Jump to content


Anderson Indians

  • Record

    0-0
  • Conference

    North Central
  • Class

    3A

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Nov 30 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Wawasee Super Dual at Wawasee (2)
Dec 05 11:00 pm Multi-Dual: Double Dual at Muncie Central at Muncie Central (2)
Dec 11 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Elwood (1)
Dec 14 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Union City Super Six at Union City (2)
Dec 16 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Pendleton Heights (1)
Dec 21 01:00 pm Tournament: Madison County at Lapel (2)
Jan 07 11:00 pm Dual: At Alexandria (1)
Jan 14 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Guerin Catholic (1)
Jan 18 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Neil Muse Invitational at Lapel (2)
Jan 25 03:00 pm Tournament: North Central Conference at Richmond (2)
16 of 18

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Tournament Results

Elwood Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Alexandria 0-0 (0-0)
Anderson 0-0 (0-0)
Elwood 0-0 (0-0)
Frankton 0-0 (0-0)
Guerin Catholic 0-0 (0-0)
Hamilton Heights 0-0 (0-0)
Lapel 0-0 (0-0)
Noblesville 0-0 (0-0)
Pendleton Heights 0-0 (0-0)
Tipton 0-0 (0-0)

North Central

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Anderson 0-0
Harrison (WL) 0-0
Indianapolis Arsenal Tech 0-0
Kokomo 0-0
Lafayette Jefferson 0-0
Logansport 0-0
Marion 0-0
McCutcheon 0-0
Muncie Central 0-0
Richmond 0-0

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2019 14-4-0 Cary House
2018 10-4-0 Cary House
2017 10-5-0 Cary House
2016 4-11-0 Cary House
2015 6-2-0 Cary House
2004 0-0-0
2002 0-0-0
2001 0-0-0
1998 0-0-0
1992 0-0-0
1991 0-0-0
1990 0-0-0
1987 0-0-0
1986 0-0-0
1984 0-0-0
1980 0-0-0
1978 0-0-0
1973 0-0-0
1972 0-0-0
1971 0-0-0
1968 0-0-0
1967 0-0-0
1966 0-0-0
1965 0-0-0
1964 0-0-0
1963 0-0-0
1962 0-0-0
1961 0-0-0
1960 0-0-0
1959 0-0-0
1958 0-0-0
1957 0-0-0
1956 0-0-0
1955 0-0-0
1953 0-0-0
1952 0-0-0
1950 0-0-0
1949 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Venice McCullough (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Bryant White (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Zach Saylor (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Rome Kayzer (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Cody Tappan (c/o 2004)
112lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Maurice Swain (c/o 2002)
171lbs 5th | 160lbs 3rd | X | X

Nick Skinner (c/o 2002)
160lbs 7th | 152lbs Qualifier | X | X

Abby Raymond (c/o 1993)
X | 130lbs Qualifier | X | X

Mike Lane (c/o 1991)
171lbs 4th | 160lbs Qualifier | X | X

Steve Mills (c/o 1987)
177lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Chris Bodkins (c/o 1984)
105lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Tony Skinner (c/o 1980)
177lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Alex Farrior (c/o 1978)
105lbs 3rd | X | X | X

John Swain (c/o 1978)
112lbs 2nd | X | X | X

David Bricker (c/o 1972)
138lbs 1st | X | X | X

Martin Frendt (c/o 1972)
155lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Sam George (c/o 1971)
HWT 4th | X | X | X

Tom Rankin (c/o 1968)
165lbs 4th | X | X | X

Mickey Janes (c/o 1967)
154lbs 1st | 145lbs 2nd | 145lbs 1st | X

Robert Simmons (c/o 1967)
103lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Dick James (c/o 1965)
112lbs 1st | X | X | X

Mike Hodson (c/o 1964)
180lbs 4th | X | X | X

Jerry Brown (c/o 1963)
112lbs 1st | 112lbs 1st | 112lbs 3rd | X

Marshall Carter (c/o 1963)
127lbs 2nd | 120lbs 4th | X | X

Willie Rayford (c/o 1963)
133lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Jerry Collier (c/o 1962)
154lbs 4th | 154lbs 4th | X | X

Larry Bausman (c/o 1962)
138lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Conward Bivens (c/o 1961)
165lbs 1st | 165lbs 1st | 165lbs 3rd | X

Mickey DeLey (c/o 1960)
112lbs 2nd | 103lbs 4th | X | X

Jerry Carpenter (c/o 1958)
154lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Melvin Mimms (c/o 1957)
95lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

William Neff (c/o 1957)
154lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Frank Norris (c/o 1957)
154lbs Qualifier | 112lbs 3rd | 95lbs 2nd | X

Fred Lamb (c/o 1956)
95lbs 1st | X | X | X

Fred James (c/o 1955)
112lbs 4th | X | X | X

Ronald James (c/o 1955)
103lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Ben Neff (c/o 1955)
133lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Etheldred Bathauer (c/o 1953)
154lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Larry Bowser (c/o 1953)
120lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Glenn Ewing (c/o 1953)
133lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Jim Hensley (c/o 1953)
145lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Bruce Madren (c/o 1953)
127lbs 4th | X | X | X

Robert Barnes (c/o 1952)
133lbs 4th | X | X | X

Ted Crosley (c/o 1950)
120lbs 4th | X | X | X

Tom Linder (c/o 1950)
HWT 4th | X | X | X

Loren Frint (c/o 1949)
145lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Donald Huffer (c/o 1949)
154lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Nick Skinner 65-8
2. Maurice Swain 34-4
3. Rome Kayzer 33-5
4. Bryant White 27-2
5. Cody Tappan 27-10
6. Zach Saylor 26-12
7. Abby Raymond -
8. Mike Lane -
9. Steve Mills -
10. Alex Farrior -
11. Chris Bodkins -
12. John Swain -
13. Tony Skinner -
14. Conward Bivens -
15. David Bricker -
16. Dick James -
17. Jerry Brown -
18. Jerry Collier -
19. Larry Bausman -
20. Marshall Carter -
21. Martin Frendt -
22. Mickey Janes -
23. Mike Hodson -
24. Robert Simmons -
25. Sam George -

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.