Jump to content


Monroe Central Golden Bears

  • Record

    11-13
  • Conference

    Mid-Eastern
  • Class

    1A

Dual Results

*Click date for details
Click here to add dual results

Jan 14* Loss vs. Adams Central 63-3
Jan 14* Loss vs. Delta 46-22
Jan 09* Loss vs. Centerville 73-6
Jan 09* Win vs. Hagerstown 46-6
Jan 09* Win vs. Hagerstown 46-6
Jan 09* Win vs. Tri 47-18
Jan 09* Win vs. Batesville 48-6
Jan 09* Loss vs. Cambridge City Lincoln 41-30
Jan 08* Loss vs. Union County 34-33
Jan 08* Win vs. Winchester 31-30
Jan 08* Loss vs. Beech Grove 44-24
Jan 08* Win vs. Franklin County 34-30
Jan 05* Win vs. Southern Wells 41-24
Dec 23* Loss vs. Jay County 67-12
Dec 23* Loss vs. Jay County(JV) 34-33
Dec 23* Loss vs. Norwell 68-12
Dec 23* Win vs. Union City 24-15
Dec 23* Loss vs. Greenville(OH) 31-30
Dec 22* Win vs. Wapahani 31-30
Dec 19* Loss vs. Centerville 71-6
Dec 19* Win vs. Muncie Central 34-30
Dec 19* Loss vs. Western Boone 24-22
Dec 19* Loss vs. New Castle 46-18
Dec 19* Win vs. Northeastern 31-30

Tournament Results

Click here to add tournament results

Team Schedule

Click here to add an event
Date/Time Event
Dec 01 01:00 pm Dual: At Blackford (1)
Dec 05 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Hagerstown Invite at Hagerstown (2)
Dec 08 06:00 pm Dual: At Tri (1)
Dec 12 01:30 pm Multi-Dual: New Castle Invite at New Castle (2)
Dec 16 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Muncie Central (1)
Dec 19 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: New Castle Duals at New Castle (2)
Dec 22 01:00 pm Dual: At Wapahani (1)
Jan 05 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Southern Wells (1)
Jan 08 11:00 pm Multi-Dual: Wayne County Wrestling Classic at Centerville (2)
Jan 15 01:00 am Dual: At Adams Central (1)
Jan 16 02:30 pm Multi-Dual: County Meet at Union City (2)
Jan 23 02:00 pm Tournament: Mid-Eastern Conference at Daleville (2)
Jan 30 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Delta at Delta (0)
Feb 06 01:30 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Jay County at Jay County (0)
Feb 13 01:30 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi-State at New Haven(Fort Wayne) at New Haven (0)
18 of 18

Delta Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Daleville 17-4 (1-0)
Cowan 6-2 (2-0)
Monroe Central 11-13 (3-1)
Delta 6-8 (2-0)
Wapahani 3-6 (0-2)
Winchester 2-5 (0-3)
Muncie Central 4-12 (1-3)
Yorktown 4-13 (1-0)
Randolph Southern 0-1 (0-0)
Wes-Del 0-3 (0-1)

Mid-Eastern

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Daleville 2-0
Eastern Hancock 2-0
Monroe Central 1-0
Blue River Valley 0-0
Randolph Southern 0-0
Wes-Del 0-0
Cowan 0-0
Shenandoah 0-2
Wapahani 0-3

Season History

Click here to add an team history

Year W-L-T Coach
2020 19-8-0 Kevin Driskill
2019 16-11-0 Kevin Driskill
2018 18-13-0 Kevin Driskill
2017 9-5-0 Kevin Driskill
2016 4-7-0 Kevin Driskill
2015 13-5-0 Kevin Driskill
1988 0-0-0
1985 0-0-0
1977 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Walker Tinsman (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Logan Swallow (c/o 2020)
X | X | 285lbs Qualifier | 285lbs Qualifier

Tyler Jones (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Hunter Tinsman (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Kaiser Phillips (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Robert Ford (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Calvin Combs (c/o 1988)
X | X | X | 171lbs Qualifier

Bret Hodson (c/o 1985)
X | X | X | 112lbs Qualifier

Top 25 Career Wins


×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.