Jump to content

Evansville Mater Dei Wildcats

Overall: #6
4A #6
Record
Overall: 12-3
Conference: 4-0
Sectional: 3-0
vs. 4A: 4-2
vs. 3A: 4-0
vs. 2A: 1-0
vs. 1A: 2-0
Girls: 0-0

Address:
1300 Harmony Way Evansville, IN 47720
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 497
State: Indiana
Class: 4A
Conference: Southern Indiana
Colors: Red and Gold

Coaching Staff
Head Coach: Greg Schaefer
Assistant Coaches:

State Series
Sectional: Evansville Central
Regional: Castle
Semi-State: Evansville
Boys Schedule
Click here to add an event
Date/Time Opponent
Dec 03
02:00 pm
Mater Dei Duals(2)
at Evansville Mater Dei
vs. Evansville North Win 62-6
No Details
vs. North Posey Win 69-3
No Details
vs. Zionsville Win 40-34
vs. Louisville Trinity(KY) Win 58-21
No Details
vs. Union County(KY) Loss 39-25
No Details
Dec 10
01:00 pm
Mater Dei 5-Way(2)
at Evansville Mater Dei
vs. Bloomington South Win 47-23
No Details
vs. Evansville Memorial Win 68-8
No Details
vs. Castle Win 67-12
No Details
vs. Avon Win 45-23
vs. Jeffersonville Win 70-3
No Details
Dec 14
10:30 pm
at Evansville Harrison (1) Update Result
Dec 20
03:00 pm
at Tell City (1) Win 42-22
Dec 22
12:00 am
at Evansville Memorial (1) Update Result
Dec 27
02:00 pm
Mater Dei Classic(2)
at Evansville Mater Dei
Bracket Link
2nd Place
Jan 03
11:00 pm
vs. Evansville Central (1) Update Result
Jan 07
02:00 pm
IHSWCA Team State 4A(2)
at Brownsburg
Bracket Link
vs. Center Grove Loss 28-24
vs. Indianapolis Cathedral Loss 34-25
vs. Carmel Win 34-27
Jan 12
11:00 pm
at Evansville Reitz (1) Win 61-9
Jan 14
01:00 pm
Mason Comet Invitational(2)
at Mason(OH)
Add Result
Jan 21
02:00 pm
Southern Indiana Athletic Conference(2)
at Castle
Bracket Link
Add Result
Jan 28
02:00 pm
32. IHSAA Sectional at Evansville Central(0)
at Evansville Central
Bracket Link
Add Result
Feb 04
02:00 pm
16. IHSAA Regional at Castle(0)
at Castle
Bracket Link
Add Result
Feb 11
02:00 pm
4. IHSAA Semi-State at Evansville(0)
at Evansville Reitz
Bracket Link
Add Result
17 of 18



Girls Schedule
Click here to add an event
Date/Time Opponent

Boys Roster

Eli Randolph
  • c/o 2025
  • 113lbs
Camden Baumann
  • c/o 2026
  • 113lbs
Isaiah Schaefer
  • c/o 2025
  • 120lbs
Evan Seng
  • c/o 2023
  • 126lbs
Brendan Elpers
  • c/o 2023
  • 126lbs
Tyler Vanover
  • c/o 2024
  • 138lbs
Gabriel Voegel
  • c/o 2023
  • 145lbs
Hunter May
  • c/o 2024
  • 152lbs
Joey Pierre
  • c/o 2023
  • 160lbs
Spencer Turner
  • c/o 2024
  • 170lbs
Clay Martin
  • c/o 2023
  • 220lbs
Austin Vanover
  • c/o 2023
  • 285lbs

Girls Roster

Evansville Central Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Evansville Mater Dei 12-3 (3-0)
Evansville North 18-5 (5-1)
Evansville Reitz 8-4 (4-2)
Evansville Central 7-4 (1-2)
Vincennes Lincoln 16-13 (3-4)
Mount Vernon (Posey) 6-7 (3-1)
Gibson Southern 5-7 (2-2)
North Posey 4-10 (1-4)
Princeton 0-10 (0-6)

