Jump to content

State

January 29, 2021


106lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1

2020 Qualifier at 106lbs
2021 6th at 106lbs

Win by Pin 1:32 over N. May
Win by Pin :23 over L. Tsirtsis
Win by Decision 6-4 SV-1 over E. Cruz
Win by Major Decision 18-5 over L. Tsirtsis
Win by Pin 2:33 over J. Winsley
Win by Pin 1:50 over J. Winsley
2

2020 Qualifier at 106lbs
2021 2nd at 106lbs

Win by Major Decision 10-1 over T. Billerman
Win by Major Decision 12-3 over L. Krueger
Loss by Decision 8-4 to T. Billerman
Loss by Decision 6-3 to H. Demarco
Win by Pin 4:13 over G. Thompson
Win by Pin 1:04 over C. Larocca
Win by Decision 14-10 over L. Krueger
Win by Tech Fall 19-4 over E. Tolbert
Win by Major Decision 16-5 over Z. Dray
3

2021 3rd at 106lbs

Loss by Major Decision 10-1 to E. Dickey
Win by Decision 6-4 over J. Heaston
Loss by Decision 5-1 to P. Haines
Win by Major Decision 15-6 over Z. Dray
Win by Decision 8-4 over E. Dickey
Win by Decision 8-1 over L. Krueger
Win by Decision 4-0 over E. Cruz
Win by Major Decision 13-4 over C. Larocca
Win by Decision 8-5 over Z. Dray
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over N. Smith
Win by Decision 10-5 over L. Krueger
Win by Decision 4-3 over N. Smith
Win by Pin :42 over O. Matthews
4

2021 5th at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 5-3 to P. Haines
Win by Decision 9-3 over Z. Dray
Win by Major Decision 14-4 over L. Rioux
Win by Decision 3-0 over J. Heaston
Win by Pin 1:18 over E. Tolbert
Win by Pin 5:58 over L. Rioux
5
Nathan Smith | Southport
Junior |

2021 7th at 106lbs

Win by Decision 4-0 over Z. Schreck
Loss by Major Decision 8-0 to T. Billerman
Loss by Decision 4-3 to T. Billerman
6

Win by Decision 8-5 over Z. Dray
Win by Pin 3:23 over O. Wilson
Loss by Pin 1:04 to E. Dickey
Win by Decision 9-8 over L. Krueger
Loss by Major Decision 13-4 to T. Billerman
Loss by Decision 6-3 to E. Cruz
Win by Major Decision 14-5 over G. Thompson
Loss by Decision 3-1 to J. Heaston
7
Ashton Jackson | LaPorte
Sophomore |

2021 1st at 106lbs

Win by Decision 11-5 over E. Tolbert
Win by Decision 3-0 over E. Cruz
Win by Major Decision 18-6 over J. Cortez
Win by Major Decision 9-0 over J. Cortez
Loss by Decision 7-4 to J. May
Win by Pin 5:29 over T. Tishner
Win by Pin 3:49 over D. Maldonado
Loss by Decision 6-2 to A. Bahl
8
Tanner Tishner | Western
Freshman |

2021 8th at 106lbs

Win by Decision 8-1 over K. Malott
Win by Decision 6-2 over C. Weimer
Win by Decision 6-0 over C. Rowles
Win by Major Decision 11-3 over P. Bowland
Win by Major Decision 14-3 over J. May
Loss by Pin 5:29 to A. Jackson
Win by Decision 10-4 over H. Barr
9
Liam Krueger | Columbus East
Sophomore |

2021 Qualifier at 106lbs

Loss by Major Decision 12-3 to E. Dickey
Loss by Decision 14-10 to E. Dickey
Loss by Decision 9-8 to C. Larocca
Win by Decision 3-2 over E. Cruz
Loss by Decision 8-1 to T. Billerman
Loss by Decision 10-5 to T. Billerman
Win by Decision 10-0 over G. Thompson
10

2021 Qualifier at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 8-5 to C. Larocca
Win by Decision 10-6 over G. Thompson
Loss by Major Decision 15-6 to T. Billerman
Loss by Decision 9-3 to E. Seng
Win by Major Decision 15-4 over G. Thompson
Loss by Decision 8-5 to T. Billerman
Win by Pin 5:30 over O. Wilson
Loss by Major Decision 16-5 to E. Dickey
Win by Pin over L. Rioux
11
Leighton Ramsey | Castle
Freshman |

Win by Decision 5-4 over M. Smith
Win by Decision 4-2 over C. Fogle
12

2020 Qualifier at 106lbs

Loss by Major Decision 18-6 to A. Jackson
Win by Decision 6-4 OT over E. Tolbert
Win by Tech Fall 17-2 over D. Maldonado
Loss by Major Decision 9-0 to A. Jackson
Loss by Decision 3-2 to T. Schammert
Loss by Tech Fall 19-4 to A. Bahl
13

2021 4th at 106lbs

Win by Major Decision 12-1 over M. Stanley
Loss by Decision 7-6 to K. Glenn
Win by Decision 4-2 over J. May
Win by Pin over M. Smith
Loss by Decision 13-6 to D. Herald
14
Colton Weimer | Garrett
Senior |

2020 Qualifier at 113lbs

Win by Default over Z. Hord
Win by Decision 7-1 over D. Bennett
Loss by Decision 10-5 to I. McCue
Loss by Decision 6-2 to T. Tishner
Win by Major Decision 13-4 over G. Ruselink
15
Jake Stall | McCutcheon
Junior |

Win by Pin 3:13 over C. Oliver
16

2020 Qualifier at 106lbs
2021 Qualifier at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 8-1 to T. Tishner
Win by Major Decision 12-0 over S. Sharp
17

Loss by Decision 4-0 to N. Smith
Win by Pin 1:28 over C. Fogle
Win by Tech Fall 18-2 over M. Smith
Win by Decision 6-2 over D. Feeler
18
Jalen May | Peru
Freshman |

Loss by Major Decision 14-3 to T. Tishner
Win by Decision 7-4 over A. Jackson
Loss by Decision 4-2 to B. Zirkelbach
Loss by Decision 4-2 to J. Brooks
19

2021 Qualifier at 106lbs

Win by Pin over J. Heaston
Loss by Decision 6-2 to Z. Schreck
20
Dylan Bennett | Penn
Freshman |

2021 Qualifier at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 7-1 to C. Weimer
Win by Decision 5-4 over G. Ruselink
Win by Pin 1:37 over J. Mejia
Loss by Decision 2-1 to X. Chavez
Loss by Major Decision 10-0 to D. Maldonado
Loss by Major Decision 11-3 to X. Chavez
Win by Decision 16-9 over O. Matthews
21

Win by Pin 2:47 over L. Rioux
Loss by Pin to T. Hott
Win by Decision 11-4 over G. Ruselink
Loss by Pin 5:06 to O. Matthews
22
Evan Cruz | Crown Point
Freshman |

2021 Qualifier at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 3-0 to A. Jackson
Loss by Decision 3-2 to L. Krueger
Loss by Decision 4-0 to T. Billerman
Win by Decision 6-3 over C. Larocca
Loss by Decision 6-4 SV-1 to J. Bailey
Loss by Major Decision 13-4 to A. Reyes
Loss by Decision 4-2 to H. Demarco
Win by Pin 0:17 over O. Bunton
23
E'Shawn Tolbert | Portage
Freshman |

Loss by Decision 11-5 to A. Jackson
Loss by Decision 6-4 OT to J. Cortez
Loss by Pin 1:18 to E. Seng
Win by Decision 12-10 over G. Thompson
Win by Pin 4:45 over K. Nowaczyk
Loss by Tech Fall 19-4 to E. Dickey
Loss by Pin 4:48 to H. Demarco
24

Loss by Decision 6-4 to T. Billerman
Loss by Decision 3-0 to E. Seng
Win by Major Decision 12-3 over R. Douglas
Win by Decision 3-1 over C. Larocca
Loss by Pin to D. Feeler
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over O. Matthews
25
Cody Rowles | Jay County
Freshman |

2021 Qualifier at 106lbs

Win by Decision 11-1 over K. Salazar
Loss by Decision 6-0 to T. Tishner
Win by Pin 1:48 over C. Smithley
113lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1

2018 2nd at 106lbs
2019 2nd at 106lbs
2020 1st at 113lbs
2021 1st at 113lbs

Win by Pin 1:16 over E. Brooks
Win by Pin 1:27 over B. Haines
Win by Pin 1:29 over E. Halevi
Win by Pin :25 over K. Sparks
Win by Default 4-0 over D. Tichenor
Win by Decision 7-3 over D. Graham
Win by Decision 6-2 over B. Haines
Win by Major Decision 11-3 over K. McConnell
Win by Decision 1-0 over C. Perry
Win by Decision 5-4 over B. Vest
2

2019 5th at 106lbs
2020 1st at 106lbs

Win by Pin 2:56 over A. Harper
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over D. Driver
Win by Pin 3:35 over H. Demarco
Win by Pin :37 over K. Morton
Win by Pin 3:03 over R. Egli
Win by Decision 5-0 over K. Leavell
3
Isaac Ruble | Bellmont
Junior |

2019 Qualifier at 106lbs
2020 2nd at 106lbs
2021 2nd at 113lbs

Win by Pin 1:55 over S. Ford
Win by Pin 1:06 over S. Ford
Win by Tech Fall 18-2 over B. Byerley
Win by Decision 10-6 over H. Brady
Win by Pin 4:55 over B. Denton
4

2021 3rd at 113lbs

Win by Decision 4-2 UTB over R. Courtney
Win by Pin 4:27 over R. Egli
Win by Pin 5:52 over K. Morton
Win by Decision 6-3 over K. Morton
Loss by Decision 5-0 to L. Miller
Win by Decision 7-4 over D. Herald
Win by Decision 3-2 over D. Graham
Win by Decision 6-3 over G. Ingalls
Win by Pin over H. Barr
Win by Pin over C. Volz
5
Hayden Brady | Garrett
Sophomore |

2020 Qualifier at 106lbs
2021 Qualifier at 113lbs

Win by Pin 3:03 over G. Roberts
Win by Major Decision 10-1 over E. Eutsey
Loss by Decision 11-4 to Z. Walker
Loss by Decision 10-6 to I. Ruble
Win by Decision 7-3 over A. Martin
6
Coy Hammack | Tell City
Sophomore |

2020 Qualifier at 106lbs
2021 4th at 113lbs

Win by Pin :35 over J. Dunn
7

2021 Qualifier at 113lbs

Win by Major Decision 10-2 over T. Hott
Loss by Decision 4-2 UTB to K. Leavell
Win by Decision 6-4 over A. Reyes
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over N. Lykins
Win by Pin :43 over K. Morton
Loss by Decision 7-6 to A. Bahl
Win by Decision 5-2 over I. Ward
Win by Decision 3-2 over J. Buttler
Win by Pin 1:35 over A. Harper
Win by Decision 3-1 over H. Demarco
8

Win by Decision 6-2 over A. Reyes
Win by Decision 5-0 over A. Reyes
Loss by Major Decision 11-2 to R. Courtney
Win by Decision 11-2 over K. Morton
Win by Decision 13-12 over A. Bahl
Win by Decision 9-0 over G. Ingalls
Loss by Decision 8-6 to K. Morton
Win by Decision 3-2 over I. Ward
Win by Pin 3:46 over D. Herald
Win by Tech Fall 19-4 over J. Buttler
Win by Major Decision 9-0 over J. Milanes
9
Anthony Bahl | Crown Point
Sophomore |

2021 5th at 113lbs

Loss by Decision 13-12 to N. Lykins
Win by Decision 7-6 over R. Courtney
Win by Major Decision 18-7 over K. Morton
Win by Pin 2:41 over N. May
Win by Tech Fall 19-4 over J. Cortez
Win by Decision 6-3 over D. Graham
Loss by Pin 4:25 to S. Lemley
Win by Decision 6-2 over A. Jackson
10
Hayden Demarco | Chesterton
Freshman |

2021 6th at 113lbs

Win by Decision 6-3 over E. Dickey
Loss by Pin 3:35 to L. Miller
Win by Decision 5-2 over B. Denton
Win by Decision 8-2 over D. Ruiz
Loss by Decision 3-1 to R. Courtney
Win by Decision 4-2 over E. Cruz
Win by Pin 4:48 over E. Tolbert
11

