Jump to content


Sullivan Golden Arrows

  • Record

    0-4
  • Conference

    Western Indiana
  • Class

    2A

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Tournament Results

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Dec 02 12:00 am Dual: Home vs. Richland County(IL) (1)
Dec 09 11:00 pm Dual: At North Knox (1)
Dec 16 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Terre Haute North (1)
Jan 06 11:00 pm Dual: At Terre Haute South (1)
Jan 12 11:00 pm Dual: At Cloverdale (1)
Jan 19 11:00 pm Dual: At West Vigo (1)
Feb 13 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi-State at Evansville Reitz at Evansville Reitz (0)
6 of 18

Bloomington North Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Terre Haute South 10-0 (5-0)
Terre Haute North 15-6 (6-3)
West Vigo 14-9 (5-2)
Bloomington South 6-4 (2-0)
Northview 11-10 (3-5)
Edgewood 6-7 (1-1)
Paoli 2-4 (0-3)
Owen Valley 2-8 (0-2)
Indian Creek 1-6 (0-1)
Bloomington North 0-8 (0-0)
Sullivan 0-4 (0-3)

Western Indiana

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Greencastle 9-0
Northview 5-3
West Vigo 3-1
Edgewood 2-1
Cloverdale 2-4
Indian Creek 0-0
Brown County 0-1
North Putnam 0-1
Sullivan 0-2
Owen Valley 0-4
South Putnam 0-4

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2019 1-5-0 Roy Monroe
2018 7-10-0 Roy Monroe
2017 5-9-0 Roy Monroe
2016 6-7-0 Roy Monroe
2015 10-2-0 Roy Monroe
2013 8-5-0 Roy Monroe
2012 13-6-0 Roy Monroe
2011 11-7-0 Roy Monroe
2010 4-11-0 Roy Monroe
2009 6-8-0 Roy Monroe
2008 8-5-0 Roy Adams
2007 9-7-0 Roy Monroe
2004 0-0-0 Erich Blevins
2002 0-0-0
2002 14-2-0 Roy Monroe
2001 0-0-0 Erich Blevins
2000 0-0-0 Erich Blevins
1999 0-0-0 Erich Blevins
1994 0-0-0 Erich Blevins
1992 0-0-0
1988 0-0-0
1985 0-0-0
1983 0-0-0
1981 0-0-0
1980 0-0-0
1978 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Kenton Williams (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Charlie Archer (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Wes Bedwell (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Brandon Smith (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Kell William (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Holden Fudurich (c/o 2010)
X | X | 152lbs Qualifier | 160lbs Qualifier

Tommy Nero (c/o 2005)
X | X | 275lbs Qualifier | X

Lawrence Nero (c/o 2002)
X | 189lbs Qualifier | 189lbs Qualifier | X

Joey Harris (c/o 2000)
X | X | 125lbs 7th | 130lbs 6th

Israel Blevins (c/o 1999)
X | X | X | 215lbs 5th

David O'Campo (c/o 1994)
X | X | X | 189lbs 7th

Marshall Barnett (c/o 1989)
X | X | 103lbs Qualifier | X

Top 25 Career Wins


×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.