Southern Indiana

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Evansville North 7-1
Jasper 6-0
Vincennes Lincoln 5-6
Evansville Mater Dei 4-0
Evansville Reitz 3-3
Evansville Central 2-3
Castle 2-4
Evansville Bosse 0-1
Evansville Memorial 0-4
Evansville Harrison 0-7

Title History

Conference (47): 1971(SIAC), 1972(SIAC), 1973(SIAC), 1974(SIAC), 1977(SIAC), 1978(SIAC), 1979(SIAC), 1980(SIAC), 1981(SIAC), 1982(SIAC), 1983(SIAC), 1984(SIAC), 1985(SIAC), 1986(SIAC), 1987(SIAC), 1988(SIAC), 1989(SIAC), 1990(SIAC), 1991(SIAC), 1992(SIAC), 1993(SIAC), 1995(SIAC), 1996(SIAC), 1997(SIAC), 1998(SIAC), 1999(SIAC), 2000(SIAC), 2001(SIAC), 2002(SIAC), 2003(SIAC), 2004(SIAC), 2005(SIAC), 2006(SIAC), 2007(SIAC), 2008(SIAC), 2009(SIAC), 2011(SIAC), 2012(SIAC), 2013(SIAC), 2014(SIAC), 2015(SIAC), 2016(SIAC), 2017(SIAC), 2018(SIAC), 2019(SIAC), 2020(SIAC), 2021(SIAC)
Sectional (52): 1963, 1964, 1966, 1969, 1973, 1974, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1980, 1981, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022
Regional (42): 1979, 1980, 1981, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022
SemiState (26): 1981, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1992, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2015, 2020, 2021

