier

Dan Bennett (c/o 1974)
X | X | X | 167lbs Qualifier

Desi Salaz (c/o 1973)
X | X | 112lbs Qualifier | 112lbs Qualifier

Terry Brooks (c/o 1958)
X | X | X | 112lbs 4th

ABC Redman (c/o 1957)
X | X | X | 165lbs Qualifier

Jim Cress (c/o 1956)
X | X | X | 138lbs 1st

Sam Birner (c/o 1953)
X | X | X | 138lbs 3rd

Robert Geyer (c/o 1953)
X | X | X | 165lbs 2nd

Robert Keppes (c/o 1953)
X | X | X | 133lbs Qualifier

Charles Stuber (c/o 1953)
X | X | X | 120lbs Qualifier

William Buffington (c/o 1937)
X | X | X | 165lbs 4th

Bud Kincaid (c/o 1937)
X | X | X | 175lbs Qualifier

Paul Miller (c/o 1937)
X | X | X | 155lbs Qualifier

Art Wolf (c/o 1937)
X | X | X | 135lbs Qualifier

Noah Wolf (c/o 1937)
X | X | X | 90lbs Qualifier

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Nic May 159-5
2. Evan Loe 138-14
3. Matt Birner 131-10
4. Derrick Duke 104-10
5. Daric Fuller 90-8
6. Dalton Sparks 89-14
7. Seth Anderson 85-
8. Zachary Leffel 81-19
9. Jordan Rader 73-12
10. David Hoover 68-11
11. Eric Jones 59-3
12. Ryan Horton 52-4
13. George Markou 46-6
14. Nathan Hartinger 46-2
15. Aaron Garretson 45-6
16. Shannon Garretson 43-7
17. Mike Heron 42-6
18. Peyton Sturgill 39-7
19. Kegan Kern 38-4
20. Nick Cress 38-4
21. Elliot Corner 33-15
22. Erik Hobbs 31-12
23. Bret Nye 31-6
24. DeShawn Bayless 0-0
25. Bob Reyes -

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.