Jump to content


Leo Lions

  • Record

    12-9
  • Conference

    Northeast 8
  • Class

    2A

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Tournament Results

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Dec 10 06:30 pm Dual: Home vs. East Noble (1)
Dec 15 11:30 pm Dual: At DeKalb (1)
Dec 17 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Bellmont (1)
Jan 12 11:30 pm Dual: At Norwell (1)
Jan 14 11:30 pm Dual: At Woodlan (1)
Jan 19 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Fort Wayne Snider (1)
Feb 13 01:30 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi-State at New Haven(Fort Wayne) at New Haven (0)
6 of 18

New Haven Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Homestead 19-7 (1-0)
Leo 12-9 (4-1)
New Haven 13-11 (2-3)
Fort Wayne Snider 10-10 (4-1)
Fort Wayne Wayne 2-2 (1-1)
Woodlan 3-6 (0-1)
Fort Wayne South Side 1-5 (0-1)
Fort Wayne North Side 1-14 (0-2)
Fort Wayne Bishop Luers 0-4 (0-1)
Heritage 0-8 (0-1)

Northeast 8

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Bellmont 8-0
Columbia City 6-2
Leo 5-3
Norwell 4-3
New Haven 3-5
DeKalb 2-5
Huntington North 2-5
East Noble 0-7

Past Wrestlers

Tom Busch (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Clayton Jackson (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Jayden Elwood (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | 220lbs Qualifier

Justin Poeppel (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Jacob Fletcher (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Sam Richard (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Carter Morin (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Chase Hissong (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Kyle Davis (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Dane Martin (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

John Isaacson (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Isaac Eicher (c/o 2016)
X | X | 138lbs 7th | 145lbs 5th

Mason Kern (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Eddie Loraine (c/o 2015)
X | X | 113lbs Qualifier | 120lbs Qualifier

Wally Grinager (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Nolan Wilson (c/o 2013)
X | X | 220lbs Qualifier | X

Garrett Weber (c/o 2012)
X | 152lbs Qualifier | X | 170lbs Qualifier

Isaac Steury (c/o 2012)
X | X | 152lbs Qualifier | 160lbs Qualifier

Trevon Carr (c/o 2012)
X | X | X | 182lbs Qualifier

Alex Jakacki (c/o 2011)
X | X | X | 215lbs 6th

Justin Beck (c/o 2010)
X | X | 140lbs Qualifier | 140lbs 2nd

Cameron Friend (c/o 2009)
X | X | 140lbs Qualifier | 145lbs 7th

Justin Wood (c/o 2008)
X | X | X | X

Justin Woods (c/o 2008)
X | X | 215lbs Qualifier | 215lbs 1st

Chad Friend (c/o 2007)
X | 171lbs Qualifier | 189lbs 7th | 189lbs 2nd

Kevin Zehr (c/o 2004)
X | X | X | 189lbs Qualifier

Andrew Provines (c/o 2001)
X | X | 140lbs Qualifier | X

Kyle Hardley (c/o 1999)
X | 130lbs 6th | X | 152lbs 4th

Jason Reynolds (c/o 1996)
X | X | 112lbs Qualifier | 119lbs Qualifier

Brad Frederick (c/o 1986)
X | X | X | 167lbs Qualifier

Justin Zink (c/o 1986)
X | X | X | 145lbs Qualifier

Mark Toarmina (c/o 1984)
X | 132lbs 4th | 132lbs Qualifier | 132lbs 2nd

Matthew Grieger (c/o 1981)
X | X | X | 155lbs Qualifier

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Ian Heath 127-12
2. Chad Friend 112-13
3. Garrett Weber 67-12
4. Isaac Steury 67-12
5. Justin Beck 67-8
6. Cameron Friend 60-8
7. Andrew Provines 40-5
8. Justin Woods 38-2
9. Eddie Loraine 36-4
10. Alex Jakacki 34-6
11. Nolan Wilson 33-7
12. Justin Wood 33-0
13. Kevin Zehr 33-5
14. Isaac Eicher 30-3
15. Trevon Carr 27-10
16. Chase Hissong 17-15
17. Wally Grinager 0-0
18. Sam Richard 0-0
19. Kyle Davis 0-0
20. Dane Martin 0-0
21. Mason Kern 0-0
22. John Isaacson 0-0
23. Kyle Hardley -
24. Jason Reynolds -
25. Brad Frederick -

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.