Season History

Click here to add an team history

Year W-L-T Coach Titles
2022 14-2-0 Greg Schaefer IHSAA State 3rd, IHSWCA 4A Team State Qualifier, Regional, Sectional
2021 13-0-0 Greg Schaefer IHSWCA 4A Team State 1st, Sectional, Regional, Semi-State, Conference(SIAC), IHSAA State 1st
2020 16-1-0 Greg Schaefer Sectional, Regional, Semi-State, IHSWCA 3A Team State 2nd, Conference(SIAC)
2019 16-2-0 Greg Schaefer Sectional, Regional, IHSWCA 3A Team State 4th, Conference(SIAC)
2018 16-2-0 Greg Schaefer Regional, Sectional, IHSWCA 3A Team State 4th, Conference(SIAC)
2017 11-1-0 Greg Schaefer Regional, Sectional, IHSWCA 3A Team State Qualifier, Conference(SIAC)
2016 13-2-0 Greg Schaefer Regional, Sectional, IHSWCA 3A Team State 4th, Conference(SIAC)
2015 11-0-0 Greg Schaefer Regional, Sectional, Semi-State, IHSWCA 3A Team State 1st, Conference(SIAC)
2014 15-1-0 Greg Schaefer Regional, Sectional, IHSWCA 3A Team State 2nd, Conference(SIAC)
2013 19-4-0 Greg Schaefer Regional, Sectional, IHSWCA 3A Team State Qualifier, Conference(SIAC)
2012 23-1-0 Greg Schaefer Regional, IHSAA Team State Qualifier, IHSAA Team State Semi-Finalist, Sectional, Conference(SIAC)
2011 23-0-0 Greg Schaefer Regional, IHSAA Team State Qualifier, IHSAA Team State Semi-Finalist, Sectional, Conference(SIAC)
2010 20-2-0 Greg Schaefer Sectional
2009 18-1-0 Greg Schaefer Sectional, Conference(SIAC)
2008 23-2-0 Greg Schaefer Regional, Semi-State, IHSAA Team State Qualifier, IHSAA Team State Semi-Finalist, IHSAA State 2nd, Sectional, Conference(SIAC)
2007 25-0-0 Mike Goebel Regional, Semi-State, IHSAA Team State Qualifier, IHSAA Team State Semi-Finalist, IHSAA State 1st, Sectional, Conference(SIAC)
2006 25-0-0 Mike Goebel Regional, Semi-State, IHSAA Team State Qualifier, IHSAA Team State Semi-Finalist, IHSAA State 1st, Sectional, Conference(SIAC)
2005 20-3-0 Mike Goebel Regional, Semi-State, IHSAA Team State Qualifier, IHSAA Team State Semi-Finalist, Sectional, Conference(SIAC)
2004 22-1-0 Mike Goebel Regional, Semi-State, IHSAA Team State Qualifier, Sectional, Conference(SIAC)
2003 23-1-0 Mike Goebel Regional, Semi-State, IHSAA Team State Qualifier, IHSAA Team State Semi-Finalist, IHSAA State 1st, IHSWCA Coaches Cup, Sectional, Conference(SIAC)
2002 21-0-0 Mike Goebel Regional, Semi-State, IHSAA State 1st, IHSAA Team State Qualifier, IHSAA Team State Semi-Finalist, IHSWCA Coaches Cup, Sectional, Conference(SIAC)
2001 21-0-0 Mike Goebel Regional, Semi-State, IHSAA State 1st, IHSAA Team State Qualifier, IHSAA Team State Semi-Finalist, IHSWCA Coaches Cup, Sectional, Conference(SIAC)
2000 25-0-0 Mike Goebel Regional, Semi-State, IHSAA State 1st, IHSAA Team State Qualifier, IHSAA Team State Semi-Finalist, Sectional, Conference(SIAC)
