Jump to content


Penn Kingsmen

  • Record

    7-7
  • Conference

    Northern Indiana
  • Class

    4A

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Tournament Results

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Dec 04 12:00 am Dual: Home vs. South Bend Clay (1)
Dec 05 02:30 pm Tournament: Harvest Classic at Lake Central (2)
Dec 10 12:00 am Dual: At South Bend Riley (1)
Dec 12 09:00 am Tournament: Charger Invitational at Elkhart (2)
Dec 12 02:30 pm Multi-Dual: Tom Cameron Invite(JV) at Merrillville (2)
Dec 17 12:00 am Dual: Home vs. Mishawaka (1)
Dec 19 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Henry Wilk Classic at Penn (2)
Dec 29 05:00 pm Dual: At Bellmont (1)
Jan 08 12:00 am Dual: Home vs. Elkhart (1)
Jan 09 01:30 pm Multi-Dual: XTREME QUAD @ PENN at Penn (2)
Jan 13 11:45 pm Dual: Home vs. Wawasee (1)
Jan 16 02:00 pm Tournament: Northern Indiana Conference at Elkhart Memorial (2)
Jan 20 11:00 pm Dual: At Jimtown (1)
Jan 22 12:00 am Dual: At South Bend Adams (1)
Jan 23 02:00 pm Tournament: CMA Invitational(JV) at Culver Academies (2)
Jan 30 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Mishawaka at Mishawaka (0)
Feb 06 02:30 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Penn at Penn (0)
Feb 13 03:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi State at East Chicago Central at East Chicago Central (0)
18 of 18

Mishawka Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Mishawaka 20-4 (5-0)
South Bend Riley 12-8 (3-2)
Penn 7-7 (1-2)
South Bend Washington 4-13 (1-0)
Mishawaka Marian 0-10 (0-0)
South Bend Adams 0-11 (0-2)
South Bend Clay 0-9 (0-4)
South Bend St. Joseph 0-8 (0-0)

Northern Indiana

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
New Prairie 8-1
John Glenn 7-4
Jimtown 6-0
Bremen 6-2
Mishawaka 5-0
South Bend Riley 4-2
Penn 2-2
South Bend Washington 1-5
Elkhart 0-0
Elkhart Central 0-3
South Bend Adams 0-3
South Bend St. Joseph 0-5
Mishawaka Marian 0-6
South Bend Clay 0-6

Past Wrestlers

Yehezquel DeVault (c/o 2020)
X | X | 285lbs 5th | X

Nate Hadary (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Vince Sparrow (c/o 2020)
X | 120lbs Qualifier | X | 132lbs Qualifier

Alex Slates (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Michael Garcia (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Ben Kahl (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Anjali Pant (c/o 2020)
X | 126lbs 3rd | 120lbs 5th | 120lbs 3rd

Emily Soderman (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Jaden Johnson (c/o 2020)
88lbs 1st | 88lbs 1st | 88lbs 1st | 88lbs 1st

Rockne Hurley (c/o 2019)
X | X | 195lbs Qualifier | 195lbs 5th

Evan Light (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Jacob Suski (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Jeffrey Harper (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | 145lbs Qualifier

Noah Brown (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | 182lbs Qualifier

Jeffrey Harper (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Logan Hill (c/o 2019)
X | X | 132lbs Qualifier | X

Adam Berta (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Aiesha Helepa (c/o 2019)
X | 195lbs 2nd | 170lbs 1st | 160lbs 3rd

Alexis Schirf (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | 182lbs 6th

Amanda Feder (c/o 2019)
X | X | 160lbs 2nd | 170lbs 2nd

Andelisia Henry (c/o 2019)
X | 220lbs 2nd | 220lbs 1st | 195lbs 3rd

Damola Idowu (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | 152lbs 4th

Kylei Gray (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | 152lbs 1st

Sadie Kunze (c/o 2019)
X | X | 182lbs 7th | 220lbs 3rd

Tanner DeMien (c/o 2018)
106lbs 7th | 106lbs Qualifier | 120lbs Qualifier | 126lbs Qualifier

Ryan Varner (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Preston Risner (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | 138lbs Qualifier

Max Chaffee (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | 182lbs Qualifier

Ashley Benak (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | 145lbs 7th

Autumn Hale (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | 145lbs 6th

Emily Spitaels (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | 138lbs 7th

