Jump to content

Penn Kingsmen

Overall: #9
4A #8
Record
Overall: 0-0
Conference: 0-0
Sectional: 0-0
vs. 4A: 0-0
vs. 3A: 0-0
vs. 2A: 0-0
vs. 1A: 0-0
Girls: 0-0

Address:
56100 Bittersweet Rd. Mishawaka, IN 46545
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 3338
State: Indiana
Class: 4A
Conference: Northern Indiana
Colors: Black Gold and White

Coaching Staff
Head Coach: Brad Harper
Assistant Coaches: Dave Manspeaker, Deven Beaver, Trevor Manspeaker, Luke Sinkovics, Raoul Donati

State Series
Sectional: Mishawaka
Regional: Penn
Semi-State: East Chicago
Boys Schedule
Click here to add an event
Date/Time Opponent
Nov 19
06:00 pm
vs. Carmel (1) Update Result
Dec 01
12:00 am
vs. Elkhart (1) Update Result
Dec 03
02:00 pm
Harvest Classic(2)
at Lake Central
Add Result
Dec 03
02:00 pm
Hutch Memorial Duals(JV)(2)
at Warsaw
Add Result
Dec 08
12:00 am
at South Bend Adams (1) Update Result
Dec 10
02:00 pm
Raider Duals(JV)(2)
at Northridge
Add Result
Dec 10
02:00 pm
Jim Nicholson Invitational(2)
at Elkhart
Add Result
Dec 15
12:00 am
vs. South Bend Riley (1) Update Result
Dec 17
02:00 pm
Henry Wilk Classic(2)
at Penn
Add Result
Dec 22
12:00 am
at Mishawaka (1) Update Result
Dec 29
02:00 pm
Al Smith Invitational(2)
at Mishawaka
Add Result
Jan 05
12:00 am
at New Prairie (1) Update Result
Jan 07
02:00 pm
IHSWCA Team State 4A(2)
at Brownsburg
Add Result
Jan 14
02:00 pm
Northern Indiana Conference(2)
at Elkhart
Add Result
Jan 21
02:00 pm
CMA Invitational(2)
at Culver Academies
Add Result
Jan 28
02:00 pm
IHSAA Sectional at Mishawaka(0)
at Mishawaka
Add Result
Feb 04
02:30 pm
IHSAA Regional at Penn(0)
at Penn
Add Result
Feb 11
03:00 pm
IHSAA Semi-State at East Chicago(0)
at East Chicago Central
Add Result
20 of 18



Girls Schedule
Click here to add an event
Date/Time Opponent
Nov 19
09:00 am
Rochester Girls Invitational(2)
at Rochester
Add Result
Dec 21
10:00 pm
at Columbia City (0) Update Result
Dec 28
02:00 pm
Sarah Hildebrandt Invitational(0)
at Penn
Add Result

Boys Roster

Ryann Schmidtendorff
  • c/o 2025
  • 113lbs
Dylan Bennett
  • c/o 2024
  • 120lbs
Hunter Wagner
  • c/o 2025
  • 120lbs
Jake Petras
  • c/o 2024
  • 126lbs
Wesley Harper
  • c/o 2024
  • 132lbs
Bryce Denton
  • c/o 2024
  • 138lbs
Evan Eustey
  • c/o 2023
  • 145lbs
Grant Mallery
  • c/o 2023
  • 152lbs
AJ Steenbeke
  • c/o 2023
  • 160lbs
Zymarion Hollyfield
  • c/o 2024
  • 170lbs
Josiah Williams
  • c/o 2023
  • 182lbs
Vinny Freeman
  • c/o 2026
  • 182lbs
Peyton Kendall
  • c/o 2023
  • 285lbs

Girls Roster

Alexandria Johnson
  • (c/o 2024)
  • 106lbs
Josie Clark
  • (c/o 2025)
  • 113lbs
Heidi Selis
  • (c/o 2024)
  • 120lbs
Manroop Turna
  • (c/o 2023)
  • 120lbs
Reagan Tribbett
  • (c/o 2023)
  • 126lbs
Maia Centilli
  • (c/o 2024)
  • 132lbs
Sophie Atwood
  • (c/o 2025)
  • 132lbs
Haylee Selis
  • (c/o 2024)
  • 138lbs
Sophie Brown
  • (c/o 2024)
  • 145lbs
Payton Ruth
  • (c/o 2023)
  • 152lbs
Mackenzie Konanz
  • (c/o 2023)
  • 170lbs
Madison Hazeltine
  • (c/o 2023)
  • 182lbs
Nunarai Helepa
  • (c/o 2025)
  • 182lbs
Morgan Mendilokowski
  • (c/o 2023)
  • 195lbs
Kassandra Smith
  • (c/o 2024)
  • 195lbs
Avarie Pratt
  • (c/o 2023)
  • 250lbs
Aliza Clayton
  • (c/o 2023)
  • 250lbs