1999 25-0-0 Mike Goebel Regional, Semi-State, IHSAA State 1st, IHSAA Team State Qualifier, IHSAA Team State Semi-Finalist, Sectional, Conference(SIAC)
1998 24-1-0 Mike Goebel Regional, Semi-State, IHSAA State 1st, IHSAA Team State Qualifier, IHSAA Team State Semi-Finalist, IHSWCA Coaches Cup, Sectional, Conference(SIAC)
1997 24-0-0 Mike Goebel Regional, Semi-State, IHSAA State 1st, IHSAA Team State Qualifier, IHSAA Team State Semi-Finalist, Sectional, Conference(SIAC)
1996 21-0-0 Mike Goebel Regional, Semi-State, IHSAA State 1st, IHSAA Team State Qualifier, IHSAA Team State Semi-Finalist, IHSWCA Coaches Cup, Sectional, Conference(SIAC)
1995 14-0-0 Mike Goebel Regional, Semi-State, IHSAA State 1st, Sectional, Conference(SIAC)
1994 18-0-0 Mike Goebel Regional, Sectional
1993 17-0-0 Mike Goebel Regional, Sectional, Conference(SIAC)
1992 20-0-0 Mike Goebel Regional, Semi-State, Sectional, Conference(SIAC)
1991 21-0-0 Mike Goebel Regional, Sectional, Conference(SIAC)
1990 15-0-0 Mike Goebel Regional, Sectional, Conference(SIAC)
1989 22-0-0 Mike Goebel Regional, Semi-State, Sectional, Conference(SIAC)
1988 21-1-0 Mike Goebel Regional, Semi-State, Sectional, Conference(SIAC)
1987 19-3-0 Mike Goebel Regional, Semi-State, IHSAA State 2nd, Sectional, Conference(SIAC)
1986 18-1-0 Mike Goebel Regional, Semi-State, IHSAA State 1st, Sectional, Conference(SIAC)
1985 12-0-0 Mike Goebel Regional, Semi-State, Sectional, Conference(SIAC)
1984 11-0-0 Mike Goebel Regional, Semi-State, Sectional, Conference(SIAC)
1983 12-0-0 Mike Goebel Regional, Semi-State, Sectional, Conference(SIAC)
1982 14-0-0 Mike Goebel Regional, Sectional, Conference(SIAC)
1981 9-0-2 Mike Goebel Regional, Semi-State, Sectional, Conference(SIAC)
1980 11-1-0 Mike Goebel Regional, Sectional, Conference(SIAC)
1979 10-1-0 Mike Goebel Regional, Sectional, Conference(SIAC)
1978 11-1-0 Joe Gossman Sectional, Conference(SIAC)
1977 10-0-0 Joe Gossman Sectional, Conference(SIAC)
1976 8-4-0 Joe Gossman
1975 11-0-0 Joe Gossman
1974 8-2-0 Joe Gossman Sectional, Conference(SIAC)
1973 8-0-0 Joe Gossman Sectional, Conference(SIAC)
1972 8-0-0 Joe Gossman Conference(SIAC)
1971 10-0-0 Joe Gossman Conference(SIAC)
1970 8-2-1 Joe Gossman
1969 7-3-0 Joe Gossman Sectional
1968 6-8-0 Joe Gossman
1967 6-4-0 Joe Gossman
1966 10-0-0 Joe Gossman Sectional
1965 8-2-0 Joe Gossman
1964 8-1-1 Joe Gossman Sectional
1963 11-1-0 Joe Gossman Sectional
1962 10-2-0 Joe Gossman
1961 4-8-0 Joe Gossman
1960 7-4-0 Joe Gossman
1959 8-4-0 Joe Gossman
1958 9-5-0 Joe Gossman
1957 8-3-0 Joe Gossman
1956 3-5-2
1955 5-5-1 Gus Peters
1954 6-3-0 Gus Peters
1953 5-3-0 Gus Peters
1952 2-3-0 Gus Peters
1951 0-11-0 Gus Peters

