Jump to content


New Albany Bulldogs

  • Record

    0-10
  • Conference

    Hoosier Hills
  • Class

    3A

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Nov 21 Loss vs. Madison 58-6

Tournament Results

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Nov 21 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Bedford Duals at Bedford North Lawrence (2)
Nov 25 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Edgewood Invitational at Edgewood (2)
Dec 05 09:00 am Multi-Dual: HHC Duals at Jeffersonville (2)
Dec 08 11:00 pm Dual: At Paoli (1)
Dec 12 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Columbus North Duals at Columbus North (2)
Dec 17 11:00 pm Dual: At Silver Creek (1)
Dec 19 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Jennings County Duals at Jennings County (2)
Dec 29 03:00 pm Tournament: Evansville Mater Dei Holiday Classic at Evansville Mater Dei (2)
Jan 01 04:00 am Multi-Dual: Cub Classic at Madison (2)
Jan 02 12:00 am Dual: At Floyd Central (1)
Jan 06 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Switzerland County (1)
Jan 06 11:00 pm Dual: At Corydon Central (1)
Jan 09 02:00 pm Tournament: Providence Falls Cities Classic at Providence (2)
Jan 12 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Eastern (Pekin) (1)
Jan 16 02:00 pm Tournament: Hoosier Hills Conference at Madison (2)
Jan 20 11:00 pm Dual: At Jeffersonville (1)
Jan 30 01:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Southridge at Southridge (0)
Feb 06 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Bloomington South at Bloomington South (0)
Feb 13 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi-State at Evansville Reitz at Evansville Reitz (0)
25 of 18

Southridge Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Southridge 17-5 (4-0)
Floyd Central 10-6 (1-0)
Jasper 1-2 (0-1)
Bedford North Lawrence 0-4 (0-0)
Forest Park 0-6 (0-1)
Mitchell 0-4 (0-0)
New Albany 0-10 (0-0)
North Knox 0-3 (0-1)
Pike Central 0-5 (0-2)

Hoosier Hills

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Madison 5-2
Columbus East 4-0
Floyd Central 1-0
Jennings County 1-1
Jeffersonville 1-2
Seymour 1-3
Bedford North Lawrence 0-1
New Albany 0-2

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2020 0-10-0 John Jenkins
2019 0-14-0 John Jenkins
2018 10-10-0 John Jenkins
2017 9-5-0 John Jenkins
2016 17-5-0 Eric Burres
2015 21-5-0 Eric Burres
2014 14-10-0 Eric Burres
2013 14-10-0 Eric Burres
2012 11-12-0 Eric Burres
2011 15-6-0 Eric Burres
2010 17-5-0 Eric Burres
2009 16-7-0 Eric Burres
2008 23-1-0 Eric Burres
2007 16-9-0 Eric Burres
2006 13-6-1 Eric Burres
2005 10-10-0 Eric Burres
2004 13-14-0 James Binkley
2003 8-18-1 James Binkley
2002 11-21-0 James Binkley
2001 11-19-0 James Binkley
2000 0-0-0 James Binkley
1999 10-14-0 James Binkley
1998 17-16-0 James Binkley
1997 16-19-0 James Binkley
1996 16-8-0 James Binkley
1995 10-11-1 James Binkley
1994 0-0-0 Phil Thrasher
1993 0-0-0 Phil Thrasher
1992 0-0-0 Phil Thrasher
1991 0-0-0 Phil Thrasher
1990 0-0-0 Phil Thrasher
1989 0-0-0 Phil Thrasher
1988 0-0-0 Phil Thrasher
1987 0-0-0 Phil Thrasher
1986 0-0-0 Phil Thrasher
1985 0-0-0 Phil Thrasher
1984 0-0-0 Phil Thrasher
1983 0-0-0 Phil Thrasher
1982 0-0-0 Phil Thrasher
1981 5-5-0 Phil Thrasher
1980 0-0-0 Phil Thrasher
1979 0-0-0 Phil Thrasher
1978 0-0-0 Phil Thrasher
1977 12-2-1 Phil Thrasher
1976 0-0-0 Phil Thrasher
1975 0-0-0 Phil Thrasher
1974 0-0-0 Phil Thrasher
1973 0-0-0 Phil Thrasher
1972 0-0-0 Phil Thrasher
1971 0-0-0 Phil Thrasher
1970 0-0-0 Phil Thrasher
1969 0-0-0 Phil Thrasher
1968 0-0-0 Phil Thrasher
1967 0-0-0 Phil Thrasher
1966 0-0-0 Phil Thrasher
1965 0-0-0 Phil Thrasher
1964 0-0-0 Phil Thrasher
1963 0-0-0 Phil Thrasher
1962 0-0-0 Phil Thrasher
1961 0-0-0 Phil Thrasher
1960 0-0-0 Phil Thrasher
1959 0-0-0 Phil Thrasher
1958 0-0-0 Phil Thrasher
1957 0-0-0 Phil Thrasher
1956 0-0-0 Phil Thrasher
1955 0-0-0 Phil Thrasher
1932 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Dayton Hunter (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Ronald Johnson (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Hannah Lynch (c/o 2019)
X | X | 106lbs 3rd | 106lbs 5th