Loss by Decision 8-7 to K. Morton
Loss by Decision 6-2 to N. Lykins
Loss by Pin 4:36 to K. Morton
Loss by Decision 6-4 to R. Courtney
Loss by Decision 5-0 to N. Lykins
Win by Major Decision 13-4 over E. Cruz
Win by Decision 9-2 over L. Bechert
Win by Decision 3-1 over C. Perry
12

Win by Decision 3-2 over C. Bohn
Win by Decision 5-2 over B. Denton
Win by Decision 3-2 over J. Cortez
13
Dylan Driver | Westfield
Senior |

2020 Qualifier at 113lbs
2021 Qualifier at 113lbs

Loss by Major Decision 10-0 to L. Miller
Win by Pin 2:00 over L. Bickel
Win by Decision 7-2 over D. Maldonado
Win by Pin :44 over E. Eutsey
Win by Tech Fall 16-1 4:14 over M. Cade
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over I. Ward
Win by Decision 3-2 over B. Haines
Loss by Pin 5:02 to K. Morton
Win by Pin 1:59 over A. Harper
14
Isaac Ward | Carmel
Sophomore |

2021 Qualifier at 113lbs

Win by Decision 8-2 over G. Ingalls
Loss by Decision 5-2 to R. Courtney
Win by Decision 8-7 over J. Buttler
Loss by Decision 3-2 to K. Morton
Loss by Decision 3-2 to N. Lykins
Win by Pin 1:56 over D. Herald
Loss by Major Decision 8-0 to D. Driver
15
Jared Brooks | Wabash
Junior |

2019 8th at 106lbs
2021 7th at 113lbs

Win by Decision 10-6 over E. Holloway
Win by Pin over A. Martin
Win by Pin :48 over B. Hale
Win by Decision 4-2 over J. May
Loss by Major Decision 17-8 to E. Holloway
16

2021 Qualifier at 113lbs

Loss by Pin 3:03 to L. Miller
Loss by Pin 4:27 to K. Leavell
17
Isaiah McCue | Angola
Sophomore |

Win by Decision 10-5 over C. Weimer
Win by Pin 3:21 over S. Ford
18
Christopher Bohn | Munster
Freshman |

Loss by Decision 3-2 to T. Schammert
Win by Major Decision 11-0 over J. Schultz
Win by Decision 4-2 over M. Cunningham
19

Win by Decision 8-2 over S. Ford
Win by Decision 5-3 over G. Miller
20
Joey Buttler | Whiteland
Sophomore |

2021 8th at 113lbs

Loss by Decision 6-2 to K. Morton
Win by Pin 2:41 over T. Hott
Win by Tech Fall 19-4 over B. Rowley
Win by Pin over L. Bechert
Loss by Decision 3-2 to R. Courtney
Loss by Decision 8-7 to I. Ward
Loss by Decision 8-6 to K. Morton
Win by Decision 7-3 over D. Herald
Loss by Tech Fall 19-4 to N. Lykins
21
Bryce Denton | Penn
Freshman |

2021 Qualifier at 113lbs

Loss by Decision 5-2 to T. Schammert
Loss by Decision 5-2 to H. Demarco
Loss by Pin 4:55 to I. Ruble
Loss by Decision 7-4 to Z. Walker
22
Ethan Holloway | Rochester
Sophomore |

Loss by Decision 10-6 to J. Brooks
Win by Major Decision 17-8 over J. Brooks
Win by Tech Fall 17-1 over P. Bowland
23

24
Harvey Barr | Kokomo
Senior |

Win by Decision 15-5 over P. Bowland
Loss by Decision 10-4 to T. Tishner
Loss by Pin to K. Leavell
Win by Pin over C. Volz
25
Anthony Martin | Western
Senior |

2020 Qualifier at 106lbs

Loss by Pin to J. Brooks
Win by Tech Fall 18-1 over M. Stanley
Loss by Decision 7-3 to H. Brady
120lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1
Sergio Lemley | Chesterton
Sophomore |

2020 1st at 113lbs(IL)
2021 1st at 120lbs

Win by Tech Fall 17-2 over S. Vitello
Loss by Decision 8-5 to Z. Seltzer
Win by Tech Fall 22-7 over B. Haines
Win by Major Decision 12-3 over M. Vargo
Win by Major Decision 19-6 over L. Knable
Win by Pin 2:53 over H. Yeager
Win by Pin 4:25 over A. Bahl
2
Logan Frazier | Crown Point
Sophomore |

2020 3rd at 113lbs
2021 2nd at 120lbs

Win by Pin 2:54 over L. Clement
Loss by Decision 10-3 to Z. Seltzer
3
Lane Gilbert | Sullivan
Sophomore |

2020 4th at 113lbs
2021 3rd at 120lbs

Win by Decision 7-1 over L. Knable
Win by Decision 4-2 over C. Ross
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over A. Amento
4

2018 Qualifier at 106lbs
2019 Qualifier at 113lbs
2020 5th at 113lbs
2021 5th at 120lbs

Win by Pin 1:50 over A. Amento
Win by Decision 4-1 over B. Haines
Win by Pin 1:05 over C. Perry
Loss by Decision 4-2 to L. Gilbert
Win by Major Decision 21-9 over L. Knable
Win by Pin 1:31 over R. Cline
5

2019 Qualifier at 113lbs

Win by Pin over J. Veatch
Win by Decision 8-7 over A. Sprague
Loss by Pin 3:07 to S. Hart
6

2019 Qualifier at 106lbs
2020 6th at 113lbs
2021 6th at 120lbs

Loss by Decision 8-7 to P. Teusch
Win by Decision 6-2 over J. Veatch
7
Braxton Vest | Westfield
Junior |

2021 7th at 120lbs

Win by Decision 6-5 over B. Haines
Win by Decision 7-4 over Z. Walker
Win by Decision 9-4 over E. Halevi
Loss by Decision 5-4 to A. Cottey
8

2019 Qualifier at 106lbs
2021 Qualifier at 120lbs

Win by Decision 5-1 over E. Halevi
Loss by Pin 1:05 to C. Ross
Win by Decision 3-2 over E. Halevi
Win by Major Decision 17-5 over J. Kam
Loss by Decision 1-0 to A. Cottey
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over B. Haines
Loss by Decision 3-1 to A. Reyes
9
Tony Wood | Jay County
Freshman |

2021 Qualifier at 120lbs

Win by Decision 7-1 over A. Lewis
Win by Major Decision 11-0 over S. Loshe
Loss by Decision 4-3 to B. Kinnick
Win by Major Decision 12-0 over L. Stuckman
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over J. Brantley
Win by Pin :52 over M. Walker
Loss by Decision 7-5 OT to L. Uhlman
Win by Decision 9-6 TB-1 over W. Krejsa
Win by Pin 2:54 over O. Phillips
10
Eitan Halevi | Carmel
Junior |

Win by Decision 7-4 over H. Yeager
Loss by Decision 5-1 to C. Perry
Loss by Pin 1:29 to A. Cottey
Loss by Decision 3-2 to C. Perry
Loss by Decision 11-4 TB-1 to D. Graham
Win by Pin 2:44 over E. Coffman
Win by Decision 10-3 over H. Yeager
Loss by Decision 9-4 to B. Vest
11
Jacob Veatch | Leo
Senior |

Loss by Pin to P. Teusch
Loss by Decision 6-2 to A. Sprague
12

2021 4th at 120lbs

Win by Major Decision 16-4 over J. Kam
Loss by Decision 7-3 to A. Cottey
Win by Decision 11-4 TB-1 over E. Halevi
Loss by Decision 4-2 to H. Yeager
Loss by Decision 6-3 to A. Bahl
Win by Pin 1:24 over C. Wyss
Loss by Decision 3-2 to K. Leavell
Win by Decision 9-3 over D. Herald
13

2021 Qualifier at 120lbs

Win by Decision 8-7 over A. Reyes
Win by Decision 6-2 over J. Buttler
Win by Pin 3:57 over L. Bechert
Loss by Pin :37 to L. Miller
Loss by Pin 5:52 to K. Leavell
Win by Pin 4:36 over A. Reyes
Loss by Pin :43 to R. Courtney
Loss by Decision 11-2 to N. Lykins
Loss by Major Decision 18-7 to A. Bahl
Loss by Decision 6-3 to K. Leavell
Win by Pin :50 over A. Harper
Win by Decision 8-6 over J. Buttler
Win by Decision 8-6 over N. Lykins
Win by Decision 3-2 over I. Ward
Win by Decision 5-0 over J. Bechert
Win by Pin 5:02 over D. Driver
Win by Pin 2:52 over A. Harper
14

2021 Qualifier at 120lbs

Loss by Decision 4-2 to D. Tom
Win by Decision 5-2 over Z. Walker
Win by Pin 6:00 over D. Lengerich
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over M. Kallamani
15

2020 Qualifier at 113lbs
2021 8th at 120lbs

Win by Pin 5:47 over G. Ingalls
Loss by Decision 6-5 to B. Vest
Loss by Pin 1:27 to A. Cottey
Loss by Decision 4-1 to C. Ross
Loss by Tech Fall 22-7 to S. Lemley
Win by Decision 4-2 over H. Yeager
Loss by Decision 6-2 to A. Cottey
Loss by Major Decision 10-2 to C. Perry
Loss by Decision 3-2 to D. Driver
16

2020 Qualifier at 120lbs

Win by Pin 2:17 over L. Ellis
Loss by Pin 1:50 to C. Ross
Win by Decision 10-4 over O. Fortune
Loss by Major Decision 10-2 to L. Gilbert
17
Zar Walker | Mishawaka
Freshman |

Win by Decision 5-0 over D. Tom
Loss by Decision 5-2 to J. Puckett
Win by Decision 11-4 over H. Brady
Win by Decision 8-3 over M. Kallamani
Win by Decision 8-6 SV-1 over L. Knable
Win by Major Decision 13-3 over C. Wyss
Win by Decision 5-2 over D. Ruiz
Win by Decision 7-4 over B. Denton
Win by Decision 6-4 SV-1 over L. Clement
Loss by Decision 7-4 to B. Vest
Win by Pin 4:31 over M. Walker
18
Louis Knable | Floyd Central
Sophomore |

Win by Decision 9-5 over J. Walls
Loss by Decision 8-6 SV-1 to Z. Walker
Win by Decision 6-3 over D. Lengerich
Loss by Decision 7-1 to L. Gilbert
Loss by Major Decision 21-9 to C. Ross
Loss by Major Decision 19-6 to S. Lemley
19
Griffin Ingalls | Fishers
Sophomore |

Loss by Pin 5:47 to B. Haines
Loss by Decision 8-2 to I. Ward
Loss by Decision 9-0 to N. Lykins
Loss by Decision 6-3 to K. Leavell
20

Win by Pin 1:26 over C. Sailors
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over S. Pratt
Win by Pin 1:36 over C. Sailors
21
Austin Lewis | Bluffton
Sophomore |

2021 Qualifier at 120lbs

Loss by Decision 7-1 to T. Wood
Win by Decision 11-5 over S. Loshe
Win by Decision 7-6 over B. Kinnick
Win by Decision 6-4 over E. Reiley
Loss by Decision 4-0 to L. Uhlman
22

Win by Pin over L. Bauman
23
Maleec Stanberry | Pike
Junior |

Loss by Pin 4:46 to M. Tharpe
Loss by Pin 3:06 to J. Henderson
Win by Decision 4-3 over D. Tichenor
Loss by Decision 3-0 to K. Logan
24

2019 Qualifier at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 5-1 to I. Rodriguez
25
Kelby Glenn | Tell City
Sophomore |

Win by Major Decision 14-3 over L. Ellis
Win by Decision 9-3 over G. Roberts
Win by Decision 7-6 over B. Zirkelbach
Win by Decision 11-4 over O. Fortune
126lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1

2019 2nd at 113lbs
2020 1st at 120lbs
2021 1st at 126lbs

Win by Decision 8-5 over S. Lemley
Win by Major Decision 13-3 over B. Hooper
Win by Pin 3:02 over K. McConnell
Win by Decision 10-3 over L. Frazier
Win by Pin 1:45 over D. Lashlee
Win by Decision 5-2 over C. Schoeff
Win by Pin 2:58 over M. Wilburn
2
Brady Ison | Brownsburg
Freshman |

