Jump to content


Tippecanoe Valley Vikings

  • Record

    18-5
  • Conference

    Three Rivers
  • Class

    2A

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Tournament Results

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Nov 20 10:15 pm Multi-Dual: Rolland C. Beckham "Fall Brawl" Super Dual at Calumet (2)
Nov 24 11:30 pm Dual: At Whitko (1)
Dec 02 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Peru (1)
Dec 05 01:30 pm Multi-Dual: Maconaquah Invite at Maconaquah (2)
Dec 10 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Manchester (1)
Dec 12 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Harry Ganser Memorial Duals at John Glenn (2)
Dec 15 11:30 pm Dual: At Southwood (1)
Dec 19 01:45 pm Tournament: McKee Memorial Invitational at Rochester (2)
Jan 06 11:30 pm Dual: At Warsaw (1)
Jan 09 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Guerin Catholic Invite at Guerin Catholic (2)
Jan 09 02:00 pm Tournament: Goshen Invitational at Goshen (2)
Jan 13 11:30 pm Dual: At Rochester (1)
Jan 23 02:00 pm Tournament: Three Rivers Conference at Maconaquah (2)
Jan 30 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Plymouth at Plymouth (0)
Feb 06 02:30 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Penn at Penn (0)
Feb 13 03:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi State at East Chicago Central at East Chicago Central (0)
20 of 18

Plymouth Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Warsaw 17-4 (5-0)
Tippecanoe Valley 18-5 (1-1)
Wawasee 14-5 (0-1)
Plymouth 13-7 (1-1)
LaVille 19-11 (3-0)
Bremen 10-11 (1-2)
Culver Academies 0-11 (0-2)
Culver Community 0-9 (0-3)
Triton 0-3 (0-1)

Three Rivers

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Wabash 7-0
Tippecanoe Valley 6-2
Maconaquah 5-2
Manchester 5-3
Peru 5-3
Rochester 3-4
Northfield 1-3
Whitko 0-5
North Miami 0-5
Southwood 0-5

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2020 18-5-0 Kyler Kearby
2019 14-7-0 Kyler Kearby
2018 3-12-0 Kyler Kearby
2017 6-20-0 Kyler Kearby
2016 0-11-0 Kyler Kearby
2015 4-11-0 Scott Smith
2014 0-0-0 Scott Smith
2011 0-0-0 Scott Smith

Past Wrestlers

Jacob Eherenman (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Haley Hoover (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Haley Hoover (c/o 2019)
X | X | 98lbs 5th | 98lbs 7th

Haylee Brown (c/o 2019)
X | X | 113lbs 4th | 120lbs 6th

Jordan Owens (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Garrett Bell (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Devin Childers (c/o 2015)
X | X | 132lbs Qualifier | X

Wyatt Nelson (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Isaac Yoder (c/o 2011)
X | X | X | 152lbs 7th

Top 25 Career Wins


×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.