Jump to content


New Haven Bulldogs

  • Record

    13-11
  • Conference

    Northeast 8
  • Class

    2A

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Jan 13 Win vs. East Noble 56-24
Jan 10 Win vs. DeKalb 47-25
Dec 27 Loss vs. Leo 39-33
Dec 27 Win vs. Heritage Hills 42-36
Dec 27 Win vs. North Montgomery 45-18
Dec 27 Loss vs. Pendleton Heights 49-21
Dec 27 Win vs. North Central 36-33
Dec 21 Win vs. Perry Meridian(JV) 39-36
Dec 21 Loss vs. Maconaquah 44-30
Dec 21 Loss vs. Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger 48-33
Dec 21 Win vs. Lakeland 57-24
Dec 21 Win vs. South Bend Washington 58-18
Dec 19* Loss vs. Fort Wayne Snider 56-20
Dec 18* Loss vs. Adams Central 43-33
Dec 14 Loss vs. Columbia City 58-19
Dec 14 Loss vs. Leo 38-33
Dec 14 Win vs. Huntington North 40-33
Dec 10* Loss vs. Bellmont 50-30
Dec 05 Loss vs. Norwell 51-24
Nov 30* Loss vs. Northridge 58-8
Nov 30* Win vs. Connersville 38-34
Nov 30 Win vs. Fort Wayne Wayne 42-33
Nov 30 Win vs. Fort Wayne North Side 47-30
Nov 30 Win vs. Yorktown 54-24

Tournament Results

Jan 11 Bill Kerbel Invitational 9th

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Nov 30 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Homestead Super Duals at Homestead (2)
Dec 05 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Norwell (1)
Dec 10 11:30 pm Dual: At Bellmont (1)
Dec 14 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: NE 8 Triple Dual at New Haven (2)
Dec 17 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Adams Central (1)
Dec 19 11:30 pm Dual: At Fort Wayne Snider (1)
Dec 21 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: New Haven Super 10 at New Haven (2)
Dec 27 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: North Montgomery Holiday Tournament at North Montgomery (2)
Jan 09 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. DeKalb (1)
Jan 11 02:00 pm Tournament: Bill Kerbel Invitational at New Haven (2)
Jan 13 11:30 pm Dual: At East Noble (1)
Jan 25 02:00 pm Tournament: North East 8 at New Haven (2)
Feb 01 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at New Haven at New Haven (0)
18 of 18

New Haven Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Leo 12-9 (4-1)
Fort Wayne Snider 10-10 (4-1)
New Haven 13-11 (2-3)
Fort Wayne Wayne 2-2 (1-1)
Homestead 19-7 (1-0)
Fort Wayne Bishop Luers 0-4 (0-1)
Fort Wayne North Side 1-12 (0-2)
Fort Wayne South Side 1-5 (0-1)
Heritage 0-8 (0-1)
Woodlan 3-6 (0-1)

Northeast 8

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Bellmont 8-0
Columbia City 6-2
Leo 5-3
Norwell 3-3
New Haven 3-5
DeKalb 2-5
Huntington North 2-5
East Noble 0-6

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2019 7-16-0 James Linn
2018 15-9-0 James Linn
2017 11-9-0 James Linn
2016 9-14-0 James Linn
2015 18-12-0 James Linn
2014 12-18-0 James Linn
2013 0-0-0 Barry Humble
2010 0-0-0
2009 0-0-0 Barry Humble
2008 0-0-0 Barry Humble
2007 0-0-0 Barry Humble
2006 0-0-0 Barry Humble
2005 0-0-0
2004 0-0-0
2003 0-0-0
2001 0-0-0
1999 0-0-0 Barry Humble
1997 0-0-0
1994 0-0-0
1992 0-0-0
1991 0-0-0
1987 0-0-0
1983 0-0-0
1982 0-0-0
1975 0-0-0
1970 0-0-0
1964 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Jaden Smith (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Jett Rondot (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Jonyvan Johnson (c/o 2018)
182lbs 7th | 170lbs Qualifier | X | X

Jaxson Savieo (c/o 2018)
195lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Kaleb Myers (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Konner Bender (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

LaQuan Weeks (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Luke Watson (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Nick Potter (c/o 2017)
160lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Austin Amstutz (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Devonte Brown (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Owen Doster (c/o 2016)
132lbs 5th | 126lbs Qualifier | X | X

Kyle Bender (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Mikey Rivera (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Rashad Jackson-Tatum (c/o 2013)
160lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Reese Sieger (c/o 2013)
138lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Zack Zurbrugg (c/o 2011)
X | 152lbs Qualifier | X | X

Kevin Elser (c/o 2008)
140lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Kris Morton (c/o 2008)
189lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Matt Cheviron (c/o 2008)
285lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Andy Lambert (c/o 2006)
X | 275lbs 7th | X | X

Virgil Marchall (c/o 2004)
152lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Ted Pappert (c/o 2004)
275lbs Qualifier | 275lbs Qualifier | X | X

Bryan Swineford (c/o 2003)
160lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Zac Dommer (c/o 2003)
215lbs 2nd | X | 215lbs 4th | X

Brandon Arnold (c/o 1999)
189lbs 7th | X | X | X

Lucas Fielden (c/o 1999)
145lbs Qualifier | X | 135lbs Qualifier | X

Zac Chapman (c/o 1994)
152lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Gy Luginbill (c/o 1992)
140lbs 7th | X | X | X

Mark Laurent (c/o 1991)
140lbs 4th | X | X | X

Reid Wise (c/o 1988)
X | 185lbs Qualifier | X | X

Tim Laurent (c/o 1983)
98lbs Qualifier | 98lbs Qualifier | X | X

Kevin Harper (c/o 1982)
126lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Mark Kranning (c/o 1975)
138lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Mike Stratton (c/o 1970)
137lbs 4th | X | X | X

Terry Hetrick (c/o 1964)
95lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Owen Doster 138-24
2. Tristen Martz 111-31
3. Ted Pappert 81-9
4. Zac Dommer 71-13
5. Kevin Elser 43-4
6. Andy Lambert 41-7
7. Nick Potter 40-8
8. Reese Sieger 38-4
9. Matt Cheviron 38-9
10. Bryan Swineford 38-5
11. Virgil Marchall 36-8
12. Kris Morton 34-7
13. Jonyvan Johnson 34-8
14. Zack Zurbrugg 31-14
15. Rashad Jackson-Tatum 27-18
16. Kyle Bender 21-22
17. Mikey Rivera 0-0
18. Austin Amstutz 0-0
19. Brandon Arnold -
20. Lucas Fielden -
21. Gy Luginbill -
22. Mark Laurent -
23. Zac Chapman -
24. Reid Wise -
25. Kevin Harper -

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.