Jump to content

Tippecanoe Valley Vikings

Record
Overall: 7-13
Conference: 3-4
Sectional: 0-2
vs. 4A: 0-2
vs. 3A: 1-2
vs. 2A: 2-4
vs. 1A: 2-5
Girls: 0-0

Address:
8345 S. State Road 19 Akron, IN 46910
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 544
State: Indiana
Class: 2A
Conference: Three Rivers
Colors: Kelly Green and Bright Gold

Coaching Staff
Head Coach: Kyler Kearby
Assistant Coaches: Keaton Bell, Brandon McBrier, Nathan Shewman

State Series
Sectional: Plymouth
Regional: Penn
Semi-State: East Chicago
Team Schedule
Click here to add an event
Date/Time Opponent
Nov 20
02:00 pm
Fall Brawl(2)
at Calumet
vs. John Glenn Loss 42-30
vs. Highland Win 52-30
vs. Hammond Central Loss 33-28
No Details
vs. Munster Loss 42-36
No Details
vs. Lake Central Loss 65-12
No Details
Nov 28
11:00 pm
at Whitko (1) Win 42-24
No Details
Dec 01
11:30 pm
vs. Peru (1) Loss 51-23
No Details
Dec 04
01:30 pm
Mac Super Duals(2)
at Maconaquah
vs. Cass Loss 51-30
vs. North Miami Win 48-32
No Details
vs. Rossville Update Result
vs. Maconaquah Loss 44-27
vs. Whitko Win 54-18
No Details
vs. Tri-Central Win 42-28
No Details
Dec 09
11:30 pm
at Manchester (1) Loss 45-30
No Details
Dec 11
02:00 pm
Ganser Memorial Duals(2)
at John Glenn
vs. Fort Wayne Bishop Luers Win 60-18
No Details
vs. Bremen Loss 48-30
vs. John Glenn Loss 55-24
vs. Lakeland Win 45-27
No Details
vs. Winamac Loss 54-27
Dec 14
11:30 pm
at Southwood (1) Update Result
Jan 05
11:45 pm
vs. Warsaw (1) Loss 41-40
Jan 12
11:30 pm
at Rochester (1) Loss 62-14
Jan 22
02:00 pm
Three Rivers Conference(2)
at Maconaquah
Bracket Link
Add Result
Jan 29
02:00 pm
IHSAA Sectional at Plymouth(0)
at Plymouth
Bracket Link
Add Result
Feb 05
02:30 pm
IHSAA Regional at Penn(0)
at Penn
Bracket Link
Add Result
Feb 12
03:00 pm
IHSAA Semi-State at East Chicago(0)
at East Chicago Central
Bracket Link
Add Result
14 of 18

Boys Roster

Galvin Shambaugh
  • c/o 2023
  • 120lbs
Barrett Heller
  • c/o 2024
  • 126lbs
Drake Montelongo
  • c/o 2022
  • 132lbs
Branson McBrier
  • c/o 2022
  • 138lbs
Brandon Hammer
  • c/o 2022
  • 182lbs
Bazle Owens
  • c/o 2023
  • 195lbs
Dalton Alber
  • c/o 2024
  • 220lbs

Girls Roster

Patricia Jimenez
  • (c/o 2023)
  • 138lbs

Plymouth Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Wawasee 14-4 (3-0)
Bremen 13-4 (3-0)
LaVille 18-9 (3-0)
Warsaw 11-8 (4-2)
Plymouth 8-7 (0-2)
Tippecanoe Valley 7-13 (0-2)
Triton 2-9 (0-3)
Culver Academies 0-4 (0-0)
Culver Community 0-13 (0-3)

Three Rivers

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Maconaquah 8-0
Rochester 6-0
Northfield 4-1
Peru 4-2
Tippecanoe Valley 3-4
North Miami 3-5
Manchester 2-5
Wabash 1-3
Southwood 0-3
Whitko 0-9

Title History

Season History

Click here to add an team history

Year W-L-T Coach Titles
2022 7-13-0 Kyler Kearby
2021 10-7-0 Kyler Kearby
2020 18-5-0 Kyler Kearby
2019 14-7-0 Kyler Kearby
2018 3-12-0 Kyler Kearby
2017 6-20-0 Kyler Kearby
2016 0-11-0 Kyler Kearby
2015 4-11-0 Scott Smith
2014 0-0-0 Scott Smith
2011 0-0-0 Scott Smith

Past Wrestlers

Jacob Eherenman
  • (c/o 2020)
  • X | X | X | X
Haley Hoover
  • (c/o 2019)
  • X | X | 5th at 98lbs | 7th at 98lbs
Haylee Brown
  • (c/o 2019)
  • X | X | 4th at 113lbs | 6th at 120lbs
Jordan Owens
  • (c/o 2018)
  • X | X | X | X
Garrett Bell
  • (c/o 2016)
  • X | X | X | X
Devin Childers
  • (c/o 2015)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 132lbs | X
Wyatt Nelson
  • (c/o 2015)
  • X | X | X | X
Isaac Yoder
  • (c/o 2011)
  • X | X | X | 7th at 152lbs

Top 25 Career Wins





×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.