Mishawaka Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Mishawaka 0-0 (0-0)
Mishawaka Marian 0-0 (0-0)
Penn 0-0 (0-0)
South Bend Adams 0-3 (0-0)
South Bend Clay 0-0 (0-0)
South Bend Riley 0-2 (0-0)
South Bend St. Joseph 0-2 (0-0)
South Bend Washington 0-1 (0-0)

Northern Indiana

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Bremen 0-0
Elkhart Central 0-0
John Glenn 0-0
Jimtown 0-0
Mishawaka Marian 0-0
New Prairie 0-0
Penn 0-0
South Bend Adams 0-0
South Bend Clay 0-0
South Bend Riley 0-0
South Bend St. Joseph 0-0
South Bend Washington 0-0
Elkhart 0-0

Title History

Conference (21): 1980(NIC), 1981(NIC), 1983(NIC), 1984(NIC), 1985(NIC), 1986(NIC), 1988(NIC), 1994(NIC), 1996(NIC), 1997(NIC), 1998(NIC), 2011(NIC), 2012(NIC), 2013(NIC), 2014(NIC), 2015(NIC), 2016(NIC), 2017(NIC), 2018(NIC), 2019(NIC), 2021(NIC)
Sectional (24): 1981, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1994, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2021, 2022
Regional (18): 1982, 1983, 1985, 1986, 1996, 1997, 1998, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2021, 2022
SemiState (8): 1992, 1996, 1997, 1998, 2011, 2012, 2014, 2015

