Jump to content


Evansville Reitz Panthers

  • Record

    2-4
  • Conference

    Southern Indiana
  • Class

    3A

Dual Results

*Click date for details
Click here to add dual results

Jan 14 Loss vs. Evansville Mater Dei 72-3
Jan 10* Loss vs. Tell City 48-21
Dec 19* Win vs. Evansville Harrison 66-12
Dec 19* Loss vs. Tell City 55-24
Dec 18* Loss vs. Evansville North 40-36
Dec 15* Win vs. Gibson Southern 54-28

Tournament Results

Click here to add tournament results

Team Schedule

Click here to add an event
Date/Time Event
Dec 03 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Henderson County(KY) (1)
Dec 05 03:00 pm Tournament: Reitz Hill Classic (TC QUARANTINED) at Evansville Reitz (2)
Dec 12 02:00 pm Tournament: Eagle Invitational at Zionsville (2)
Dec 15 11:00 pm Dual: At Gibson Southern (1)
Dec 18 10:00 pm Multi-Dual: Harrison 10-Way at Evansville Harrison (2)
Dec 25 02:00 pm Tournament: Fern Creek Invitational at Fern Creek(KY) (2)
Jan 05 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Evansville Bosse (1)
Jan 14 11:00 pm Dual: At Evansville Mater Dei (1)
Jan 16 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Double Dual at Evansville Central at Evansville Central (2)
Jan 23 02:00 pm Tournament: Southern Indiana Athletic Conference at Castle (2)
Jan 30 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Castle at Castle (0)
Jan 30 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Evansville Central at Evansville Central (0)
Feb 06 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Evansville North at Evansville North (0)
Feb 13 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi-State at Jasper at Jasper (0)
16 of 18

Evansville Central Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Evansville Mater Dei 14-0 (4-0)
Evansville North 18-4 (6-2)
North Posey 16-4 (4-0)
Mount Vernon (Posey) 13-5 (2-1)
Evansville Reitz 2-4 (1-2)
Gibson Southern 1-5 (0-4)
Evansville Central 1-6 (0-3)
Princeton 0-8 (0-3)
Vincennes Lincoln 0-7 (0-2)

Southern Indiana

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Evansville Mater Dei 6-0
Evansville North 4-2
Castle 2-0
Evansville Memorial 1-2
Evansville Reitz 1-2
Evansville Central 1-4
Evansville Harrison 1-5
Evansville Bosse 0-1

Season History

Click here to add an team history

Year W-L-T Coach
2020 20-5-0 Scott Ferguson
2019 17-5-0 Scott Ferguson
2018 14-7-0 Scott Ferguson
2017 20-6-0 Scott Ferguson
2016 14-9-0 Scott Ferguson
2015 11-12-0 Scott Ferguson
2014 20-17-0 Scott Ferguson
2013 31-7-0 Scott Ferguson
2012 20-1-0 Scott Ferguson
2011 20-1-0 Scott Ferguson
2010 22-1-0 Scott Ferguson
2009 24-2-0 Scott Ferguson
2008 25-4-0 Scott Ferguson
2007 25-4-0 Scott Ferguson
2006 26-4-0 Scott Ferguson
2005 20-4-0 Scott Ferguson
2004 22-3-0 Scott Ferguson
2004 22-3-0 Scott Ferguson
2003 22-4-0 Scott Ferguson
2002 9-16-0 Scott Ferguson
2002 9-16-0 Scott Ferguson
2001 15-10-0 Gene Backes
2000 28-1-0 Gene Backes
1999 28-1-0 Gene Backes
1998 24-3-0 Gene Backes
1997 24-3-0 Gene Backes
1996 23-3-0 Gene Backes
1995 20-4-0 Gene Backes
1994 10-13-0 Gene Backes
1993 7-9-1 Gene Backes
1992 9-7-0 Gene Backes
1991 10-11-0 Gene Backes
1990 1-5-0 Richard Nau
1989 2-4-0 Jerry Latham
1988 3-6-0 Jerry Latham
1987 3-2-1 Jerry Latham
1986 3-6-0 Jerry Latham
1985 5-2-0 Jerry Latham
1984 8-4-0 Jerry Latham
1983 4-12-0 Jerry Latham
1982 12-1-0 Jerry Latham
1981 15-0-0 Jerry Latham
1980 11-3-1 Jerry Latham
1979 7-3-0 Jerry Latham
1978 6-3-0 Jerry Latham
1977 8-1-0 Jerry Latham
1976 12-1-1 Jerry Latham
1975 11-1-1 Jerry Latham
1974 13-0-0 Jerry Latham
1973 6-6-0 Jerry Latham
1972 4-6-0 Jerry Latham
1971 6-4-0 Jerry Latham
1970 9-0-0 Jerry Latham
1969 9-1-0 Jerry Latham
1968 7-2-1 Jerry Latham
1967 7-2-0 Don Henry
1966 7-3-1 Don Henry
1965 6-3-1 Don Henry
1964 4-7-0 Don Henry
1963 4-6-0 Don Henry
1962 9-3-0 Don Henry
1961 9-3-0 Alan Horn
1960 1-5-0 Alan Horn
1959 3-5-0 Alan Horn
1958 3-9-0 Alan Horn
1957 8-5-0 Alan Horn
1956 6-5-1 Alan Horn
1955 0-8-0 Alan Horn
1954 5-2-0 Alan Horn
1953 2-2-0 Alan Horn