Past Wrestlers

Gabe Sollars
  • (c/o 2022)
  • Qualifier at 160lbs | 7th at 170lbs | 1st at 182lbs | 1st at 195lbs
Brody Baumann
  • (c/o 2022)
  • X | Qualifier at 145lbs | 1st at 160lbs | 1st at 170lbs
Reed Egli
  • (c/o 2022)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 113lbs | X
James Ralph
  • (c/o 2022)
  • X | X | X | X
Nick Boots
  • (c/o 2022)
  • X | X | X
Nathan Critchfield
  • (c/o 2022)
  • X | X | X | 3rd at 220lbs
Cole Ross
  • (c/o 2021)
  • Qualifier at 106lbs | Qualifier at 113lbs | 5th at 113lbs | 5th at 120lbs
Blake Boarman
  • (c/o 2021)
  • 3rd at 113lbs | 2nd at 120lbs | 1st at 138lbs | 3rd at 138lbs
Scott Fitts
  • (c/o 2021)
  • Qualifier at 145lbs | X | X | X
Blake Weidner
  • (c/o 2021)
  • X | X | X | X
Alec Freeman
  • (c/o 2021)
  • X | 3rd at 106lbs | 6th at 120lbs | 2nd at 132lbs
Jacob Pierre
  • (c/o 2021)
  • X | X | X | X
Matt Lee
  • (c/o 2020)
  • 7th at 126lbs | 7th at 138lbs | 1st at 145lbs | X
Eli Dickens
  • (c/o 2020)
  • X | Qualifier at 132lbs | 3rd at 152lbs | 1st at 160lbs
Kane Egli
  • (c/o 2020)
  • Qualifier at 113lbs | X | Qualifier at 126lbs | 4th at 132lbs
MaCartney Parkinson
  • (c/o 2020)
  • X | X | 7th at 170lbs | Qualifier at 182lbs
Dakx Lannert
  • (c/o 2020)
  • X | X | X | X
John McGrew
  • (c/o 2020)
  • X | X | X | X
Clay Egli
  • (c/o 2019)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 132lbs
Joe Happe
  • (c/o 2019)
  • X | X | X | X
Blaine Mayer
  • (c/o 2019)
  • X | X | X | X
Blake Chandler
  • (c/o 2019)
  • X | X | X | X
Joe Lee
  • (c/o 2018)
  • 2nd at 138lbs | 1st at 145lbs | 1st at 152lbs | X
Nolan Weidner
  • (c/o 2018)
  • X | X | X | X
Michael Boots
  • (c/o 2018)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 220lbs
Robbie Helfrich
  • (c/o 2018)
  • X | X | X | X
Will Egli
  • (c/o 2017)
  • 5th at 106lbs | 4th at 120lbs | X | X
Kyle Luigs
  • (c/o 2017)
  • X | 6th at 113lbs | Qualifier at 120lbs | 4th at 132lbs
Nick Lee
  • (c/o 2017)
  • 3rd at 126lbs | 1st at 132lbs | 2nd at 132lbs | X
Kurtis Wilderman
  • (c/o 2017)
  • X | X | 6th at 195lbs | Qualifier at 195lbs
Wyatt Montgomery
  • (c/o 2017)
  • X | X | X | X
Kaleb Hinderliter
  • (c/o 2017)
  • X | X | X | X
Blake Jourdan
  • (c/o 2016)
  • X | Qualifier at 132lbs | 7th at 145lbs | X
Seth Orth
  • (c/o 2016)
  • X | X | X | X
Mitch Lehman
  • (c/o 2016)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 152lbs
Austin Fleck
  • (c/o 2016)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 285lbs
Alex Johnson
  • (c/o 2015)
  • Qualifier at 113lbs | X | 6th at 120lbs | Qualifier at 126lbs
Ashton Forzley
  • (c/o 2015)
  • X | Qualifier at 152lbs | Qualifier at 160lbs | X
Sam Bassemier
  • (c/o 2015)
  • X | X | X | X
Adrian Butler
  • (c/o 2015)
  • X | X | X | X
Nick Buedel
  • (c/o 2015)
  • X | X | X | X
Chase Anslinger
  • (c/o 2015)
  • X | X | X | X
Bennet Kempf
  • (c/o 2014)
  • X | X | X | 8th at 170lbs
Josh Pierre
  • (c/o 2014)
  • Qualifier at 119lbs | Qualifier at 126lbs | X | Qualifier at 145lbs
Wyatt Seng
  • (c/o 2014)
  • X | X | X | 8th at 138lbs
Branson Schroder
  • (c/o 2013)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 132lbs | X
Mahlon Parkinson
  • (c/o 2013)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 160lbs
Nathan Wright
  • (c/o 2013)
  • X | X | 8th at 285lbs | X
Alex Bassemier
  • (c/o 2012)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 145lbs
Dalton Brandenstein
  • (c/o 2012)
  • X | X | X | 6th at 182lbs
Dane Maurer
  • (c/o 2012)
  • X | X | X | 3rd at 195lbs
Jake Lannert
  • (c/o 2012)
  • X | X | 4th at 140lbs | 4th at 138lbs
Sam Goebel
  • (c/o 2012)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 112lbs | 7th at 120lbs
John Sims
  • (c/o 2011)