Season History

Click here to add an team history

Year W-L-T Coach Titles
2022 8-5-0 Brad Harper IHSWCA 4A Team State Qualifier, Regional, Sectional
2021 12-6-0 Brad Harper Sectional, Regional, Conference(NIC)
2020 7-7-0 Brad Harper IHSWCA 3A Team State Qualifier
2019 8-6-0 Brad Harper Sectional, Regional, IHSWCA 3A Team State Qualifier, Conference(NIC)
2018 9-4-0 Brad Harper Regional, Sectional, IHSWCA 3A Team State Qualifier, Conference(NIC)
2017 11-2-0 Brad Harper Regional, Sectional, IHSWCA 3A Team State Qualifier, Conference(NIC)
2016 13-2-0 Brad Harper Regional, Sectional, IHSWCA 3A Team State Qualifier, Conference(NIC)
2015 31-2-0 Brad Harper Regional, Semi-State, IHSAA State 1st, Sectional, IHSWCA 3A Team State 3rd, Conference(NIC)
2014 18-1-0 Brad Harper Conference(NIC), Sectional, Regional, Semi-State, IHSAA State 5th, IHSWCA 3A Team State 3rd
2013 19-3-0 Brad Harper Conference(NIC), Sectional, Regional, IHSWCA 3A Team State 3rd
2012 24-4-0 Brad Harper Conference(NIC), Sectional, Regional, Semi-State, IHSAA Team State Qualifier
2011 26-5-0 Brad Harper Conference(NIC), Sectional, Regional, Semi-State, IHSAA Team State Qualifier
2010 17-2-0 Brad Harper
2009 17-2-0 Brad Harper
2008 17-4-0 Brad Harper
2007 0-0-0 Henry Wilk
2006 18-3-0 Henry Wilk
2005 18-4-0 Henry Wilk
2004 15-7-0 Henry Wilk
2003 18-6-0 Henry Wilk
2002 15-7-0 Henry Wilk
2001 0-0-0 Henry Wilk
2000 27-2-0 Henry Wilk
1999 23-6-0 Henry Wilk Sectional
1998 32-3-0 Henry Wilk Regional, Semi-State, IHSAA Team State Qualifier, Sectional, Conference(NIC)
1997 27-2-0 Henry Wilk Regional, Semi-State, IHSAA State 2nd, IHSAA Team State Qualifier, IHSAA Team State Semi-Finalist, Sectional, Conference(NIC)
1996 25-1-0 Henry Wilk Regional, Semi-State, IHSAA Team State Qualifier, Sectional, Conference(NIC)
1995 25-1-0 Henry Wilk
1994 24-2-0 Henry Wilk Sectional, Conference(NIC)
1993 15-3-1 Henry Wilk
1992 19-9-0 Henry Wilk Semi-State
1991 0-0-0 Henry Wilk
1990 6-7-1 Henry Wilk
1989 8-1-1 Henry Wilk
1988 0-0-0 Henry Wilk Sectional, Conference(NIC)
1987 19-3-0 Henry Wilk Sectional
1986 9-2-0 Henry Wilk Regional, Sectional, Conference(NIC)
1985 10-0-0 Dave Geyer Regional, Sectional, Conference(NIC)
1984 13-3-0 Dave Geyer Sectional, Conference(NIC)
1983 16-0-0 Dave Geyer Regional, Sectional, Conference(NIC)
1982 13-2-0 Dave Geyer Regional, Sectional
1981 16-0-0 Dave Geyer Sectional, Conference(NIC)
1980 15-1-0 Dave Geyer Conference(NIC)
1978 9-4-0 Dave Geyer
1976 0-0-0 Dave Geyer
1975 9-1-0 Dave Geyer
1974 7-3-0 Dave Geyer
1973 5-5-0 Dave Geyer
1972 0-0-0
1971 0-0-0 Richard Daffinee
1970 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Klayton Kuhlman
  • (c/o 2022)
  • X | X | X | X
Ryan Purvis
  • (c/o 2022)
  • X | X | X | X
Brayden McMillen
  • (c/o 2022)
  • X | X | X | X
Clarissa Robles
  • (c/o 2022)
  • X | 8th at 132lbs | 8th at 145lbs | Qualifier at 160lbs
Alexandria Johnson
  • (c/o 2022)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 138lbs
Haley Hicks
  • (c/o 2022)
  • X | 7th at 152lbs | X | X
Miley Perkins
  • (c/o 2022)
  • X | 5th at 98lbs | X | X
Olive Foster
  • (c/o 2022)
  • X | X | X | X
Rylee Hammons
  • (c/o 2022)
  • X | X | X | X
Zoie Quam
  • (c/o 2022)
  • 7th at 182lbs | 4th at 195lbs | X | X
SeLeash Ngugi
  • (c/o 2022)
  • X | 6th at 126lbs | X | 8th at 126lbs
Logan Miller
  • (c/o 2022)
  • X | 6th at 182lbs | X | X
Matteo Vargo
  • (c/o 2022)
  • 2nd at 120lbs | 1st at 126lbs | 5th at 126lbs | 3rd at 126lbs
Juan Grange
  • (c/o 2022)
  • X | Qualifier at 182lbs | X | 2nd at 220lbs
Dylan Quimby
  • (c/o 2022)
  • X | X | X | X
Emma Batten
  • (c/o 2022)
  • X | X | X | 6th at 160lbs
James Smith
  • (c/o 2021)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 145lbs
Carmyn Pollock
