Jump to content


Penn Kingsmen

  • Record

    1-0
  • Conference

    Northern Indiana
  • Class

    3A

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Dec 05* Win vs. South Bend Clay 81-0

Tournament Results

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Dec 06 12:00 am Dual: Home vs. South Bend Clay (1)
Dec 07 09:30 am Tournament: Harvest Classic at Lake Central (2)
Dec 12 12:00 am Dual: At South Bend Riley (1)
Dec 14 09:00 am Tournament: Charger Invitational at Elkhart Memorial (2)
Dec 14 02:30 pm Multi-Dual: Tom Cameron Invite(JV) at Merrillville (2)
Dec 19 12:00 am Dual: Home vs. Mishawaka (1)
Dec 21 09:00 am Multi-Dual: Henry Wilk Classic at Penn (2)
Dec 27 03:00 pm Tournament: Al Smith Classic at Mishawaka (2)
Jan 04 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: IHSWCA Team State 3A at IHSWCA (2)
Jan 10 12:00 am Dual: Home vs. Elkhart Central (1)
Jan 15 11:45 pm Dual: Home vs. Wawasee (1)
Jan 18 02:00 pm Tournament: Northern Indiana Conference at Mishawaka (2)
Jan 24 12:00 am Dual: At South Bend Adams (1)
Jan 25 02:00 pm Tournament: CMA Invitational(JV) at Culver Academies (2)
Feb 15 03:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi State at East Chicago Central at East Chicago Central (0)
18 of 18

Mishawka Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Mishawaka 1-0 (1-0)
Penn 1-0 (1-0)
South Bend Washington 3-2 (1-0)
Mishawaka Marian 0-0 (0-0)
South Bend Adams 0-3 (0-1)
South Bend Clay 0-4 (0-2)
South Bend Riley 6-3 (0-0)
South Bend St. Joseph 0-3 (0-0)

Northern Indiana

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
John Glenn 4-0
Bremen 1-0
Mishawaka 1-0
Penn 1-0
South Bend Riley 1-0
South Bend Washington 1-2
Jimtown 0-0
Mishawaka Marian 0-0
New Prairie 0-0
Elkhart Central 0-1
South Bend Adams 0-1
South Bend St. Joseph 0-2
South Bend Clay 0-3

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2019 8-6-0 Brad Harper
2018 9-4-0 Brad Harper
2017 11-2-0 Brad Harper
2016 13-2-0 Brad Harper
2015 17-2-0 Brad Harper
2014 18-1-0 Brad Harper
2013 19-3-0 Brad Harper
2012 24-4-0 Brad Harper
2011 26-5-0 Brad Harper
2010 17-2-0 Brad Harper
2009 17-2-0 Brad Harper
2008 17-4-0 Brad Harper
2007 0-0-0 Henry Wilk
2006 18-3-0 Henry Wilk
2005 18-4-0 Henry Wilk
2004 15-7-0 Henry Wilk
2003 0-0-0 Henry Wilk
2002 0-0-0
2001 0-0-0 Henry Wilk
2000 0-0-0 Henry Wilk
1999 0-0-0 Henry Wilk
1998 25-3-0 Henry Wilk
1997 27-2-0 Henry Wilk
1996 25-1-0 Henry Wilk
1995 25-1-0 Henry Wilk
1994 24-2-0 Henry Wilk
1993 15-3-1 Henry Wilk
1992 19-9-0 Henry Wilk
1991 0-0-0
1990 6-7-1 Henry Wilk
1989 8-1-1 Henry Wilk
1988 0-0-0 Henry Wilk
1987 19-3-0 Henry Wilk
1986 9-2-0 Henry Wilk
1985 10-0-0 Dave Geyer
1984 13-3-0 Dave Geyer
1983 16-0-0 Dave Geyer
1982 13-2-0 Dave Geyer
1981 16-0-0 Dave Geyer
1980 15-1-0 Dave Geyer
1978 9-4-0 Dave Geyer
1976 0-0-0
1975 9-1-0 Dave Geyer
1974 7-3-0 Dave Geyer
1973 5-5-0 Dave Geyer
1972 0-0-0
1971 0-0-0
1970 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Rockne Hurley (c/o 2019)
195lbs 5th | 195lbs Qualifier | X | X

