Jump to content


East Noble Knights

  • Record

    4-10
  • Conference

    Northeast 8
  • Class

    3A

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Tournament Results

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Dec 10 06:30 pm Dual: At Leo (1)
Dec 12 02:30 pm Multi-Dual: NE8 Triple Dual at Bellmont (2)
Dec 17 11:30 pm Dual: At Huntington North (1)
Dec 19 01:00 pm Multi-Dual: Carroll Super Dual at Carroll(Fort Wayne) (2)
Dec 25 02:00 pm Tournament: Spartan Classic at Connersville (2)
Jan 02 01:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Plymouth (1)
Jan 06 11:30 pm Dual: At Columbia City (1)
Jan 09 02:00 pm Tournament: East Noble Invitational at East Noble (2)
Jan 11 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. New Haven (1)
Jan 13 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. West Noble (1)
Jan 16 02:00 pm Tournament: Garrett Invitational at Garrett (2)
Jan 23 02:00 pm Tournament: North East 8 at New Haven (2)
Jan 30 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Westview at Westview (0)
Jan 30 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Westview at Westview (0)
Feb 06 02:30 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Goshen at Goshen (0)
Feb 13 01:30 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi-State at New Haven(Fort Wayne) at New Haven (0)
18 of 18

Westview Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Fremont 25-8 (6-1)
Prairie Heights 14-8 (5-1)
DeKalb 7-7 (1-0)
West Noble 6-12 (3-2)
East Noble 4-10 (1-1)
Angola 1-11 (0-3)
Lakeland 1-14 (0-3)
Westview 0-9 (0-2)
Central Noble 0-12 (0-3)

Northeast 8

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Bellmont 8-0
Columbia City 6-2
Leo 5-3
Norwell 4-3
New Haven 3-5
DeKalb 2-5
Huntington North 2-5
East Noble 0-7

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2019 5-8-0 Sam Riesen
2018 4-12-0 Keith Hoffar
2017 8-7-0 Keith Hoffar
2016 4-5-0 Keith Hoffar
2015 8-7-0 Keith Hoffar
2014 0-0-0 Keith Hoffar
2013 0-0-0 Keith Hoffar
2012 0-0-0 Keith Hoffar
2010 0-0-0 Keith Hoffar
2009 0-0-0 Keith Hoffar
2008 0-0-0 Keith Hoffar
2007 0-0-0 Keith Hoffar
2006 0-0-0 Rod Williams
2002 0-0-0 Keith Hoffar
2001 0-0-0 Cameron Lahee
2000 0-0-0 Cameron Lahee
1999 0-0-0 Cameron Lahee
1992 0-0-0 Cameron Lahee
1991 0-0-0
1990 0-0-0
1988 0-0-0
1982 0-0-0
1981 0-0-0
1980 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Blaine Malott (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Jazmin Belhumeur (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | 152lbs 6th

Adam Ledesma (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Tanner Stacy (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Weston Combs (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Tanner Stacey (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Jon-Matthew Spaw (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Bodey Holbrook (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Nate Weimer (c/o 2017)
106lbs Qualifier | 126lbs 8th | X | 152lbs Qualifier

Xavier VanAllen (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Nathan Housholder (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | 138lbs Qualifier

Nicholas Babyak (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Garrett Pepple (c/o 2015)
X | 106lbs 2nd | 113lbs 2nd | 113lbs 1st

Connor Knapp (c/o 2015)
106lbs Qualifier | 113lbs 4th | 120lbs 3rd | 132lbs 4th

Jake Weimer (c/o 2015)
X | 138lbs Qualifier | X | 160lbs 7th

John Herron (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Brandon Joest (c/o 2014)
X | X | 220lbs Qualifier | 220lbs 7th

Drake DeMuyt (c/o 2013)
X | X | X | 285lbs Qualifier

Tyler Hausholder (c/o 2013)
X | X | X | 145lbs Qualifier

Kalib Jackson (c/o 2012)
X | X | X | 126lbs Qualifier

Lucas Riecke (c/o 2012)
X | X | X | 138lbs 8th

Jimmy LaRowe (c/o 2010)
103lbs Qualifier | X | X | 152lbs 7th

Taylor March (c/o 2009)
112lbs 2nd | 119lbs 2nd | 125lbs 3rd | 135lbs 1st

Derrick Shire (c/o 2008)
X | X | 215lbs Qualifier | 215lbs 2nd

Joel Spaw (c/o 2008)
X | 130lbs Qualifier | 140lbs Qualifier | X

Derrick Fisher (c/o 2006)
X | X | X | 171lbs Qualifier

Andy Uhl (c/o 2002)
103lbs Qualifier | 112lbs 4th | 125lbs 3rd | 125lbs 2nd

Kris Kleeberg (c/o 1992)
X | X | 112lbs 5th | X

Kris Kleeburg (c/o 1992)
X | X | X | 112lbs 6th

Steve Blum (c/o 1992)
X | 119lbs Qualifier | X | 125lbs Qualifier

Chad Honaker (c/o 1991)
X | X | X | 125lbs Qualifier

Ryan Schlichtenmyer (c/o 1990)
X | X | X | 130lbs Qualifier

Tracy Yates (c/o 1982)
X | X | X | 167lbs Qualifier

Kenneth Schlotter (c/o 1981)
X | X | X | 145lbs Qualifier

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Taylor March 163-11
2. Andy Uhl 140-10
3. Garrett Pepple 136-7
4. Nate Weimer 123-30
5. Connor Knapp 121-9
6. Brandon Joest 76-12
7. Jimmy LaRowe 66-13
8. Joel Spaw 64-17
9. Derrick Shire 56-16
10. Drake DeMuyt 38-5
11. Kalib Jackson 38-5
12. Lucas Riecke 37-7
13. Tyler Hausholder 36-7
14. Derrick Fisher 34-10
15. Jake Weimer 33-4
16. Nathan Housholder 17-19
17. John Herron 0-0
18. Nicholas Babyak 0-0
19. Xavier VanAllen 0-0
20. Jon-Matthew Spaw 0-0
21. Chad Honaker -
22. Kris Kleeberg -
23. Kris Kleeburg -
24. Ryan Schlichtenmyer -
25. Steve Blum -

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.