Jump to content


Sullivan Golden Arrows

  • Record

    0-0
  • Conference

    Western Indiana
  • Class

    2A

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Nov 30 01:00 pm Multi-Dual: Lincoln Invitational at Vincennes Lincoln (2)
Dec 04 12:00 am Dual: Home vs. Richland County(IL) (1)
Dec 07 01:30 pm Multi-Dual: Warrior Invitational at North Knox (2)
Dec 11 11:00 pm Dual: At North Knox (1)
Dec 14 03:00 pm Tournament: Memorial Invitational at Evansville Memorial (2)
Dec 18 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Terre Haute North (1)
Dec 21 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Greencastle Holiday Tournament at Greencastle (2)
Dec 27 03:00 pm Tournament: Evansville Mater Dei Holiday Classic at Evansville Mater Dei (2)
Jan 11 02:00 pm Tournament: South Vermillion Invitational at South Vermillion (2)
Jan 14 11:00 pm Dual: At Cloverdale (1)
Jan 18 02:00 pm Tournament: Western Indiana Conference at Edgewood (2)
Jan 21 11:00 pm Dual: At West Vigo (1)
Jan 08 11:00 pm Dual: At Terre Haute South (1)
20 of 18

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Tournament Results

Bloomington North Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Bloomington North 0-0 (0-0)
Bloomington South 0-0 (0-0)
Edgewood 0-0 (0-0)
Indian Creek 0-0 (0-0)
Northview 0-0 (0-0)
Owen Valley 0-0 (0-0)
Paoli 0-0 (0-0)
Sullivan 0-0 (0-0)
Terre Haute North 0-0 (0-0)
Terre Haute South 0-0 (0-0)
West Vigo 0-0 (0-0)

Western Indiana

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Brown County 0-0
Cloverdale 0-0
Edgewood 0-0
Greencastle 0-0
Indian Creek 0-0
North Putnam 0-0
Northview 0-0
Owen Valley 0-0
South Putnam 0-0
Sullivan 0-0
West Vigo 0-0

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2019 1-5-0 Roy Monroe
2018 7-10-0 Roy Monroe
2017 5-9-0 Roy Monroe
2016 6-7-0 Roy Monroe
2015 10-2-0 Roy Monroe
2013 8-5-0 Roy Monroe
2012 13-6-0 Roy Monroe
2011 11-7-0 Roy Monroe
2010 4-11-0 Roy Monroe
2009 6-8-0 Roy Monroe
2008 8-5-0 Roy Adams
2007 9-7-0 Roy Monroe
2004 0-0-0
2002 0-0-0
2002 14-2-0 Roy Monroe
2001 0-0-0
2000 0-0-0
1999 0-0-0
1994 0-0-0
1992 0-0-0
1988 0-0-0
1985 0-0-0
1983 0-0-0
1981 0-0-0
1980 0-0-0
1978 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Charlie Archer (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Wes Bedwell (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Brandon Smith (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Kell William (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Holden Fudurich (c/o 2010)
160lbs Qualifier | 152lbs Qualifier | X | X

Tommy Nero (c/o 2005)
X | 275lbs Qualifier | X | X

Lawrence Nero (c/o 2002)
X | 189lbs Qualifier | 189lbs Qualifier | X

Joey Harris (c/o 2000)
130lbs 6th | 125lbs 7th | X | X

Israel Blevins (c/o 1999)
215lbs 5th | X | X | X

David O'Campo (c/o 1994)
189lbs 7th | X | X | X

Marshall Barnett (c/o 1989)
X | 103lbs Qualifier | X | X

Top 25 Career Wins


×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.