Jump to content


Eastern Hancock Royals

  • Record

    9-14
  • Conference

    Mid-Eastern
  • Class

    None

Dual Results

Tournament Results

Click here to add tournament results
Jan 23 2021 MEC Wrestling Tournament 3rd

Team Schedule

Click here to add an event
Date/Time Event
Nov 21 02:00 pm Tournament: John Hurrle at Indianapolis Arsenal Tech (2)
Nov 24 11:00 pm Dual: At New Palestine (1)
Dec 05 09:30 am Multi-Dual: Lincoln 6 Way at Cambridge City Lincoln (2)
Dec 08 11:00 pm Dual: At Triton Central (1)
Dec 15 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Indianapolis Lutheran (1)
Dec 19 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Blackford Super Duals at Blackford (2)
Jan 09 02:00 pm Tournament: New Pal Invitational at New Palestine (2)
Jan 12 11:00 pm Dual: At Knightstown (1)
Jan 16 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Neil Muse Invitational at Lapel (2)
Jan 20 11:00 pm Multi-Dual: Double Dual at Tri at Tri (2)
Jan 23 02:00 pm Tournament: Mid-Eastern Conference at Daleville (2)
Jan 30 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Warren Central at Warren Central (0)
Feb 06 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Perry Meridian at Perry Meridian (0)
18 of 18

Warren Central Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Warren Central 9-1 (1-0)
Franklin Central 18-4 (2-0)
New Palestine 15-4 (3-2)
Indianapolis Lutheran 16-6 (3-0)
Greenfield-Central 17-8 (1-2)
Eastern Hancock 9-14 (0-4)
Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 7-11 (0-1)
Shelbyville 3-5 (0-0)
Triton Central 2-8 (1-2)
Indianapolis Howe Academy 0-0 (0-0)

Mid-Eastern

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Daleville 2-0
Eastern Hancock 2-0
Monroe Central 1-0
Blue River Valley 0-0
Randolph Southern 0-0
Wes-Del 0-0
Cowan 0-0
Shenandoah 0-2
Wapahani 0-3

Title History

Sectional (8): 1977, 1980, 1981, 1982, 1983, 1985, 2001, 2002

Season History

Click here to add an team history

Year W-L-T Coach Titles
2021 9-14-0 Nick Holliday
2020 0-4-0 Nick Holliday
2019 0-5-0 Keith Oliver
2018 11-7-0 Keith Oliver
2017 6-6-0 Keith Oliver
2016 10-4-0 Keith Oliver
2015 5-4-0 Keith Oliver
2002 0-0-0 Steve Hoskins Sectional
2001 0-0-0 Sectional
1985 0-0-0 Sectional
1984 0-0-0
1983 0-0-0 Sectional
1982 0-0-0 Sectional
1981 0-0-0 Sectional
1980 0-0-0 Sectional
1977 0-0-0 Sectional

Past Wrestlers

Alexander Burton (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Mitch Guinn (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Jack Smith (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Jordyn Wills (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Josh Robinson (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Jarrod Waterman (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Keith Oliver (c/o 2002)
X | X | X | 6th at 275lbs

Kent Colclazier (c/o 1984)
X | X | Qualifier at 105lbs | 2nd at 112lbs

David Dunbar (c/o 1982)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 119lbs

Joe Havlin (c/o 1982)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 105lbs

Top 25 Career Wins




×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.