Past Wrestlers

Wade Schneider (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Hunter Wimpelberg (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Kye Fehrenbacher (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Clay Wellmeier (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Tanner Myers-Stone (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Tyler Wright (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Zach Martin (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Andrew Koonce (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Chris Tucker (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Jordan Joiner (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Noah Reich (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Caleb Craig (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Tyler Ferguson (c/o 2015)
X | X | 113lbs 5th | 120lbs 5th

Alan Dixon (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | 138lbs Qualifier

Joshua Davis (c/o 2014)
X | 113lbs Qualifier | 120lbs Qualifier | 132lbs 4th

Andy Wimpelberg (c/o 2013)
X | X | X | 160lbs Qualifier

Blake Johns (c/o 2013)
X | 112lbs Qualifier | 120lbs Qualifier | X

Damon Kuhn (c/o 2013)
X | 103lbs Qualifier | 106lbs Qualifier | 113lbs 8th

Blake Rueger (c/o 2012)
125lbs Qualifier | 135lbs 8th | X | X

Gideon Van Hook (c/o 2012)
X | 103lbs Qualifier | X | 126lbs Qualifier

Trevor Moody (c/o 2012)
112lbs Qualifier | X | 125lbs 8th | X

Derek Dowdy (c/o 2011)
X | X | X | 135lbs Qualifier

Bryan Kuhn (c/o 2010)
X | X | 103lbs 5th | 112lbs Qualifier

Zachery Wimpelberg (c/o 2010)
X | X | X | 285lbs Qualifier

Alex Johns (c/o 2009)
X | 103lbs 6th | 112lbs 3rd | 119lbs 3rd

Connor Houchins (c/o 2008)
X | X | X | 145lbs Qualifier

Nathan Jones (c/o 2008)
X | X | 125lbs Qualifier | 125lbs 7th

Zachary Campbell (c/o 2008)
X | X | 285lbs Qualifier | 285lbs 5th

Lucas Robertson (c/o 2007)
X | X | 125lbs Qualifier | X

Jeremy Kempf (c/o 2006)
X | X | 135lbs Qualifier | 145lbs Qualifier

Ryan Lux (c/o 2005)
X | X | X | 145lbs 6th

Alexander Blythe (c/o 2004)
X | X | 160lbs Qualifier | X

Bill Hewig (c/o 2001)
X | X | 275lbs 3rd | X

Tad Brittingham (c/o 2001)
X | X | 189lbs Qualifier | 189lbs Qualifier

Josh Kuhn (c/o 2000)
X | X | X | 152lbs Qualifier

Pat Kissel (c/o 2000)
X | X | X | 135lbs Qualifier

Brad Burris (c/o 2000)
X | X | 135lbs 4th | X

Scott Livers (c/o 1998)
X | X | X | 171lbs 5th

Steven Riney (c/o 1998)
X | X | X | 135lbs 2nd

Warren Miller (c/o 1996)
X | X | X | 135lbs Qualifier

Shane Ricketts (c/o 1995)
X | X | X | 215lbs Qualifier

Brady French (c/o 1989)
X | X | 112lbs 4th | 112lbs 4th

Jerry Loeffler (c/o 1987)
X | X | X | 126lbs Qualifier

Timothy Harp (c/o 1984)
X | X | X | 132lbs Qualifier

Bryan Carr (c/o 1982)
X | X | X | 132lbs Qualifier

Jeffrey Harp (c/o 1982)
X | 98lbs 4th | 105lbs 1st | 112lbs 1st

Robert Goedde (c/o 1982)
X | X | X | 167lbs Qualifier

Roger Reisz (c/o 1982)
X | X | 167lbs 2nd | 177lbs 2nd

Alan Grammer (c/o 1981)
105lbs 2nd | 119lbs 2nd | X | X

Paul Weimer (c/o 1981)
X | X | X | 112lbs Qualifier

Tom Morrow (c/o 1980)
X | X | X | 105lbs 4th

Mike Keykendall (c/o 1974)
X | X | X | 177lbs Qualifier

Ronald White (c/o 1974)
X | X | X | 185lbs Qualifier

Steve Jarboe (c/o 1967)
X | X | X | 103lbs 4th

Bill Happe (c/o 1966)
X | X | X | 180lbs 3rd

Ronald Brendel (c/o 1956)
X | X | X | 95lbs Qualifier

Franklin Harrington (c/o 1956)
X | X | X | 154lbs Qualifier

Jerry Maynard (c/o 1956)
X | X | X | 165lbs Qualifier

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Alex Johns 196-17
2. Blake Rueger 170-17
3. Trevor Moody 158-23
4. Damon Kuhn 142-12
5. Bryan Kuhn 139-12
6. Connor Houchins 137-41
7. Joshua Davis 130-22
8. Zachary Campbell 127-21
9. Tyler Ferguson 123-6
10. Blake Johns 123-29
11. Lucas Robertson 121-19
12. Brad Burris 112-15
13. Ryan Lux 109-31
14. Gideon Van Hook 104-23
15. Roger Reisz 102-6
16. Nathan Jones 94-10
17. Alan Grammer 93-9
18. Jeremy Kempf 89-13
19. Tad Brittingham 89-7
20. Bill Hewig 49-2
21. Josh Kuhn 47-5
22. Pat Kissel 46-8
23. Alexander Blythe 42-12
24. Derek Dowdy 41-7
25. Andy Wimpelberg 39-16



×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.