Jump to content


Western Panthers

  • Record

    0-0
  • Conference

    Hoosier
  • Class

    2A
  • Test

    Test

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Dec 14 02:00 pm Tournament: Western Invite at Western (2)
Dec 14 03:00 pm Tournament: Western Invite at Western (2)
Dec 21 02:00 pm Tournament: Twin Lakes 16-Way Invitational at Twin Lakes (2)
Dec 27 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: North Montgomery Holiday Tournament at North Montgomery (2)
Jan 04 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: IHSWCA Team State 2A at IHSWCA (2)
Jan 14 11:00 pm Dual: At Frankfort (1)
Jan 18 02:00 pm Tournament: Hoosier Conference Tournament at Western (2)
Jan 22 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Rochester (1)
14 of 18

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Tournament Results

Jan 18 Hoosier Conferance 1st
Dec 09 Western Invite 1st
Dec 08 Twin Lakes 16 Team Invite 1st

Oak Hill Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Oak Hill 0-0 (0-0)
Eastbrook 0-0 (0-0)
Eastern (Greentown) 0-0 (0-0)
Kokomo 0-0 (0-0)
Madison-Grant 0-0 (0-0)
Marion 0-0 (0-0)
Mississinewa 0-0 (0-0)
Northwestern 0-0 (0-0)
Taylor 0-0 (0-0)
Tri-Central 0-0 (0-0)
Western 0-0 (0-0)

Hoosier

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Benton Central 0-0
Hamilton Heights 0-0
Lafayette Central Catholic 0-0
Cass 0-0
Northwestern 0-0
Rensselaer Central 0-0
Tipton 0-0
Twin Lakes 0-0
West Lafayette 0-0
Western 0-0

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2019 17-2-0 Chad Shepherd
2018 19-3-0 Chad Shepherd
2017 20-3-0 Chad Shepherd
2016 9-8-0 Chad Shepherd
2015 9-7-0 Chad Shepherd
2014 0-0-0 Chad Shepherd
2013 0-0-0
2008 0-0-0
2007 0-0-0
2005 0-0-0
2004 0-0-0
2003 0-0-0
2000 0-0-0
1998 0-0-0
1997 0-0-0
1996 0-0-0
1995 0-0-0
1994 0-0-0
1993 0-0-0
1992 0-0-0
1991 0-0-0
1990 0-0-0
1989 0-0-0
1988 0-0-0
1987 0-0-0
1986 0-0-0
1985 0-0-0
1984 0-0-0
1983 0-0-0
1982 0-0-0
1981 0-0-0
1980 0-0-0
1979 0-0-0
1978 0-0-0
1977 0-0-0
1976 0-0-0
1975 0-0-0
1974 0-0-0
1973 0-0-0
1972 0-0-0
1971 0-0-0
1970 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Carter Ciscell (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Dylan Goudy (c/o 2019)
138lbs Qualifier | 138lbs Qualifier | X | X

Lane Eubank (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Luke Lechner (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Tyler Lechner (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Kevin Lenahan (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Luke Lushin (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Matt Scott (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Payton Lechner (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Tanner Heady (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Caleb Maddox (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Corey Hinkle (c/o 2015)
182lbs 2nd | 182lbs 3rd | X | X

Dustin Hinkle (c/o 2014)
138lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Austin Shepherd (c/o 2011)
X | X | X | 112lbs Qualifier

David Shepherd (c/o 2007)
125lbs Qualifier | X | 103lbs 4th | 103lbs 7th

Trevor Dickey (c/o 2007)
140lbs 5th | X | X | X

Jacob McDorman (c/o 2005)
215lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Josh Shepherd (c/o 2004)
119lbs 5th | 103lbs 8th | X | X

Seth Winkler (c/o 2004)
112lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Jed Hunt (c/o 2001)
X | 145lbs Qualifier | X | X

Aden Stout (c/o 2000)
140lbs Qualifier | X | 125lbs Qualifier | X

Collin Bumgardner (c/o 1998)
135lbs 8th | X | 125lbs Qualifier | 112lbs 7th

Josh Thieke (c/o 1998)
160lbs 8th | 145lbs Qualifier | X | X

Brandon Bledsoe (c/o 1997)
160lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Aaron Bumgardner (c/o 1994)
119lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

David Workman (c/o 1994)
125lbs 7th | X | X | X

Eric Funkhouser (c/o 1994)
135lbs 3rd | 130lbs 5th | 125lbs 5th | 119lbs Qualifier

Trent Robertson (c/o 1994)
152lbs 5th | X | X | X

Eric Tanner (c/o 1993)
140lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Chad Shepherd (c/o 1992)
X | 135lbs 1st | 140lbs Qualifier | 130lbs Qualifier

Scott Mendenhall (c/o 1992)
X | 130lbs 6th | X | 103lbs Qualifier

Tony Landrum (c/o 1991)
189lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Bob Jarrett (c/o 1990)
135lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Kevin Helms (c/o 1989)
135lbs Qualifier | X | 119lbs Qualifier | X

Mike Love (c/o 1989)
X | X | 98lbs Qualifier | X

Cory Warnock (c/o 1988)
X | 112lbs 6th | X | X

Ray Shepherd (c/o 1986)
138lbs 6th | 138lbs Qualifier | 138lbs 1st | 145lbs Qualifier

Greg Swartz (c/o 1982)
132lbs Qualifier | 119lbs Qualifier | 112lbs 4th | X

Branch Shepherd (c/o 1981)
177lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Richard Shepherd (c/o 1981)
126lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Jon Marley (c/o 1980)
155lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Dave Shepherd (c/o 1979)
126lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Dave Oros (c/o 1978)
112lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Joe Swartz (c/o 1978)
105lbs Qualifier | 98lbs 1st | X | X

Mike Jaenicke (c/o 1977)
119lbs Qualifier | X | 105lbs Qualifier | X

Chris Fouts (c/o 1976)
167lbs 3rd | 185lbs Qualifier | X | X

Larry Grimme (c/o 1974)
HWT 4th | X | X | X

Dave Reser (c/o 1973)
185lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

John Duncan (c/o 1972)
105lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Ted Kenworthy (c/o 1972)
185lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Herb Donica (c/o 1971)
112lbs 3rd | 107lbs 2nd | X | X

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Caleb Maddox 146-25
2. David Shepherd 125-10
3. Josh Shepherd 87-7
4. Aden Stout 81-16
5. Corey Hinkle 46-4
6. Trevor Dickey 43-3
7. Hunter Cottingham 42-3
8. Jed Hunt 39-5
9. Austin Shepherd 36-9
10. Seth Winkler 36-4
11. Dustin Hinkle 34-10
12. Jacob McDorman 27-10
13. Tyler Lechner 0-0
14. Payton Lechner 0-0
15. Tanner Heady 0-0
16. Brandon Bledsoe -
17. Collin Bumgardner -
18. Josh Thieke -
19. Aaron Bumgardner -
20. Bob Jarrett -
21. Chad Shepherd -
22. David Workman -
23. Eric Funkhouser -
24. Eric Tanner -
25. Scott Mendenhall -

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.