Jump to content

Northridge Raiders

Record
Overall: 7-10
Conference: 1-4
Sectional: 0-5
vs. 4A: 1-2
vs. 3A: 2-3
vs. 2A: 2-5
vs. 1A: 2-0
Girls: 0-0

Address:
56779 Northridge Drive Middlebury, IN 46540
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 1397
State: Indiana
Class: 3A
Conference: Northern Lakes
Colors: Kelly Green and Gold

Coaching Staff
Head Coach: Trenton Bixler
Assistant Coaches: Drew Graber, Jeff Howe, Mike Price, Shawn Puckett, Chad Eppley, Trenton Bixler, Grant Martsolf

State Series
Sectional: Elkhart
Regional: Goshen
Semi-State: Fort Wayne
Team Schedule
Click here to add an event
Date/Time Opponent
Nov 23
11:30 pm
vs. Fairfield (1) Loss 43-29
No Details
Dec 08
11:30 pm
vs. Elkhart (1) Loss 59-16
No Details
Dec 11
02:00 pm
Raider Duals(2)
at Northridge
vs. Concord Update Result
vs. Fort Wayne Snider Loss 38-29
No Details
vs. Homestead Loss 45-21
No Details
vs. Warsaw Win 45-25
vs. NorthWood Loss 51-19
No Details
Dec 18
02:00 pm
Wawasee December Super Dual(2)
at Wawasee
Bracket Link
vs. Utica(OH) Update Result
vs. Norwell Loss 60-12
vs. Plymouth Update Result
vs. Angola Win 40-25
No Details
vs. Wawasee Loss 46-29
Dec 29
02:00 pm
Al Smith Invitational(2)
at Mishawaka
Bracket Link
29th Place
Jan 06
11:45 pm
at Mishawaka (1) Loss 58-15
Jan 08
02:00 pm
Huntington North Invitational(2)
at Huntington North
vs. Marion Win 47-24
No Details
vs. Mississinewa Win 43-19
No Details
vs. Southern Wells Win 64-9
No Details
vs. Wabash Win 50-25
No Details
vs. Huntington North Win 35-30
No Details
Jan 11
11:00 pm
vs. Jimtown (1) Loss 54-19
Jan 13
11:45 pm
at Goshen (1) Loss 40-27
No Details
Jan 15
02:00 pm
Northern Lakes Conference(2)
at Wawasee
6th Place
Jan 29
02:00 pm
IHSAA Sectional at Elkhart(0)
at Elkhart
Bracket Link
Add Result
Feb 05
02:00 pm
IHSAA Regional at Goshen(0)
at Goshen
Bracket Link
Add Result
Feb 12
01:30 pm
IHSAA Semi-State at New Haven(0)
at New Haven
Bracket Link
Add Result
15 of 18

Boys Roster

Jasper Graber
  • c/o 2022
  • 132lbs
Ridge Howard
  • c/o 2022
  • 160lbs
Sid Eveler
  • c/o 2023
  • 170lbs
Travis Henke
  • c/o 2025
  • 220lbs

Girls Roster

Elkhart Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Goshen 24-6 (3-0)
Jimtown 12-3 (3-0)
NorthWood 14-6 (3-2)
Elkhart 6-3 (2-1)
Northridge 7-10 (0-5)
Concord 2-10 (0-3)
Fairfield 1-7 (1-1)

Northern Lakes

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Mishawaka 7-0
Wawasee 4-1
Warsaw 4-5
Goshen 3-3
NorthWood 3-3
Plymouth 2-3
Concord 1-4
Northridge 1-4
Elkhart Memorial 0-0

Title History

Conference (2): 2000(NLC), 2001(NLC)
Sectional (6): 1994, 1995, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021
Regional (3): 2018, 2020, 2021

Season History

Click here to add an team history

Year W-L-T Coach Titles
2022 7-10-0 Trenton Bixler
2021 20-2-0 Eric Highley IHSWCA 3A Team State Qualifier, Sectional, Regional
2021 20-2-0 Eric Highley IHSWCA 3A Team State Qualifier, Sectional, Regional
2020 26-0-0 Eric Highley Sectional, Regional
2020 26-0-0 Eric Highley Sectional, Regional
2019 21-3-0 Eric Highley Sectional, IHSWCA 3A Team State Qualifier
2019 21-3-0 Eric Highley Sectional, IHSWCA 3A Team State Qualifier
2018 23-1-0 Eric Highley Regional, Sectional
2018 23-1-0 Eric Highley Regional, Sectional
2017 19-4-0 Eric Highley
2017 19-4-0 Eric Highley
2016 18-8-0 Eric Highley
2015 8-7-0 Eric Highley
2014 12-4-0 Eric Highley
2013 11-7-0 Eric Highley
2012 12-6-0 Shawn Puckett
2011 5-13-0 Joe Solis
2010 10-7-0 Scott Giddens
2009 14-4-0 Scott Giddens
2008 13-5-0 Scott Giddens
2007 9-8-0 Joel Stoffel
2006 9-9-0 Joel Stoffel
2005 7-9-0 Joel Stoffel
2004 10-7-0 Mike Wickersham
2003 9-8-0 Mike Wickersham
2002 9-7-0 Mike Wickersham
2001 15-3-0 Mike Wickersham Conference(NLC)
2000 14-4-0 Mike Wickersham Conference(NLC)
1999 8-9-0 Mike Wickersham
1998 8-10-0 Mike Wickersham
1997 15-9-0 Mike Wickersham
1996 14-14-0 Mike Wickersham
1995 18-7-1 Mark Hofer Sectional
1994 19-7-0 Mark Hofer Sectional
1993 13-9-0 Mark Hofer
1992 11-13-0 Mark Hofer
1991 6-9-0 Mark Hofer
1990 1-14-1 Mark Hofer
1989 0-0-0 Tom Fudge
1988 2-13-0 Tom Fudge
1987 2-11-0 Tom Fudge
1986 6-5-0 Tom Fudge
1985 7-5-0 Tom Fudge
1984 4-8-0 Ron Kratzer
1983 5-6-1 Ron Kratzer
1982 5-8-0 Ron Kratzer
1981 2-9-0 Ron Kratzer
1980 9-4-0 Ron Kratzer
1979 6-4-0 Ron Kratzer
1978 5-5-1 Ron Kratzer
1977 2-5-0 Ron Kratzer
1976 7-1-0 Ron Kratzer
1975 9-2-1 Ron Kratzer
1974 6-3-2 Ron Lintz
1973 6-6-0 Ron Lintz
1972 6-4-0 Ron Lintz
1971 2-4-2 Dale Hummel
1970 1-5-0 Dale Hummel

