Jump to content


South Adams Starfires

  • Record

    1-0
  • Conference

    Allen County Athletic
  • Class

    1A

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Dec 05* Win vs. Heritage 46-24

Tournament Results

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Dec 05 11:30 pm Dual: At Heritage (1)
Dec 07 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: South Adams Super Six at South Adams (2)
Dec 10 11:30 pm Dual: At Parkway(OH) (1)
Dec 13 11:00 pm Multi-Dual: ACAC Duals at Jay County (2)
Jan 04 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: IHSWCA Team State 1A at IHSWCA (2)
Jan 07 06:30 pm Dual: At Fort Wayne Concordia (1)
Jan 11 02:00 pm Tournament: Bill Kerbel Invitational at New Haven (2)
Jan 15 11:00 pm Dual: At Muncie Central (1)
Jan 18 02:00 pm Tournament: Garrett Invitational at Garrett (2)
Jan 22 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Norwell (1)
Jan 24 11:00 pm Tournament: Allen County Athletic Conference at Woodlan (2)
17 of 18

Jay County Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Bluffton 6-1 (1-0)
Southern Wells 7-4 (1-0)
Adams Central 4-1 (0-0)
Bellmont 1-0 (0-0)
Blackford 0-5 (0-1)
Jay County 0-1 (0-0)
Norwell 1-1 (0-1)
South Adams 1-0 (0-0)
Union City 0-2 (0-0)

Allen County Athletic

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Bluffton 1-0
South Adams 1-0
Adams Central 0-0
Jay County 0-0
Southern Wells 0-0
Woodlan 0-0
Heritage 0-2

Past Wrestlers

Andre Hughes (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Wyatt Miller (c/o 2018)
106lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Isaiah Baumgartner (c/o 2018)
220lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Tayler Cuellar (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Briar Goodwin (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Sawyer Miller (c/o 2015)
120lbs 2nd | X | 113lbs 3rd | 106lbs 4th

Boaz Marbach (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Mason Morningstar (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

L.J. Moser (c/o 2013)
120lbs 8th | 113lbs Qualifier | X | X

Todd Batt (c/o 2012)
132lbs 2nd | 125lbs Qualifier | X | 103lbs Qualifier

Josh Ehr (c/o 2011)
X | X | 130lbs Qualifier | 112lbs Qualifier

T. J. Burnfield (c/o 2011)
145lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Jim West (c/o 2010)
285lbs 8th | 285lbs Qualifier | X | X

Josh Mann (c/o 2008)
130lbs 4th | X | X | 112lbs Qualifier

Dan Schwartz (c/o 2000)
189lbs 4th | X | X | X

Ramsey Bollenbach (c/o 2000)
140lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Herb Bergman (c/o 1994)
171lbs 8th | X | X | X

Randy Neuenschwander (c/o 1987)
167lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

John Wanner (c/o 1986)
185lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Dean Branstetter (c/o 1983)
X | X | X | X

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Sawyer Miller 153-9
2. Todd Batt 150-21
3. Wyatt Miller 139-14
4. Boaz Marbach 102-37
5. Josh Mann 81-9
6. Jim West 76-14
7. L.J. Moser 69-9
8. Josh Ehr 63-22
9. Andre Hughes 63-41
10. Isaiah Baumgartner 53-14
11. Christian Summerset 46-14
12. Briar Goodwin 42-31
13. Ramsey Bollenbach 30-8
14. T. J. Burnfield 21-5
15. Dan Schwartz 8-5
16. Dean Branstetter 0-0
17. Mason Morningstar 0-0
18. Herb Bergman -
19. John Wanner -
20. Randy Neuenschwander -
21. Michael Rupp -
22. Tayler Cuellar -
23. Logan Bauman -
24. AJ Dull -
25. Christian Summersett -

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.