  • 6th at 125lbs | 4th at 140lbs | 5th at 145lbs | 2nd at 160lbs
Josh Boots
  • (c/o 2011)
  • X | X | 4th at 171lbs | 4th at 189lbs
Justin Vanwinkle
  • (c/o 2011)
  • X | X | X | 7th at 285lbs
Ezekiel Zenthoefer
  • (c/o 2009)
  • X | Qualifier at 125lbs | X | Qualifier at 145lbs
Alex Weinzapfel
  • (c/o 2008)
  • Qualifier at 103lbs | Qualifier at 119lbs | 5th at 119lbs | 2nd at 119lbs
Brad Niemeier
  • (c/o 2008)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 285lbs
Cody Moll
  • (c/o 2008)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 103lbs | X
Drew Lappe
  • (c/o 2008)
  • Qualifier at 112lbs | 3rd at 130lbs | X | 3rd at 140lbs
Jacob Schneider
  • (c/o 2008)
  • X | Qualifier at 189lbs | 4th at 189lbs | 3rd at 189lbs
Nathan Dewig
  • (c/o 2008)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 171lbs
Stephen Lovelace
  • (c/o 2008)
  • X | X | X | 8th at 152lbs
Andy Seibert
  • (c/o 2007)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 140lbs
Ben Fleming
  • (c/o 2007)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 171lbs
Chris DeWitt
  • (c/o 2007)
  • X | X | X | 7th at 152lbs
Jerry Parkinson
  • (c/o 2007)
  • X | X | X | 8th at 130lbs
Nick Dewig
  • (c/o 2007)
  • X | 8th at 135lbs | X | 2nd at 145lbs
Sean Herron
  • (c/o 2007)
  • X | X | 3rd at 112lbs | 6th at 112lbs
Zach Goebel
  • (c/o 2007)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 215lbs
Jeremy Goebel
  • (c/o 2006)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 171lbs | X
Bart Schaefer
  • (c/o 2006)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 145lbs | X
Matt Coughlin
  • (c/o 2005)
  • 2nd at 119lbs | 2nd at 130lbs | 1st at 152lbs | 1st at 152lbs
Joe Lehman
  • (c/o 2005)
  • X | X | 6th at 140lbs | X
Brian Bittner
  • (c/o 2004)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 103lbs | Qualifier at 112lbs
Nathan Dosher
  • (c/o 2004)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 160lbs
Joe Hillenbrand
  • (c/o 2004)
  • X | X | X | 5th at 125lbs
Blake Maurer
  • (c/o 2004)
  • 1st at 130lbs | 1st at 145lbs | 1st at 171lbs | 1st at 171lbs
Bryan Williams
  • (c/o 2004)
  • X | X | 6th at 112lbs | X
Aaron Scott
  • (c/o 2003)
  • X | X | 4th at 125lbs | 3rd at 135lbs
Craig Macke
  • (c/o 2003)
  • 4th at 103lbs | 2nd at 103lbs | 2nd at 112lbs | 3rd at 125lbs
Craig Weinzapfel
  • (c/o 2003)
  • X | 1st at 112lbs | 3rd at 130lbs | 1st at 145lbs
Dustin Beal
  • (c/o 2003)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 171lbs | X
Dustin Nosko
  • (c/o 2003)
  • 3rd at 119lbs | 8th at 125lbs | Qualifier at 135lbs | 1st at 152lbs
Sam Wildeman
  • (c/o 2003)
  • X | X | X | 1st at 160lbs
Thomas Unfried
  • (c/o 2003)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 215lbs
Bobby Schmitt
  • (c/o 2002)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 215lbs
Logan Riggs
  • (c/o 2002)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 152lbs
Matt Conkling
  • (c/o 2002)
  • X | X | 3rd at 135lbs | 2nd at 140lbs
Allen Weinzapfel
  • (c/o 2001)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 160lbs | 1st at 160lbs
Bobby Ausbrooks
  • (c/o 2001)
  • X | Qualifier at 103lbs | 7th at 112lbs | X
Chad Raben
  • (c/o 2001)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 145lbs
Neil Reddington
  • (c/o 2001)
  • X | X | X | 7th at 171lbs
Eric Dewig
  • (c/o 2001)
  • X | Qualifier at 152lbs | X | X
Jason Lewis
  • (c/o 2000)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 189lbs
Mike Conkling
  • (c/o 2000)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 125lbs
David Hisch
  • (c/o 1999)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 275lbs
Dan Jankowski
  • (c/o 1999)
  • Qualifier at 112lbs | Qualifier at 119lbs | 2nd at 140lbs | X
Chad Martin
