Jump to content


Terre Haute South Braves

  • Record

    6-0
  • Conference

    Conference Indiana
  • Class

    3A

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Dec 06 Win vs. North Knox 73-12
Dec 05* Win vs. Edgewood 48-25
Nov 30 Win vs. Lawrenceville(IL) 84-0
Nov 30 Win vs. Princeton 66-16
Nov 30 Win vs. Olney(IL) 78-6
Nov 30 Win vs. Mount Carmel(IL) 51-25

Tournament Results

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Nov 30 01:00 pm Multi-Dual: Lincoln Invitational at Vincennes Lincoln (2)
Dec 06 12:00 am Dual: At Edgewood (1)
Dec 11 11:30 pm Dual: At Indian Creek (1)
Dec 14 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Plainfield Invitational at Plainfield (2)
Dec 17 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. West Vigo (1)
Dec 21 02:00 pm Tournament: Columbus East Invitational at Columbus East (2)
Dec 27 01:00 pm Tournament: Mooresville Holiday Classic at Mooresville (2)
Jan 08 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Sullivan (1)
Jan 11 02:00 pm Tournament: South Vermillion Invitational at South Vermillion (2)
Jan 15 11:00 pm Dual: At Bloomington South (1)
Jan 18 02:00 pm Tournament: Conference Indiana at Southport (2)
Jan 22 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Terre Haute North (1)
18 of 18

Bloomington North Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Bloomington South 2-0 (1-0)
Edgewood 4-2 (1-1)
Terre Haute North 1-0 (1-0)
Terre Haute South 6-0 (1-0)
Bloomington North 0-3 (0-0)
Indian Creek 1-1 (0-0)
Northview 0-2 (0-2)
Owen Valley 1-2 (0-1)
Paoli 1-0 (0-0)
Sullivan 0-0 (0-0)
West Vigo 0-1 (0-0)

Conference Indiana

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Bloomington North 0-0
Bloomington South 0-0
Columbus North 0-0
Southport 0-0
Terre Haute North 0-0
Terre Haute South 0-0

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2019 14-1-0 Gabe Cook
2018 7-3-0 Gabe Cook
2017 11-8-0 Gabe Cook
2016 1-3-0 Gabe Cook
2015 2-7-0 Gabe Cook
2012 0-0-0
2011 0-0-0
2010 0-0-0
2009 0-0-0
2002 0-0-0
2001 0-0-0
2000 0-0-0
1999 0-0-0
1996 0-0-0
1994 0-0-0
1992 0-0-0
1991 0-0-0
1988 0-0-0
1987 0-0-0
1986 0-0-0
1983 0-0-0
1982 0-0-0
1980 0-0-0
1978 0-0-0
1977 0-0-0
1976 0-0-0
1975 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

JaLouis Holland (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Logan Stephenson (c/o 2017)
106lbs 7th | X | X | X

Keagan Koenig (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Abel Rivera (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

George Reed (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

David Lewis (c/o 2015)
126lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Darin Pemberton (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Phalen Montgomery (c/o 2011)
140lbs 2nd | 140lbs 5th | 145lbs Qualifier | X

Tsali Lough (c/o 2011)
152lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Joe Fitch (c/o 2003)
X | 215lbs Qualifier | X | X

Rufus Pace (c/o 2003)
X | 275lbs Qualifier | X | X

Dale Griffin (c/o 1999)
189lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Tim Pomfret (c/o 1992)
152lbs 7th | X | X | X

Troy Hodges (c/o 1987)
155lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Steve LaFrance (c/o 1983)
185lbs 4th | X | X | X

Martin Troiani (c/o 1982)
126lbs 1st | X | X | X

John Effner (c/o 1981)
X | X | X | X

Charles Troiani (c/o 1980)
132lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Phalen Montgomery 114-14
2. Brendan McPike 66-38
3. Tsali Lough 38-4
4. Logan Stephenson 34-12
5. David Lewis 32-7
6. Joe Fitch 31-6
7. Rufus Pace 26-9
8. John Effner 0-0
9. Darin Pemberton 0-0
10. Keagan Koenig 0-0
11. George Reed 0-0
12. Abel Rivera 0-0
13. Dale Griffin -
14. Tim Pomfret -
15. Troy Hodges -
16. Charles Troiani -
17. Martin Troiani -
18. Steve LaFrance -
19. JaLouis Holland -
20. Gary Bays -
21. Moses Hamm -
22. Gabe Recknor -
23. Allen Haire -
24. Harrison May -
25. Nate Lommock -

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.