Jump to content


Norwell Knights

  • Record

    9-7
  • Conference

    Northeast 8
  • Class

    2A

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Tournament Results

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Dec 01 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Bluffton (1)
Dec 03 11:30 pm Dual: At New Haven (1)
Dec 09 11:30 pm Dual: At Huntington North (1)
Dec 16 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Columbia City (1)
Jan 12 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Leo (1)
Jan 20 11:30 pm Dual: At South Adams (1)
Feb 13 01:30 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi-State at New Haven(Fort Wayne) at New Haven (0)
6 of 18

Jay County Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Bellmont 20-0 (4-0)
Bluffton 16-3 (6-1)
Adams Central 20-11 (2-3)
South Adams 12-8 (5-1)
Norwell 9-7 (0-2)
Southern Wells 12-14 (1-4)
Jay County 8-13 (1-4)
Blackford 0-13 (0-2)
Union City 0-10 (0-1)

Northeast 8

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Bellmont 8-0
Columbia City 6-2
Leo 5-3
Norwell 4-3
New Haven 3-5
DeKalb 2-5
Huntington North 2-5
East Noble 0-7

Past Wrestlers

Cale Gray (c/o 2020)
X | X | 195lbs 6th | 220lbs 6th

Tonner Johnson (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Gage Schuckman (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Sam Walker (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | 182lbs Qualifier

Kade Zadylak (c/o 2019)
X | X | 113lbs Qualifier | 120lbs Qualifier

Cameron Harris (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Ashton McCune (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Logan Dillon (c/o 2009)
X | X | 171lbs Qualifier | X

Hunter Harper (c/o 2008)
X | X | 215lbs 6th | 215lbs Qualifier

Josh Lewis (c/o 2007)
X | X | X | 152lbs Qualifier

Blake Harner (c/o 2006)
X | X | X | 119lbs 2nd

James Lewis (c/o 2006)
X | X | X | 152lbs 5th

Jonathan Bender (c/o 2005)
X | X | X | 189lbs Qualifier

Michael DeHoff (c/o 2003)
X | X | 189lbs Qualifier | 189lbs Qualifier

Daniel Irwin (c/o 2002)
X | X | 135lbs Qualifier | X

Jarrod Lewis (c/o 2002)
X | X | 145lbs 7th | X

Marc Kelwaski (c/o 2000)
X | X | 103lbs Qualifier | 103lbs Qualifier

William Kleinknight (c/o 2000)
X | X | 171lbs 8th | X

Clinton Dickason (c/o 1997)
X | X | X | 275lbs Qualifier

Michael Ringger (c/o 1997)
X | X | X | 189lbs 7th

Kyle Krick (c/o 1994)
X | X | 189lbs Qualifier | X

Matt Decker (c/o 1994)
103lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Mike Meridith (c/o 1994)
X | X | X | 171lbs 5th

Eric Tucker (c/o 1988)
X | X | 138lbs Qualifier | 152lbs Qualifier

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Hunter Harper 75-7
2. Marc Kelwaski 64-12
3. Michael DeHoff 51-12
4. James Lewis 41-2
5. Blake Harner 40-2
6. Jarrod Lewis 37-1
7. Daniel Irwin 34-4
8. Josh Lewis 32-6
9. Jonathan Bender 31-5
10. Logan Dillon 21-5
11. Ashton McCune 19-16
12. Kade Zadylak 0-0
13. Clinton Dickason -
14. William Kleinknight -
15. Michael Ringger -
16. Kyle Krick -
17. Matt Decker -
18. Mike Meridith -
19. Eric Tucker -
20. Cale Gray -
21. Cameron Harris -
22. Tonner Johnson -
23. Gage Schuckman -
24. Eli Johnson -
25. Sam Walker -

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.