  • (c/o 1999)
  • X | X | X | 5th at 130lbs
Nick Miller
  • (c/o 1999)
  • X | X | 2nd at 160lbs | 5th at 160lbs
Tony Unfried
  • (c/o 1999)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 171lbs | 4th at 171lbs
Brandon Boots
  • (c/o 1998)
  • X | 5th at 140lbs | X | 4th at 145lbs
Rob Mallory
  • (c/o 1998)
  • X | X | X | 6th at 152lbs
Greg Schaefer
  • (c/o 1998)
  • 1st at 100lbs | 5th at 103lbs | 2nd at 112lbs | 1st at 119lbs
Curtis VanNess
  • (c/o 1998)
  • X | X | 8th at 103lbs | 7th at 112lbs
Matt Walker
  • (c/o 1998)
  • X | X | X | 3rd at 125lbs
Benjamin Hauke
  • (c/o 1997)
  • X | X | X | 6th at 125lbs
Joe Mayer
  • (c/o 1997)
  • X | X | X | 4th at 135lbs
Mike Schroeder
  • (c/o 1997)
  • X | X | X | 4th at 171lbs
Joe Armentano
  • (c/o 1996)
  • X | X | X | 4th at 145lbs
Dan Goebel
  • (c/o 1996)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 171lbs
Kevin Head
  • (c/o 1996)
  • X | 2nd at 103lbs | 4th at 112lbs | 3rd at 119lbs
Todd Kite
  • (c/o 1996)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 152lbs
Roger Nurrenbern
  • (c/o 1996)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 135lbs
Scott Schaefer
  • (c/o 1996)
  • X | X | 5th at 126lbs | 2nd at 125lbs
Matt Voelker
  • (c/o 1996)
  • X | X | X | 5th at 215lbs
Nick Mayer
  • (c/o 1995)
  • X | X | X | 6th at 160lbs
Andy McDonald
  • (c/o 1995)
  • X | X | X | 2nd at 185lbs
Brad Folz
  • (c/o 1995)
  • X | X | 6th at 125lbs | 4th at 134lbs
Aaron Gerth
  • (c/o 1994)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 135lbs
Scott Rogge
  • (c/o 1994)
  • X | X | 2nd at 112lbs | 6th at 119lbs
Matt Armentano
  • (c/o 1993)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 152lbs | 1st at 152lbs
Matt Bishop
  • (c/o 1993)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 130lbs
Ray Happe
  • (c/o 1993)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 140lbs
Tim Baumgart
  • (c/o 1993)
  • X | Qualifier at 103lbs | X | X
Craig Elper
  • (c/o 1992)
  • Qualifier at 103lbs | X | Qualifier at 130lbs | 2nd at 135lbs
Scott Wilkey
  • (c/o 1992)
  • X | X | X | 6th at 189lbs
Sean Sandwell
  • (c/o 1992)
  • X | X | X | 8th at 160lbs
Tim Nosko
  • (c/o 1992)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 125lbs
Brett McDurmon
  • (c/o 1991)
  • X | X | X | 6th at 140lbs
Brock Happe
  • (c/o 1991)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 135lbs
Pat Boarman
  • (c/o 1991)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 125lbs
Russell Head
  • (c/o 1991)
  • X | X | 4th at 119lbs | 2nd at 119lbs
Bart Zirkelbach
  • (c/o 1990)
  • X | Qualifier at 125lbs | Qualifier at 125lbs | 2nd at 130lbs
Mark Alvey
  • (c/o 1990)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 152lbs | Qualifier at 160lbs
Matt Goebel
  • (c/o 1990)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 140lbs | X
Dan Ritzert
  • (c/o 1989)
  • X | X | X | 6th at 171lbs
David Nosko
  • (c/o 1989)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 119lbs | 3rd at 119lbs
Cliff Wagner
  • (c/o 1988)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 130lbs
Gabe Zirkelbach
  • (c/o 1988)
  • X | X | 4th at 98lbs | 1st at 103lbs
Mike Dezember
  • (c/o 1988)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 132lbs | 5th at 140lbs
Steve Teipe
  • (c/o 1988)
  • X | X | X | 5th at 171lbs
Todd Lehman
  • (c/o 1988)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 155lbs | 4th at 152lbs
Bret Schnur
  • (c/o 1987)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 145lbs | 1st at 145lbs
Mike Happe
  • (c/o 1987)
  • X | Qualifier at 98lbs | 2nd at 105lbs | 4th at 112lbs
Rick Adler
  • (c/o 1987)
  • X | X | X | 6th at 167lbs
Brian Raben
  • (c/o 1986)
  • X | X | X | 5th at 177lbs
Buzz Mieras