Evan Light (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Jacob Suski (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Jeffrey Harper (c/o 2019)
145lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Noah Brown (c/o 2019)
182lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Jeffrey Harper (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Logan Hill (c/o 2019)
X | 132lbs Qualifier | X | X

Adam Berta (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Tanner DeMien (c/o 2018)
126lbs Qualifier | 120lbs Qualifier | 106lbs Qualifier | 106lbs 7th

Ryan Varner (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Preston Risner (c/o 2018)
138lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Max Chaffee (c/o 2018)
182lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Jarod Swank (c/o 2017)
170lbs 5th | 160lbs Qualifier | 152lbs Qualifier | X

Kory Cavanaugh (c/o 2017)
113lbs 6th | 106lbs 4th | 106lbs Qualifier | X

Mike Chaffee (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Trace Manspeaker (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Dustin Hochstetler (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

William Vakalahi (c/o 2017)
220lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Hayden Hensley (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Drew Hildebrandt (c/o 2016)
120lbs 1st | 113lbs 2nd | 106lbs 6th | 106lbs 8th

Austin Slates (c/o 2016)
113lbs Qualifier | X | 113lbs Qualifier | X

Jarrett Selis (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Kobe Woods (c/o 2016)
220lbs 7th | 220lbs 1st | 195lbs 7th | 220lbs Qualifier

Cameron Beam (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Denzyl Prentice (c/o 2016)
152lbs 6th | X | X | X

Cedrick Vakalahi (c/o 2016)
195lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Joey Mammolenti (c/o 2015)
170lbs 5th | 160lbs Qualifier | 145lbs Qualifier | X

Chase Osborn (c/o 2015)
182lbs 1st | 170lbs 2nd | X | 132lbs Qualifier

Cory Christman (c/o 2015)
285lbs 5th | X | X | X

Joe Martorano (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Kyle Treber (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Alex Rinehart (c/o 2014)
152lbs Qualifier | 138lbs Qualifier | X | 130lbs Qualifier

Clayton Stohler (c/o 2014)
220lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Jeffrey Wiseman (c/o 2014)
182lbs 7th | X | X | X

Zachary Davis (c/o 2014)
126lbs 2nd | 113lbs 2nd | 106lbs 6th | 103lbs Qualifier

Kade Maggart (c/o 2013)
X | X | 285lbs Qualifier | X

Trevor Manspeaker (c/o 2013)
152lbs Qualifier | X | 130lbs Qualifier | X

Benjamin Varner (c/o 2012)
138lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Daniel Ginter (c/o 2012)
152lbs 7th | X | X | X

Devin Reagan (c/o 2012)
X | X | 215lbs Qualifier | X

Jacob Davis (c/o 2012)
120lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Alex Gregory (c/o 2011)
135lbs 4th | 119lbs Qualifier | 112lbs 4th | X

Mike Ham (c/o 2011)
189lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Mike Hummer (c/o 2011)
152lbs 8th | X | X | X

Sarah Hildebrandt (c/o 2011)
X | X | X | X

Andy Wiseman (c/o 2010)
171lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Adam Penn (c/o 2008)
189lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Jerimiah Maggart (c/o 2007)
215lbs 3rd | 189lbs 8th | X | X

Andrew Ginter (c/o 2007)
X | 275lbs 6th | X | X

Mitchell Miller (c/o 2006)
145lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Thomas Bemenderfer (c/o 2005)
X | 275lbs 3rd | X | X

Lucas Bolin (c/o 2005)
152lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Thomas Ginter (c/o 2005)
135lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Tom Bemenderfer (c/o 2005)
X | X | 275lbs 7th | X

Aaron Shearer (c/o 2003)
135lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Ryan Bonek (c/o 2003)
145lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Joshua Thompson (c/o 2002)
X | 135lbs Qualifier | X | X

Mike Pinter (c/o 2002)
275lbs 3rd | 275lbs 7th | 275lbs 5th | X

Chase Bortone (c/o 2001)
160lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Chad Hershberger (c/o 2000)
103lbs 6th | X | X | X

