Jump to content


Peru Tigers

  • Record

    11-8
  • Conference

    Three Rivers
  • Class

    2A

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Jan 15* Win vs. Cass 63-18
Jan 14 Win vs. Maconaquah 43-30
Jan 11* Loss vs. Oak Hill 45-30
Jan 11 Loss vs. Kokomo 42-32
Jan 11 Win vs. Hamilton Heights 42-33
Jan 11 Win vs. Angola 63-18
Jan 11 Win vs. Eastern (Greentown) 51-30
Jan 08 Loss vs. Wabash 43-27
Jan 08 Win vs. Northfield 64-18
Dec 12* Win vs. Rochester 52-30
Dec 11 Win vs. North Miami 67-12
Dec 11 Win vs. Whitko 84-0
Dec 07* Loss vs. Mishawaka 56-18
Dec 07* Loss vs. Plymouth 51-30
Dec 07 Loss vs. Goshen 48-33
Dec 07 Win vs. Munster 63-18
Dec 07 Win vs. Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger 52-30
Dec 04 Loss vs. Tippecanoe Valley 45-33
Nov 26 Loss vs. Manchester 45-33

Tournament Results

Dec 28 2019 Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite 24th
Dec 21 Twin Lakes Invite-2019 2nd

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Nov 26 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Manchester (1)
Dec 04 11:30 pm Dual: At Tippecanoe Valley (1)
Dec 07 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Plymouth Invitational at Plymouth (2)
Dec 11 11:30 pm Multi-Dual: Double Dual at North Miami at North Miami (2)
Dec 21 02:00 pm Tournament: Twin Lakes 16-Way Invitational at Twin Lakes (2)
Dec 27 03:00 pm Tournament: Al Smith Classic at Mishawaka (2)
Jan 08 11:30 pm Multi-Dual: Double Dual at Peru at Peru (2)
Jan 11 03:00 pm Multi-Dual: Peru Super 6 at Peru (2)
Jan 14 11:00 pm Dual: At Maconaquah (1)
Jan 15 11:00 pm Dual: At Cass (1)
Jan 25 02:00 pm Tournament: Three Rivers Conference at Maconaquah (2)
Feb 01 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Peru at Peru (0)
18 of 18

Peru Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Wabash 15-6 (8-0)
Manchester 15-5 (6-3)
Peru 11-8 (5-2)
Maconaquah 10-5 (4-2)
Cass 9-11 (2-4)
Rochester 6-9 (2-3)
Northfield 1-5 (1-3)
Caston 0-3 (0-1)
North Miami 0-8 (0-5)
Southwood 0-13 (0-5)

Three Rivers

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Wabash 7-0
Tippecanoe Valley 6-2
Maconaquah 5-2
Manchester 5-3
Peru 5-3
Rochester 3-4
Northfield 1-3
Whitko 0-5
North Miami 0-5
Southwood 0-5

Past Wrestlers

Jake Steele (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Levi Cunningham (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Torion`Ja C Forrest (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Jordan Rader (c/o 2018)
170lbs 2nd | 170lbs Qualifier | X | 160lbs Qualifier

Avery Jones (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Devin Reagle (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Ethan Robinette (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Seth Anderson (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Peyton Sturgill (c/o 2016)
152lbs Qualifier | 152lbs Qualifier | X | X

Erik Hobbs (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

DeShawn Bayless (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Evan Loe (c/o 2014)
145lbs 4th | 138lbs 8th | 132lbs Qualifier | X

Kegan Kern (c/o 2014)
132lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Nick Cress (c/o 2014)
195lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Dalton Sparks (c/o 2010)
145lbs 8th | 145lbs 6th | X | X

Shannon Garretson (c/o 2010)
X | 103lbs Qualifier | X | X

Aaron Garretson (c/o 2009)
X | 119lbs Qualifier | X | X

Elliot Corner (c/o 2008)
X | 152lbs Qualifier | X | X

George Markou (c/o 2008)
145lbs 8th | X | X | X

Zachary Leffel (c/o 2008)
125lbs Qualifier | 112lbs Qualifier | X | X

Derrick Duke (c/o 2007)
160lbs Qualifier | X | 152lbs 8th | 135lbs Qualifier

Mike Heron (c/o 2006)
160lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Daric Fuller (c/o 2005)
140lbs Qualifier | X | 119lbs Qualifier | X

Eric Jones (c/o 2005)
189lbs 3rd | 171lbs Qualifier | X | X

Nic May (c/o 2003)
112lbs 2nd | 112lbs 3rd | 103lbs 6th | X

Bret Nye (c/o 2002)
X | X | 125lbs Qualifier | X

Ryan Horton (c/o 2002)
160lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

David Hoover (c/o 2001)
140lbs 6th | X | 135lbs Qualifier | X

Matt Birner (c/o 2000)
130lbs 2nd | 112lbs 4th | 103lbs 7th | X

Nathan Hartinger (c/o 2000)
119lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Bob Reyes (c/o 1983)
185lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Joe Birner (c/o 1976)
126lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Dan Bennett (c/o 1974)
167lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Desi Salaz (c/o 1973)
112lbs Qualifier | 112lbs Qualifier | X | X

Terry Brooks (c/o 1958)
112lbs 4th | X | X | X

ABC Redman (c/o 1957)
165lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Jim Cress (c/o 1956)
138lbs 1st | X | X | X

Sam Birner (c/o 1953)
138lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Robert Geyer (c/o 1953)
165lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Robert Keppes (c/o 1953)
133lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Charles Stuber (c/o 1953)
120lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

William Buffington (c/o 1937)
165lbs 4th | X | X | X

Bud Kincaid (c/o 1937)
175lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Paul Miller (c/o 1937)
155lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Art Wolf (c/o 1937)
135lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Noah Wolf (c/o 1937)
90lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Nic May 159-5
2. Evan Loe 138-14
3. Matt Birner 131-10
4. Derrick Duke 104-10
5. Daric Fuller 90-8
6. Dalton Sparks 89-14
7. Seth Anderson 85-
8. Zachary Leffel 81-19
9. Jordan Rader 73-12
10. David Hoover 68-11
11. Eric Jones 59-3
12. Ryan Horton 52-4
13. George Markou 46-6
14. Nathan Hartinger 46-2
15. Aaron Garretson 45-6
16. Shannon Garretson 43-7
17. Mike Heron 42-6
18. Peyton Sturgill 39-7
19. Kegan Kern 38-4
20. Nick Cress 38-4
21. Elliot Corner 33-15
22. Erik Hobbs 31-12
23. Bret Nye 31-6
24. DeShawn Bayless 0-0
25. Bob Reyes -

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.