Jump to content


Culver Academies Eagles

  • Record

    0-0
  • Conference

    None
  • Class

    2A

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Tournament Results

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Nov 21 01:00 pm Multi-Dual: CMA Early Bird Duals at Culver Academies (2)
Nov 25 12:00 am Dual: Home vs. Warsaw (1)
Dec 03 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Wawasee (1)
Dec 05 01:00 pm Multi-Dual: Cathedral Super Six at Indianapolis Cathedral (2)
Dec 08 11:30 pm Dual: At New Prairie (1)
Dec 12 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Traicoff Invitational at Calumet (2)
Dec 15 11:30 pm Dual: At Mishawaka Marian (1)
Dec 19 03:00 pm Multi-Dual: Hobart Super Duals at Hobart (2)
Jan 15 12:00 am Dual: At South Bend Riley (1)
Jan 20 11:30 pm Dual: At South Bend St. Joseph (1)
Jan 23 02:00 pm Tournament: CMA Invitational at Culver Academies (2)
Jan 30 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Plymouth at Plymouth (0)
Feb 06 02:30 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Penn at Penn (0)
Feb 13 03:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi State at East Chicago Central at East Chicago Central (0)
16 of 18

Plymouth Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Bremen 0-0 (0-0)
Culver Academies 0-0 (0-0)
Culver Community 0-0 (0-0)
LaVille 0-0 (0-0)
Plymouth 0-0 (0-0)
Tippecanoe Valley 0-0 (0-0)
Triton 0-0 (0-0)
Warsaw 0-0 (0-0)
Wawasee 0-0 (0-0)

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2020 0-11-0
2019 8-10-0 Matthew Behling
2018 19-4-0 Matthew Behling
2017 19-7-0 Matthew Behling
2016 18-8-0 Matthew Behling
2015 10-12-0 Matthew Behling
2014 22-11-0 Matthew Behling
2013 22-10-0 Matthew Behling
2012 25-10-0 Matthew Behling
2011 22-7-0 Matthew Behling
2010 12-8-0 Matthew Behling
2009 10-19-0 Matthew Behling
2008 10-20-0 Matthew Behling
2007 0-0-0 Russ Schenk
1998 0-0-0 Colin Stetson
1996 0-0-0 Colin Stetson
1992 0-0-0 Colin Stetson
1990 0-0-0
1989 0-0-0
1988 0-0-0
1987 0-0-0
1986 0-0-0
1985 0-0-0
1984 0-0-0
1983 0-0-0
1982 0-0-0
1981 0-0-0
1980 0-0-0
1979 0-0-0
1978 0-0-0
1977 0-0-0
1976 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Andrew Donahue (c/o 2022)
182lbs 2nd | X

Brennen Cernus (c/o 2022)
106lbs 1st | X

Manzona Bryant (c/o 2020)
132lbs 6th | 132lbs 3rd | X | X

Ryan Tompos (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Trey Finnearty (c/o 2020)
106lbs 8th | X | 120lbs 8th | X

Dante Dalmaso (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Jacob Trefren (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Jacob Trefarn (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Adam Davis (c/o 2018)
X | 120lbs Qualifier | X | 138lbs 6th

Aaron Brooke (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Michael Boland (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Robert White (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Simon Grifith (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Simon Griffith (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Noah Trevino (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Edmond Hogan (c/o 2014)
X | X | X | 160lbs Qualifier

Kayla Miracle (c/o 2014)
X | 106lbs Qualifier | X | X

Anthony McHugh (c/o 2013)
X | 119lbs Qualifier | 132lbs Qualifier | 138lbs 5th

Daniel Young (c/o 2009)
X | X | 130lbs 3rd | 145lbs 1st

Branden James (c/o 2008)
X | X | 160lbs 4th | 171lbs 8th

Garrett James (c/o 2007)
X | X | X | 145lbs 6th

Joshua Goodwin (c/o 2001)
119lbs 8th | X | X | X

Andy Lausier (c/o 1996)
X | X | X | 189lbs Qualifier

Durrell Kimbrough (c/o 1992)
X | X | X | HWT Qualifier

Bill O'Brien (c/o 1990)
X | X | X | 189lbs Qualifier

Vince Crum (c/o 1990)
X | X | 171lbs 5th | 171lbs 6th

Dennis Tragesser (c/o 1988)
X | 105lbs Qualifier | X | 125lbs Qualifier

Ed Nowlin (c/o 1987)
X | 105lbs Qualifier | 112lbs 2nd | X

Andy Wittekind (c/o 1984)
X | X | 119lbs Qualifier | X

Martin Javier (c/o 1984)
X | X | X | 145lbs Qualifier

John Runkle (c/o 1983)
X | 98lbs Qualifier | X | 126lbs Qualifier

Dan Pippenger (c/o 1982)
X | X | X | 112lbs Qualifier

Bill Kime (c/o 1980)
X | X | X | HWT 4th

Pat Wittekind (c/o 1980)
X | X | X | 126lbs Qualifier

Steve Wittekind (c/o 1980)
X | X | X | 105lbs Qualifier

Andy Robinson (c/o 1979)
X | X | X | 126lbs 4th

Mike Jackson (c/o 1979)
X | X | X | 132lbs Qualifier

Brad Robinson (c/o 1977)
X | X | X | 126lbs 3rd

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Anthony McHugh 129-11
2. Ed Nowlin 96-18
3. Eli Pack 95-19
4. Daniel Young 93-6
5. Garrett James 93-10
6. Branden James 92-9
7. Andy Lausier 90-22
8. Vince Crum 84-13
9. Michael Boland 73-26
10. Kayla Miracle 42-6
11. Andrew Donahue 39-3
12. Adam Davis 38-9
13. Brennen Cernus 38-2
14. Manzona Bryant 35-4
15. Noah Trevino 28-12
16. Edmond Hogan 26-7
17. Simon Grifith 0-0
18. Simon Griffith 0-0
19. Joshua Goodwin -
20. Bill O'Brien -
21. Durrell Kimbrough -
22. Dennis Tragesser -
23. Andy Robinson -
24. Andy Wittekind -
25. Bill Kime -

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.