Jump to content


Fort Wayne South Side Archers

  • Record

    1-5
  • Conference

    Summit
  • Class

    3A

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Jan 18 Loss vs. Lapel 39-34
Jan 04* Loss vs. Fort Wayne Snider 54-30
Dec 11* Win vs. Fort Wayne Northrop 36-33
Dec 09 Loss vs. Beech Grove 45-42
Dec 07* Loss vs. Knightstown 40-33
Dec 04* Loss vs. Fort Wayne Concordia 42-14

Tournament Results

Jan 25 SAC 5th
Jan 12 East Noble Invitational 6th

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Dec 03 06:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Fort Wayne Concordia (1)
Dec 07 01:30 pm Multi-Dual: New Castle Invitational at New Castle (2)
Dec 11 11:30 pm Dual: At Fort Wayne Northrop (1)
Dec 14 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Kennerk Invitational at Fort Wayne Bishop Luers (2)
Dec 18 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Heritage (1)
Jan 04 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Summit Athletic Conference Duals at Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger (2)
Jan 08 11:30 pm Dual: At Fort Wayne North Side (1)
Jan 11 02:00 pm Tournament: East Noble Invitational at East Noble (2)
Jan 16 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Whitko (1)
Jan 18 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Neil Muse Invitational at Lapel (2)
Jan 22 11:30 pm Dual: At Fort Wayne Wayne (1)
Jan 25 02:00 pm Tournament: Summit Athletic Conference at Fort Wayne Snider (2)
Feb 01 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at New Haven at New Haven (0)
Feb 08 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Carroll(Fort Wayne) at Carroll(Fort Wayne) (0)
Feb 15 01:30 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi-State at New Haven(Fort Wayne) at New Haven (0)
18 of 18

New Haven Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Homestead 19-7 (1-0)
Leo 12-9 (4-1)
New Haven 13-11 (2-3)
Fort Wayne Snider 10-10 (4-1)
Fort Wayne Wayne 2-2 (1-1)
Woodlan 3-6 (0-1)
Fort Wayne South Side 1-5 (0-1)
Fort Wayne North Side 1-14 (0-2)
Fort Wayne Bishop Luers 0-4 (0-1)
Heritage 0-8 (0-1)

Summit

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Fort Wayne Snider 4-1
Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger 2-1
Fort Wayne Concordia 2-2
Fort Wayne Wayne 1-0
Fort Wayne South Side 1-2
Fort Wayne Bishop Luers 0-1
Fort Wayne Northrop 0-1
Fort Wayne North Side 0-2

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2019 4-5-0 Stanley Derek
2018 8-10-0 Stanley Derek
2017 8-19-0 Stanley Derek
2016 5-10-0 Stanley Derek
2015 1-10-0 Stanley Derek
1996 6-8-0 Barry Humble
1995 07-7-0 Barry Humble
1992 0-0-0 Howard Savage
1990 0-0-0
1986 0-0-0
1985 0-0-0
1984 0-0-0
1980 0-0-0
1978 0-0-0
1977 0-0-0
1975 0-0-0
1974 0-0-0
1973 0-0-0
1971 0-0-0
1967 0-0-0
1966 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Antonio Garza (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Gabe Marks (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Jamari Price (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Ben Macias (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Alexis Grider (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | 132lbs 4th

Jason Ward (c/o 1996)
X | X | X | 152lbs 5th

Rodney Bolden (c/o 1992)
X | X | X | 171lbs 2nd

Yancey Street (c/o 1991)
X | X | 130lbs Qualifier | X

Kerry Haywood (c/o 1986)
X | X | X | 98lbs Qualifier

Joe Nikolaenko (c/o 1985)
X | X | X | 177lbs Qualifier

John Miller (c/o 1984)
X | X | X | 155lbs Qualifier

James Harbin (c/o 1980)
X | X | X | 126lbs 4th

Lee Wilson (c/o 1980)
X | X | X | 185lbs 4th

Timothy Vorndran (c/o 1978)
X | X | X | 105lbs Qualifier

Mark Troutner (c/o 1977)
X | X | X | 126lbs Qualifier

Howard Savage (c/o 1975)
X | X | 98lbs 4th | 105lbs 2nd

Tim Foster (c/o 1974)
X | X | X | 167lbs Qualifier

John Zintsmaster (c/o 1973)
X | X | X | 185lbs Qualifier

Kerry Geesaman (c/o 1973)
X | X | X | 145lbs Qualifier

Don Piatt (c/o 1971)
X | X | X | 138lbs 4th

Mike Danley (c/o 1967)
X | X | X | HWT 4th

Joel Grandstaff (c/o 1966)
X | X | X | 138lbs 4th

Top 25 Career Wins


×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.