Jordan Wallin-Swanson (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | 160lbs 6th

Aaron Gohl (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Jaden Sonner (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | 195lbs 5th

Terrance Brown (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Aaron Mosley (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | 182lbs 8th

Trenton Cunningham (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Tristin Dowell (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Idris Frederick (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Dalton Mowery (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Dakota Erickson (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Noah Day (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Derrick Craig (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | 195lbs Qualifier

Hunter Castleberry (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | 138lbs Qualifier

Tre Lynch (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Patrick Landrum (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Timothy Martin (c/o 2010)
X | X | 125lbs Qualifier | 130lbs Qualifier

Ivan Rodriguez (c/o 2008)
X | X | 145lbs Qualifier | 145lbs 7th

John Jenkins (c/o 2008)
X | X | 171lbs 6th | 171lbs 4th

Joseph Brent Kaelin (c/o 2008)
X | X | X | 152lbs Qualifier

Nicholas Oxley (c/o 2008)
X | X | X | 125lbs Qualifier

Martin Woodrome (c/o 2007)
X | X | X | 140lbs Qualifier

Terrence Hublard (c/o 2006)
X | 103lbs Qualifier | X | 112lbs Qualifier

Ryan Love (c/o 2004)
X | X | X | 171lbs 7th

Scott Klusmeier (c/o 2002)
X | 103lbs Qualifier | X | X

Joseph Coffey (c/o 1999)
X | X | X | 119lbs Qualifier

Steve Minton (c/o 1999)
X | X | 145lbs 3rd | 145lbs 2nd

Larry Pelkey (c/o 1999)
X | X | 152lbs Qualifier | X

Mitchell Robb (c/o 1999)
X | X | 119lbs Qualifier | 125lbs 1st

Demetrain Cole (c/o 1997)
X | X | 119lbs Qualifier | X

Eric Burress (c/o 1994)
X | X | X | 152lbs 2nd

Jeremy McCormick (c/o 1990)
X | X | X | 119lbs Qualifier

Billy Brown (c/o 1987)
X | X | X | 98lbs Qualifier

Daryl French (c/o 1986)
X | X | X | 155lbs Qualifier

John Caccamise (c/o 1986)
X | X | 119lbs Qualifier | X

Steve Farnsley (c/o 1986)
X | X | 145lbs 4th | 145lbs 6th

Bill Cook (c/o 1979)
X | X | X | 105lbs Qualifier

Eddie Stone (c/o 1979)
X | X | X | 177lbs Qualifier

Robert Bradley (c/o 1978)
X | 105lbs Qualifier | 112lbs Qualifier | 112lbs 1st

Chuck Pyles (c/o 1977)
X | X | 138lbs Qualifier | 138lbs 3rd

Rick Warren (c/o 1969)
X | X | X | HWT 2nd

Gordon Alstott (c/o 1967)
X | X | X | 127lbs 4th

Jerry Estes (c/o 1967)
X | 95lbs 3rd | 103lbs 1st | 120lbs 3rd

David Pavey (c/o 1966)
X | X | X | 138lbs 2nd

James Binkley (c/o 1963)
X | X | X | 112lbs 2nd

John Williams (c/o 1963)
X | X | X | HWT 4th

Gary Walters (c/o 1962)
X | X | X | 145lbs 4th

Rick Huebel (c/o 1962)
X | X | X | 127lbs 3rd

Larry Mann (c/o 1961)
X | X | 112lbs 4th | 112lbs 1st

Wilton Feiock (c/o 1961)
X | X | 145lbs 2nd | 145lbs 1st

Eric Feiock (c/o 1959)
X | X | X | 145lbs 1st

Joe Kannaple (c/o 1958)
X | X | X | 127lbs 3rd

David Ramsey (c/o 1958)
X | X | 138lbs Qualifier | 145lbs 3rd

ABC Quinn (c/o 1957)
X | X | X | 112lbs Qualifier

Kenneth Eakles (c/o 1932)
X | X | X | HWT 2nd

Lloyd Shallers (c/o 1932)
X | X | X | 175lbs 4th

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Mitchell Robb 150-30
2. Scott Klusmeier 146-42
3. Hunter Castleberry 127-46
4. Tre Lynch 118-46
5. Steve Farnsley 118-15
6. Eric Burress 113-24
7. John Jenkins 106-36
8. Chuck Pyles 102-18
9. Jaden Sonner 89-18
10. Billy Brown 81-31
11. Dakota Erickson 79-36
12. Timothy Martin 79-15
13. Ivan Rodriguez 74-10
14. Patrick Landrum 68-48
15. Idris Frederick 66-40
16. Aaron Gohl 49-21
17. Ryan Love 43-4
18. Joseph Brent Kaelin 39-8
19. Martin Woodrome 39-10
20. Nicholas Oxley 37-7
21. Tristin Dowell 36-8
22. Terrence Hublard 36-5
23. Derrick Craig 30-14
24. Dalton Mowery 0-0
25. Joseph Coffey -

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.