Jump to content


Kokomo Wildkats

  • Record

    28-3
  • Conference

    North Central
  • Class

    3A

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Tournament Results

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Nov 23 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Northwestern (1)
Dec 02 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Eastern (Greentown) (1)
Dec 05 09:00 am Multi-Dual: Kokomo Super Six at Kokomo (2)
Dec 08 11:00 pm Dual: At Eastbrook (1)
Dec 15 11:00 pm Dual: At Logansport (1)
Jan 13 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Tri-Central (1)
Jan 19 11:00 pm Dual: At Madison-Grant (1)
Feb 13 01:30 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi-State at New Haven(Fort Wayne) at New Haven (0)
8 of 18

Oak Hill Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Kokomo 28-3 (7-1)
Oak Hill 27-3 (8-1)
Marion 13-3 (7-0)
Western 16-4 (3-0)
Madison-Grant 10-11 (1-5)
Eastern (Greentown) 7-15 (2-3)
Mississinewa 3-10 (0-4)
Northwestern 1-8 (0-4)
Eastbrook 0-9 (0-4)
Taylor 0-7 (0-3)
Tri-Central 0-7 (0-3)

North Central

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Harrison (WL) 5-0
Kokomo 3-1
Anderson 1-0
Richmond 1-0
Marion 1-2
McCutcheon 1-2
Lafayette Jefferson 1-3
Logansport 1-3
Indianapolis Arsenal Tech 0-0
Muncie Central 0-2

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2019 25-6-0 Mike Miller
2018 12-17-0 Mike Miller
2017 13-17-0 Mike Miller
2016 22-12-0 Ryan Wells
2015 10-11-0 Ryan Wells
2014 21-16-0 Ryan Wells
2013 24-15-0 Ryan Wells
2012 35-5-0 Ryan Wells
2011 23-13-0 Ryan Wells
2010 17-13-0 Ryan Wells
2009 16-14-0 Ryan Wells
2007 0-0-0 Rob Leavitt
2006 0-0-0 Rob Leavitt
2005 0-0-0 Rob Leavitt
2003 0-0-0 Rob Leavitt
1999 0-0-0
1996 0-0-0 Gary Canady
1994 0-0-0 Randy Qualitza
1986 0-0-0
1985 0-0-0
1981 0-0-0
1978 0-0-0
1977 0-0-0
1975 0-0-0
1973 0-0-0
1972 0-0-0
1971 0-0-0
1970 0-0-0
1969 0-0-0
1968 0-0-0
1965 0-0-0 Bob Hamilton
1964 0-0-0
1963 0-0-0
1962 0-0-0
1959 0-0-0
1958 0-0-0
1957 0-0-0
1956 0-0-0
1955 0-0-0
1954 0-0-0
1953 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Nigel Lenoir (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Rafael Lopez (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Jabin Wright (c/o 2017)
X | 113lbs Qualifier | 113lbs Qualifier | 120lbs Qualifier

DaShaun Barbary (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Nick Fox (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Gavin Herrera (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | 195lbs Qualifier

Szhantrayle Roberson (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | 145lbs Qualifier

