Jump to content


Oak Hill Golden Eagles

  • Record

    27-3
  • Conference

    Central Indiana
  • Class

    2A

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Jan 18 Win vs. Eastbrook 81-0
Jan 18 Win vs. Alexandria 52-21
Jan 18 Win vs. Elwood 78-6
Jan 18 Win vs. Frankton 52-16
Jan 18 Win vs. Blackford 77-3
Jan 17 Win vs. Madison-Grant 65-4
Jan 17 Win vs. Mississinewa 76-6
Jan 15* Win vs. Tipton 66-6
Jan 11* Win vs. Hamilton Heights 46-24
Jan 11* Win vs. Eastern (Greentown) 52-21
Jan 11* Loss vs. Kokomo 43-34
Jan 11* Win vs. Angola 63-15
Jan 11* Win vs. Peru 45-30
Jan 09 Win vs. Northwestern 63-12
Jan 04* Loss vs. Columbia City 32-26
Jan 04* Win vs. Jay County 51-25
Jan 04* Win vs. Edgewood 39-36
Jan 04 Loss vs. Norwell 36-33
Dec 23 Win vs. Eastbrook 71-3
Dec 23 Win vs. Madison-Grant 67-9
Dec 23 Win vs. Mississinewa 69-12
Dec 17* Win vs. Wabash 51-21
Dec 07* Win vs. Guerin Catholic 67-6
Dec 07* Win vs. Greencastle 41-25
Dec 07 Win vs. Providence Cristo Rey 75-6
Dec 07 Win vs. Speedway 69-6
Dec 07 Win vs. Shenandoah 50-15
Dec 05 Win vs. Northfield 61-12
Dec 03* Win vs. Maconaquah 47-19
Nov 21* Win vs. Huntington North 47-24

Tournament Results

Dec 14 Western Invite 1st

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Nov 22 12:30 am Dual: At Huntington North (1)
Dec 03 06:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Maconaquah (1)
Dec 05 06:00 pm Dual: At Northfield (1)
Dec 07 03:00 pm Multi-Dual: Elwood Super 8 at Elwood (2)
Dec 14 10:00 am Tournament: Western Invite at Western (2)
Dec 18 12:30 am Dual: Home vs. Wabash (1)
Dec 24 12:00 am Multi-Dual: Grant 4 at Eastbrook (2)
Jan 04 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: IHSWCA Team State 2A at IHSWCA (2)
Jan 10 12:30 am Dual: Home vs. Northwestern (1)
Jan 11 03:00 pm Multi-Dual: Peru Super 6 at Peru (2)
Jan 16 12:30 am Dual: At Tipton (1)
Jan 18 12:00 am Tournament: Central Indiana Conference at Oak Hill (2)
Feb 01 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Oak Hill at Oak Hill (0)
18 of 18

Oak Hill Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Oak Hill 27-3 (8-1)
Marion 12-2 (7-0)
Kokomo 27-3 (6-1)
Eastern (Greentown) 9-14 (4-3)
Western 16-5 (3-0)
Madison-Grant 10-10 (1-4)
Eastbrook 0-9 (0-4)
Mississinewa 3-9 (0-4)
Northwestern 0-10 (0-6)
Taylor 0-7 (0-3)
Tri-Central 0-7 (0-3)

Central Indiana

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Oak Hill 10-0
Alexandria 8-1
Frankton 6-3
Elwood 2-4
Mississinewa 1-5
Blackford 0-4
Eastbrook 0-5
Madison-Grant 0-5

Past Wrestlers

Stewart Mossholder (c/o 2019)
195lbs 7th | X | X | X

Bhupesh Chauhan (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Bradley Rosman (c/o 2019)
182lbs 8th | X | X | X

Max Stefanatos (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Keith Evans (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Brody Hardcastle (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Owen Perkins (c/o 2017)
X | 285lbs Qualifier | X | 285lbs Qualifier

Blaney Harrison (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

JC Herring (c/o 2017)
106lbs Qualifier | 106lbs Qualifier | X | X

Cole Ridgeway (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Nate Shelton (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Noah King (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Travis Davenport (c/o 2016)
126lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Zach Gunter (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Shane Curtis (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Breighton Mullinix (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Matt Davenport (c/o 2009)
152lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Tony Fuller (c/o 2005)
171lbs 8th | X | X | X

Evan Pence (c/o 2005)
125lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Craig Rosman (c/o 2005)
135lbs Qualifier | 130lbs Qualifier | X | X

Jim McWhirt (c/o 2001)
160lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Justin Johnson (c/o 2001)
152lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Aaron Purvis (c/o 2000)
125lbs 8th | X | X | X

Cassidy Wilson (c/o 1999)
130lbs 7th | X | X | X

Nolan Rademaker (c/o 1998)
130lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Dustin Wilson (c/o 1993)
119lbs Qualifier | 119lbs Qualifier | X | X

Charlie Horsman (c/o 1989)
112lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Dave Keown (c/o 1977)
185lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Travis Davenport 128-19
2. Owen Perkins 126-16
3. Evan Pence 116-23
4. Brody Hardcastle 114-28
5. Justin Johnson 108-25
6. Stewart Mossholder 108-20
7. Breighton Mullinix 104-31
8. Cassidy Wilson 102-19
9. JC Herring 100-12
10. Cole Ridgeway 99-41
11. Shane Curtis 97-49
12. Craig Rosman 96-31
13. Jim McWhirt 93-20
14. Matt Davenport 92-23
15. Bhupesh Chauhan 89-23
16. Max Stefanatos 87-51
17. Noah King 85-25
18. Nolan Rademaker 85-17
19. Bradley Rosman 85-36
20. Aidan Hardcastle 85-7
21. Dustin Wilson 81-23
22. Charlie Horsman 80-26
23. Zach Gunter 78-17
24. Blaney Harrison 76-8
25. Harper Dedman 73-10



×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.