  • (c/o 1986)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 126lbs | 1st at 138lbs
Chip Elderkin
  • (c/o 1986)
  • Qualifier at 98lbs | 4th at 98lbs | Qualifier at 105lbs | 1st at 112lbs
Tim Mayer
  • (c/o 1986)
  • Qualifier at 105lbs | Qualifier at 112lbs | X | Qualifier at 132lbs
Bob Dezember
  • (c/o 1985)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 119lbs | Qualifier at 132lbs
Darin Knight
  • (c/o 1985)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 185lbs
Greg Weinzapfel
  • (c/o 1985)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 167lbs
Rob Maurer
  • (c/o 1985)
  • X | X | X | 3rd at 177lbs
Greg Clausheide
  • (c/o 1984)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 132lbs
Jeff Happe
  • (c/o 1984)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 177lbs
Joe Gerber
  • (c/o 1984)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 145lbs
Kevin Wildeman
  • (c/o 1984)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 155lbs
Matt Crowe
  • (c/o 1983)
  • X | X | Qualifier at Hwtlbs | Qualifier at Hwtlbs
Steve Anslinger
  • (c/o 1983)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 167lbs
Tim Martin
  • (c/o 1983)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 145lbs
Vince Boots
  • (c/o 1983)
  • X | Qualifier at 185lbs | X | Qualifier at 185lbs
Tom Zenthoefer
  • (c/o 1982)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 105lbs | X
Chris Wildeman
  • (c/o 1981)
  • X | X | X | 1st at 145lbs
Jeff Parkison
  • (c/o 1981)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 155lbs
Joe Bassemier
  • (c/o 1981)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 177lbs
Larry Boots
  • (c/o 1980)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 126lbs
Tim Boots
  • (c/o 1980)
  • X | X | X | 1st at 177lbs
Dan Burch
  • (c/o 1979)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 98lbs
Randy Maurer
  • (c/o 1979)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 167lbs
John Schroeder
  • (c/o 1978)
  • X | X | X | 2nd at 155lbs
Keith Shnur
  • (c/o 1978)
  • X | X | X | 4th at 138lbs
Jim Elpers
  • (c/o 1977)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 167lbs
Mark Schnur
  • (c/o 1976)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 132lbs
Gerald Boots
  • (c/o 1972)
  • X | X | X | 4th at 167lbs
John McDurmon
  • (c/o 1965)
  • X | X | X | 3rd at Hwtlbs
Steve Moore
  • (c/o 1965)
  • X | X | 3rd at 120lbs | 4th at 127lbs
Fred Happe
  • (c/o 1964)
  • X | X | X | 1st at 145lbs
Paul Hamilton
  • (c/o 1962)
  • X | X | X | 4th at 175lbs
Jerry Head
  • (c/o 1959)
  • X | X | X | 4th at 133lbs
John Meridith
  • (c/o 1958)
  • X | X | X | 3rd at Hwtlbs
Tom May
  • (c/o 1956)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 165lbs
Don Scheller
  • (c/o 1954)
  • X | X | X | 3rd at 154lbs
Bill Trainer
  • (c/o 1954)
  • X | X | 1st at Hwtlbs | 2nd at Hwtlbs
Bob Drone
  • (c/o 1953)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 165lbs
Jim Seibert
  • (c/o 1953)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 154lbs

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Blake Maurer 187-2
2. Matt Coughlin 176-4
3. Greg Schaefer 168-5
4. Dan Jankowski 166-14
5. Craig Macke 163-12
6. Kevin Head 136-15
7. Alex Weinzapfel 134-25
8. Chris DeWitt 130-31
9. Chip Elderkin 127-10
10. Cole Ross 125-13
11. Scott Schaefer 124-20
12. Drew Lappe 123-12
13. Nick Miller 123-20
14. Nick Dewig 121-14
15. Tim Mayer 121-15
16. Scott Rogge 120-20
17. Jacob Schneider 117-16
18. Matt Conkling 117-24
19. Dustin Nosko 115-12
20. Buzz Mieras 110-13
21. Dalton Brandenstein 106-16
22. Aaron Scott 106-31
23. Gabe Zirkelbach 105-8
24. Brian Bittner 104-26
25. Brandon Boots 104-15




×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.