2021 3rd at 126lbs

Win by Decision 10-3 over K. Sparks
Win by Decision 3-1 over C. Schoeff
Win by Pin 3:47 over J. Pierre
Win by Pin 2:49 over J. Kam
Win by Major Decision 9-0 over M. Adamczyk
Win by Pin over A. Brandon
Win by Pin over D. Tichenor
3
Cheaney Schoeff | Avon
Sophomore |

2020 2nd at 113lbs
2021 2nd at 126lbs

Loss by Decision 3-1 to B. Ison
Loss by Decision 6-3 to A. Freeman
Win by Pin 2:20 over L. Farling
Win by Decision 9-2 over L. Farling
Win by Pin 3:26 over L. Uhlman
Win by Pin 1:46 over E. Roudebush
Win by Pin 2:54 over J. Pierre
Win by Pin 1:37 over D. Tichenor
Loss by Decision 5-2 to Z. Seltzer
4
Bryce Lowery | Roncalli
Sophomore |

2020 4th at 106lbs
2021 7th at 126lbs

Win by Major Decision 15-5 over C. Ruemler
Win by Decision 9-3 over R. Padilla
Win by Decision 7-1 over P. King
Win by Pin 1:51 over D. Tichenor
Win by Major Decision 12-0 over K. Logan
5
Sam Goin | Crown Point
Sophomore |

2020 5th at 106lbs
2021 4th at 126lbs

Loss by Decision 6-2 to L. Wagner
6

2019 6th at 106lbs
2020 Qualifier at 120lbs

Win by Major Decision 11-1 over L. Teusch
Win by Pin 5:51 over I. Valdez
Loss by Decision 7-4 to A. Torres
Win by Decision 7-5 SV-1 over C. Solomey
Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to J. Coyle
7

2019 Qualifier at 106lbs
2020 Qualifier at 113lbs
2021 Qualifier at 126lbs

Win by Decision 5-3 over J. Brantley
8
Matteo Vargo | Penn
Junior |

2019 2nd at 120lbs(SC)
2020 1st at 126lbs(SC)
2021 5th at 126lbs

Loss by Major Decision 12-3 to S. Lemley
Win by Pin 2:50 over B. Fogarty
Win by Pin 1:31 over B. Sloffer
9

2019 Qualifier at 113lbs
2020 Qualifier at 126lbs
2021 6th at 126lbs

Win by Decision 8-1 over L. Uhlman
Win by Pin 1:52 over M. Walker
Win by Pin 3:15 over L. Hughes
Win by Pin :52 over L. Bauman
10

2020 Qualifier at 113lbs

Loss by Tech Fall 17-2 to S. Lemley
11
Logan Uhlman | Adams Central
Sophomore |

2021 Qualifier at 126lbs

Win by Pin 5:35 over E. Reiley
Loss by Decision 8-1 to L. Bertsch
Win by Decision 7-4 over L. Teusch
Win by Decision 8-7 over W. Krejsa
Win by Pin 4:57 over L. Hughes
Win by Decision 9-4 over E. Higgins
Loss by Pin 3:26 to C. Schoeff
Win by Decision 4-0 over A. Lewis
Win by Decision 7-5 OT over T. Wood
12
Nick Olson | Goshen
Junior |

2021 8th at 126lbs

Win by Decision 8-2 over D. Smith
Win by Decision 9-4 over J. Graber
Win by Pin 1:42 over B. Fogarty
13

2021 Qualifier at 126lbs

Win by Decision 6-1 over T. Busch
Loss by Major Decision 11-2 to N. Clouser
Loss by Decision 8-6 SV-1 to L. Gonzalez
Win by Decision 3-1 over I. Pugh
Loss by Decision 5-0 to K. Morton
14
Blake Wolf | East Central
Sophomore |

2021 Qualifier at 126lbs

Win by Pin over I. Otto
Win by Pin 3:50 over J. Graber
Win by Pin 1;28 over D. Lashlee
15
Paul King | New Albany
Junior |

Win by Major Decision 12-3 over D. McDaniel
Win by Decision 7-0 over N. Burkhardt
Win by Decision 5-0 over K. Williams
Loss by Decision 7-1 to B. Lowery
Win by Decision 14-9 over J. Walls
Win by Decision 10-7 over J. Walls
16
Ethan Reiley | Jay County
Sophomore |

2020 Qualifier at 113lbs

Loss by Pin 5:35 to L. Uhlman
Win by Decision 10-3 over D. Tom
Win by Pin 3:21 over A. Belt
Loss by Decision 6-4 to A. Lewis
Win by Decision 8-5 over S. Loshe
Win by Decision 7-3 over N. Mosier
17

2021 Qualifier at 126lbs

Loss by Decision 9-7 SV-1 to L. Farling
Win by Pin 4:46 over M. Stansberry
18
Ethan Higgins | Wabash
Senior |

2020 Qualifier at 120lbs

Loss by Decision 9-4 to L. Uhlman
Win by Pin 3:29 over O. Phillips
Win by Pin 2:12 over C. Baldwin
19

Win by Pin 3:02 over J. Kam
Win by Decision 12-7 over L. Farling
Win by Decision 4-2 SV-1 over C. Turner
Win by Tech Fall 16-1 over J. Walls
Win by Decision 6-2 over C. Turner
Loss by Decision 3-1 to J. Bechert
20

Win by Decision 4-3 over T. Wood
Loss by Decision 7-6 to A. Lewis
21
Cash Turner | Edgewood
Sophomore |

2020 7th at 106lbs

Win by Decision 4-1 over B. Weaver
Win by Decision 7-1 over B. Lain
Loss by Decision 4-2 SV-1 to I. Pugh
Win by Pin 1:58 over J. Necessary
Loss by Decision 6-2 to I. Pugh
Win by Pin 3:07 over J. Henderson
22
Wyatt Krejsa | Center Grove
Freshman |
Loss by Decision 8-7 to L. Uhlman
Loss by Pin to B. Thrine
Loss by Decision 9-6 TB-1 to T. Wood
Win by Pin 4:25 over B. Sloffer
Win by Decision 9-4 over H. Dedman
23
Harper Dedman | Oak Hill
Senior |

2019 7th at 113lbs
2021 Qualifier at 126lbs

Win by Tech Fall 20-3 over C. Baldwin
Win by Major Decision 10-1 over J. Brantley
Win by Pin 2:22 over N. Eberhart
Win by Major Decision 12-0 over D. Young
Loss by Decision 9-4 to W. Krejsa
24

Loss by Decision 5-0 to P. King
Win by Major Decision 9-0 over I. Otto
Win by Decision 4-1 over K. Boyd
Win by Decision 6-2 over B. Lain
25

Win by Decision 10-8 SV-1 over D. Tichenor
Win by Pin 3:06 over M. Stansberry
Loss by Pin 5:03 to K. Logan
Win by Decision 5-4 over K. McConnell
Loss by Pin to D. Tichenor
Win by Decision 6-1 over K. Sparks
Loss by Pin 3:07 to C. Turner
132lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1

2019 3rd at 106lbs
2020 6th at 120lbs
2021 2nd at 132lbs

Win by Decision 6-1 over K. Montgomery
Win by Decision 5-4 over D. Pierson
Win by Decision 6-3 over C. Schoeff
Win by Major Decision 16-3 over J. Coyle
Win by Decision 6-1 over C. Meier
2
Ian Heath | Leo
Senior |

2018 Qualifier at 120lbs
2019 5th at 126lbs
2020 6th at 132lbs
2021 3rd at 132lbs

Win by Major Decision 8-0 over D. Litchfield
Win by Major Decision 12-0 over D. Litchfield
Win by Pin 2:24 over L. Teusch
3
Aidan Torres | Chesterton
Sophomore |

2020 6th at 126lbs
2021 8th at 132lbs

Win by Decision 5-1 over K. Montgomery
Win by Pin 3:39 over W. Harper
Win by Pin 3:39 over W. Harper
Win by Pin 5:10 over H. Helson
Win by Tech Fall 23-8 over C. Padilla
Win by Decision 7-4 over M. Hall
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over N. Clouser
Win by Pin 5:29 over L. Deckard
Loss by Decision 9-5 to S. Roberson
Win by Major Decision 20-6 over L. Underwood
Win by Decision 3-1 over C. Solomey
4

2018 5th at 106lbs
2019 4th at 120lbs
2020 3rd at 126lbs
2021 1st at 132lbs

Win by Pin 3:31 over C. Cecil
Loss by Decision 5-1 to A. Torres
Loss by Decision 6-1 to A. Freeman
Win by Decision 6-4 over S. Roberson
Win by Decision 3-1 over J. Hernandez
5

2019 Qualifier at 113lbs
2020 5th at 120lbs

Win by Pin 2:49 over B. Thrine
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over C. Johnson
Win by Decision 5-2 over D. Willis
6
Jack Coyle | Portage
Senior |

2019 Qualifier at 138lbs(IL)
2020 6th at 138lbs(IL)

Win by Pin 5:44 over A. Pejovski
Win by Decision 3-1 over S. Roberson
Loss by Major Decision 16-3 to A. Freeman
Win by Pin 1:23 over D. Willis
Loss by Pin :59 to J. Mendez
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over M. Hall
Win by Major Decision 11-3 over E. Contreras
7

2019 7th at 106lbs
2020 5th at 126lbs
2021 7th at 132lbs

Loss by Decision 3-1 to J. Coyle
Loss by Decision 6-4 to K. Montgomery
Win by Pin 1:35 over L. Underwood
Win by Tech Fall 22-7 over L. Gonzalez
Win by Decision 9-5 over A. Torres
8
Ben Dalton | Monrovia
Senior |

2019 3rd at 113lbs
2020 7th at 126lbs
2021 5th at 132lbs

Win by Decision 5-0 over S. Donlan
Win by Pin 1:22 over T. Nuetzman
Win by Pin 1:08 over L. Stuckman
Win by Decision 3-1 over L. Deckard
Win by Decision 5-1 over C. Alcala
9

2018 4th at 106lbs
2019 5th at 113lbs
2020 4th at 126lbs
2021 4th at 132lbs

Loss by Decision 3-2 TB-1 to A. Hughes
Win by Pin 2:28 over N. Clouser
Loss by Decision 5-4 to A. Freeman
Loss by Decision 2-0 to M. Koontz
Win by Decision 3-1 over B. Hooper
Win by Decision 5-0 over A. Hughes
Win by Decision 3-0 over L. Gonzalez
10

2020 7th at 120lbs
2021 6th at 132lbs

Loss by Decision 7-5 SV-1 to M. Hall
Loss by Decision 3-1 to A. Torres
11

2020 8th at 126lbs
2021 Qualifier at 132lbs

Win by Major Decision 13-5 over A. Long
Win by Decision 9-5 over B. Miller
Win by Major Decision 13-2 over A. Long
Win by Decision 6-1 over L. Webb
12
Brac Hooper | Carmel
Junior |

2020 Qualifier at 113lbs
2021 Qualifier at 132lbs

Loss by Decision 3-1 SV-1 to A. Hughes
Win by Pin 1:57 over N. Clouser
Loss by Major Decision 13-3 to Z. Seltzer
Loss by Decision 3-1 to D. Pierson
Win by Decision 6-0 over K. McConnell
Win by Pin 3:17 over E. Brooks
13
Lane Deckard | Edgewood
Senior |

Win by Decision 7-6 over J. Fox
Win by Decision 15-13 SV-1 over J. Fox
Win by Decision 5-4 over C. Meier
Loss by Decision 3-1 to B. Dalton
Loss by Pin 5:29 to A. Torres
Win by Pin 4:50 over A. Hughes
14
Brevan Thrine | New Castle
Sophomore |

Win by Pin :53 over C. Johnson
Loss by Pin 2:49 to C. White
Win by Major Decision 13-1 over K. Logan
Win by Pin 5:06 over D. Frazier
Win by Pin over W. Krejsa
Win by Pin 1:25 over E. Seal
15

2021 Qualifier at 132lbs

Win by Decision 11-6 over A. Long
Win by Decision 9-7 over C. Clark
Loss by Pin 5:06 to B. Thrine
16

2020 Qualifier at 120lbs
2021 Qualifier at 132lbs

Win by Decision 3-2 TB-1 over D. Pierson
Win by Decision 3-1 SV-1 over B. Hooper
Loss by Decision 5-0 to D. Pierson
Win by Decision 9-7 over D. Willis
Win by Decision 9-5 over D. Willis
Win by Major Decision 18-4 over A. Brandon
Loss by Pin 4:50 to L. Deckard
Loss by Decision 8-5 to N. Clouser
Loss by Pin to C. Johnson
17

