Jump to content


DeKalb Barons

  • Record

    7-7
  • Conference

    Northeast 8
  • Class

    3A

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Tournament Results

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Nov 23 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Woodlan (1)
Dec 03 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Huntington North (1)
Dec 08 11:30 pm Dual: At Fort Wayne Bishop Luers (1)
Dec 15 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Leo (1)
Jan 07 11:30 pm Dual: At New Haven (1)
Jan 13 11:30 pm Dual: At Columbia City (1)
Feb 13 01:30 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi-State at New Haven(Fort Wayne) at New Haven (0)
6 of 18

Westview Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Fremont 25-8 (6-1)
Prairie Heights 14-8 (5-1)
DeKalb 7-7 (1-0)
West Noble 6-12 (3-2)
East Noble 4-10 (1-1)
Angola 1-11 (0-3)
Lakeland 1-14 (0-3)
Westview 0-9 (0-2)
Central Noble 0-12 (0-3)

Northeast 8

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Bellmont 8-0
Columbia City 6-2
Leo 5-3
Norwell 4-3
New Haven 3-5
DeKalb 2-5
Huntington North 2-5
East Noble 0-7

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2019 4-9-0 Travis Gaff
2018 4-13-0 Travis Gaff
2017 3-14-0 Travis Gaff
2016 1-13-0 Travis Gaff
2015 6-14-0 Jason Hunter
2014 0-0-0 Jason Hunter
2013 0-0-0 Jason Hunter
2012 0-0-0 Jason Hunter
2011 0-0-0 Jason Hunter
2010 0-0-0 Jason Hunter
2007 0-0-0 Jason Hunter
2006 0-0-0 Jason Hunter
2003 0-0-0 Tom Blackburn
2002 0-0-0 Tom Blackburn
2000 0-0-0 Tom Blackburn
1995 0-0-0 Tom Blackburn
1994 0-0-0 Tom Blackburn
1989 0-0-0
1986 0-0-0
1985 0-0-0 Russ Smith
1984 0-0-0 Russ Smith
1983 0-0-0 Russ Smith
1981 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Rylan Eddy (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Blake Rowe (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Justin Niles (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Trevor Boyce (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Wyatt Robinson (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Logan Williams (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Susie Fozo (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Zachery Krumlauf (c/o 2014)
103lbs 8th | X | 132lbs Qualifier | 138lbs Qualifier

Conner Brummett (c/o 2013)
X | X | X | 152lbs 4th

Tommy Poynter (c/o 2011)
X | X | X | 125lbs 5th

Tanner Boman (c/o 2010)
X | X | X | 145lbs Qualifier

Travis Gaff (c/o 2010)
X | X | X | 140lbs Qualifier

Cameron Walter (c/o 2006)
X | X | X | 152lbs Qualifier

Justin May (c/o 2003)
X | X | 130lbs 7th | 140lbs 5th

Ming Ling (c/o 2000)
X | X | X | 171lbs 3rd

Chad Uehlein (c/o 1995)
X | X | X | 106lbs Qualifier

Andy Oberlin (c/o 1994)
X | X | X | 119lbs 4th

Richard Worman (c/o 1991)
X | 112lbs Qualifier | X | X

Keith Pepple (c/o 1986)
X | X | X | 112lbs 6th

Rod Williams (c/o 1986)
X | X | X | 132lbs Qualifier

Chris Schlosser (c/o 1985)
X | X | X | 138lbs Qualifier

Dan Brook (c/o 1984)
X | X | 155lbs Qualifier | 167lbs 1st

Top 25 Career Wins


×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.