Jump to content


Columbus East Olympians

  • Record

    14-6
  • Conference

    Hoosier Hills
  • Class

    3A

Dual Results

*Click date for details
Click here to add dual results

Jan 06* Loss vs. Indianapolis Cathedral 35-21
Jan 02* Win vs. Hamilton Southeastern 55-9
Jan 02* Win vs. New Palestine 61-11
Jan 02* Win vs. Decatur Central 69-6
Dec 30* Win vs. Zionsville 48-19
Dec 30* Loss vs. Indianapolis Cathedral 36-21
Dec 30* Loss vs. Center Grove 46-18
Dec 29* Loss (JV) vs. Westfield 52-15
Dec 23* Loss vs. Perry Meridian 35-25
Dec 23* Win vs. Crown Point 28-27
Dec 23* Win vs. Brownsburg 35-31
Dec 13* Loss vs. Carmel 35-24
Dec 12* Loss vs. Perry Meridian 42-20
Dec 12* Win vs. Greenfield-Central 56-18
Dec 12* Win vs. Whiteland 60-12
Dec 10* Win vs. Columbus North 67-9
Dec 06* Win vs. Jeffersonville 56-15
Dec 05 Loss (JV) vs. Madison 36-25
Dec 05* Win vs. Evansville Memorial 62-14
Dec 05* Win vs. Jasper 50-16
Dec 05* Win vs. Jennings County 74-4
Dec 05* Win vs. South Dearborn 55-18
Dec 05 Loss (JV) vs. Boonville 66-11
Nov 25* Win (JV) vs. Muncie Central 49-16
Nov 25* Win (JV) vs. Decatur Central 31-30
Nov 25* Loss (JV) vs. Beech Grove 39-25

Tournament Results

Click here to add tournament results
Jan 09 Hoosier Hills Conference 1st
Dec 19 Columbus East Invitational 1st

Team Schedule

Click here to add an event
Date/Time Event
Nov 25 01:00 pm Multi-Dual: Beech Grove Triple Dual at Beech Grove (2)
Dec 03 11:30 pm Dual: At Seymour (1)
Dec 05 09:00 am Multi-Dual: HHC Duals at Jeffersonville (2)
Dec 05 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Charlestown Duals at Charlestown (2)
Dec 10 11:30 pm Dual: At Franklin Community (1)
Dec 12 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Falcon Duals at Perry Meridian (2)
Dec 19 02:00 pm Tournament: Columbus East Invitational at Columbus East (2)
Dec 23 03:00 pm Multi-Dual: Perry Meridian Quad at Perry Meridian (2)
Dec 29 02:30 pm Multi-Dual: Zionsville Quad at Zionsville (2)
Jan 02 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: IHSWCA Team State 3A at Franklin Community (2)
Jan 13 11:30 pm Dual: At Columbus North (1)
Jan 16 02:00 pm Tournament: Hoosier Hills Conference at Madison (2)
Jan 30 02:45 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Jennings County at Jennings County (0)
Feb 06 03:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Jeffersonville at Jeffersonville (0)
Feb 13 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi-State at Jasper at Jasper (0)
21 of 18

Jennings County Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Madison 28-2 (8-0)
Columbus East 14-6 (2-0)
West Washington 2-1 (1-1)
Columbus North 7-7 (1-1)
Jennings County 1-8 (0-2)
Brown County 0-5 (0-1)
Scottsburg 0-1 (0-0)
Seymour 0-6 (0-1)
Southwestern (Hanover) 0-2 (0-2)
Switzerland County 0-4 (0-2)

Hoosier Hills

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Madison 6-0
Columbus East 2-0
Jeffersonville 1-1
Floyd Central 0-0
Bedford North Lawrence 0-1
Seymour 0-1
New Albany 0-2
Jennings County 0-3

Past Wrestlers

Joey Gordon (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Nathaniel John (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Noah White (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | 182lbs 7th

Jacob Shaver (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Cayden Rooks (c/o 2019)
X | 120lbs 1st | 126lbs 2nd | 138lbs 1st

Jake Schoenegge (c/o 2019)
X | 138lbs Qualifier | 145lbs 3rd | 152lbs 5th

Nick South (c/o 2019)
X | X | 160lbs 1st | 170lbs 1st

Corban Pollitt (c/o 2019)
X | 145lbs Qualifier | 152lbs 7th | X

Brendan Stadtmiller (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Dalton Anderson (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Hunter Dickmeyer (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Jacob Bolte (c/o 2019)
X | X | 220lbs Qualifier | 220lbs 3rd

Jeremy Clark (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Graham Rooks (c/o 2018)
106lbs 3rd | 120lbs 4th | 126lbs 4th | 132lbs 1st

Dawson Combest (c/o 2018)
X | 126lbs 8th | 132lbs 3rd | 138lbs 4th

Andy Davidson (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | 170lbs Qualifier

Lane Goode (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Austin Wilson (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Emma Mensendiek (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | 106lbs 4th

Quade Greiwe (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Jake Martindale (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Coy Park (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Sean Galligar (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | 285lbs 3rd

Dalton Noblitt (c/o 2014)
X | X | 126lbs Qualifier | X

Jimmy Fisher (c/o 2014)
X | X | X | 170lbs 5th

Baron Rieker (c/o 2011)
X | X | 119lbs Qualifier | 125lbs 7th

Steven Rieker (c/o 2011)
X | X | X | 135lbs Qualifier

Cory McGrady (c/o 2008)
X | X | 189lbs 8th | 189lbs 4th

Kyle Cooper (c/o 2006)
103lbs Qualifier | X | X | 135lbs 6th

Tom Glick (c/o 2005)
X | X | X | 135lbs Qualifier

Robert Schadenfroh (c/o 2000)
X | X | X | 140lbs Qualifier

Greg Griffin (c/o 1987)
X | X | 105lbs Qualifier | X

Mike Reed (c/o 1986)
X | X | X | 126lbs Qualifier

Brian Tempest (c/o 1985)
X | X | X | 155lbs Qualifier

Les Perkinson (c/o 1974)
X | X | X | 105lbs 2nd

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Graham Rooks 130-9
2. Tyler Williams 106-45
3. Kyle Cooper 89-8
4. Baron Rieker 86-17
5. Dawson Combest 84-9
6. Cory McGrady 84-6
7. Corban Pollitt 68-24
8. Cayden Rooks 46-1
9. Steven Rieker 45-4
10. Sean Galligar 43-4
11. Dalton Noblitt 39-9
12. Jake Schoenegge 38-8
13. Tom Glick 36-7
14. Jimmy Fisher 34-12
15. Robert Schadenfroh 33-6
16. Quade Greiwe 19-12
17. Jake Martindale 0-0
18. Coy Park 0-0
19. Nick South 0-0
20. Austin Wilson 0-0
21. Brian Tempest -
22. Greg Griffin -
23. Mike Reed -
24. Les Perkinson -
25. Andy Davidson -

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.