2019 Qualifier at 126lbs
2021 Qualifier at 132lbs

Win by Major Decision 11-0 over B. Pardue
Win by Decision 6-5 over J. Thompson
Loss by Decision 5-4 to L. Deckard
Loss by Decision 6-1 to A. Freeman
18

2020 8th at 132lbs

Win by Major Decision 19-5 over B. Baker
Loss by Decision 4-3 to C. Ruemler
19
Jacob Fox | Greencastle
Senior |

Loss by Decision 7-6 to L. Deckard
Loss by Decision 15-13 SV-1 to L. Deckard
20
Jordan Lear | West Lafayette
Sophomore |

Win by Major Decision 15-4 over L. Hughes
21

Loss by Pin :53 to B. Thrine
Loss by Major Decision 11-2 to C. White
Loss by Pin 3:15 to L. Wagner
Win by Pin over A. Hughes
22
Cameron Clark | Jay County
Freshman |

2021 Qualifier at 132lbs

Loss by Decision 2-0 to D. Litchfield
Loss by Decision 9-7 to D. Frazier
23

24

2021 Qualifier at 132lbs

Win by Pin 2:21 over G. Cook
Loss by Decision 6-1 to D. Stroud
Win by Pin 4:48 over W. Corkwell
Win by Tech Fall 16-1 over C. Lupfer
Win by Pin Fall over A. Kline
Win by Pin 5:10 over J. Ayres
25
Noah Clouser | Center Grove
Freshman |

Loss by Pin 2:28 to D. Pierson
Loss by Pin 1:57 to B. Hooper
Win by Pin 1:34 over C. Cecil
Win by Pin 1:17 over R. Fisher
Loss by Decision 7-0 to J. Thompson
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over J. Bechert
Loss by Decision 13-6 to L. Farling
Loss by Major Decision 8-0 to A. Torres
Win by Decision 8-5 over A. Hughes
Loss by Pin 1:19 to A. Brandon
138lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1

2019 1st at 126lbs
2020 1st at 132lbs
2021 1st at 138lbs

Win by Pin 1:39 over B. Conrad
Win by Pin :59 over J. Coyle
Win by Pin :30 over E. Contreras
Win by Pin 2:44 over D. Duncan
Win by Pin 1:15 over C. Cecil
2

2020 Qualifier at 120lbs
2021 2nd at 138lbs

Win by Pin 4:34 over L. Goodwin
Win by Pin :56 over T. Triana
Win by Decision 8-2 over C. Roberts
Win by Major Decision 11-3 over B. Boarman
3

2018 3rd at 113lbs
2019 2nd at 120lbs
2020 1st at 138lbs
2021 3rd at 138lbs

Win by Decision 8-1 over C. Roberts
Win by Pin 3:08 over G. Garcia
Win by Decision 3-0 over J. Hernandez
Win by Decision 3-0 over K. Glithero
Win by Decision 3-1 over G. Alstott
Win by Decision 10-4 over G. Alstott
Loss by Major Decision 11-3 to D. Ruhlman
Win by Decision 9-3 over C. Roberts
4

2018 Qualifier at 106lbs
2019 4th at 113lbs
2021 Qualifier at 138lbs

Win by Decision 5-2 over K. Glithero
Win by Major Decision 10-1 over A. Sinkovics
Win by Pin 3:39 over R. Searcy
Loss by Decision 3-1 to B. Boarman
Loss by Decision 10-4 to B. Boarman
Win by Tech Fall 23-8 over E. Contreras
Win by Major Decision 15-5 over J. Prechtel
5
Jace Alexander | Wawasee
Senior |

2018 Qualifier at 106lbs
2019 6th at 120lbs
2020 Qualifier at 126lbs
2021 4th at 138lbs

Win by Pin :54 over L. Hooley
Win by Major Decision 14-4 over A. Ross
Win by Pin :50 over W. Wells
6

Win by Decision 13-12 over C. Roberts
Win by Major Decision 12-3 over J. Hernandez
Loss by Decision 5-0 to M. Koontz
Win by Decision 11-6 over C. Alcala
Win by Decision 8-5 over L. Goodwin
Loss by Pin 2:44 to J. Mendez
7
Luke Goodwin | Southport
Senior |

2020 7th at 132lbs
2021 7th at 138lbs

Win by Decision 3-1 over K. Glithero
Loss by Pin 4:34 to D. Ruhlman
Win by Decision 7-6 over J. Barger
Loss by Decision 7-2 to J. Hernandez
Loss by Decision 8-5 to D. Duncan
Loss by Decision 3-2 to B. McKivitz
8
Kody Glithero | Roncalli
Junior |

Loss by Decision 3-1 to L. Goodwin
Loss by Decision 5-2 to G. Alstott
Win by Pin 2:37 over T. Triana
Win by Decision 5-1 over B. Conrad
Loss by Decision 3-0 to B. Boarman
Win by Major Decision 12-2 over J. Hernandez
Win by Decision 6-2 over J. Hernandez
Loss by Major Decision 11-1 to M. Koontz
Win by Decision 8-3 over C. Alcala
9
Bradley Conrad | Portage
Senior |

2020 Qualifier at 132lbs
2021 Qualifier at 138lbs

Loss by Pin 1:39 to J. Mendez
Loss by Decision 5-1 to K. Glithero
Loss by Decision 9-4 to C. Newman
Win by Pin 1:22 over A. Gunn
Loss by Decision 7-4 to C. Goodwin
Win by Decision 6-0 over J. Barger
10

2021 6th at 138lbs

Win by Decision 7-5 over A. McLaren
Win by Decision 7-1 over C. Roberts
Win by Pin 3:46 over L. Gonzalez
Win by Pin 1:16 over A. Gunn
Loss by Major Decision 12-1 to C. Roberts
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over A. Pejovski
Win by Decision 14-8 over A. Sinkovics
Win by Pin 3:08 over A. McLaren
Loss by Pin 1:43 to C. Goodwin
Win by Major Decision 14-1 over T. Lindamood
11

2020 Qualifier at 132lbs

Win by Major Decision 12-2 over T. Nuetzman
Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over E. Jeffery
Loss by Decision 11-6 to D. Duncan
Loss by Decision 8-3 to K. Glithero
Loss by Decision 5-1 to B. Dalton
12

Win by Pin 1:50 over A. Gunn
Win by Decision 7-2 over E. Contreras
Loss by Decision 7-0 to M. Koontz
Loss by Pin 3:46 to H. Harreld
Loss by Tech Fall 22-7 to S. Roberson
Win by Decision 8-6 SV-1 over J. Bechert
Loss by Decision 3-0 to D. Pierson
13
AJ Gunn | Carmel
Junior |

Win by Decision 11-7 over J. Thompson
Loss by Pin 1:50 to L. Gonzalez
Win by Decision 12-10 SV-1 over J. Hernandez
Win by Decision 9-7 over C. Roberts
Win by Decision 8-6 over C. Roberts
Loss by Pin 1:16 to H. Harreld
Loss by Pin 1:22 to B. Conrad
Loss by Major Decision 13-3 to M. Koontz
14
Seth Lawson | Frankton
Senior |

2021 Qualifier at 138lbs

Win by Decision 8-2 over J. Brown
Win by Decision 4-3 over B. Arthur
15
Brody Arthur | Oak Hill
Junior |

2020 Qualifier at 132lbs
2021 5th at 138lbs

Loss by Decision 4-3 to S. Lawson
Win by Pin 3:09 over M. Betz
Win by Decision 10-4 over T. Abbott
16
Colton Roberts | Avon
Junior |

Loss by Decision 13-12 to D. Duncan
Win by Decision 8-5 over G. Garcia
Loss by Decision 7-1 to H. Harreld
Loss by Decision 8-1 to B. Boarman
Win by Pin :32 over E. Contreras
Loss by Decision 9-7 to A. Gunn
Win by Decision 5-3 SV-1 over C. Carrington
Loss by Decision 8-6 to A. Gunn
Win by Major Decision 12-1 over H. Harreld
Loss by Decision 8-2 to D. Ruhlman
Loss by Decision 9-3 to B. Boarman
Win by Decision 3-0 over J. Hernandez
17

Loss by Major Decision 12-3 to D. Duncan
Loss by Decision 12-10 SV-1 to A. Gunn
Loss by Decision 3-0 to B. Boarman
Loss by Decision 8-2 to B. McKivitz
Win by Decision 7-2 over L. Goodwin
Win by Decision 6-1 over J. Thompson
Loss by Major Decision 12-2 to K. Glithero
Loss by Decision 6-2 to K. Glithero
Loss by Decision 3-1 to K. Montgomery
Loss by Decision 3-0 to C. Roberts
18

2021 Qualifier at 138lbs

Loss by Decision 8-5 to C. Roberts
Win by Decision 5-4 over A. McLaren
Win by Major Decision 15-4 over E. Contreras
Loss by Pin 3:08 to B. Boarman
Loss by Tech Fall 15-0 to M. Koontz
19

2019 Qualifier at 126lbs
2020 Qualifier at 132lbs
2021 Qualifier at 138lbs

Loss by Decision 8-2 to S. Lawson
Loss by Decision 14-9 to M. Naselroad
20
Colin Knox | Charlestown
Senior |

21

2021 Qualifier at 138lbs

Win by Decision 2-1 over A. Sinkovics
Loss by Pin :54 to J. Alexander
Win by Decision 6-0 over D. Willis
Win by Decision 13-8 over R. Searcy
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over A. Ross
22

Loss by Decision 2-1 to L. Hooley
Win by Major Decision 13-0 over A. Ross
Win by Pin 1:57 over J. Gilbert
Win by Decision 11-4 over E. Jeffery
Loss by Major Decision 10-1 to G. Alstott
Win by Major Decision over T. Triana
Win by Pin 3:13 over A. Pejovski
Win by Decision 11-4 over A. McLaren
Loss by Decision 14-8 to H. Harreld
Win by Decision 9-3 over A. Ross
23
Ben Miller | Lakeland
Junior |

Win by Pin 1:41 over K. Lounsbury
Loss by Decision 9-5 to D. Stroud
Win by Pin 1:17 over B. Baker
Win by Pin 5:20 over S. Levitz
24
Rider Searcy | East Central
Sophomore |

Win by Pin 1:13 over A. Crouch
Win by Pin :29 over E. Jeffery
Loss by Pin 3:39 to G. Alstott
Loss by Decision 13-8 to L. Hooley
25

2021 8th at 138lbs

Win by Pin over D. Hernandez
145lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1
Jaden Reynolds | Avon
Senior |

2019 5th at 138lbs
2020 3rd at 145lbs
2021 3rd at 145lbs

Win by Pin 3:20 over T. Lindamood
Win by Decision 3-1 over L. Wagner
Win by Decision 7-0 over T. Lindamood
Win by Pin :39 over G. McDonald
Win by Pin :50 over A. Hayhurst
Win by Pin 1:21 over E. Kaiser
Loss by Decision 7-6 to L. Wagner
Win by Pin 1:31 over A. Reynolds
Win by Decision 6-0 over J. Ross
Win by Major Decision 12-2 over M. Hutchison
2

2018 8th at 120lbs
2019 6th at 126lbs
2020 3rd at 138lbs
2021 1st at 145lbs

Win by Major Decision 22-10 over J. Lemieux
Loss by Decision 3-1 to J. Reynolds
Win by Decision 13-6 over A. McLaren
Win by Pin 1:45 over T. Lindamood
Win by Decision 8-5 over H. Watson
Win by Pin 3:04 over J. Braun
Win by Decision 7-6 over J. Reynolds
Win by Decision 13-10 over H. Watson
Win by Pin 3:15 over C. Johnson
Win by Decision 6-2 over S. Goin
3

2020 3rd at 132lbs
2021 2nd at 145lbs

Win by Major Decision 13-3 over A. Oliver
Win by Decision 12-10 SV-1 over J. Ross
Win by Major Decision 18-6 over J. Braun
Loss by Decision 8-5 to L. Wagner
Win by Decision 3-1 over C. Goodwin
Win by Decision 4-0 over B. McKivitz
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over E. Kaiser
Loss by Decision 13-10 to L. Wagner
Win by Tech Fall 16-1 over A. Reynolds
4
Cody Goodwin | Crown Point
Sophomore |

