Wrestler(School) | Career Record |
---|---|
1. Gabe Cook | 110-10 |
2. Dakota Short | 0-0 |
3. Joe Creasey | - |
4. Briar Sollars | - |
5. Creed Fritz | - |
6. Peyton Dooley | - |
7. Seth Rohrbach | - |
8. Steven Denny | - |
9. Jonathon Otte | - |
10. Jarrell Sholar | - |
11. Annalyse Dooley | - |
12. Torieonna Buchanan | - |
13. Keith Holder | - |
14. Rylan Hendricks | - |
15. Brock Higgins | - |
Team Info
Record
Overall: 0-13
Conference: 0-4
Sectional: 0-4
vs. 4A: 0-0
vs. 3A: 0-3
vs. 2A: 0-7
vs. 1A: 0-3
Girls: 0-0
Address:
4590 W. Sarah Myers Dr. West Terre Haute, IN 47885
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 525
State: Indiana
Class: 2A
Conference: Western Indiana
Colors: Green Black and White
Coaching Staff
Head Coach: Scott Rohrbach
Assistant Coaches: Brian Otte, Richard Buchanan, Cody Elkins, Josh Beasley
State Series Sectional: Bloomington North
Regional: Bloomington South
Semi-State: Evansville
Overall: 0-13
Conference: 0-4
Sectional: 0-4
vs. 4A: 0-0
vs. 3A: 0-3
vs. 2A: 0-7
vs. 1A: 0-3
Girls: 0-0
Address:
4590 W. Sarah Myers Dr. West Terre Haute, IN 47885
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 525
State: Indiana
Class: 2A
Conference: Western Indiana
Colors: Green Black and White
Coaching Staff
Head Coach: Scott Rohrbach
Assistant Coaches: Brian Otte, Richard Buchanan, Cody Elkins, Josh Beasley
State Series Sectional: Bloomington North
Regional: Bloomington South
Semi-State: Evansville
Boys Schedule
Click here to add an eventGirls Schedule
Click here to add an eventDate/Time | Opponent | ||
Dec 30 02:00 pm |
IHSGW Regional - Floyd Central(0) at Floyd Central Bracket Link |
Add Result | |
Jan 05 02:00 pm |
IHSGW Semi-State - Mooresville(0) at Mooresville Bracket Link |
Add Result |
Boys Roster
Girls Roster
Bloomington North Sectional
Record vs. sectional teamsSchool | Record |
---|---|
Terre Haute South | 14-1 (6-0) |
Bloomington North | 8-2 (5-0) |
Owen Valley | 17-5 (3-3) |
Northview | 10-6 (4-4) |
Edgewood | 6-4 (2-3) |
Terre Haute North | 8-6 (3-3) |
Bloomington South | 7-8 (2-1) |
Sullivan | 2-7 (0-3) |
Bedford North Lawrence | 3-13 (0-2) |
Brown County | 1-7 (0-2) |
West Vigo | 0-13 (0-4) |
Western Indiana
Record vs. conference teamsSchool | Record |
---|---|
Owen Valley | 8-1 |
Northview | 7-1 |
Greencastle | 4-5 |
Edgewood | 3-0 |
South Putnam | 3-3 |
North Putnam | 2-4 |
Sullivan | 1-2 |
Brown County | 0-1 |
Indian Creek | 0-2 |
West Vigo | 0-4 |
Cloverdale | 0-5 |
Title History
Sectional (1): 1995Season History
Click here to add an team historyYear | W-L-T | Coach | Titles |
2023 | 0-6-0 | Scott Rohrbach | |
2022 | 1-10-0 | Scott Rohrbach | |
2021 | 1-4-0 | Scott Rohrbach | |
2020 | 18-6-0 | Scott Rohrbach | IHSWCA 2A Team State Qualifier |
2019 | 18-3-0 | Scott Rohrbach | IHSWCA 2A Team State Qualifier |
2018 | 11-5-0 | Scott Rohrbach | |
2017 | 4-6-0 | Scott Rohrbach | |
2016 | 15-7-0 | Scott Rohrbach | |
2015 | 19-7-0 | Scott Rohrbach | |
2014 | 17-9-0 | Scott Rohrbach | |
2013 | 7-4-0 | Scott Rohrbach | |
2012 | 19-11-0 | Scott Rohrbach | |
2011 | 12-9-0 | Scott Rohrbach | |
2010 | 17-9-0 | Scott Rohrbach | |
2009 | 6-14-0 | Scott Rohrbach | |
2008 | 9-11-0 | Scott Rohrbach | |
2007 | 6-18-0 | Scott Rohrbach | |
2006 | 7-19-0 | Scott Rohrbach | |
2005 | 9-18-0 | Scott Rohrbach | |
2004 | 12-10-0 | Scott Rohrbach | |
2003 | 20-3-1 | Scott Rohrbach | |
2002 | 6-11-0 | Scott Rohrbach | |
2001 | 8-7-0 | Scott Rohrbach | |
2000 | 3-11-0 | Scott Rohrbach | |
1999 | 2-11-0 | Scott Rohrbach | |
1996 | 0-0-0 | William Padan | |
1995 | 0-0-0 | Ken Pearson | Sectional |
1994 | 0-0-0 | Ken Pearson | |
Past Wrestlers
Brock Higgins
- (c/o 2023)
- X | X | X | X
Torieonna Buchanan
- (c/o 2022)
- X | X | X | X
Rylan Hendricks
- (c/o 2022)
- X | X | X | X
Jonathon Otte
- (c/o 2021)
- X | X | X | X
Jarrell Sholar
- (c/o 2021)
- X | X | X | X
Keith Holder
- (c/o 2021)
- X | X | X | X
Seth Rohrbach
- (c/o 2020)
- X | X | X | X
Annalyse Dooley
- (c/o 2020)
- X | X | X | X
Creed Fritz
- (c/o 2019)
- X | X | X | X
Peyton Dooley
- (c/o 2019)
- X | X | X | X
Steven Denny
- (c/o 2019)
- X | X | X | X
Briar Sollars
- (c/o 2018)
- X | X | X | X
Joe Creasey
- (c/o 2017)
- X | X | X | X
Dakota Short
- (c/o 2016)
- X | X | X | X
Gabe Cook
- (c/o 1996)
- X | 7th at 130lbs | Qualifier at 134lbs | 1st at 140lbs
IHSAA Placement History
Champions (1): Gabe Cook(1996)7th Place (1): Gabe Cook(1994)
Qualifiers (1): Gabe Cook(1995)
IHSGW Placement History
Champions (3): Torieonna Buchanan(2019), Torieonna Buchanan(2020), Torieonna Buchanan(2021)Runner-ups (3): Annalyse Dooley(2018), Annalyse Dooley(2019), Torieonna Buchanan(2022)
3rd Place (2): Annalyse Dooley(2017), Annalyse Dooley(2020)