Eryn Benak (c/o 2018)
X | X | 98lbs 3rd | 106lbs 5th

Madison Burke (c/o 2018)
X | X | 152lbs 5th | 152lbs 1st

Mikayla Ringer (c/o 2018)
X | X | 285lbs 3rd | 285lbs 2nd

Olivia Nixon (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | 132lbs 8th

Jarod Swank (c/o 2017)
X | 152lbs Qualifier | 160lbs Qualifier | 170lbs 5th

Kory Cavanaugh (c/o 2017)
X | 106lbs Qualifier | 106lbs 4th | 113lbs 6th

Mike Chaffee (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Trace Manspeaker (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Dustin Hochstetler (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

William Vakalahi (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | 220lbs Qualifier

Hayden Hensley (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Alexis Garwood (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | 138lbs 5th

Fernanda Arjona (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | 170lbs 2nd

Karissa Bennett (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | 170lbs 4th

Kaylee Meyers (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | 182lbs 5th

Morgan Caldwell (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | 160lbs 2nd

Drew Hildebrandt (c/o 2016)
106lbs 8th | 106lbs 6th | 113lbs 2nd | 120lbs 1st

Austin Slates (c/o 2016)
X | 113lbs Qualifier | X | 113lbs Qualifier

Jarrett Selis (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Kobe Woods (c/o 2016)
220lbs Qualifier | 195lbs 7th | 220lbs 1st | 220lbs 7th

Cameron Beam (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Denzyl Prentice (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | 152lbs 6th

Cedrick Vakalahi (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | 195lbs Qualifier

Joey Mammolenti (c/o 2015)
X | 145lbs Qualifier | 160lbs Qualifier | 170lbs 5th

Chase Osborn (c/o 2015)
132lbs Qualifier | X | 170lbs 2nd | 182lbs 1st

Cory Christman (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | 285lbs 5th

Joe Martorano (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Kyle Treber (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Alex Rinehart (c/o 2014)
130lbs Qualifier | X | 138lbs Qualifier | 152lbs Qualifier