Win by Pin 1:31 over A. Cornejo
Win by Decision 3-0 over B. McKivitz
Loss by Decision 3-1 to H. Watson
Win by Decision 7-4 over B. Conrad
Win by Decision 10-6 over E. Kaiser
Win by Pin 1:43 over H. Harreld
5

2020 4th at 138lbs
2021 7th at 145lbs

Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over G. Manley
Win by Pin 3:37 over E. Talamantez
Win by Pin 3:30 over G. Owens
Win by Pin 3:23 over C. Newman
Win by Pin :27 over G. Manley
Win by Pin 1:10 over G. Malone
6
Hunter May | Floyd Central
Freshman |

2021 4th at 145lbs

Win by Major Decision 12-3 over A. Oliver
Win by Decision 3-0 over C. Gilles
Win by Decision 9-3 over Z. Wilson
Win by Decision 5-1 over C. Powell
Win by Decision 6-1 over C. Euson
Win by Decision 10-4 over A. Hayhurst
Win by Decision 6-2 over Z. Wilson
Loss by Decision 11-4 to A. Hayhurst
Loss by Decision 10-6 to E. Kaiser
7

Loss by Decision 12-10 SV-1 to H. Watson
Win by Pin 1:25 over A. Oliver
Win by Decision 8-7 over A. Hayhurst
Win by Pin 1:03 over G. McDonald
Win by Pin 3:30 over B. McKivitz
Loss by Decision 7-3 to B. Garcia
Loss by Decision 6-0 to J. Reynolds
Win by Pin over T. Lindamood
8

2020 Qualifier at 126lbs

Loss by Decision 8-7 to J. Ross
Loss by Pin :50 to J. Reynolds
Win by Decision 6-5 over B. Garcia
Loss by Decision 10-4 to H. May
Win by Decision 11-4 over H. May
9

2019 Qualifier at 106lbs

Win by Decision TB-1 7-6 over E. Kaiser
Loss by Decision 6-5 to A. Hayhurst
Loss by Decision 3-2 to B. McKivitz
Win by Decision 7-3 over J. Ross
10

2020 Qualifier at 138lbs
2021 5th at 145lbs

Win by Pin 1:18 over J. Braun
Loss by Pin 1:21 to J. Reynolds
Loss by Decision TB-1 7-6 to B. Garcia
Win by Pin 2:31 over J. Smith
Win by Pin 3:06 over W. Earls
Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to H. Watson
Win by Decision 10-6 over H. May
Loss by Decision 10-6 to C. Goodwin
11

2021 Qualifier at 145lbs

Win by Pin 1:40 over K. Armstrong
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over L. Hetzner
Win by Pin 1:42 over B. Henry
Win by Decision 14-9 over J. Brown
12

2019 Qualifier at 126lbs
2020 Qualifier at 138lbs
2021 6th at 145lbs

Win by Major Decision 9-0 over E. Fitch
Win by Decision 5-2 over E. Otto
Win by Decision 7-3 over G. Owens
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over E. Talamantez
Win by Pin 1:27 over T. Miller
Win by Decision 6-1 over C. Leech
Loss by Decision 3-1 to T. Anderson
Win by Decision 6-3 over M. Bayley
Win by Major Decision 12-4 over M. Lenoir
13

2021 Qualifier at 145lbs

Loss by Decision 8-3 to E. Ulrick
Loss by Decision 5-2 to H. Shepherd
Win by Decision 6-4 SV-1 over C. Euson
Win by Decision 6-3 over C. Holt
14
Tyce DuPont | Tell City
Sophomore |

Win by Pin 1:57 over C. Newman
Loss by Major Decision 13-5 to S. Levitz
15
Toby Abbott | Cowan
Junior |

2021 8th at 145lbs

Win by Major Decision 11-1 over B. Daniels
Win by Default 7-0 over L. Hetzner
Win by Decision 4-1 over S. Levitz
Win by Pin 5:56 over K. Armstrong
Loss by Decision 10-4 to B. Arthur
16

Win by Pin over B. Nuest
17

Loss by Major Decision 12-3 to H. May
Loss by Major Decision 13-3 to H. Watson
Loss by Pin 1:25 to J. Ross
18

2019 Qualifier at 106lbs

Loss by Pin 1:57 to T. DuPont
Loss by Pin 3:23 to E. Chacon
Win by Pin 1:49 over C. Watts
Win by Decision 9-4 over B. Conrad
19

20
Conner Watts | Jimtown
Sophomore |

Win by Pin 3:56 over J. Smith
Win by Pin 4:43 over J. Smith
Win by Major Decision 17-9 over C. Powell
Loss by Decision 10-5 to W. Wells
Loss by Pin 1:49 to C. Newman
21
Andrew Goodwin | Southport
Sophomore |

Win by Pin 1:57 over A. Reynolds
Loss by Decision 6-1 to I. Giesler
22

Loss by Pin 1:57 to A. Goodwin
Win by Decision 10-5 over E. Fitch
Win by Pin 2:29 over J. Smith
Loss by Pin 1:31 to J. Reynolds
Win by Decision 6-2 over T. Lindamood
Loss by Tech Fall 16-1 to H. Watson
23

2021 Qualifier at 145lbs

Win by Decision 9-2 over W. Wells
Win by Pin 3:18 over D. Leffers
Win by Decision 11-4 over W. Wells
Loss by Decision 4-1 to T. Abbott
Win by Major Decision 13-5 over T. DuPont
Loss by Pin 5:20 to B. Miller
24

2021 Qualifier at 145lbs

Loss by Decision 3-0 to H. May
Loss by Pin 1:47 to T. Williams
Win by Decision 6-4 SV-1 over A. Farmer
Loss by Major Decision 12-2 to S. Fitts
Loss by Decision 9-6 to L. Boe
Win by Decision 4-1 over N. McCann
25

2021 Qualifier at 145lbs

Loss by Decision 7-6 to J. Braun
Win by Major Decision 11-3 over J. Barger
Win by Decision 3-2 over B. Garcia
Win by Decision 8-2 over J. Hernandez
Win by Decision 10-5 over J. Braun
Loss by Decision 3-0 to C. Goodwin
Loss by Decision 10-3 to T. Williams
Loss by Decision 4-0 to H. Watson
Loss by Pin 3:30 to J. Ross
Win by Decision 3-2 over L. Goodwin
Win by Pin 4:59 over J. Barger
152lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1

2020 2nd at 145lbs
2021 4th at 152lbs

Win by Decision 3-1 SV-1 over R. Rust
Win by Decision 3-1 over S. Fitts
Win by Pin :51 over J. Sheets
Win by Pin over J. Sheets
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over M. Lenoir
2

2020 2nd at 132lbs
2021 3rd at 152lbs

Win by Tech Fall 16-1 over N. McCann
Win by Decision 2-0 over D. Pierson
Win by Decision 7-0 over L. Gonzalez
Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over G. Garcia
Win by Pin 1:03 over R. Rust
Win by Pin 5:51 over J. Estrada
Win by Decision 5-0 over D. Duncan
Win by Major Decision 11-1 over K. Glithero
Win by Major Decision 13-3 over A. Gunn
Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over E. Jeffery
Win by Decision 8-3 over A. McLaren
3

2019 Qualifier at 126lbs(IL)
2020 8th at 138lbs(IL)
2021 6th at 152lbs

Win by Decision :56 over C. Carter
Win by Major Decision 15-5 over A. Pollitt
Loss by Pin 5:51 to M. Koontz
Win by Decision 15-8 over T. Williams
Win by Pin 3:12 over T. Morrisett
Win by Pin :36 over T. Herring
Win by Pin 5:03 over B. Ellis
4

2020 4th at 145lbs

Loss by Decision 3-1 SV-1 to J. Anderson
Win by Pin 1:26 over G. Bragg
Win by Major Decision 12-4 over C. Wagner
Win by Decision 9-7 over T. Williams
Loss by Pin 1:03 to M. Koontz
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over C. Wagner
Win by Decision 5-1 over B. Ellis
5
J Conway | Floyd Central
Junior |

2019 Qualifier at 126lbs
2020 6th at 138lbs
2021 1st at 152lbs

Win by Major Decision 19-9 over T. Williams
Win by Pin 4:55 over K. Mabie
Win by Major Decision 14-5 over B. Wolf
Win by Decision 7-3 over A. Farmer
Win by Major Decision 13-4 over S. Fitts
Win by Decision 12-6 over S. Fitts
Win by Decision 3-1 over B. Ellis
6
Brock Ellis | Chesterton
Senior |

2018 Qualifier at 145lbs
2019 4th at 152lbs
2020 5th at 145lbs
2021 2nd at 152lbs

Win by Major Decision 14-6 over A. Pollitt
Win by Pin 2:26 over G. Bragg
Win by Pin 3:22 over I. Ponce
Loss by Decision 5-1 to R. Rust
Loss by Decision 3-1 to J. Conway
Loss by Pin 5:03 to J. Estrada
7
Tyler Conley | Avon
Senior |

2018 Qualifier at 113lbs
2019 Qualifier at 120lbs
2021 5th at 152lbs

Win by Decision 3-2 over S. Fitts
Win by Major Decision 15-3 over B. Bolin
Win by Decision 5-3 over L. Carrington
Win by Decision 7-2 over A. Currie
Loss by Decision 9-4 to B. Baumann
Win by Decision 3-1 SV over T. Jones
Loss by Decision 3-2 to A. Wilson
8

2020 7th at 145lbs
2021 Qualifier at 152lbs

Win by Pin 1:14 over A. Dull
Win by Decision 7-3 over T. Morrisett
Win by Pin 0:47 over J. Jones
Win by Pin 1:23 over C. Leech
Win by Pin 0:32 over G. Carandante
Loss by Decision 7-4 to R. Sheets
Loss by Decision 7-2 to T. Conley
Win by Tech Fall 17-2 over J. Mobley
9

2020 Qualifier at 145lbs
2021 Qualifier at 152lbs

Win by Decision 8-3 over E. Otto
Win by Pin 5:44 over B. Mudrack
Win by Decision 4-0 over E. Talamantez
Win by Decision 5-0 over J. Fletcher
Win by Major Decision 12-0 over C. Bengtson
Win by Pin 3:26 over G. Mallery
Win by Decision 6-0 over K. Cope
Win by Pin 3:34 over B. Pittman
Win by Decision 2-0 over E. Hilger
Win by Decision 5-0 over L. Carrington
10

2021 8th at 152lbs

Win by Decision 8-2 over J. Fulks
11

2020 Qualifier at 152lbs
2021 7th at 152lbs

Win by Pin over B. Henry
Win by Major Decision 15-4 over J. Fletcher
Win by Pin over G. Carandante
Win by Pin 3:02 over T. Morrisett
Win by Pin over W. Shafer
12

Loss by Major Decision 19-9 to J. Conway
Win by Pin 1:53 over G. Bragg
Win by Pin 3:27 over C. Wagner
Win by Pin 3:27 over C. Wagner
Win by Pin 3:27 over L. Penola
Win by Pin :16 over G. Bragg
Loss by Decision 9-7 to R. Rust
Win by Decision 10-3 over B. McKivitz
Loss by Decision 15-8 to J. Estrada
Win by Pin 1:47 over C. Gilles
Win by Pin :53 over A. Farmer
13
AJ Dull | South Adams
Junior |

2020 Qualifier at 145lbs

Loss by Pin 1:14 to A. Currie
Win by Pin 3:41 over M. Tippmann
Win by Pin 2:20 over W. Shafer
Win by Decision 12-10 over G. Phillips
Loss by Major Decision 14-6 to L. Calderon
14
Connor Holt | Plainfield
Senior |

2020 Qualifier at 132lbs

Loss by Decision 6-3 to E. Otto
15

2019 Qualifier at 138lbs

Win by Pin over J. Jones
Loss by Decision 12-10 to A. Dull
Win by Pin over J. Jones
Win by Pin 5:14 over A. Wills
16

Win by Decision 8-3 over G. Mallery
Loss by Pin :33 to N. Swango
17
Jeb Prechtel | Jasper
Sophomore |

Win by Pin 3:55 over A. Farmer
Loss by Major Decision 15-5 to G. Alstott
18

2021 Qualifier at 152lbs

Win by Pin 6:54 over T. Anderson
Loss by Major Decision 15-5 to J. Estrada
Loss by Major Decision 14-6 to B. Ellis
19

Loss by Decision 5-3 to T. Conley
Loss by Decision 5-0 to E. Ulrick
20
Ben Wolf | East Central
Senior |

