Wrestler(School) | Career Record |
---|---|
1. Hayden Filipovich | 138-20 |
2. Emeka Jilliani | - |
3. Dante Akins | - |
4. Logan Beard | - |
5. Will Hall | - |
6. Clayton Hughes | - |
7. Jack Beard | - |
8. Joe Davis | - |
9. Nate Hughes | - |
10. Caleb Morrow | - |
Team Info
Record
Overall: 2-6
Conference: 0-2
Sectional: 0-0
vs. 4A: 0-0
vs. 3A: 1-0
vs. 2A: 0-3
vs. 1A: 1-3
Girls: 0-0
Address:
5555 South Arlington Avenue Indianapolis, IN 46237
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 225
State: Indiana
Class: 1A
Conference: Indiana Crossroads
Colors: Maroon & Gold
Coaching Staff
Head Coach: Greg Hughes
Assistant Coaches: Jeff Steinbronn
State Series Sectional: Shelbyville
Regional: Perry Meridian
Semi-State: New Castle
Overall: 2-6
Conference: 0-2
Sectional: 0-0
vs. 4A: 0-0
vs. 3A: 1-0
vs. 2A: 0-3
vs. 1A: 1-3
Girls: 0-0
Address:
5555 South Arlington Avenue Indianapolis, IN 46237
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 225
State: Indiana
Class: 1A
Conference: Indiana Crossroads
Colors: Maroon & Gold
Coaching Staff
Head Coach: Greg Hughes
Assistant Coaches: Jeff Steinbronn
State Series Sectional: Shelbyville
Regional: Perry Meridian
Semi-State: New Castle
Boys Schedule
Click here to add an eventGirls Schedule
Click here to add an eventDate/Time | Opponent | ||
Dec 30 02:00 pm |
IHSGW Regional - Perry Meridian(0) at Perry Meridian Bracket Link |
Add Result | |
Jan 05 02:00 pm |
IHSGW Semi-State - Muncie Central(0) at New Castle Bracket Link |
Add Result |
Boys Roster
Girls Roster
Shelbyville Sectional
Record vs. sectional teamsSchool | Record |
---|---|
New Palestine | 16-5 (3-1) |
Greenfield-Central | 17-7 (4-1) |
Warren Central | 6-5 (1-1) |
Purdue Polytechnic | 4-5 (1-0) |
Franklin Central | 2-3 (0-2) |
Indianapolis Scecina Memorial | 4-6 (0-1) |
Indianapolis Lutheran | 2-6 (0-0) |
Shelbyville | 2-10 (0-1) |
Triton Central | 1-8 (0-2) |
Indiana Crossroads
Record vs. conference teamsSchool | Record |
---|---|
Cascade | 3-0 |
Speedway | 3-0 |
Monrovia | 0-0 |
Park Tudor | 0-0 |
Triton Central | 0-0 |
Beech Grove | 0-1 |
Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter | 0-1 |
Indianapolis Scecina Memorial | 0-2 |
Indianapolis Lutheran | 0-2 |
Title History
Season History
Click here to add an team historyYear | W-L-T | Coach | Titles |
2023 | 1-11-0 | Greg Hughes | |
2022 | 14-10-0 | Greg Hughes | |
2021 | 16-6-0 | Greg Hughes | |
2020 | 3-6-0 | Greg Hughes | |
2019 | 2-4-0 | Greg Hughes | |
2018 | 2-9-0 | Greg Hughes | |
2017 | 0-10-0 | Greg Hughes | |
2016 | 0-5-0 | ||
Past Wrestlers
Clayton Hughes
- (c/o 2023)
- X | X | X | X
Joe Davis
- (c/o 2023)
- X | X | X | X
Will Hall
- (c/o 2022)
- X | X | X | X
Hayden Filipovich
- (c/o 2021)
- X | X | 8th at 182lbs | 1st at 195lbs
Dante Akins
- (c/o 2020)
- X | X | X | X
Logan Beard
- (c/o 2020)
- X | X | X | X
Emeka Jilliani
- (c/o 2018)
- X | X | X | X
IHSAA Placement History
Champions (1): Hayden Filipovich(2021)8th Place (1): Hayden Filipovich(2020)
Qualifiers (1): Caleb Morrow(2024)