Jump to content


Northridge Raiders

  • Record

    0-0
  • Conference

    Northern Lakes
  • Class

    3A
  • Test

    Test

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Nov 26 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Fairfield (1)
Nov 30 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Homestead Super Duals at Homestead (2)
Dec 10 11:30 pm Dual: At Elkhart Central (1)
Dec 14 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Northridge Super Dual at Northridge (2)
Dec 19 11:45 pm Dual: At Goshen (1)
Dec 21 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Wawasee Super Dual at Wawasee (2)
Dec 27 03:00 pm Tournament: Al Smith Invitational at Mishawaka (2)
Jan 11 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: West Noble Super Dual at West Noble (2)
Jan 14 11:45 pm Dual: Home vs. Jimtown (1)
Jan 18 06:00 pm Dual: Home vs. East Chicago Central (1)
Jan 21 11:45 pm Dual: At Elkhart Memorial (1)
Jan 25 02:00 pm Tournament: Northern Lakes Conference at Plymouth (2)
18 of 18

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Tournament Results

Dec 29 Al Smith 17th

Elkhart Memorial Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Goshen 0-0 (0-0)
Concord 0-0 (0-0)
Elkhart Central 0-0 (0-0)
Elkhart Memorial 0-0 (0-0)
Fairfield 0-0 (0-0)
Jimtown 0-0 (0-0)
Northridge 0-0 (0-0)
NorthWood 0-0 (0-0)

Northern Lakes

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Goshen 0-0
Concord 0-0
Elkhart Memorial 0-0
Northridge 0-0
NorthWood 0-0
Plymouth 0-0
Warsaw 0-0
Wawasee 0-0

Past Wrestlers

Adam Hooley (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Evan Beasley (c/o 2019)
120lbs 7th | X | X | X

Julius Graber (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Owen Eveler (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Conner Graber (c/o 2018)
182lbs 1st | 182lbs 7th | X | X

Jordan Contreras (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Dan Wickersham (c/o 2018)
195lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Mason Cross (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Trent Bixler (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Chris Howe (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Brody Miller (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Isaac Zickafoose (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Ryan Baxter (c/o 2014)
145lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Drew Graber (c/o 2009)
189lbs 2nd | 171lbs 2nd | 171lbs Qualifier | X

Ross Powell (c/o 2009)
160lbs 4th | 160lbs Qualifier | X | X

Joe Gibson (c/o 2007)
189lbs 6th | 189lbs 6th | X | X

Evan Miller (c/o 2006)
145lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Chris Kidder (c/o 2005)
145lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

John Music (c/o 2004)
152lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Tim Kidder (c/o 2001)
135lbs 5th | 130lbs Qualifier | X | X

Matt Gibson (c/o 1999)
215lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Ryan Kloboves (c/o 1997)
171lbs 5th | 171lbs 4th | X | X

Brodie Delcamp (c/o 1996)
119lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Jason Gibson (c/o 1995)
185lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Jason Riegsecker (c/o 1995)
215lbs 6th | X | X | X

Jarred Beasley (c/o 1994)
145lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Chris Buck (c/o 1992)
171lbs 7th | X | X | X

Greg Gray (c/o 1987)
185lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Jeff Miller (c/o 1983)
132lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Roland Smith (c/o 1979)
145lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Drew Graber 110-16
2. Owen Eveler 83-25
3. Ross Powell 80-4
4. Joe Gibson 74-12
5. Tim Kidder 73-7
6. Conner Graber 44-4
7. Chris Howe 40-24
8. John Music 35-7
9. Evan Miller 27-10
10. Chris Kidder 24-12
11. Isaac Zickafoose 0-0
12. Mason Cross 0-0
13. Brody Miller 0-0
14. Trent Bixler 0-0
15. Brodie Delcamp -
16. Matt Gibson -
17. Ryan Kloboves -
18. Chris Buck -
19. Jarred Beasley -
20. Jason Gibson -
21. Jason Riegsecker -
22. Greg Gray -
23. Jeff Miller -
24. Roland Smith -
25. Adam Hooley -

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.