Jump to content


Franklin Community Grizzly Cubs

  • Record

    3-1
  • Conference

    Mid-State
  • Class

    3A

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Dec 10 Win vs. Mooresville 52-16
Dec 05* Win vs. Southport 52-19
Dec 04* Loss vs. Perry Meridian 33-31
Nov 22 Win vs. Jeffersonville 54-15

Tournament Results

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Nov 22 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Jeffersonville (1)
Dec 03 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Perry Meridian (1)
Dec 05 11:30 pm Dual: At Southport (1)
Dec 10 11:30 pm Dual: At Mooresville (1)
Dec 12 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Columbus East (1)
Dec 14 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Traicoff Invitational at Calumet (2)
Dec 18 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Plainfield (1)
Dec 21 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Johnson County Tournament at Indian Creek (2)
Dec 27 03:00 pm Tournament: Evansville Mater Dei Holiday Classic at Evansville Mater Dei (2)
Jan 11 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Franklin Super Six at Franklin Community (2)
Jan 18 02:00 pm Tournament: Mid-State Conference at Mooresville (2)
Jan 25 02:00 pm Tournament: CMA Invitational at Culver Academies (2)
18 of 18

Mooresville Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Center Grove 5-0 (1-0)
Franklin Community 3-1 (1-0)
Martinsville 8-5 (1-2)
Monrovia 1-1 (1-1)
Mooresville 1-1 (1-1)
Cascade 1-1 (0-0)
Cloverdale 4-1 (0-0)
Decatur Central 3-1 (0-1)
Greenwood 1-1 (0-0)
Whiteland 2-5 (0-0)

Mid-State

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Perry Meridian 2-0
Franklin Community 1-1
Mooresville 1-1
Decatur Central 0-0
Greenwood 0-0
Plainfield 0-0
Martinsville 0-1
Whiteland 0-1

Past Wrestlers

Jake Moore (c/o 2018)
X | 182lbs 6th | X | X

Manny Cheam (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Ranger Soots (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Trevor Reese (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Burk Van Horn (c/o 2017)
170lbs Qualifier | 160lbs 2nd | X | X

Jacob Lamping (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Shane Wilkerson (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Quinn York (c/o 2016)
285lbs 7th | 285lbs 6th | X | X

Jacob Stevenson (c/o 2015)
170lbs 6th | 170lbs 1st | X | 138lbs Qualifier

Connor Tolley (c/o 2014)
220lbs 3rd | 220lbs 4th | X | X

D.J. Smith (c/o 2014)
113lbs 1st | 106lbs 3rd | 106lbs Qualifier | X

Michael Petrole (c/o 2014)
182lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Skyler Lykins (c/o 2014)
138lbs 6th | 132lbs 3rd | X | 103lbs Qualifier

Garett Fentz (c/o 2013)
170lbs 7th | X | X | X

Luke Kreich (c/o 2013)
X | 152lbs 2nd | X | X

Luke Kriech (c/o 2013)
160lbs 6th | X | X | X

Austin Boyman (c/o 2012)
X | 152lbs Qualifier | X | X

Dusty Kief (c/o 2011)
X | X | 103lbs 2nd | X

Luke Schofield (c/o 2010)
130lbs Qualifier | X | 103lbs Qualifier | X

Neal Lane (c/o 2009)
215lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Nick Smith (c/o 2009)
135lbs Qualifier | 130lbs Qualifier | X | X

Jae VanHorn (c/o 2008)
135lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Brad Gallagher (c/o 2006)
119lbs 4th | X | X | X

Phil Glasser (c/o 2006)
171lbs 2nd | 171lbs 4th | X | X

Cody Johnson (c/o 2006)
215lbs 2nd | 275lbs Qualifier | X | X

Michael Reese (c/o 2006)
160lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Mike Reese (c/o 2006)
X | 152lbs Qualifier | X | X

Wes Keif (c/o 2005)
140lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Dennis Nelson (c/o 2005)
160lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Jesse Hasseman (c/o 2004)
171lbs 2nd | 171lbs 5th | X | X

Chris Smith (c/o 2004)
X | 103lbs 5th | X | X

Adam Hogue (c/o 2003)
135lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Christopher Hendershot (c/o 2003)
215lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Sean Schmaltz (c/o 2003)
119lbs 2nd | 125lbs 5th | 112lbs 4th | X

Jamie Higginbotham (c/o 2002)
215lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

John Hillenburg (c/o 2002)
112lbs Qualifier | 125lbs Qualifier | X | X

Nick Tanner (c/o 2002)
145lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Aaron Clark (c/o 2001)
103lbs 1st | 112lbs 5th | 103lbs 4th | X

Bryce Hasseman (c/o 2000)
160lbs 1st | X | X | X

Seth Tumey (c/o 2000)
215lbs 7th | X | X | X

Travis Fuller (c/o 2000)
171lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Seth Brown (c/o 1998)
189lbs 8th | X | X | X

Todd Cochran (c/o 1998)
X | 103lbs Qualifier | X | X

Nate LaGrange (c/o 1998)
125lbs 6th | X | X | X

Pat Dowty (c/o 1997)
119lbs 4th | 119lbs Qualifier | X | X

Geno Roderick (c/o 1997)
171lbs 3rd | 145lbs 5th | X | X

Justin Strain (c/o 1997)
X | 189lbs Qualifier | X | X

Brandon Leugers (c/o 1996)
160lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Brian Purtlebaugh (c/o 1993)
HWT Qualifier | X | X | X

T. C. Doyle (c/o 1981)
177lbs 2nd | 167lbs Qualifier | 155lbs Qualifier | X

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Jesse Hasseman 137-40
2. Sean Schmaltz 131-9
3. Aaron Clark 128-6
4. Bryce Hasseman 127-27
5. D.J. Smith 110-16
6. Jacob Stevenson 108-16
7. Skyler Lykins 102-28
8. Quinn York 84-11
9. Phil Glasser 78-9
10. John Hillenburg 78-13
11. Cody Johnson 77-9
12. Connor Tolley 73-6
13. Nick Smith 73-23
14. Burk Van Horn 63-13
15. Luke Schofield 61-16
16. Jae VanHorn 44-3
17. Dusty Kief 43-6
18. Chris Smith 43-2
19. Luke Kriech 42-5
20. Brad Gallagher 42-3
21. Christopher Hendershot 42-3
22. Jake Moore 41-5
23. Michael Petrole 39-5
24. Michael Reese 39-2
25. Jamie Higginbotham 39-6

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.