Clayton Stohler (c/o 2014)
X | X | X | 220lbs Qualifier

Jeffrey Wiseman (c/o 2014)
X | X | X | 182lbs 7th

Zachary Davis (c/o 2014)
103lbs Qualifier | 106lbs 6th | 113lbs 2nd | 126lbs 2nd

Kade Maggart (c/o 2013)
X | 285lbs Qualifier | X | X

Trevor Manspeaker (c/o 2013)
X | 130lbs Qualifier | X | 152lbs Qualifier

Benjamin Varner (c/o 2012)
X | X | X | 138lbs Qualifier

Daniel Ginter (c/o 2012)
X | X | X | 152lbs 7th

Devin Reagan (c/o 2012)
X | 215lbs Qualifier | X | X

Jacob Davis (c/o 2012)
X | X | X | 120lbs Qualifier

Alex Gregory (c/o 2011)
X | 112lbs 4th | 119lbs Qualifier | 135lbs 4th

Mike Ham (c/o 2011)
X | X | X | 189lbs Qualifier

Mike Hummer (c/o 2011)
X | X | X | 152lbs 8th

Sarah Hildebrandt (c/o 2011)
X | X | X | X

Andy Wiseman (c/o 2010)
X | X | X | 171lbs Qualifier

Adam Penn (c/o 2008)
X | X | X | 189lbs Qualifier

Jerimiah Maggart (c/o 2007)
X | X | 189lbs 8th | 215lbs 3rd

Andrew Ginter (c/o 2007)
X | X | 275lbs 6th | X

Mitchell Miller (c/o 2006)
X | X | X | 145lbs Qualifier

Thomas Bemenderfer (c/o 2005)
X | X | 275lbs 3rd | X

Lucas Bolin (c/o 2005)
X | X | X | 152lbs Qualifier

Thomas Ginter (c/o 2005)
X | X | X | 135lbs Qualifier

Tom Bemenderfer (c/o 2005)
X | 275lbs 7th | X | X

Aaron Shearer (c/o 2003)
X | X | X | 135lbs Qualifier

Ryan Bonek (c/o 2003)
X | X | X | 145lbs Qualifier

Joshua Thompson (c/o 2002)
X | X | 135lbs Qualifier | X

Mike Pinter (c/o 2002)
X | 275lbs 5th | 275lbs 7th | 275lbs 3rd

Chase Bortone (c/o 2001)
X | X | X | 160lbs Qualifier

Chad Hershberger (c/o 2000)
X | X | X | 103lbs 6th

Dan Feitz (c/o 2000)
X | X | X | 171lbs Qualifier

Jeff Nyikos (c/o 2000)
X | X | X | 125lbs 4th

Josh Arnold (c/o 1999)
X | X | X | 152lbs 2nd

Brent Laidig (c/o 1999)
X | X | X | 215lbs 8th

Nick Ferrettie (c/o 1998)
X | X | 119lbs Qualifier | 130lbs 7th

Robert Hall (c/o 1998)
X | X | 103lbs Qualifier | X

Mike McBride (c/o 1998)
X | X | 189lbs 8th | X

Nick Boehnlein (c/o 1997)
X | X | 160lbs 6th | X

Adam Britton (c/o 1997)
X | X | 103lbs Qualifier | 112lbs Qualifier

Aaron LaCava (c/o 1997)
X | X | X | 135lbs Qualifier

Andrew Summe (c/o 1997)
X | X | X | 140lbs 8th

Jamal Aessa (c/o 1996)
X | X | X | HWT 2nd

Mike Arnold (c/o 1996)
X | X | 215lbs Qualifier | 189lbs Qualifier

Jerry Targett (c/o 1995)
X | X | 160lbs 5th | 160lbs Qualifier

Troy Weiss (c/o 1995)
X | X | X | 185lbs Qualifier

Andy Owens (c/o 1994)
X | 112lbs Qualifier | X | X

Jared Wojtas (c/o 1994)
X | X | X | 189lbs Qualifier

Elton Chavez (c/o 1993)
X | X | X | 119lbs 4th

Scott Ransberger (c/o 1993)
X | X | 152lbs Qualifier | X

Brent Plummer (c/o 1992)
X | X | X | 140lbs Qualifier

Fabien Chavez (c/o 1992)
X | X | X | 130lbs 2nd

Shayne Nagy (c/o 1992)
X | X | X | HWT 3rd

Fabian Chavez (c/o 1991)
X | X | X | 125lbs 6th

Kevin Edwards (c/o 1991)
X | X | 125lbs Qualifier | X

Jeremy Lower (c/o 1989)
X | X | X | 145lbs Qualifier

Ken Kaiser (c/o 1989)
X | 112lbs Qualifier | 119lbs 5th | 125lbs Qualifier

Matt Selis (c/o 1989)
X | X | 112lbs Qualifier | 119lbs Qualifier

Brian Fritz (c/o 1988)
X | X | X | 145lbs Qualifier

Randy Schneider (c/o 1987)
X | HWT Qualifier | X | HWT Qualifier

Steve Jacobs (c/o 1987)
X | X | X | 167lbs Qualifier

Al Hartman (c/o 1986)
X | X | X | 119lbs Qualifier

Mike Griffy (c/o 1986)
X | X | X | 177lbs Qualifier

Brad Downs (c/o 1985)
X | X | X | 138lbs 3rd

Claude Donati (c/o 1985)
X | X | X | 185lbs Qualifier

Dave Jerzak (c/o 1984)
X | X | X | HWT Qualifier

Bob Jerzak (c/o 1983)
X | X | X | 145lbs Qualifier

Dave Manspeaker (c/o 1983)
X | X | X | 155lbs Qualifier

Mike Wojtysiak (c/o 1983)
X | X | X | 138lbs Qualifier

Tony Holt (c/o 1983)
X | X | 105lbs Qualifier | 105lbs Qualifier

Mike Strycker (c/o 1981)
X | X | X | 185lbs Qualifier

Steve Nyikos (c/o 1980)
X | X | X | 98lbs Qualifier

Kent Schmeltz (c/o 1976)
X | X | X | 145lbs Qualifier

Gary Hill (c/o 1973)
X | X | 98lbs 4th | 105lbs 2nd

Al Dover (c/o 1971)
X | X | X | 132lbs 1st

Jeffrey White (c/o 1971)
X | X | X | 138lbs 1st

James Zeiger (c/o 1970)
X | X | X | 165lbs 3rd

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Zachary Davis 155-45
2. Alex Gregory 153-25
3. Trevor Manspeaker 139-39
4. Jarod Swank 130-22
5. Drew Hildebrandt 114-19
6. Mike Pinter 114-7
7. Kobe Woods 110-16
8. Lucas Bolin 110-39
9. Kory Cavanaugh 109-24
10. Fabian Chavez 104-19
11. Mike McBride 98-21
12. Andy Owens 96-31
13. Aaron LaCava 95-28
14. Devin Reagan 93-25
15. Josh Arnold 93-24
16. Ken Kaiser 92-16
17. Matt Selis 92-20
18. Jerimiah Maggart 85-13
19. Claude Donati 84-7
20. Mike Hummer 81-34
21. Tom Bemenderfer 81-13
22. Dan Feitz 80-23
23. Alex Rinehart 70-17
24. Tanner DeMien 69-14
25. Andy Wiseman 44-3

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.