Jump to content


Eastern (Greentown) Comets

  • Record

    7-15
  • Conference

    Hoosier Heartland
  • Class

    2A

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Jan 23 Loss vs. Frankton 45-36
Jan 18 Loss vs. Goshen 54-29
Jan 11 Loss vs. Hamilton Heights 48-24
Jan 11* Loss vs. Oak Hill 52-21
Jan 11 Loss vs. Kokomo 53-28
Jan 11 Loss vs. Peru 51-30
Jan 08 Loss vs. Manchester 40-39
Jan 04* Loss vs. Prairie Heights 39-36
Jan 04* Loss vs. Centerville 57-20
Jan 04* Loss vs. Wabash 42-33
Jan 04* Loss vs. South Adams 47-36
Dec 30 Win vs. Tri-Central 53-24
Dec 30 Win vs. Taylor 64-12
Dec 30 Win vs. Sheridan 54-24
Dec 30 Loss vs. Alexandria 42-33
Dec 27 Loss vs. Fremont 42-39
Dec 27 Loss vs. Carroll (Flora) 42-28
Dec 27 Win vs. Westview 72-6
Dec 27 Win vs. Tipton 54-18
Dec 10* Win vs. Southern Wells 41-32
Dec 04 Loss vs. Kokomo 42-36
Nov 26 Win vs. Elwood 52-24

Tournament Results

Dec 14 Western Invite 4th

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Nov 26 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Elwood (1)
Dec 04 11:30 pm Dual: At Kokomo (1)
Dec 10 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Southern Wells (1)
Dec 14 10:00 am Tournament: Western Invite at Western (2)
Dec 27 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Eastern Comet Duals at Eastern (Greentown) (2)
Jan 04 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: IHSWCA Team State 1A at IHSWCA (2)
Jan 08 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Manchester (1)
Jan 11 03:00 pm Multi-Dual: Peru Super 6 at Peru (2)
Jan 14 11:00 pm Dual: At Clinton Prairie (1)
Jan 18 02:00 pm Tournament: Goshen Invitational at Goshen (2)
Jan 23 11:00 pm Dual: At Frankton (1)
Jan 25 02:00 pm Tournament: Hoosier Heartland Conference at Clinton Central (2)
Feb 01 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Oak Hill at Oak Hill (0)
Feb 08 02:30 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Peru at Peru (0)
Feb 15 01:30 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi-State at New Haven(Fort Wayne) at New Haven (0)
18 of 18

Oak Hill Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Kokomo 28-3 (7-1)
Oak Hill 27-3 (8-1)
Marion 13-3 (7-0)
Western 16-4 (3-0)
Madison-Grant 10-11 (1-5)
Eastern (Greentown) 7-15 (2-3)
Mississinewa 3-10 (0-4)
Northwestern 1-8 (0-4)
Eastbrook 0-9 (0-4)
Taylor 0-7 (0-3)
Tri-Central 0-7 (0-3)

Hoosier Heartland

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Eastern (Greentown) 3-1
Delphi 3-2
Carroll (Flora) 2-0
Clinton Prairie 1-0
Clinton Central 0-1
Rossville 0-1
Sheridan 0-1
Taylor 0-1
Tri-Central 0-2

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2019 17-2-0 Bob Jarrett
2018 19-4-0 Bob Jarrett
2017 15-3-0 Bob Jarrett
2016 16-7-0 Bob Jarrett
2015 14-6-0 Bob Jarrett
2011 0-0-0 Bob Jarrett
2010 0-0-0 Bob Jarrett
2009 0-0-0 Craig Standish
2008 0-0-0 Craig Standish
2007 0-0-0 Craig Standish
2004 0-0-0 Craig Standish
2003 0-0-0
2002 0-0-0
2001 0-0-0 Craig Standish
1997 0-0-0 Roy Sprinkle

Past Wrestlers

Eli Elkins (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Gerald Pearson (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Macaiah White (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | 138lbs Qualifier

Garrett Hetzner (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Aren Turner (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Corbin Hetzner (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Evan Ellis (c/o 2017)
X | 220lbs 8th | 220lbs 3rd | 285lbs 1st

Austin Duchateau (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Chris Biddle (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Chase Starnes (c/o 2011)
X | X | X | 215lbs Qualifier

Chad Barrett (c/o 2009)
X | 119lbs Qualifier | 135lbs 6th | 140lbs 3rd

Matt Hendricks (c/o 2004)
X | X | X | 160lbs Qualifier

Paul Sorenson (c/o 2001)
X | X | X | 171lbs Qualifier

Cory Jensen (c/o 1998)
X | X | 152lbs Qualifier | X

Top 25 Career Wins


×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.