Chad Gaddis (c/o 2014)
X | X | X | 152lbs 6th

Fletcher Miller (c/o 2014)
X | X | 220lbs 2nd | 220lbs 2nd

Keair Ross (c/o 2014)
X | X | X | 170lbs Qualifier

Andrew Ledford (c/o 2013)
X | X | X | 120lbs Qualifier

Bo Butler (c/o 2012)
X | X | X | 195lbs Qualifier

Cameron Colby (c/o 2012)
X | X | 215lbs 8th | 220lbs Qualifier

Jesse Goodnight (c/o 2012)
X | X | 145lbs Qualifier | 160lbs 6th

Dylan Green (c/o 2010)
X | X | 215lbs 8th | 215lbs 3rd

Edward Castro (c/o 2007)
X | X | X | 103lbs Qualifier

Anthony Hobbs (c/o 2006)
X | X | X | 130lbs 6th

Robert Duke (c/o 2003)
X | X | X | 215lbs Qualifier

Christopher Reed (c/o 1996)
X | X | X | HWT 8th

Brett Amos (c/o 1994)
X | X | X | HWT Qualifier

Tim Spray (c/o 1994)
X | X | X | 130lbs 5th

Bill Bradley (c/o 1986)
X | X | X | HWT Qualifier

Chuck Clark (c/o 1981)
X | X | X | HWT Qualifier

Jeff Morrow (c/o 1978)
X | X | X | 167lbs Qualifier

Brian Wisher (c/o 1977)
X | 98lbs Qualifier | X | X

Tony Feller (c/o 1977)
X | X | X | 126lbs 4th

Jeff Fellows (c/o 1973)
X | X | X | 155lbs 4th

Keith Hayes (c/o 1973)
X | X | 126lbs 3rd | 132lbs 3rd

Mark Stewart (c/o 1973)
X | X | 167lbs 1st | 177lbs 1st

Tom Black (c/o 1972)
X | X | X | HWT Qualifier

Delber Parham (c/o 1971)
X | X | X | 167lbs 1st

Fred McGuire (c/o 1970)
X | X | X | 185lbs 1st

Joe Nunnally (c/o 1969)
X | X | X | 95lbs 4th

James Patterson (c/o 1968)
X | X | X | 127lbs 4th

Charles Cone (c/o 1965)
X | 103lbs 1st | 112lbs 1st | 120lbs 1st

Sylvester Rowan (c/o 1965)
X | X | X | 133lbs 1st

Mike McCollum (c/o 1963)
X | X | X | 145lbs 3rd

Clarence Kay (c/o 1962)
X | X | X | 145lbs 3rd

Tom Snow (c/o 1962)
X | X | X | 175lbs 1st

Pete Cone (c/o 1959)
X | X | X | 95lbs 4th

Russell Pine (c/o 1959)
X | 95lbs Qualifier | 103lbs 1st | 112lbs 1st

Charles Wells (c/o 1958)
X | X | X | 165lbs 1st

Robert Freed (c/o 1957)
X | X | X | 120lbs 3rd

Dennis McKee (c/o 1957)
X | X | 127lbs 2nd | 138lbs 1st

Walter Thompson (c/o 1957)
X | X | 145lbs Qualifier | 145lbs Qualifier

Jim Bergman (c/o 1956)
X | X | X | 175lbs Qualifier

Tom Copeland (c/o 1956)
X | X | X | 103lbs 3rd

Dann Dunn (c/o 1956)
X | X | X | 95lbs Qualifier

Fred Hawkins (c/o 1956)
95lbs Qualifier | 103lbs 2nd | 103lbs Qualifier | 112lbs 1st

Bob Watson (c/o 1955)
X | X | X | 127lbs 3rd

Jack Smith (c/o 1954)
X | X | X | 112lbs Qualifier

Blaine Merrell (c/o 1953)
X | X | X | HWT Qualifier

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Jabin Wright 140-22
2. Jesse Goodnight 100-8
3. Dylan Green 95-6
4. Fletcher Miller 94-4
5. Cameron Colby 83-12
6. Anthony Hobbs 53-4
7. Bo Butler 52-2
8. Andrew Ledford 45-5
9. Szhantrayle Roberson 42-11
10. Edward Castro 38-7
11. Keair Ross 37-5
12. Gavin Herrera 35-9
13. Chad Gaddis 35-11
14. Robert Duke 26-8
15. DaShaun Barbary 0-0
16. Nick Fox 0-0
17. Christopher Reed -
18. Brett Amos -
19. Tim Spray -
20. Bill Bradley -
21. Chuck Clark -
22. Jeff Morrow -
23. Brian Wisher -
24. Charles Cone -
25. Clarence Kay -

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.