Wrestler(School) | Career Record |
---|---|
1. Jason Little | 112-12 |
2. Mike Brown | 97-25 |
3. Sam Howard | 45- |
4. Sam Derosett | 43-4 |
5. Dane Osborne | 37-3 |
6. Dustin Wilke | - |
7. Evan Overton | - |
8. Pat Mayes | - |
9. Jordan Fulks | - |
10. Cordell Heuring | - |
11. RJ Mueller | - |
12. Lane Whitsell | - |
13. Brendan Haire | - |
14. Eli Mayes | - |
15. Wyatt Ulrey | - |
16. Paige Cook | - |
Team Info
Record
Overall: 19-5
Conference: 9-4
Sectional: 7-1
vs. 4A: 0-0
vs. 3A: 3-1
vs. 2A: 7-4
vs. 1A: 8-0
Girls: 0-0
Address:
300 N. 1st St. Boonville, IN 47601
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 885
State: Indiana
Class: 2A
Conference: Pocket
Colors: Black and Vegas Gold
Coaching Staff
Head Coach: Dusty Marchand
Assistant Coaches: Ray Seiler, Mark Whitsell
State Series Sectional: Castle
Regional: Castle
Semi-State: Evansville
Overall: 19-5
Conference: 9-4
Sectional: 7-1
vs. 4A: 0-0
vs. 3A: 3-1
vs. 2A: 7-4
vs. 1A: 8-0
Girls: 0-0
Address:
300 N. 1st St. Boonville, IN 47601
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 885
State: Indiana
Class: 2A
Conference: Pocket
Colors: Black and Vegas Gold
Coaching Staff
Head Coach: Dusty Marchand
Assistant Coaches: Ray Seiler, Mark Whitsell
State Series Sectional: Castle
Regional: Castle
Semi-State: Evansville
Boys Schedule
Click here to add an eventGirls Schedule
Click here to add an eventDate/Time | Opponent | ||
Dec 22 02:00 pm |
Region 24 Invite Girls(0) at Mount Vernon (Posey) Bracket Link |
Add Result | |
Dec 30 02:00 pm |
IHSGW Regional - Mount Vernon (Posey)(0) at Mount Vernon (Posey) Bracket Link |
Add Result | |
Jan 05 02:00 pm |
IHSGW Semi-State - Mooresville(0) at Mooresville Bracket Link |
Add Result |
Boys Roster
Wyatt Ulrey
- c/o 2027
- 113lbs
Brendan Haire
- c/o 2025
- 126lbs
Eli Mayes
- c/o 2024
- 138lbs
Sam Howard
- c/o 2027
- 175lbs
Girls Roster
Paige Cook
- (c/o 2025)
- 145lbs
Castle Sectional
Record vs. sectional teamsSchool | Record |
---|---|
Heritage Hills | 20-5 (4-0) |
Boonville | 19-5 (7-1) |
Washington | 15-11 (5-3) |
Evansville Memorial | 5-4 (1-1) |
Castle | 6-7 (3-1) |
Evansville Bosse | 4-9 (0-5) |
Evansville Harrison | 2-6 (1-2) |
South Spencer | 3-15 (0-6) |
Tecumseh | 2-11 (2-4) |
Wood Memorial | 0-0 (0-0) |
School | Record |
---|---|
Mount Vernon (Posey) | 14-2 |
Heritage Hills | 13-2 |
Southridge | 10-2 |
Tell City | 10-3 |
Boonville | 9-4 |
Washington | 9-7 |
Gibson Southern | 5-8 |
North Posey | 5-8 |
Pike Central | 4-8 |
Forest Park | 3-9 |
Princeton | 1-10 |
Tecumseh | 1-10 |
South Spencer | 1-12 |
Title History
Sectional (2): 1976, 2021Season History
Click here to add an team historyYear | W-L-T | Coach | Titles |
2023 | 3-9-0 | Dusty Marchand | |
2022 | 4-12-0 | Dusty Marchand | |
2021 | 3-7-0 | Dusty Marchand | Sectional |
2020 | 25-9-0 | Dusty Marchand | |
2019 | 26-4-0 | Dusty Marchand | |
2018 | 24-8-0 | Dusty Marchand | |
2017 | 16-21-0 | Dusty Marchand | |
2016 | 14-19-0 | Dusty Marchand | |
2015 | 19-19-0 | Dusty Marchand | |
2014 | 20-13-0 | Dusty Marchand | |
2013 | 23-10-0 | Dusty Marchand | |
2012 | 23-5-0 | Dusty Marchand | |
2011 | 20-8-0 | Dusty Marchand | |
2010 | 18-6-0 | Dusty Marchand | |
2009 | 15-13-0 | Dusty Marchand | |
2008 | 12-18-0 | Dusty Marchand | |
2007 | 20-9-0 | Dusty Marchand | |
2006 | 15-10-1 | Dusty Marchand | |
2005 | 21-5-0 | Dusty Marchand | |
2004 | 20-6-0 | Dusty Marchand | |
1999 | 0-0-0 | Aaron Mayes | |
1997 | 0-0-0 | Chip Elderkin | |
1980 | 0-0-0 | ||
1976 | 0-0-0 | Sectional | |
Past Wrestlers
Lane Whitsell
- (c/o 2022)
- X | X | X | X
Pat Mayes
- (c/o 2021)
- X | X | X | X
Jordan Fulks
- (c/o 2021)
- X | X | 4th at 152lbs | X
Cordell Heuring
- (c/o 2021)
- X | X | X | X
RJ Mueller
- (c/o 2021)
- X | X | X | X
Evan Overton
- (c/o 2019)
- X | X | X | X
Sam Derosett
- (c/o 2007)
- X | X | X | 4th at 215lbs
Dane Osborne
- (c/o 2005)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 130lbs
Jason Little
- (c/o 1999)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 275lbs
Dustin Wilke
- (c/o 1998)
- X | X | Qualifier at 125lbs | X
Mike Brown
- (c/o 1980)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 98lbs
IHSAA Placement History
4th Place (2): Sam Derosett(2007), Jordan Fulks(2020)Qualifiers (4): Mike Brown(1980), Dustin Wilke(1997), Jason Little(1999), Dane Osborne(2005)