Jump to content


Northridge Raiders

  • Record

    26-0
  • Conference

    Northern Lakes
  • Class

    3A

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Tournament Results

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Nov 24 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Fairfield (1)
Dec 08 11:30 pm Dual: At Elkhart Central (1)
Dec 12 09:00 am Multi-Dual: Northridge Super Dual at Northridge (2)
Dec 17 11:45 pm Dual: At Goshen (1)
Jan 12 11:45 pm Dual: Home vs. Jimtown (1)
Jan 19 11:45 pm Dual: At Elkhart Memorial (1)
Feb 13 01:30 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi-State at New Haven(Fort Wayne) at New Haven (0)
7 of 18

Elkhart Memorial Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Northridge 26-0 (7-0)
Jimtown 17-4 (4-1)
NorthWood 15-6 (3-3)
Goshen 15-11 (3-1)
Concord 7-9 (2-5)
Elkhart Central 4-6 (2-2)
Fairfield 1-14 (0-3)
Elkhart Memorial 1-16 (0-6)

Northern Lakes

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Northridge 7-0
Warsaw 5-2
Goshen 4-3
NorthWood 4-3
Wawasee 3-2
Concord 2-4
Plymouth 1-4
Elkhart Memorial 0-8

Past Wrestlers

Oliver Eveler (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Omar Khaoucha (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Caid Lacey (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Rhent Addis (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Adam Hooley (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Evan Beasley (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | 120lbs 7th

Julius Graber (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Owen Eveler (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Conner Graber (c/o 2018)
X | X | 182lbs 7th | 182lbs 1st

Jordan Contreras (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Dan Wickersham (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | 195lbs Qualifier

Mason Cross (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Trent Bixler (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Chris Howe (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Brody Miller (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Isaac Zickafoose (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Ryan Baxter (c/o 2014)
X | X | X | 145lbs Qualifier

Drew Graber (c/o 2009)
X | 171lbs Qualifier | 171lbs 2nd | 189lbs 2nd

Ross Powell (c/o 2009)
X | X | 160lbs Qualifier | 160lbs 4th

Joe Gibson (c/o 2007)
X | X | 189lbs 6th | 189lbs 6th

Evan Miller (c/o 2006)
X | X | X | 145lbs Qualifier

Chris Kidder (c/o 2005)
X | X | X | 145lbs Qualifier

John Music (c/o 2004)
X | X | X | 152lbs Qualifier

Tim Kidder (c/o 2001)
X | X | 130lbs Qualifier | 135lbs 5th

Matt Gibson (c/o 1999)
X | X | X | 215lbs Qualifier

Ryan Kloboves (c/o 1997)
X | X | 171lbs 4th | 171lbs 5th

Brodie Delcamp (c/o 1996)
X | X | X | 119lbs Qualifier

Jason Gibson (c/o 1995)
X | X | X | 185lbs Qualifier

Jason Riegsecker (c/o 1995)
X | X | X | 215lbs 6th

Jarred Beasley (c/o 1994)
X | X | X | 145lbs Qualifier

Chris Buck (c/o 1992)
X | X | X | 171lbs 7th

Greg Gray (c/o 1987)
X | X | X | 185lbs Qualifier

Jeff Miller (c/o 1983)
X | X | X | 132lbs Qualifier

Roland Smith (c/o 1979)
X | X | X | 145lbs Qualifier

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Drew Graber 110-16
2. Owen Eveler 83-25
3. Ross Powell 80-4
4. Joe Gibson 74-12
5. Tim Kidder 73-7
6. Conner Graber 44-4
7. Chris Howe 40-24
8. John Music 35-7
9. Evan Miller 27-10
10. Chris Kidder 24-12
11. Isaac Zickafoose 0-0
12. Mason Cross 0-0
13. Brody Miller 0-0
14. Trent Bixler 0-0
15. Brodie Delcamp -
16. Matt Gibson -
17. Ryan Kloboves -
18. Chris Buck -
19. Jarred Beasley -
20. Jason Gibson -
21. Jason Riegsecker -
22. Greg Gray -
23. Jeff Miller -
24. Roland Smith -
25. Adam Hooley -

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.