2021 Qualifier at 152lbs

Win by Decision 6-2 over N. McCann
Loss by Major Decision 14-5 to J. Conway
21

2021 Qualifier at 152lbs

Loss by Pin 3:55 to J. Prechtel
Loss by Decision 7-3 to J. Conway
Win by Decision 3-0 over P. Mayes
Win by Major Decision 11-1 over S. Braunecker
Loss by Pin :53 to T. Williams
Loss by Decision 6-4 SV-1 to C. Gilles
Win by Decision 4-3 ot over S. Fitts
22

2018 Qualifier at 145lbs

Loss by Decision 3-1 to J. Anderson
Loss by Decision 3-2 to T. Conley
Loss by Decision 4-3 to N. Cicciarelli
Loss by Major Decision 13-4 to J. Conway
Loss by Decision 12-6 to J. Conway
Win by Major Decision 12-2 over C. Gilles
Loss by Decision 4-3 ot to A. Farmer
23

2020 Qualifier at 132lbs
2021 Qualifier at 152lbs

Win by Decision 15-12 over C. Carter
Loss by Decision 9-6 to T. Anderson
Loss by Pin 3:22 to B. Ellis
24

Loss by Decision 7-3 to A. Currie
Win by Pin over M. Tippmann
Loss by Pin 3:12 to J. Estrada
Loss by Pin 3:02 to A. Hardcastle
25

160lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1
Robert Major | Carmel
Senior |

2020 Qualifier at 160lbs(IL)
2021 2nd at 160lbs

Win by Major Decision 9-1 over T. Jones
Win by Decision 6-0 over A. Wilson
Win by Major Decision 9-0 over T. Jones
Win by Decision 8-2 over S. Bates
Win by Decision 10-0 over L. Boe
Win by Pin 2:44 over J. Sheets
Win by Decision 7-4 over K. Law
2

2020 Qualifier at 145lbs
2021 1st at 160lbs

Win by Tech Fall TF 20-5 over T. Jones
Win by Tech Fall 19-4 over B. Emerine
Win by Decision 9-4 over T. Conley
3

2018 Qualifier at 126lbs
2021 4th at 160lbs

Win by Decision 4-2 SV-1 over K. Law
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over B. Bolin
Loss by Decision 6-0 to R. Major
Loss by Decision 4-3 to K. Law
Win by Decision 6-4 over S. Bates
Win by Decision 5-3 over O. Cruz
Win by Decision 3-2 over T. Conley
Win by Decision 11-5 over T. Jones
4
Kade Law | Columbus East
Junior |

2019 Qualifier at 145lbs
2021 3rd at 160lbs

Win by Decision 7-1 over B. Emerine
Loss by Decision 4-2 SV-1 to A. Wilson
Win by Decision 3-0 over S. Bates
Win by Decision 4-3 over A. Wilson
Win by Decision 8-6 over N. Cicciarelli
Win by Decision 3-0 over O. Cruz
Win by Decision 5-2 over J. Sheets
Win by Major Decision 13-5 over N. Lommock
Loss by Decision 7-4 to R. Major
Win by Decision 10-3 over J. Sheets
5
Orlando Cruz | Crown Point
Sophomore |

2020 Qualifier at 145lbs
2021 5th at 160lbs

Win by Tech Fall 19-4 over J. Salary
Loss by Decision 3-0 to K. Law
Win by Decision 8-3 over N. Cicciarelli
Win by Pin 1:05 over A. Cornejo
Loss by Decision 5-3 to A. Wilson
Win by Decision 7-2 over C. Johnson
Win by Decision 3-0 over S. Bates
Win by Decision 4-0 over K. Keith
Win by Pin 2:41 over T. Anderson
6

2020 7th at 152lbs
2021 6th at 160lbs

Win by Pin 2:29 over K. Keith
Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to R. Major
Loss by Major Decision 9-0 to R. Major
Loss by Tech Fall TF 20-5 to B. Baumann
Win by Decision 3-1 over M. Everman
Win by Decision 8-3 over G. Ison
Loss by Decision 3-1 SV to T. Conley
Loss by Decision 11-5 to A. Wilson
Win by Decision 8-6 over A. Wills
7
Tyler Turley | Hobart
Senior |

2020 6th at 152lbs

Win by Decision 5-1 over C. Chavez
Loss by Pin 5:42 to B. Bolin
8
Aaron Steenbeke | Penn
Sophomore |

2020 Qualifier at 160lbs
2021 Qualifier at 160lbs

Win by Decision 10-8 SV-1 over K. Cope
Win by Pin 2:51 over B. Bolin
Win by Pin 1:48 over I. Friedt
Win by Decision 5-4 over C. Chavez
Loss by Pin 5:25 to S. Bates
Win by Major Decision 11-3 over C. Chavez
Win by Major Decision 12-0 over J. Fletcher
9
Jordan Fulks | Boonville
Senior |

2020 4th at 152lbs

Loss by Decision 8-2 to B. Phillips
Win by Decision 6-3 over V. Skinner
10

2021 8th at 160lbs

Win by Decision 7-0 over C. Chavez
Loss by Decision 3-2 TB-1 to P. Eastin
Win by Decision 3-0 over K. Lone
Win by Decision 10-7 over E. Johnson
Win by Pin 1:48 over J. Hernandez
Win by Decision 6-2 over K. Cope
11
Landon Boe | Plainfield
Junior |

2020 Qualifier at 138lbs
2021 7th at 160lbs

Win by Decision 10-5 over K. Keith
Win by Decision 8-1 over J. Sheets
Win by Decision 5-3 over M. Everman
Loss by Decision 10-0 to R. Major
Win by Decision 9-6 over C. Gilles
12

Win by Pin 5:23 over G. Carandante
Win by Major Decision 14-6 over A. Dull
13

Loss by Decision 5-3 to L. Boe
Win by Decision 3-2 over K. Keith
Loss by Decision 3-1 to T. Jones
14
Eli Johnson | Norwell
Junior |

2021 Qualifier at 160lbs

Win by Pin 4:51 over R. Sheets
Loss by Decision 10-7 to L. Buchanan
Win by Decision over J. Fletcher
Win by Pin 5:16 over C. Chavez
15
Kailan Keith | Ben Davis
Senior |

Loss by Decision 10-5 to L. Boe
Loss by Pin 2:29 to T. Jones
Loss by Decision 3-2 to M. Everman
Win by Pin 3:28 over B. Emerine
Loss by Decision 4-0 to O. Cruz
16

2020 Qualifier at 152lbs
2021 Qualifier at 160lbs

Win by Decision 4-3 over M. Spencer
Win by Major Decision 13-5 over B. Buckley
Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over A. Jones
Win by Decision 11-4 over M. Spencer
Loss by Decision 2-0 to E. Ulrick
Win by Decision 14-11 over C. Chavez
17

Win by Decision 5-2 over S. Bates
Loss by Pin 2:58 to J. Sheets
Win by Decision 6-1 over B. Bolin
Win by Decision 4-3 over S. Fitts
Loss by Decision 8-6 to K. Law
Loss by Decision 8-3 to O. Cruz
Win by Tech Fall 19-4 over B. Buckley
18
Kaden Lone | NorthWood
Sophomore |

Win by Pin 1:39 over B. Pittman
Win by Decision 7-1 over B. Pittman
Loss by Decision 3-0 to L. Buchanan
Win by Decision 10-4 over C. Chavez
Win by Major Decision 13-1 over T. Anderson
19

Win by Decision 4-2 SV-1 over L. Kemper
20

2019 Qualifier at 170lbs

Loss by Major Decision 13-5 to E. Hilger
Win by Pin 1:25 over R. Sheets
Loss by Tech Fall 19-4 to N. Cicciarelli
21

Win by Pin 3:03 over D. Hollinger
22

Win by Decision 11-7 over I. Friedt
Loss by Pin 4:51 to E. Johnson
Loss by Pin 1:25 to B. Buckley
Win by Decision 6-2 over J. Salary
Win by Decision 7-4 over A. Currie
Loss by Pin 3:24 to I. Friedt
23
Jamaal Salary | LaPorte
Senior |

2021 Qualifier at 160lbs

Loss by Tech Fall 19-4 to O. Cruz
Loss by Decision 6-2 to R. Sheets
Loss by Decision 8-4 to N. Tattini
24

Loss by Decision 4-3 to E. Hilger
Loss by Decision 11-4 to E. Hilger
25
Conner Cervantes | Griffith
Sophomore |

170lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1

2018 6th at 126lbs
2020 2nd at 152lbs
2021 1st at 170lbs

Win by Decision 15 - 10 over J. Ward
Win by Major Decision 21-7 over A. Lockwood
2
Pate Eastin | Penn
Senior |

2019 Qualifier at 145lbs(IL)
2020 3rd at 160lbs(IL)
2021 7th at 170lbs

Win by Decision 8-2 over C. Lundy
Win by Decision 3-2 TB-1 over L. Buchanan
Win by Pin 1:57 over T. Fender
Win by Decision 7-3 over C. McGinnis
Win by Pin 1:25 over C. Johnson
Win by Pin 2:47 over A. Mowery
Win by Decision 3-2 over C. Timmerman
Win by Decision 7-2 over V. McDonald
Win by Decision 5-3 over C. Lundy
3

2018 Qualifier at 120lbs
2021 Qualifier at 170lbs

Win by Major Decision 14-5 over B. Hess
Win by Pin 4:24 over C. Chavez
Win by Pin 1:53 over U. Urasky
Win by Decision 7-2 over J. Dale
4

2020 Qualifier at 170lbs
2021 Qualifier at 170lbs

Win by Pin 0:45 over T. Currie
Win by Decision 9-4 over A. Mullinax
Win by Pin 4:31 over K. Cardwell
Win by Decision 5-1 over N. Tattini
Win by Pin 4:00 over K. Malone-Johnson
Win by Pin 4:30 over J. Thompson
5
John Purdy | Castle
Sophomore |

2021 5th at 170lbs

Win by Pin over N. Kaiser
6

2020 8th at 160lbs
2021 2nd at 170lbs

Win by Decision 3-0 over C. Khawaja
Loss by Decision 6-4 to U. Urasky
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over N. Tattini
Win by Decision 5-1 over A. Warren
Win by Pin 2:50 over T. Fender
Win by Tech Fall 16-1 over J. Shafer
Win by Decision 6-2 over J. Dale
7
Clayton Lundy | Elkhart
Senior |

2020 Qualifier at 170lbs

Loss by Decision 8-2 to P. Eastin
Win by Decision 7-3 over D. Pugliese
Win by Decision 10-5 over A. Deming
Win by Decision 2-0 over T. Hunter
Loss by Decision 5-3 to P. Eastin
8
Jacob Simpson | Hobart
Junior |

2021 Qualifier at 170lbs

Win by Decision 1-0 over A. Sneed
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over C. Timmerman
Win by Decision 5-1 over C. Johnson
Win by Decision 8-2 over J. Herrera
Win by Decision 4-2 over J. Herrera
9

2021 3rd at 170lbs

Win by Decision 6-5 over J. Dale
Loss by Decision 3-1 to J. Shafer
Win by Decision 13-11 over C. Johnson
Win by Decision 5-2 over J. Dale
Win by Decision 6-4 over S. Morrill
Win by Decision 7-1 over V. McDonald
Loss by Pin 1:53 to T. Fuqua
Win by Major Decision 17-5 over N. Tattini
Win by Pin 3:46 over J. Summers
10
Jake Shafer | Carmel
Senior |

2020 Qualifier at 145lbs

Win by Pin 4;21 over J. Summers
Win by Decision 3-1 over U. Urasky
Win by Decision 7-4 over J. Summers
Loss by Tech Fall 16-1 to S. Morrill
Win by Decision 8-7 over J. Dale
Win by Decision 9-4 over L. Fox
11

2021 Qualifier at 170lbs

Loss by Decision 3-0 to S. Morrill
Win by Major Decision 12-4 over V. Skinner
Win by Major Decision 18-7 over S. Ringer
Win by Major Decision 13-3 over B. Weidner
Win by Pin 3:03 over C. Johnson
12
Shane Bates | Zionsville
Senior |

2020 Qualifier at 152lbs
2021 6th at 170lbs

Loss by Decision 5-2 to N. Cicciarelli
Loss by Decision 3-0 to K. Law
Loss by Decision 6-4 to A. Wilson
Loss by Decision 8-2 to R. Major
Win by Decision 9-6 over C. Chavez
Win by Pin 5:25 over A. Steenbeke
Loss by Decision 3-0 to O. Cruz
13

