Jump to content


Manchester Squires

  • Record

    15-5
  • Conference

    Three Rivers
  • Class

    1A

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Tournament Results

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Nov 24 11:30 pm Dual: At Peru (1)
Dec 05 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Wabash County Championships at Northfield (2)
Dec 10 11:30 pm Dual: At Tippecanoe Valley (1)
Dec 12 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Caston Super 6 at Caston (2)
Dec 15 11:00 pm Dual: At Cass (1)
Dec 17 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Rochester (1)
Dec 19 01:45 pm Tournament: McKee Memorial Invitational at Rochester (2)
Jan 02 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: IHSWCA Team State 1A at IHSWCA (2)
Jan 06 11:00 pm Dual: At Eastern (Greentown) (1)
Jan 09 02:00 pm Tournament: East Noble Invitational at East Noble (2)
Jan 13 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Triton (1)
Jan 23 02:00 pm Tournament: Three Rivers Conference at Maconaquah (2)
Jan 30 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Peru at Peru (0)
Feb 06 02:30 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Peru at Peru (0)
Feb 13 01:30 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi-State at New Haven(Fort Wayne) at New Haven (0)
18 of 18

Peru Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Manchester 15-5 (6-3)
Wabash 14-6 (8-0)
Maconaquah 12-6 (4-2)
Peru 11-8 (5-2)
Cass 9-13 (2-4)
Rochester 6-9 (2-3)
Northfield 1-5 (1-3)
Caston 0-3 (0-1)
North Miami 0-9 (0-5)
Southwood 0-13 (0-5)

Three Rivers

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Wabash 7-0
Tippecanoe Valley 6-2
Maconaquah 5-2
Manchester 5-3
Peru 5-3
Rochester 3-4
Northfield 1-3
Whitko 0-5
North Miami 0-5
Southwood 0-5

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2019 18-3-0 Byron Sweet
2018 8-7-0 Byron Sweet
2017 13-8-0 Jerimiah Maggart
2016 16-6-0 Jerimiah Maggart
2015 5-12-0 Jerimiah Maggart
2014 8-8-0 Jerimiah Maggart
2013 4-10-0 Chris Kimmel
2003 0-0-0 Pat Powers
2002 0-0-0 Pat Powers
2001 0-0-0 Pat Powers
1984 0-0-0
1982 0-0-0
1976 0-0-0
1975 0-0-0
1973 0-0-0
1972 0-0-0
1971 0-0-0
1969 0-0-0
1968 0-0-0
1967 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Tyce Rooney (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Bryce Kamphues (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Ashton Moore (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Haley Clifford (c/o 2020)
120lbs 5th | X | X | 120lbs 4th

Delton Moore (c/o 2019)
X | X | 170lbs Qualifier | 170lbs Qualifier

Wade France (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Quentin Moore (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Bryce Zook (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Clayton Moore (c/o 2015)
X | X | 132lbs Qualifier | 138lbs Qualifier

Neil Westendorf (c/o 2004)
X | X | 152lbs Qualifier | X

Josh Staton (c/o 2003)
X | 145lbs Qualifier | 160lbs Qualifier | 189lbs Qualifier

Mark Benton (c/o 1984)
X | X | X | 126lbs 4th

John Marks (c/o 1982)
X | X | X | 132lbs Qualifier

Dennis Haynes (c/o 1976)
X | X | X | 167lbs Qualifier

Steve Aughinbaugh (c/o 1976)
X | X | X | 126lbs 4th

Doug Haynes (c/o 1975)
X | X | X | 185lbs 2nd

Norman Hudson (c/o 1973)
X | 119lbs 2nd | 119lbs 4th | 126lbs 1st

Gale Lahr (c/o 1972)
X | X | X | 112lbs Qualifier

Joe Frantz (c/o 1969)
X | X | X | 112lbs 2nd

Bill Bumgardner (c/o 1968)
X | X | X | 120lbs 2nd

Dana Carpenter (c/o 1967)
X | X | X | 138lbs 2nd

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Josh Staton 94-19
2. Delton Moore 94-20
3. Bryce Kamphues 82-23
4. Clayton Moore 51-13
5. Neil Westendorf 36-6
6. Bryce Zook 25-9
7. Quentin Moore 22-14
8. John Marks -
9. Mark Benton -
10. Bill Bumgardner -
11. Dana Carpenter -
12. Dennis Haynes -
13. Doug Haynes -
14. Gale Lahr -
15. Joe Frantz -
16. Norman Hudson -
17. Steve Aughinbaugh -
18. Wade France -
19. Tyce Rooney -
20. Dylan Stroud -
21. Ashton Moore -
22. Haley Clifford -
23. Elijah Burlingame -
24. Trescott Duffy -

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.