  • (c/o 2021)
  • 8th at 138lbs | 8th at 132lbs | X | X
Emma Ringer
  • (c/o 2021)
  • 5th at 145lbs | 6th at 132lbs | 8th at 145lbs | X
Grace Selis
  • (c/o 2021)
  • 4th at 138lbs | X | 5th at 132lbs | 2nd at 132lbs
Katie Selis
  • (c/o 2021)
  • 4th at 195lbs | 2nd at 285lbs | 5th at 220lbs | X
Sydney Domal
  • (c/o 2021)
  • X | X | 7th at 126lbs | X
Zoe Nurenberg
  • (c/o 2021)
  • X | 3rd at 126lbs | X | X
Abbie Utz
  • (c/o 2021)
  • X | X | 8th at 120lbs | X
Kaylin Durski
  • (c/o 2021)
  • X | X | 2nd at 152lbs | X
Darren Begely
  • (c/o 2021)
  • X | X | X | X
Pate Eastin
  • (c/o 2021)
  • X | Qualifier at 145lbs | 3rd at 160lbs | 7th at 170lbs
Brock Donati
  • (c/o 2021)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 285lbs
Yehezquel DeVault
  • (c/o 2020)
  • X | X | 5th at 285lbs | X
Nate Hadary
  • (c/o 2020)
  • X | X | X | X
Vince Sparrow
  • (c/o 2020)
  • X | Qualifier at 120lbs | X | Qualifier at 132lbs
Alex Slates
  • (c/o 2020)
  • X | X | X | X
Michael Garcia
  • (c/o 2020)
  • X | X | X | X
Ben Kahl
  • (c/o 2020)
  • X | X | X | X
Anjali Pant
  • (c/o 2020)
  • X | 3rd at 126lbs | 5th at 120lbs | 3rd at 120lbs
Emily Soderman
  • (c/o 2020)
  • X | X | X | X
Jaden Johnson
  • (c/o 2020)
  • 1st at 88lbs | 1st at 88lbs | 1st at 88lbs | 1st at 88lbs
Rockne Hurley
  • (c/o 2019)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 195lbs | 5th at 195lbs
Evan Light
  • (c/o 2019)
  • X | X | X | X
Jacob Suski
  • (c/o 2019)
  • X | X | X | X
Jeffrey Harper
  • (c/o 2019)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 145lbs
Noah Brown
  • (c/o 2019)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 182lbs
Logan Hill
  • (c/o 2019)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 132lbs | X
Adam Berta
  • (c/o 2019)
  • X | X | X | X
Aiesha Helepa
  • (c/o 2019)
  • X | 2nd at 195lbs | 1st at 170lbs | 3rd at 160lbs
Alexis Schirf
  • (c/o 2019)
  • X | X | X | 6th at 182lbs
Amanda Feder
  • (c/o 2019)
  • X | X | 2nd at 160lbs | 2nd at 170lbs
Andelisia Henry
  • (c/o 2019)
  • X | 2nd at 220lbs | 1st at 220lbs | 3rd at 195lbs
Damola Idowu
  • (c/o 2019)
  • X | X | X | 4th at 152lbs
Kylei Gray
  • (c/o 2019)
  • X | X | X | 1st at 152lbs
Sadie Kunze
  • (c/o 2019)
  • X | X | 7th at 182lbs | 3rd at 220lbs
Tanner DeMien
  • (c/o 2018)
  • 7th at 106lbs | Qualifier at 106lbs | Qualifier at 120lbs | Qualifier at 126lbs
Ryan Varner
  • (c/o 2018)
  • X | X | X | X
Preston Risner
  • (c/o 2018)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 138lbs
Max Chaffee
  • (c/o 2018)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 182lbs
Ashley Benak
  • (c/o 2018)
  • X | X | X | 7th at 145lbs
Autumn Hale
  • (c/o 2018)
  • X | X | X | 6th at 145lbs
Emily Spitaels
  • (c/o 2018)
  • X | X | X | 7th at 138lbs
Eryn Benak
  • (c/o 2018)
  • X | X | 3rd at 98lbs | 5th at 106lbs
Madison Burke
  • (c/o 2018)
  • X | X | 5th at 152lbs | 1st at 152lbs
Mikayla Ringer
  • (c/o 2018)
  • X | X | 3rd at 285lbs | 2nd at 285lbs
Olivia Nixon
  • (c/o 2018)
  • X | X | X | 8th at 132lbs
Jarod Swank
  • (c/o 2017)
  • X | Qualifier at 152lbs | Qualifier at 160lbs | 5th at 170lbs
Kory Cavanaugh
  • (c/o 2017)
  • X | Qualifier at 106lbs | 4th at 106lbs | 6th at 113lbs
Mike Chaffee
  • (c/o 2017)
  • X | X | X | X
Trace Manspeaker
  • (c/o 2017)
  • X | X | X | X
Dustin Hochstetler
  • (c/o 2017)
  • X | X | X | X
William Vakalahi
  • (c/o 2017)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 220lbs
Hayden Hensley
  • (c/o 2017)
  • X | X | X | X
Alexis Garwood
  • (c/o 2017)
  • X | X | X | 5th at 138lbs
Fernanda Arjona
  • (c/o 2017)
  • X | X | X | 2nd at 170lbs
Karissa Bennett
  • (c/o 2017)
  • X | X | X | 4th at 170lbs
Kaylee Meyers
