Jump to content


South Bend Riley Wildcats

  • Record

    12-8
  • Conference

    Northern Indiana
  • Class

    3A

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Tournament Results

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Dec 04 12:00 am Dual: At Elkhart Central (1)
Dec 10 12:00 am Dual: Home vs. Penn (1)
Dec 18 12:00 am Dual: At South Bend Clay (1)
Jan 06 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. South Bend Adams (1)
Jan 15 12:00 am Dual: Home vs. Culver Academies (1)
Jan 22 12:00 am Dual: Home vs. Mishawaka (1)
Feb 13 03:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi State at East Chicago Central at East Chicago Central (0)
6 of 18

Mishawka Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Mishawaka 20-4 (5-0)
South Bend Riley 12-8 (3-2)
Penn 7-7 (1-2)
South Bend Washington 4-13 (1-0)
Mishawaka Marian 0-10 (0-0)
South Bend Adams 0-11 (0-2)
South Bend Clay 0-9 (0-4)
South Bend St. Joseph 0-8 (0-0)

Northern Indiana

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
New Prairie 8-1
John Glenn 7-4
Jimtown 6-0
Bremen 6-2
Mishawaka 5-0
South Bend Riley 4-2
Penn 2-2
South Bend Washington 1-5
Elkhart Central 0-3
South Bend Adams 0-3
South Bend St. Joseph 0-5
Mishawaka Marian 0-6
South Bend Clay 0-6

Past Wrestlers

Jacob Atkins (c/o 2020)
160lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Droshawn Lewis (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Jessiah Marsh (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Jessish Marsh (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Trevor Penrod (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

David Sheley (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Terrance Jones (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Kassius Breathitt (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | 152lbs 7th

Austen Laughlin (c/o 2016)
X | 113lbs Qualifier | 132lbs Qualifier | 145lbs Qualifier

James Malone (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Brian Shaw (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Jared Troxel (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Scott Warner (c/o 2014)
X | X | X | 132lbs Qualifier

Marcus Dozier (c/o 2012)
X | X | X | 285lbs Qualifier

Nathan Coddens (c/o 2011)
X | X | X | 171lbs Qualifier

Timmy Buckingham (c/o 2010)
X | X | X | 189lbs Qualifier

Huey Hudson (c/o 2009)
X | X | X | 171lbs 4th

Tyler Lymburner (c/o 2009)
X | X | X | 145lbs Qualifier

Trace Hall (c/o 2009)
X | 119lbs 4th | 135lbs 4th | 140lbs 5th

George Malone (c/o 2008)
X | X | 215lbs 1st | 215lbs 3rd

Michael Palmer (c/o 2008)
X | X | X | 285lbs 4th

Miguel Perez (c/o 2008)
X | X | 103lbs 3rd | X

Michael Robertson (c/o 2006)
X | X | X | 152lbs 8th

Mike Markham (c/o 2003)
X | X | 189lbs 5th | 189lbs 6th

Brandon Sandefur (c/o 2002)
X | X | X | 119lbs Qualifier

Aaron Bogunia (c/o 2000)
X | X | 275lbs Qualifier | X

Clarence Wigfall (c/o 1998)
X | X | X | 103lbs 6th

Ryan Heyde (c/o 1996)
X | X | X | HWT 6th

Mike Shaffey (c/o 1996)
X | X | 185lbs Qualifier | X

Brandon Shiflett (c/o 1995)
X | 112lbs 6th | X | 126lbs Qualifier

Matt Ginter (c/o 1995)
X | X | 103lbs 7th | 106lbs 6th

Matt Nowak (c/o 1995)
X | X | 112lbs 7th | 112lbs 1st

Terrill Woods (c/o 1993)
X | X | 160lbs Qualifier | 160lbs Qualifier

Todd Weiczorek (c/o 1993)
X | X | X | 189lbs Qualifier

Todd Wieczorek (c/o 1992)
X | X | X | 189lbs 3rd

Matt Wills (c/o 1991)
X | X | HWT 4th | HWT 1st

Tom Franko (c/o 1991)
X | X | X | 140lbs Qualifier

Anthony Bailey (c/o 1990)
X | X | X | 145lbs 3rd

Eddie Scales (c/o 1988)
X | X | X | 171lbs Qualifier

Mike Wilson (c/o 1987)
X | X | X | 185lbs 5th

Greg Pink (c/o 1986)
X | X | X | 167lbs 6th

Brian Dickirson (c/o 1985)
X | X | X | 177lbs Qualifier

Carl Steinke (c/o 1985)
X | X | X | 185lbs Qualifier

Bill Grenert (c/o 1981)
X | X | X | HWT Qualifier

Marion Turner (c/o 1972)
X | X | X | 138lbs 3rd

Bob Foster (c/o 1969)
X | X | X | HWT 3rd

Jon Galloway (c/o 1966)
X | 154lbs 1st | 154lbs 1st | 165lbs 1st

John Calloway (c/o 1965)
X | X | X | 95lbs 2nd

Larry Katz (c/o 1963)
X | X | X | 95lbs 1st

Larry Hostetler (c/o 1961)
X | X | X | 175lbs 3rd

Art Floran (c/o 1960)
X | X | X | 112lbs 3rd

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Austen Laughlin 158-35
2. Trace Hall 143-43
3. Anthony Bailey 102-22
4. George Malone 87-2
5. Mike Markham 82-8
6. Nathan Coddens 45-8
7. Marcus Dozier 41-8
8. Michael Palmer 40-7
9. Miguel Perez 39-10
10. Scott Warner 37-3
11. Huey Hudson 37-8
12. James Malone 36-12
13. Kassius Breathitt 35-6
14. Timmy Buckingham 35-6
15. Brian Shaw 34-11
16. Brandon Sandefur 34-10
17. Michael Robertson 30-15
18. Tyler Lymburner 26-5
19. Jared Troxel 0-0
20. Trevor Penrod 0-0
21. Aaron Bogunia -
22. Ryan Heyde -
23. Clarence Wigfall -
24. Brandon Shiflett -
25. Matt Ginter -

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.