Jump to content


East Noble Knights

  • Record

    7-9
  • Conference

    Northeast 8
  • Class

    3A

Dual Results

*Click date for details
Click here to add dual results

Jan 17* Loss vs. Homestead 40-37
Jan 17 Win vs. Western 42-30
Jan 16* Loss vs. Fort Wayne Snider 42-32
Jan 14* Win vs. New Haven 42-32
Jan 13* Win vs. West Noble 41-40
Jan 09 Loss vs. Manchester 45-30
Jan 09* Win vs. Lakeland 48-21
Jan 09* Win vs. Elkhart 46-30
Jan 07* Loss vs. Bellmont 63-16
Jan 07* Loss vs. Huntington North 51-27
Jan 06* Loss vs. Columbia City 60-15
Jan 02* Loss vs. Plymouth 50-30
Jan 02* Win vs. Goshen 42-36
Dec 12* Win vs. DeKalb 42-35
Dec 12* Loss vs. Norwell 45-28
Dec 11* Loss vs. Leo 41-31

Tournament Results

Click here to add tournament results

Team Schedule

Click here to add an event
Date/Time Event
Dec 10 06:30 pm Dual: At Leo (1)
Dec 12 02:30 pm Multi-Dual: NE8 Triple Dual at DeKalb (2)
Jan 02 01:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Plymouth (1)
Jan 06 11:30 pm Dual: At Columbia City (1)
Jan 07 10:30 pm Multi-Dual: Bellmont, East Noble at Huntington North at Huntington North (2)
Jan 09 02:00 pm Tournament: East Noble Invitational at East Noble (2)
Jan 11 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. New Haven (1)
Jan 13 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. West Noble (1)
Jan 16 02:00 pm Tournament: Garrett Invitational at Garrett (2)
Jan 23 02:00 pm Tournament: North East 8 at Huntington North (2)
Jan 30 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Westview at Westview (0)
Jan 30 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Westview at Westview (0)
Feb 06 02:30 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Goshen at Goshen (0)
Feb 13 01:30 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi-State at New Haven(Fort Wayne) at New Haven (0)
15 of 18

Westview Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Prairie Heights 15-5 (6-0)
Central Noble 12-5 (6-2)
Fremont 13-6 (5-2)
DeKalb 9-9 (2-1)
East Noble 7-9 (3-0)
Westview 2-5 (1-4)
West Noble 2-7 (1-4)
Angola 3-12 (1-7)
Lakeland 1-12 (0-5)

Northeast 8

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Leo 6-1
Bellmont 6-1
Columbia City 6-1
Norwell 5-4
East Noble 2-5
New Haven 2-5
Huntington North 2-6
DeKalb 1-7

Past Wrestlers

Blaine Malott (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Jazmin Belhumeur (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | 152lbs 6th

Adam Ledesma (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Tanner Stacy (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Weston Combs (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Tanner Stacey (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Jon-Matthew Spaw (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Bodey Holbrook (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Nate Weimer (c/o 2017)
106lbs Qualifier | 126lbs 8th | X | 152lbs Qualifier

Xavier VanAllen (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Nathan Housholder (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | 138lbs Qualifier

Nicholas Babyak (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Garrett Pepple (c/o 2015)
X | 106lbs 2nd | 113lbs 2nd | 113lbs 1st

Connor Knapp (c/o 2015)
106lbs Qualifier | 113lbs 4th | 120lbs 3rd | 132lbs 4th

Jake Weimer (c/o 2015)
X | 138lbs Qualifier | X | 160lbs 7th

John Herron (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Brandon Joest (c/o 2014)
X | X | 220lbs Qualifier | 220lbs 7th

Drake DeMuyt (c/o 2013)
X | X | X | 285lbs Qualifier

Tyler Hausholder (c/o 2013)
X | X | X | 145lbs Qualifier

Kalib Jackson (c/o 2012)
X | X | X | 126lbs Qualifier

Lucas Riecke (c/o 2012)
X | X | X | 138lbs 8th

Jimmy LaRowe (c/o 2010)
103lbs Qualifier | X | X | 152lbs 7th

Taylor March (c/o 2009)
112lbs 2nd | 119lbs 2nd | 125lbs 3rd | 135lbs 1st

Derrick Shire (c/o 2008)
X | X | 215lbs Qualifier | 215lbs 2nd

Joel Spaw (c/o 2008)
X | 130lbs Qualifier | 140lbs Qualifier | X

Derrick Fisher (c/o 2006)
X | X | X | 171lbs Qualifier

Andy Uhl (c/o 2002)
103lbs Qualifier | 112lbs 4th | 125lbs 3rd | 125lbs 2nd

Kris Kleeberg (c/o 1992)
X | X | 112lbs 5th | X

Kris Kleeburg (c/o 1992)
X | X | X | 112lbs 6th

Steve Blum (c/o 1992)
X | 119lbs Qualifier | X | 125lbs Qualifier

Chad Honaker (c/o 1991)
X | X | X | 125lbs Qualifier

Ryan Schlichtenmyer (c/o 1990)
X | X | X | 130lbs Qualifier

Tracy Yates (c/o 1982)
X | X | X | 167lbs Qualifier

Kenneth Schlotter (c/o 1981)
X | X | X | 145lbs Qualifier

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Taylor March 163-11
2. Andy Uhl 140-10
3. Garrett Pepple 136-7
4. Nate Weimer 123-30
5. Connor Knapp 121-9
6. Kalib Jackson 117-31
7. Drake DeMuyt 101-48
8. Steve Blum 97-16
9. Kris Kleeberg 91-11
10. Lucas Riecke 89-25
11. Tyler Hausholder 85-26
12. Brandon Joest 76-12
13. Jimmy LaRowe 66-13
14. Joel Spaw 64-17
15. Derrick Shire 56-16
16. Derrick Fisher 34-10
17. Jake Weimer 33-4
18. Nathan Housholder 17-19
19. John Herron 0-0
20. Nicholas Babyak 0-0
21. Xavier VanAllen 0-0
22. Jon-Matthew Spaw 0-0
23. Chad Honaker -
24. Kris Kleeburg -
25. Ryan Schlichtenmyer -

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.