  • (c/o 2017)
  • X | X | X | 5th at 182lbs
Morgan Caldwell
  • (c/o 2017)
  • X | X | X | 2nd at 160lbs
Drew Hildebrandt
  • (c/o 2016)
  • 8th at 106lbs | 6th at 106lbs | 2nd at 113lbs | 1st at 120lbs
Austin Slates
  • (c/o 2016)
  • X | Qualifier at 113lbs | X | Qualifier at 113lbs
Jarrett Selis
  • (c/o 2016)
  • X | X | X | X
Kobe Woods
  • (c/o 2016)
  • Qualifier at 220lbs | 7th at 195lbs | 1st at 220lbs | 7th at 220lbs
Cameron Beam
  • (c/o 2016)
  • X | X | X | X
Denzyl Prentice
  • (c/o 2016)
  • X | X | X | 6th at 152lbs
Cedrick Vakalahi
  • (c/o 2016)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 195lbs
Joey Mammolenti
  • (c/o 2015)
  • X | Qualifier at 145lbs | Qualifier at 160lbs | 5th at 170lbs
Chase Osborn
  • (c/o 2015)
  • Qualifier at 132lbs | X | 2nd at 170lbs | 1st at 182lbs
Cory Christman
  • (c/o 2015)
  • X | X | X | 5th at 285lbs
Joe Martorano
  • (c/o 2015)
  • X | X | X | X
Kyle Treber
  • (c/o 2015)
  • X | X | X | X
Alex Rinehart
  • (c/o 2014)
  • Qualifier at 130lbs | X | Qualifier at 138lbs | Qualifier at 152lbs
Clayton Stohler
  • (c/o 2014)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 220lbs
Jeffrey Wiseman
  • (c/o 2014)
  • X | X | X | 7th at 182lbs
Zachary Davis
  • (c/o 2014)
  • Qualifier at 103lbs | 6th at 106lbs | 2nd at 113lbs | 2nd at 126lbs
Kade Maggart
  • (c/o 2013)
  • X | Qualifier at 285lbs | X | X
Trevor Manspeaker
  • (c/o 2013)
  • X | Qualifier at 130lbs | X | Qualifier at 152lbs
Benjamin Varner
  • (c/o 2012)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 138lbs
Daniel Ginter
  • (c/o 2012)
  • X | X | X | 7th at 152lbs
Devin Reagan
  • (c/o 2012)
  • X | Qualifier at 215lbs | X | X
Jacob Davis
  • (c/o 2012)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 120lbs
Alex Gregory
  • (c/o 2011)
  • X | 4th at 112lbs | Qualifier at 119lbs | 4th at 135lbs
Mike Ham
  • (c/o 2011)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 189lbs
Mike Hummer
  • (c/o 2011)
  • X | X | X | 8th at 152lbs
Sarah Hildebrandt
  • (c/o 2011)
  • X | X | X | X
Andy Wiseman
  • (c/o 2010)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 171lbs
Adam Penn
  • (c/o 2008)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 189lbs
Jerimiah Maggart
  • (c/o 2007)
  • X | X | 8th at 189lbs | 3rd at 215lbs
Andrew Ginter
  • (c/o 2007)
  • X | X | 6th at 275lbs | X
Mitchell Miller
  • (c/o 2006)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 145lbs
Thomas Bemenderfer
  • (c/o 2005)
  • X | 7th at 275lbs | 3rd at 275lbs | X
Lucas Bolin
  • (c/o 2005)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 152lbs
Thomas Ginter
  • (c/o 2005)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 135lbs
Aaron Shearer
  • (c/o 2003)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 135lbs
Ryan Bonek
  • (c/o 2003)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 145lbs
Joshua Thompson
  • (c/o 2002)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 135lbs | X
Mike Pinter
  • (c/o 2002)
  • X | 5th at 275lbs | 7th at 275lbs | 3rd at 275lbs
Chase Bortone
  • (c/o 2001)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 160lbs
Chad Hershberger
  • (c/o 2000)
  • X | X | X | 6th at 103lbs
Dan Feitz
  • (c/o 2000)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 171lbs
Jeff Nyikos
  • (c/o 2000)
  • X | X | X | 4th at 125lbs
Josh Arnold
  • (c/o 1999)
  • X | X | X | 2nd at 152lbs
Brent Laidig
  • (c/o 1999)
  • X | X | X | 8th at 215lbs
Nick Ferrettie
  • (c/o 1998)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 119lbs | 7th at 130lbs
Robert Hall
  • (c/o 1998)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 103lbs | X
Mike McBride
  • (c/o 1998)
  • X | X | 8th at 189lbs | X
Nick Boehnlein
  • (c/o 1997)