Past Wrestlers

Justin Puckett
  • (c/o 2021)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 120lbs
Ibrahim Khaoucha
  • (c/o 2021)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 195lbs | 6th at 195lbs
Collin Ruemler
  • (c/o 2021)
  • X | X | X | X
Logan Hooley
  • (c/o 2021)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 138lbs
Andrew Lockwood
  • (c/o 2021)
  • X | X | X | X
Oliver Eveler
  • (c/o 2020)
  • X | X | X | X
Omar Khaoucha
  • (c/o 2020)
  • X | X | X | X
Caid Lacey
  • (c/o 2020)
  • X | X | X | X
Rhent Addis
  • (c/o 2020)
  • X | X | X | X
Adam Hooley
  • (c/o 2019)
  • X | X | X | X
Evan Beasley
  • (c/o 2019)
  • X | X | X | 7th at 120lbs
Julius Graber
  • (c/o 2019)
  • X | X | X | X
Owen Eveler
  • (c/o 2018)
  • X | X | X | X
Conner Graber
  • (c/o 2018)
  • X | X | 7th at 182lbs | 1st at 182lbs
Jordan Contreras
  • (c/o 2018)
  • X | X | X | X
Dan Wickersham
  • (c/o 2018)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 195lbs
Mason Cross
  • (c/o 2017)
  • X | X | X | X
Trent Bixler
  • (c/o 2017)
  • X | X | X | X
Chris Howe
  • (c/o 2016)
  • X | X | X | X
Brody Miller
  • (c/o 2016)
  • X | X | X | X
Isaac Zickafoose
  • (c/o 2015)
  • X | X | X | X
Ryan Baxter
  • (c/o 2014)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 145lbs
Drew Graber
  • (c/o 2009)
  • X | Qualifier at 171lbs | 2nd at 171lbs | 2nd at 189lbs
Ross Powell
  • (c/o 2009)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 160lbs | 4th at 160lbs
Joe Gibson
  • (c/o 2007)
  • X | X | 6th at 189lbs | 6th at 189lbs
Evan Miller
  • (c/o 2006)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 145lbs
Chris Kidder
  • (c/o 2005)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 145lbs
John Music
  • (c/o 2004)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 152lbs
Tim Kidder
  • (c/o 2001)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 130lbs | 5th at 135lbs
Matt Gibson
  • (c/o 1999)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 215lbs
Ryan Kloboves
  • (c/o 1997)
  • X | X | 4th at 171lbs | 5th at 171lbs
Brodie Delcamp
  • (c/o 1996)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 119lbs
Jason Gibson
  • (c/o 1995)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 185lbs
Jason Riegsecker
  • (c/o 1995)
  • X | X | X | 6th at 215lbs
Jarred Beasley
  • (c/o 1994)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 145lbs
Chris Buck
  • (c/o 1992)
  • X | X | X | 7th at 171lbs
Greg Gray
  • (c/o 1987)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 185lbs
Jeff Miller
  • (c/o 1983)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 132lbs
Roland Smith
  • (c/o 1979)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 145lbs

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Tim Kidder 122-30
2. Ryan Kloboves 122-24
3. Joe Gibson 119-38
4. Drew Graber 110-16
5. Jeff Miller 105-32
6. Brodie Delcamp 100-56
7. Ross Powell 90-25
8. Owen Eveler 83-25
9. Matt Gibson 83-18
10. Conner Graber 44-4
11. Chris Howe 40-24
12. John Music 35-7
13. Evan Miller 27-10
14. Chris Kidder 24-12
15. Isaac Zickafoose 0-0
16. Mason Cross 0-0
17. Brody Miller 0-0
18. Trent Bixler 0-0
19. Chris Buck -
20. Jarred Beasley -
21. Jason Gibson -
22. Jason Riegsecker -
23. Greg Gray -
24. Roland Smith -
25. Adam Hooley -




×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.