2021 4th at 170lbs

Loss by Decision 6-5 to U. Urasky
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over G. Ison
Win by Decision 9-7 SV-1 over J. Summers
Loss by Decision 5-2 to U. Urasky
Win by Major Decision 12-4 over G. Ison
Win by Decision 6-5 over N. Tattini
Win by Decision 6-4 SV1 over E. Mosconi
Win by Decision 7-4 over J. Summers
Loss by Decision 6-2 to S. Morrill
Loss by Decision 8-7 to J. Shafer
Win by Decision 13-9 over G. Nelson
Loss by Decision 7-2 to T. Fuqua
14

Win by Pin @ 1:01 over G. Ison
Win by Decision 4-2 over J. Summers
Win by Pin 1:10 over T. Fender
Loss by Major Decision 13-3 to C. Khawaja
15

Loss by Pin 4;21 to J. Shafer
Loss by Decision 7-4 to J. Shafer
Loss by Decision 9-7 SV-1 to J. Dale
Loss by Decision 4-2 to B. Weidner
Loss by Decision 7-4 to J. Dale
Loss by Pin 3:46 to U. Urasky
Win by Pin over K. Howard
16

2021 Qualifier at 170lbs

Win by Pin 3:12 over S. Delaney
Win by Pin 3:59 over C. McGinnis
Win by Pin 4:53 over S. Delaney
Loss by Decision 4-0 to A. Lockwood
17

Loss by Decision 6-4 SV1 to J. Dale
Win by Decision 3-2 over G. Ison
Loss by Pin 3:17 to D. Buchanan
18

2021 8th at 170lbs

Loss by Decision 12-6 to J. Linky
Loss by Decision 1-0 to J. Simpson
Loss by Decision 5-4 to C. Johnson
19
Duke Myers | Bellmont
Freshman |

2021 Qualifier at 170lbs

20

2020 Qualifier at 138lbs

Win by Major Decision 10-2 over D. Kwiatkowski
Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to S. Morrill
Loss by Decision 6-5 to J. Dale
Loss by Decision 5-1 to B. Porter
Win by Decision 6-3 over G. Ison
Loss by Major Decision 17-5 to U. Urasky
Win by Major Decision 21-9 over B. Bolin
Loss by Major Decision 13-4 to V. McDonald
Win by Decision 8-4 over J. Salary
21
Lucas Fox | Delta
Senior |

Win by Major Decision 14-3 over T. Currie
Loss by Decision 9-4 to J. Shafer
Win by Decision 8-7 over C. McGinnis
22
Van Skinner | Madison
Sophomore |

Loss by Major Decision 12-4 to C. Khawaja
Loss by Decision 6-3 to J. Fulks
23

2021 Qualifier at 170lbs

24

Win by Decision 13-11 over J. Graden
Loss by Decision 9-4 to B. Porter
Win by Decision 6-4 over T. Currie
Loss by Decision to I. Brege
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over A. Mowery
25

182lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1

2020 6th at 182lbs
2021 2nd at 182lbs

Win by Pin 3:41 over K. Sullivan
Win by Pin 1:14 over J. Durnil
Win by Pin 3:58 over A. Warren
Win by Tech Fall 25-8 over J. Ward
Win by Pin 3:17 over E. Mosconi
Win by Major Decision 16-5 over L. Davis
2

2018 Qualifier at 152lbs
2019 3rd at 145lbs
2020 3rd at 182lbs
2021 3rd at 182lbs

Win by Decision 8-5 over J. Parker
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over J. Ward
Loss by Pin 3:58 to D. Buchanan
Loss by Decision 5-1 to S. Morrill
Win by Decision 11-5 over J. Carter
Win by Decision 3-2 over K. Sullivan
Win by Major Decision 16-4 over J. Weisheit
Win by Decision 10-4 over H. Eason
3

2019 Qualifier at 160lbs
2020 7th at 170lbs
2021 1st at 182lbs

Win by Major Decision 9-0 over K. Sullivan
Win by Tech Fall 16-1 over S. Peeples
Win by Pin 3:01 over E. Clayton
Win by Tech Fall 17-2 over B. Fowler
4

2020 Qualifier at 170lbs
2021 5th at 182lbs

Win by Pin 3:26 over B. Estepp
Win by Decision 5-0 over J. Parker
Win by Pin 2:41 over M. DeGrado
Win by Major Decision 12-3 over B. Crump
Win by Decision 6-2 over S. Willems
5

2020 Qualifier at 170lbs

Win by Decision 3-0 over B. Estepp
Win by Decision 4-0 over A. Lockwood
Win by Decision 13-6 over J. Ward
Loss by Major Decision 8-0 to J. Simpson
Loss by Decision 3-2 to P. Eastin
Win by Pin 4:58 over S. Martin
Win by Decision 8-4 over B. Estepp
6

2020 Qualifier at 170lbs

Loss by Major Decision 8-0 to A. Warren
Win by Major Decision 12-2 over L. Bullock
Loss by Decision 13-6 to C. Timmerman
Loss by Decision 15 - 10 to B. Hall
Loss by Tech Fall 25-8 to D. Buchanan
Win by Decision 7-4 over J. Parker
Win by Decision 6-4 over G. Nelson
7

Loss by Pin to C. Harris
Win by Major Decision 15-4 over A. Deming
Win by Pin 2:22 over T. Currie
Win by Pin 5:26 over B. Wenk
8

2019 Qualifier at 170lbs
2020 Qualifier at 182lbs
2021 Qualifier at 182lbs

9

2021 Qualifier at 182lbs

Win by Decision 5-3 over R. Woodall
Win by Decision 6-1 over D. Brown
Loss by Decision 7-3 to C. Lundy
10

2021 7th at 182lbs

Loss by Decision 5-3 to D. Pugliese
Win by Pin 3:53 over S. Martin
11
Isaiah Brege | Norwell
Senior |

Win by Decision 10-7 over H. Page
Win by Major Decision 11-3 over J. Saylor
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over B. Wenk
Win by Decision over A. Mullinax
Win by Decision 7-2 over J. Graden
12

Loss by Pin 3:41 to D. Buchanan
Win by Tech Fall 17-1 over R. Hammond
Loss by Major Decision 9-0 to G. Sollars
Win by Decision 10-4 over S. Johnson
Loss by Decision 3-2 to A. Warren
Win by Decision 8-7 over G. Nelson
13
Evan Reff | Castle
Junior |

Win by Major Decision 9-1 over A. Stahly
14
Jacob Saylor | New Haven
Senior |

2021 Qualifier at 182lbs

Loss by Major Decision 11-3 to I. Brege
Win by Major Decision 12-3 over J. Graden
15

Win by Pin over K. McGill
Win by Pin 1:54 over K. McGill
Loss by Major Decision 18-7 to C. Khawaja
16
Sam Peeples | Roncalli
Junior |

2021 Qualifier at 182lbs

Loss by Tech Fall 16-1 to G. Sollars
Win by Decision 6-0 over D. Schmidt
17
Jaden Browder | LaPorte
Senior |

Win by Pin Pin @ 2:42 over S. Willems
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over J. Sues
Loss by Decision 10-5 to J. Sues
18
Cole Hughes | Shenandoah
Senior |

Loss by Decision 4-3 to H. Page
19

Win by Major Decision 12-1 over B. Wenk
Loss by Decision 6-0 to S. Peeples
Loss by Decision 11-2 to M. Broom
20

Loss by Decision 4-0 to C. Timmerman
Loss by Major Decision 21-7 to B. Hall
Win by Decision 4-0 over J. Kreager
21
Tyler Walden | Garrett
Senior |

22

23

Win by Pin 2:30 over A. Deming
Loss by Pin 4:31 to B. Porter
24

25

Win by Decision 1-0 over E. Clayton
Win by Decision 8-2 over J. Schneider
Win by Decision 7-5 over V. McDonald
Loss by Decision 9-4 to J. Parker
Loss by Pin 1:14 to D. Buchanan
Loss by Decision 5-2 to G. Ison
Loss by Decision 3-0 to S. Willems
Loss by Pin 4:34 to R. Hammond
Loss by Decision 5-2 to B. Kepler
Win by Decision 7-1 over K. McGill
Win by Tech Fall 16-0 over E. Clayton
195lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1

2020 4th at 195lbs
2021 3rd at 195lbs

2

2020 8th at 182lbs
2021 1st at 195lbs

Win by Pin 1:03 over R. Hammond
Win by Pin 1:24 over R. Bravo
3

2020 Qualifier at 182lbs
2021 7th at 195lbs

Win by Pin 1:12 over M. Norman
Win by Tech Fall 19-4 over T. Gregory
4

2020 Qualifier at 182lbs
2021 Qualifier at 195lbs

Loss by Decision 8-5 to A. Warren
Win by Decision 9-3 over J. Schrader
Win by Decision 5-3 over Z. White
Win by Pin 2:35 over R. Hammond
Loss by Decision 5-0 to G. Layman
Win by Major Decision 18-6 over B. Crump
Win by Decision 9-4 over J. Durnil
Win by Decision 11-6 over J. Carter
Loss by Decision 7-4 to J. Ward
5
Juan Grange | Penn
Junior |

2020 Qualifier at 182lbs(TX)

Win by Decision 8-3 over T. Hunter
Win by Pin 3:16 over D. Merriman
Win by Pin 5:54 over M. Lepper
Win by Pin 5:58 over G. Demarco
Win by Pin 5:34 over G. Sandefur
Win by Pin 1:22 over G. Arvin
Win by Pin 1:39 over J. Thomas
Win by Decision 8-4 over L. Fowler
6

2020 Qualifier at 195lbs
2021 Qualifier at 195lbs

Win by Decision 7-0 over E. Ross
Win by Decision 5-1 over N. Casad
Win by Major Decision 17-0 over G. Sandefur
Win by Decision 7-3 over S. Willems
Win by Decision 4-2 over B. Crump
Loss by Decision 10-4 to A. Warren
7

2021 2nd at 195lbs

Win by Decision 12-0 over G. Arvin
Win by Pin 5:38 over K. Dickens
Win by Pin 1:23 over R. Novak
Win by Pin over J. Whalen
Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over M. Broom
Win by Pin 5:56 over M. Lepper
8

2020 Qualifier at 195lbs
2021 Qualifier at 195lbs

Win by Pin 2:34 over M. Norman
Loss by Pin 5:54 to J. Grange
Win by Decision 6-3 over D. Merriman
Win by Decision 8-5 over M. Broom
Loss by Pin 5:56 to B. Carrington
9
Ke'Shawn Dickens | Avon
Senior |

2021 Qualifier at 195lbs

Win by Major Decision 12-4 over M. Broom
Win by Decision 5-3 over N. Boots
Win by Decision 3-1 over B. Kepler
Loss by Pin 5:38 to B. Carrington
Win by Decision 5-1 over M. Broom
10

2020 Qualifier at 195lbs
2021 4th at 195lbs

Loss by Pin 5:58 to J. Grange
Win by Pin 2:28 over R. Novak
Win by Decision 9-3 over B. Babcock
Win by Pin 2:15 over H. Lewter
Win by Pin 1:33 over P. Clark
11

2021 Qualifier at 195lbs

Win by Pin 1:30 over G. Arvin
Loss by Major Decision 12-4 to K. Dickens
Win by Pin 2:34 over R. Clevenger
Win by Decision 11-2 over D. Schmidt
Win by Pin 2:44 over Z. White
Win by Decision 6-3 over N. Casad
Loss by Decision 5-1 to K. Dickens
Loss by Tech Fall 15-0 to B. Carrington
Loss by Decision 8-5 to M. Lepper
Win by Major Decision 16-3 over B. Wenk
Win by Decision 5-3 over J. Schrader
12

2021 8th at 195lbs

Win by Pin 1:28 over L. Cox
Win by Pin 0:48 over C. Wyatt
Win by Pin 0:18 over C. Specht
Win by Pin 1:56 over S. VanWagner
13
Gabe Arvin | Westfield
Senior |

Loss by Decision 12-0 to B. Carrington
Win by Decision 5-4 over B. Rodriguez
Loss by Pin 1:30 to M. Broom
Loss by Pin 1:22 to J. Grange
Win by Decision 3-1 over Z. White
14
Zach White | Carmel
Senior |