  • X | X | 6th at 160lbs | X
Adam Britton
  • (c/o 1997)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 103lbs | Qualifier at 112lbs
Aaron LaCava
  • (c/o 1997)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 135lbs
Andrew Summe
  • (c/o 1997)
  • X | X | X | 8th at 140lbs
Jamal Aessa
  • (c/o 1996)
  • X | X | X | 2nd at Hwtlbs
Mike Arnold
  • (c/o 1996)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 215lbs | Qualifier at 189lbs
Jerry Targett
  • (c/o 1995)
  • X | X | 5th at 160lbs | Qualifier at 160lbs
Troy Weiss
  • (c/o 1995)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 185lbs
Andy Owens
  • (c/o 1994)
  • X | Qualifier at 112lbs | X | X
Jared Wojtas
  • (c/o 1994)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 189lbs
Elton Chavez
  • (c/o 1993)
  • X | X | X | 4th at 119lbs
Scott Ransberger
  • (c/o 1993)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 152lbs | X
Brent Plummer
  • (c/o 1992)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 140lbs
Shayne Nagy
  • (c/o 1992)
  • X | X | X | 3rd at Hwtlbs
Fabian Chavez
  • (c/o 1991)
  • X | X | X | 6th at 125lbs
Kevin Edwards
  • (c/o 1991)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 125lbs | X
Jeremy Lower
  • (c/o 1989)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 145lbs
Ken Kaiser
  • (c/o 1989)
  • X | Qualifier at 112lbs | 5th at 119lbs | Qualifier at 125lbs
Matt Selis
  • (c/o 1989)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 112lbs | Qualifier at 119lbs
Brian Fritz
  • (c/o 1988)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 145lbs
Randy Schneider
  • (c/o 1987)
  • X | Qualifier at Hwtlbs | X | Qualifier at Hwtlbs
Steve Jacobs
  • (c/o 1987)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 167lbs
Al Hartman
  • (c/o 1986)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 119lbs
Mike Griffy
  • (c/o 1986)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 177lbs
Brad Downs
  • (c/o 1985)
  • X | X | X | 3rd at 138lbs
Claude Donati
  • (c/o 1985)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 185lbs
Dave Jerzak
  • (c/o 1984)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at Hwtlbs
Bob Jerzak
  • (c/o 1983)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 145lbs
Dave Manspeaker
  • (c/o 1983)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 155lbs
Mike Wojtysiak
  • (c/o 1983)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 138lbs
Tony Holt
  • (c/o 1983)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 105lbs | Qualifier at 105lbs
Mike Strycker
  • (c/o 1981)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 185lbs
Steve Nyikos
  • (c/o 1980)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 98lbs
Kent Schmeltz
  • (c/o 1976)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 145lbs
Gary Hill
  • (c/o 1973)
  • X | X | 4th at 98lbs | 2nd at 105lbs
Al Dover
  • (c/o 1971)
  • X | X | X | 1st at 132lbs
Jeffrey White
  • (c/o 1971)
  • X | X | X | 1st at 138lbs
James Zeiger
  • (c/o 1970)
  • X | X | X | 3rd at 165lbs

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Zachary Davis 155-45
2. Alex Gregory 153-25
3. Trevor Manspeaker 139-39
4. Jarod Swank 130-22
5. Drew Hildebrandt 114-19
6. Mike Pinter 114-7
7. Kobe Woods 110-16
8. Lucas Bolin 110-39
9. Kory Cavanaugh 109-24
10. Fabian Chavez 104-19
11. Mike McBride 98-21
12. Andy Owens 96-31
13. Aaron LaCava 95-28
14. Devin Reagan 93-25
15. Josh Arnold 93-24
16. Ken Kaiser 92-16
17. Matt Selis 92-20
18. Jerimiah Maggart 85-13
19. Claude Donati 84-7
20. Mike Hummer 81-34
21. Dan Feitz 80-23
22. Matteo Vargo 78-7
23. Alex Rinehart 70-17
24. Tanner DeMien 69-14
25. Andy Wiseman 44-3




×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.