Dan Feitz (c/o 2000)
171lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Jeff Nyikos (c/o 2000)
125lbs 4th | X | X | X

Josh Arnold (c/o 1999)
152lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Brent Laidig (c/o 1999)
215lbs 8th | X | X | X

Nick Ferrettie (c/o 1998)
130lbs 7th | 119lbs Qualifier | X | X

Robert Hall (c/o 1998)
X | 103lbs Qualifier | X | X

Mike McBride (c/o 1998)
X | 189lbs 8th | X | X

Nick Boehnlein (c/o 1997)
X | 160lbs 6th | X | X

Adam Britton (c/o 1997)
112lbs Qualifier | 103lbs Qualifier | X | X

Aaron LaCava (c/o 1997)
135lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Andrew Summe (c/o 1997)
140lbs 8th | X | X | X

Jamal Aessa (c/o 1996)
HWT 2nd | X | X | X

Mike Arnold (c/o 1996)
189lbs Qualifier | 215lbs Qualifier | X | X

Jerry Targett (c/o 1995)
160lbs Qualifier | 160lbs 5th | X | X

Troy Weiss (c/o 1995)
185lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Andy Owens (c/o 1994)
X | X | 112lbs Qualifier | X

Jared Wojtas (c/o 1994)
189lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Elton Chavez (c/o 1993)
119lbs 4th | X | X | X

Scott Ransberger (c/o 1993)
X | 152lbs Qualifier | X | X

Brent Plummer (c/o 1992)
140lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Fabien Chavez (c/o 1992)
130lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Shayne Nagy (c/o 1992)
HWT 3rd | X | X | X

Fabian Chavez (c/o 1991)
125lbs 6th | X | X | X

Kevin Edwards (c/o 1991)
X | 125lbs Qualifier | X | X

Jeremy Lower (c/o 1989)
145lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Ken Kaiser (c/o 1989)
125lbs Qualifier | 119lbs 5th | 112lbs Qualifier | X

Matt Selis (c/o 1989)
119lbs Qualifier | 112lbs Qualifier | X | X

Brian Fritz (c/o 1988)
145lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Randy Schneider (c/o 1987)
HWT Qualifier | X | HWT Qualifier | X

Steve Jacobs (c/o 1987)
167lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Al Hartman (c/o 1986)
119lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Mike Griffy (c/o 1986)
177lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Brad Downs (c/o 1985)
138lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Claude Donati (c/o 1985)
185lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Dave Jerzak (c/o 1984)
HWT Qualifier | X | X | X

Bob Jerzak (c/o 1983)
145lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Dave Manspeaker (c/o 1983)
155lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Mike Wojtysiak (c/o 1983)
138lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Tony Holt (c/o 1983)
105lbs Qualifier | 105lbs Qualifier | X | X

Mike Strycker (c/o 1981)
185lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Steve Nyikos (c/o 1980)
98lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Kent Schmeltz (c/o 1976)
145lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Gary Hill (c/o 1973)
105lbs 2nd | 98lbs 4th | X | X

Al Dover (c/o 1971)
132lbs 1st | X | X | X

Jeffrey White (c/o 1971)
138lbs 1st | X | X | X

James Zeiger (c/o 1970)
165lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Zachary Davis 155-45
2. Jarod Swank 130-22
3. Alex Gregory 123-13
4. Drew Hildebrandt 114-19
5. Mike Pinter 114-7
6. Kobe Woods 110-16
7. Kory Cavanaugh 109-24
8. Jerimiah Maggart 85-13
9. Trevor Manspeaker 75-19
10. Alex Rinehart 70-17
11. Tanner DeMien 69-14
12. Andy Wiseman 44-3
13. Thomas Bemenderfer 43-3
14. Denzyl Prentice 42-8
15. Chase Osborn 40-2
16. Lucas Bolin 40-5
17. Mitchell Miller 40-6
18. Chad Hershberger 40-4
19. Jeffrey Wiseman 38-10
20. Aaron Shearer 38-9
21. Tom Bemenderfer 38-10
22. Joey Mammolenti 37-3
23. Fabian Chavez 37-8
24. Jacob Davis 37-8
25. Austin Slates 36-11

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.