Win by Decision 3-1 over B. Crump
Loss by Decision 5-3 to J. Parker
Loss by Pin 2:44 to M. Broom
Loss by Decision 4-3 to J. McClure
Win by Decision 3-2 over J. Schrader
Loss by Decision 3-1 to G. Arvin
15

2021 5th at 195lbs

Win by Decision 2:49 over G. Sandefur
16

2020 Qualifier at 195lbs
2021 6th at 195lbs

Win by Pin 2:36 over G. Sandefur
Loss by Decision 10-4 to I. Benjamin
Win by Pin 1:30 over J. Lewis
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over T. Hunter
17
Wyatt Woodall | Southmont
Freshman |

18

19

Win by Decision 3-2 over C. Harris
Win by Decision 3-2 UTB over C. Harris
Win by Decision 5-3 over C. Harris
Loss by Decision 6-4 to J. Hinton
Win by Decision 7-2 over C. Brames
20

Win by Pin Pin 3:31 over R. Clevenger
21

Win by Major Decision 9-0 over T. Hunter
Win by Decision 9-5 over R. Bravo
22

Loss by Decision 5-4 to G. Arvin
Win by Pin 2:15 over R. Clevenger
Loss by Pin .59 to L. Davis
Loss by Decision 8-4 to B. Crump
23

Loss by Decision 3-2 to K. Grider
Loss by Decision 3-2 UTB to K. Grider
Loss by Decision 5-3 to K. Grider
Win by Pin over C. Summersett
Win by Major Decision 17-5 over H. Prahl
24

2020 Qualifier at 195lbs

Loss by Pin Pin 3:31 to C. Gillespie
Loss by Pin 2:15 to B. Rodriguez
Loss by Pin 2:34 to M. Broom
Win by Decision 3-2 over J. Schrader
Win by Pin 3:00 over S. Stanley
25
Matt Mills | Homestead
Junior |

220lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1
Evan Bates | Chesterton
Senior |

2019 3rd at 182lbs
2020 1st at 220lbs
2021 3rd at 220lbs

Win by Decision 6-2 over D. Guhl
Win by Decision 10-3 over I. Street
Win by Pin over P. Kendall
Win by Pin 2:30 over S. Garcia
Win by Pin 1:05 over O. Green
Win by Pin 1:56 over J. Ruess
Win by Pin 1:06 over T. White
2

2020 5th at 170lbs
2021 1st at 220lbs

Win by Pin :31 over K. Bills
Win by Pin 1:45 over J. Howell
Win by Tech Fall 22-7 over T. Morrill
Win by Major Decision 15-4 over J. Howell
3

2019 Qualifier at 170lbs
2020 Qualifier at 220lbs
2021 2nd at 220lbs

Win by Decision 4-1 over M. Platonov
Win by Pin 2:13 over J. Binder
Win by Pin 4:00 over B. Donati
Win by Major Decision 12-0 over B. Herr
Win by Decision 4-3 over C. Hill
4

Win by Decision 6-3 over J. McClure
Win by Major Decision 13-4 over T. Morrill
Loss by Decision 6-2 to E. Bates
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over B. Kepler
Win by Decision 9-2 over T. Morrill
Win by Decision 6-3 over P. Kendall
Win by Decision 6-3 over P. Clark
Win by Decision 4-1 over N. Skaggs
Win by Pin 3:38 over T. White
5

2019 Qualifier at 220lbs
2021 6th at 220lbs

Loss by Decision 4-2 to J. Johnson
Loss by Pin 1:45 to T. Ruhlman
Loss by Major Decision 15-4 to T. Ruhlman
6
Kole Viel | East Central
Senior |

2020 Qualifier at 182lbs
2021 7th at 220lbs

Win by Decision 12-6 over N. Skaggs
7
Jack Taylor | New Castle
Senior |

2021 5th at 220lbs

Win by Pin 2:32 over P. Smitley
8

2021 8th at 220lbs

Loss by Decision 3-2 UTB to I. Street
Win by Major Decision 13-3 over J. McClure
Loss by Decision 2-1 to M. Munoz
9

Win by Pin 1:15 over K. Farmer
Win by Pin 2:46 over W. Collon
10

2021 4th at 220lbs

Loss by Decision 6-3 to D. Guhl
Win by Pin 1:58 over J. Oliver
Win by Pin :49 over E. Stover
Win by Pin 3:14 over L. Fowler
Loss by Default to I. Street
Loss by Decision 10-4 to I. Street
Win by Pin :42 over P. Clark
Win by Pin 6:06 over J. Schrader
Win by Decision 9-5 over T. Morrill
Win by Decision 4-3 over Z. White
Loss by Major Decision 13-3 to A. Jordan
11
Billy Kepler | Carmel
Senior |

Win by Pin @ 5:05 over E. Stover
Loss by Major Decision 11-2 to D. Guhl
Loss by Decision 3-1 to K. Dickens
Win by Pin 3:58 over M. Jones
Win by Decision 5-3 over T. White
Win by Decision 3-1 over B. Crump
Loss by Decision 7-5 to R. Hammond
Win by Decision 5-2 over J. Durnil
Win by Decision 5-0 over S. Martin
12

2021 Qualifier at 220lbs

Win by Major Decision 11-3 over L. Lee
13

Loss by Default to C. Wyatt
Loss by Pin :31 to T. Ruhlman
Win by Decision 10-5 over P. Kendall
Win by Pin 2:29 over S. VanWagner
Loss by Decision 10-5 to B. Babcock
14

2021 Qualifier at 220lbs

Loss by Pin 1:15 to L. Huggins
Win by Decision 4-1 over Z. Inzerello
Win by Decision 6-2 over N. Boots
Win by Decision 2-0 over T. White
Loss by Decision 9-3 to N. Boots
15

Win by Major Decision 16-2 over J. Thomas
Win by Decision 10-4 over I. Khaoucha
Win by Decision 5-4 over J. Thomas
16

Loss by Decision 5-3 to K. Dickens
Loss by Major Decision 15-5 to I. Street
Loss by Decision 6-2 to K. Farmer
Win by Decision 9-3 over K. Farmer
17

2021 Qualifier at 220lbs

Win by Pin 3:36 over C. Harris
Win by Decision 8-5 over C. Wyatt
Loss by Decision 2-1 SV-1 to C. Harris
Win by Decision 6-4 over K. Grider
Win by Major Decision 11-4 over L. Lee
Win by Pin 3:47 over P. Smitley
18
Chase Lovell | Elwood
Senior |

19
Brady Beck | Rochester
Freshman |

Win by Decision 10-2 over M. Higgins
Win by Pin Fall 3:49 over J. Creason
Win by Decision 2-1 over M. Higgins
Loss by Decision 1-0 to C. Jenkins
Win by Pin 3:34 over C. Wyatt
20

Loss by Pin 2:15 to G. Demarco
21

Loss by Pin 3:36 to J. Hinton
Win by Decision 2-1 SV-1 over J. Hinton
22
Jakkarey Oliver | Whiteland
Sophomore |

Loss by Pin 1:58 to J. McClure
Win by Decision 4-3 over N. Skaggs
Win by Decision 8-7 over T. Morrill
23

Win by Decision 1-0 over B. Beck
24
Dakota Arvin | Westfield
Senior |

Loss by Pin 3:59 to I. Street
Win by Decision 8-5 over J. Thomas
25

Loss by Pin 2:32 to J. Taylor
Loss by Pin 3:47 to J. Hinton
285lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1
Braydon Erb | Western
Senior |

2020 7th at 285lbs
2021 5th at 285lbs

Win by Decision 3-1 over R. Muncie
Win by Pin 1:20 over N. Moss
2

2020 5th at 285lbs
2021 1st at 285lbs

Loss by Decision 3-1 to B. Erb
Win by Decision 5-2 over B. Donati
Win by Decision 8-3 over M. Platonov
3
Leighton Jones | Brownsburg
Sophomore |

2021 3rd at 285lbs

Win by Decision 3-1 over A. Alexander
Win by Major Decision 13-5 over J. Ralph
Win by Pin over M. Jones
Win by Decision 8-1 over A. Hartwell
Win by Decision 5-0 over J. Mollencupp
Win by Decision 3-1 over A. Alexander
4

2020 Qualifier at 285lbs
2021 6th at 285lbs

Win by Pin 0:58 over P. Greene
Loss by Decision 3-1 to L. Jones
Win by Decision 5-2 over M. Platonov
Win by Pin 1:59 over T. Keevers
Win by Decision 9-3 over A. Kaba
Loss by Decision 3-1 to L. Jones
Win by Decision 7-3 over O. Green
5

2020 Qualifier at 285lbs
2021 Qualifier at 285lbs

Win by Major Decision 11-3 over J. Binder
Win by Decision 4-2 over J. Howell
Win by Decision 5-3 SV-1 over O. Green
Win by Decision 4-0 over J. Ruess
Win by Decision 6-2 over L. Fowler
6

2021 Qualifier at 285lbs

Win by Pin 1:21 over S. Bueno
Win by Pin 1:59 over B. Donati
Win by Pin 2:42 over H. Slusher
Win by Pin 1:22 over Z. Christianson
Win by Pin :30 over J. Sommer
Win by Pin :45 over E. Decker
7

2019 Qualifier at 285lbs
2021 8th at 285lbs

Win by Decision 7-2 over A. Hartwell
Win by Decision 2-1 over J. Ralph
Win by Pin Fall 4:41 over A. Hartwell
Win by Decision 2-1 over A. Jordan
8

2021 2nd at 285lbs

9

2021 Qualifier at 285lbs

10

Loss by Decision 7-2 to M. Munoz
Win by Decision 5-2 over L. Fowler
Loss by Decision 8-1 to L. Jones
Win by Decision SV-1 12-10 over C. Verst
Win by Pin 2:22 over Q. Popp
Win by Decision 4-2 over M. Simmons
Loss by Pin Fall 4:41 to M. Munoz
11

12

2021 4th at 285lbs

13
Edgar Decker | Hammond Gavit
Sophomore |

2021 Qualifier at 285lbs

Loss by Pin :45 to H. Whitenack
14

Win by Pin 4:17 over J. Sommer
Win by Decision 6-4 over J. Sommer
Win by Pin 2:38 over S. Bueno
Win by Pin 3:33 over K. Smith
15

Loss by Major Decision 13-5 to L. Jones
Loss by Decision 2-1 to M. Munoz
16

Win by Major Decision 14-6 over L. Fowler
Win by Pin 1:31 over B. Jones
Win by Pin 1:47 over B. Jones
Win by Decision 3-2 over M. Watts
Win by Decision 4-3 over A. Kaba
Loss by Decision 5-3 SV-1 to J. Johnson
Win by Major Decision 14-4 over M. Simmons
Loss by Pin 1:05 to E. Bates
Loss by Decision 7-3 to A. Alexander
17
Amara Kaba | Pike
Senior |

2021 Qualifier at 285lbs

Win by Pin 1:58 over P. Greene
Loss by Pin 3:37 to M. Watts
Loss by Decision 4-3 to O. Green
Win by Decision 3-0 over M. Watts
Loss by Decision 9-3 to A. Alexander
18

2021 7th at 285lbs

Loss by Decision 5-2 to A. Alexander
Loss by Decision 4-1 to J. Streck
Loss by Pin 2:24 to J. Binder
Win by Decision 4-2 over B. Donati
Loss by Decision 8-3 to R. Muncie
19

Win by Pin 1:26 over B. Donati
Loss by Pin 1:21 to H. Whitenack
Win by Pin :18 over J. Sommer
Loss by Pin 2:38 to M. Fishback
20
Blake Herr | NorthWood
Senior |

Loss by Decision 3-2 to J. Binder
Loss by Major Decision 12-0 to J. Streck
21
Max Comado | Beech Grove
Senior |

Win by Pin over J. Orr
22

2021 Qualifier at 285lbs

Win by Decision 5-2 over P. Greene
Win by Pin 3:37 over A. Kaba
Loss by Decision 3-2 to O. Green
Loss by Decision 3-0 to A. Kaba
23

24

Win by Decision 5-3 over S. Garcia
Win by Decision 6-4 over C. Hill
25
Corey Hill | Portage
Junior |

Loss by Decision 6-4 to T. Sparks
Win by Pin 5:41 over C. Heuring
Win by Major Decision 10-1 over J. Ruess
Win by Pin 5:22 over L. Fowler
Loss by Decision 4-3 to J. Streck




×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.