Jump to content


Evansville Central Bears

  • Record

    0-0
  • Conference

    Southern Indiana
  • Class

    3A

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Nov 27 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Evansville Central Invite at Evansville Central (2)
Dec 07 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Castle Invitational at Castle (2)
Dec 13 12:00 am Dual: Home vs. Evansville Harrison (1)
Dec 27 01:00 pm Tournament: Mooresville Holiday Classic at Mooresville (2)
Jan 09 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Evansville Mater Dei (1)
Jan 11 01:30 pm Tournament: Old Capitol Classic at Corydon Central (2)
Jan 16 11:00 pm Dual: At Pike Central (1)
Jan 18 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Double Dual at Evansville Central at Evansville Central (2)
Jan 22 10:30 pm Dual: At Wood Memorial (1)
Jan 25 02:00 pm Tournament: Southern Indiana Athletic Conference at Castle (2)
16 of 18

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Tournament Results

Evansville Central Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Evansville Central 0-0 (0-0)
Evansville Mater Dei 0-0 (0-0)
Evansville North 0-0 (0-0)
Evansville Reitz 0-0 (0-0)
Gibson Southern 0-0 (0-0)
Mount Vernon (Posey) 0-0 (0-0)
North Posey 0-0 (0-0)
Princeton 0-0 (0-0)
Vincennes Lincoln 0-0 (0-0)

Southern Indiana

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Castle 0-0
Evansville Bosse 0-0
Evansville Central 0-0
Evansville Harrison 0-0
Evansville Mater Dei 0-0
Evansville Memorial 0-0
Evansville North 0-0
Evansville Reitz 0-0

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2019 2-5-0 Michael Lapadat
2018 4-4-0 Michael Lapadat
2017 6-3-0 Michael Lapadat
2016 3-4-0 Michael Lapadat
2015 4-2-0 Michael Lapadat
2014 0-0-0
2013 0-0-0
2012 0-0-0
2006 0-0-0
2005 0-0-0
2004 0-0-0
1999 0-0-0
1996 0-0-0
1995 0-0-0
1994 0-0-0
1993 0-0-0
1992 0-0-0
1991 0-0-0
1989 0-0-0
1986 0-0-0
1985 0-0-0
1982 0-0-0
1976 0-0-0
1958 0-0-0
1956 0-0-0
1955 0-0-0
1954 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Brayden Bethe (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Cameron Amento (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Dylan Carrier (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Kiave Guerrier (c/o 2018)
182lbs 4th | X | X | X

Isaiah Kemper (c/o 2015)
152lbs 3rd | 160lbs Qualifier | 138lbs Qualifier | X

Brendon Kelley (c/o 2014)
152lbs 1st | 145lbs 4th | 138lbs 5th | X

Anthony Williams (c/o 2006)
119lbs 3rd | 119lbs 1st | 112lbs 5th | X

Isaac Robinson (c/o 1999)
130lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

James Brimm (c/o 1996)
189lbs 1st | 172lbs 6th | 171lbs 3rd | 171lbs 4th

Dan Diekmann (c/o 1996)
171lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Darren Happe (c/o 1995)
185lbs 1st | X | X | X

Dan Emerson (c/o 1994)
145lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Josh Crick (c/o 1994)
X | 160lbs Qualifier | X | X

Cade Swallow (c/o 1993)
X | 135lbs Qualifier | X | X

Dan Ritchie (c/o 1993)
125lbs 4th | 130lbs 6th | 125lbs Qualifier | X

Robert Smearing (c/o 1989)
140lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Doug McFarling (c/o 1986)
HWT Qualifier | HWT Qualifier | X | X

Dwayn Bittner (c/o 1982)
155lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Steve Noriega (c/o 1982)
98lbs 1st | X | X | X

Larry Lisembee (c/o 1958)
95lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Bill Vanover (c/o 1956)
112lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Tim Miller (c/o 1955)
165lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Milford Miller (c/o 1954)
165lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. James Brimm 153-7
2. Brendon Kelley 126-14
3. Anthony Williams 121-10
4. Dan Emerson 45-3
5. Isaiah Kemper 44-3
6. Dan Diekmann -
7. Isaac Robinson -
8. Cade Swallow -
9. Dan Ritchie -
10. Darren Happe -
11. Josh Crick -
12. Doug McFarling -
13. Robert Smearing -
14. Dwayn Bittner -
15. Steve Noriega -
16. Larry Lisembee -
17. Milford Miller -
18. Tim Miller -
19. Bill Vanover -
20. Kiave Guerrier -
21. Brayden Bethe -
22. Cameron Amento -
23. McKinley Kemper -
24. Dylan Carrier -
25. Ayden Amento -

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.