Jump to content


Daleville Broncos

  • Record

    17-4
  • Conference

    Mid-Eastern
  • Class

    1A

Dual Results

*Click date for details
Click here to add dual results

Jan 16 Win vs. Avon(JV) 33-28
Jan 16 Win vs. Knightstown 60-12
Jan 16 Win vs. Northeastern 66-12
Jan 16 Win vs. Cambridge City Lincoln 51-13
Jan 16* Win vs. Jay County(JV) 52-18
Jan 14 Win vs. Richmond 54-21
Dec 29 Loss vs. Greenfield-Central 58-18
Dec 29 Loss vs. Noblesville 49-30
Dec 29 Win vs. Mount Vernon (Fortville) 41-40
Dec 29 Win vs. Lapel 66-14
Dec 29 Win vs. Beech Grove 47-24
Dec 19 Win vs. Marion 51-27
Dec 19 Win vs. Fort Wayne Northrop 66-18
Dec 19* Loss vs. Jay County 43-20
Dec 17 Win vs. Shenandoah 60-9
Dec 16* Loss vs. Bluffton 37-33
Dec 12 Win vs. Pike 54-26
Dec 05 Win vs. Woodlan 58-17
Dec 05 Win vs. Union City 60-15
Dec 05 Win vs. Wapahani 67-12
Dec 01* Win vs. Southern Wells 69-6

Tournament Results

Click here to add tournament results
Jan 07 Delaware County Tournament 2nd

Team Schedule

Click here to add an event
Date/Time Event
Nov 21 09:00 am Multi-Dual: Bronco Super Duals at Daleville (2)
Nov 24 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Southern Wells (1)
Dec 04 11:00 pm Multi-Dual: Norwood Invite at Norwood(OH) (2)
Dec 08 11:00 pm Dual: At Indianapolis Lutheran (1)
Dec 15 11:30 pm Dual: At Bluffton (1)
Dec 16 11:00 pm Dual: At Shenandoah (1)
Dec 19 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Jay County Quad at Jay County (2)
Dec 29 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Daleville Invite at Daleville ()
Jan 07 10:00 pm Tournament: Delaware County at Wes-Del (2)
Jan 12 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Richmond (1)
Jan 14 11:00 pm Dual: At Madison-Grant (1)
Jan 16 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Tri invitational at Tri (2)
Jan 20 11:00 pm Dual: At Lapel (1)
Jan 23 02:00 pm Tournament: Mid-Eastern Conference at Daleville (2)
Jan 30 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Delta at Delta (0)
Feb 06 01:30 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Jay County at Jay County (0)
Feb 13 01:30 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi-State at New Haven(Fort Wayne) at New Haven (0)
19 of 18

Delta Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Daleville 17-4 (1-0)
Cowan 6-2 (2-0)
Delta 6-7 (2-0)
Monroe Central 11-13 (3-1)
Wapahani 3-6 (0-2)
Winchester 2-5 (0-3)
Muncie Central 4-12 (1-3)
Yorktown 4-13 (1-0)
Randolph Southern 0-1 (0-0)
Wes-Del 0-3 (0-1)

Mid-Eastern

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Daleville 2-0
Eastern Hancock 2-0
Monroe Central 1-0
Blue River Valley 0-0
Randolph Southern 0-0
Wes-Del 0-0
Cowan 0-0
Shenandoah 0-2
Wapahani 0-3

Past Wrestlers

Jordan Green (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Blaine Tighe (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Diego Sanchez (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Brandon Wills (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Willoe Cunnington (c/o 2018)
X | X | 106lbs 2nd | 106lbs 6th

Corbin Maddox (c/o 2017)
X | X | 195lbs 7th | 220lbs 2nd

Jonathon Drown (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Jeremy Cummings (c/o 1995)
X | 125lbs 8th | X | X

Top 25 Career Wins


×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.