Jump to content

North White Vikings

Record
Overall: 16-8
Conference: 5-2
Sectional: 8-3
vs. 4A: 0-0
vs. 3A: 0-0
vs. 2A: 2-0
vs. 1A: 12-6
Girls: 0-0

Address:
305 E. Broadway Monon, IN 47959
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 245
State: Indiana
Class: 1A
Conference: Midwest
Colors: Royal Blue White and Gold

Coaching Staff
Head Coach: Denny Siburcrist
Assistant Coaches:

State Series
Sectional: Twin Lakes
Regional: Logansport
Semi-State: East Chicago
Team Schedule
Click here to add an event
Date/Time Opponent
Nov 20
02:00 pm
Rossville Duals(2)
at Rossville
vs. Faith Christian Loss 42-33
No Details
vs. Fountain Central Win 40-24
No Details
vs. Indiana Deaf Win 33-30
No Details
vs. Northfield Loss 42-30
No Details
vs. Rossville Win 30-27
No Details
Nov 23
11:00 pm
at Winamac (1) Loss 69-12
Dec 04
02:00 pm
North White 6-way(2)
at North White
vs. Clinton Central Win 45-18
No Details
vs. North Judson Win 52-12
No Details
vs. Pioneer Win 42-36
No Details
vs. Taylor Win 54-24
No Details
vs. Twin Lakes Win 47-27
No Details
Dec 07
11:00 pm
vs. West Central (1) Win 39-36
Dec 11
02:00 pm
Caston Super 6(2)
at Caston
vs. Tri-County Update Result
vs. Caston Win 48-18
No Details
vs. Manchester Loss 54-30
No Details
vs. North Miami Loss 46-36
No Details
vs. LaVille Loss 60-18
No Details
Dec 18
02:00 pm
Twin Lakes Invitational(2)
at Twin Lakes
Bracket Link
10th Place
Dec 30
02:00 pm
Bi-County Duals(2)
at Twin Lakes
vs. Tri-County Loss 42-39
No Details
vs. Fountain Central Win 42-36
No Details
vs. Frontier Win 57-18
No Details
vs. South Newton Win 48-21
No Details
vs. Twin Lakes Win 42-30
No Details
Jan 06
11:00 pm
Double Dual at North White(2)
at North White
vs. Frontier Win 42-15
No Details
vs. South Newton Win 42-36
No Details
Jan 11
11:30 pm
at West Lafayette (1) Update Result
Jan 15
03:00 pm
Midwest Conference(2)
at South Newton
vs. North Newton Loss 47-29
Jan 29
02:00 pm
IHSAA Sectional at Twin Lakes(0)
at Twin Lakes
Bracket Link
Add Result
Feb 05
02:00 pm
IHSAA Regional at Logansport(0)
at Logansport
Bracket Link
Add Result
Feb 12
03:00 pm
IHSAA Semi-State at East Chicago(0)
at East Chicago Central
Bracket Link
Add Result
17 of 18

Boys Roster

Liam Siburcrist
  • c/o 2024
  • 120lbs
Eli Quasebarth
  • c/o 2024
  • 160lbs
Selvin Portillo
  • c/o 2024
  • 195lbs

Girls Roster

Twin Lakes Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Winamac 17-2 (5-1)
Rensselaer Central 23-10 (4-0)
North White 16-8 (8-3)
North Newton 21-15 (12-2)
West Central 9-8 (4-4)
Twin Lakes 2-5 (1-4)
Benton Central 3-8 (1-4)
Tri-County 2-7 (1-1)
South Newton 1-10 (0-6)
Frontier 1-15 (0-9)
Logansport 0-9 (0-1)
Pioneer 0-6 (0-1)

Midwest

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
North Newton 8-1
North White 5-2
West Central 4-2
Tri-County 1-1
South Newton 0-5
Frontier 0-7

Past Wrestlers

Anthony Ball
  • (c/o 2020)
  • X | X | X | X
Chantz Dillon
  • (c/o 2020)
  • X | X | X | X
Jak Lewis
  • (c/o 2019)
  • X | X | X | X
Levin Ball
  • (c/o 2018)
  • X | X | X | X
Leevin Ball
  • (c/o 2018)
  • X | X | X | X
Vinny Provancal
  • (c/o 2018)
  • X | X | X | X
Dominic Provancal
  • (c/o 2016)
  • X | X | X | X
Colton Cooley
  • (c/o 2016)
  • X | X | X | X
Jonathan Sandburg
  • (c/o 2003)
  • X | X | 4th at 275lbs | 4th at 275lbs
Scott Willoughby
  • (c/o 1987)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 185lbs

Top 25 Career Wins





×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.