Jump to content


Wabash Apaches

  • Record

    0-0
  • Conference

    Three Rivers
  • Class

    1A
  • Test

    Test

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Nov 21 11:30 pm Dual: At Peru (1)
Nov 26 11:30 pm Dual: At Maconaquah (1)
Dec 05 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Rochester (1)
Dec 07 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Wabash County Championships at Manchester (2)
Dec 10 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Cass (1)
Dec 18 12:30 am Dual: At Oak Hill (1)
Jan 04 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: IHSWCA Team State 1A at IHSWCA (2)
Jan 25 02:00 pm Tournament: Three Rivers Conference at Maconaquah (2)
11 of 18

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Tournament Results

Jan 18 Three Rivers Conference 1st
Dec 29 Whitko Wrestling Invitational 1st
Dec 09 Western Invite 4th

Peru Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Caston 0-0 (0-0)
Cass 0-0 (0-0)
Maconaquah 0-0 (0-0)
Manchester 0-0 (0-0)
North Miami 0-0 (0-0)
Northfield 0-0 (0-0)
Peru 0-0 (0-0)
Rochester 0-0 (0-0)
Southwood 0-0 (0-0)
Wabash 0-0 (0-0)

Three Rivers

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Whitko 0-0
Maconaquah 0-0
Manchester 0-0
North Miami 0-0
Northfield 0-0
Peru 0-0
Rochester 0-0
Southwood 0-0
Tippecanoe Valley 0-0
Wabash 0-0

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2019 9-4-0 Jake O'Neill
2018 15-3-0 Jake O'Neill
2017 6-9-0 Jake O'Neill
2016 10-8-0 Jake O'Neill
2015 10-12-0 Jake O'Neill
2014 4-17-0 Jake O'Neill
2009 7-16-0 Jake O'Neill
2008 8-15-0 Jake O'Neill
2007 12-21-0 Jake O'Neill
2006 10-23-0 Jake O'Neill
2005 8-25-0 Jake O'Neill
2004 5-19-0 Jake O'Neill
1999 0-0-0
1995 0-0-0
1993 0-0-0
1989 0-0-0
1936 0-0-0
1935 0-0-0
1933 0-0-0
1932 0-0-0
1931 0-0-0
1930 0-0-0
1929 0-0-0
1928 0-0-0
1927 0-0-0
1926 0-0-0
1925 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Justin Samons (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Noah Cressell (c/o 2018)
182lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Aidan Benysh (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Jake Cisneros (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Skyler Hall (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Denny Harlan (c/o 2008)
X | 145lbs Qualifier | X | X

Tim LaMar (c/o 1999)
275lbs 1st | X | X | X

Jim Olinger (c/o 1995)
119lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Terry Brewer (c/o 1989)
HWT Qualifier | X | X | X

William Doniker (c/o 1936)
108lbs 4th | 100lbs 3rd | X | X

Charles Ridgeway (c/o 1935)
125lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Robert Hoffman (c/o 1933)
145lbs 2nd | X | X | X

William Schoelte (c/o 1933)
HWT 3rd | HWT 4th | HWT 3rd | X

Ross Kurtz (c/o 1932)
108lbs 2nd | 100lbs 2nd | X | X

John McNeely (c/o 1931)
125lbs 3rd | 125lbs 2nd | 115lbs 4th | X

Neil Clark (c/o 1930)
175lbs 4th | X | X | X

Vaughn Garner (c/o 1930)
135lbs 2nd | 125lbs 4th | X | X

Robert Jones (c/o 1930)
HWT 1st | HWT 1st | HWT 2nd | HWT 4th

Robert Schuler (c/o 1930)
115lbs 2nd | 108lbs 1st | X | 100lbs 1st

James Martin (c/o 1929)
175lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Robert Snavley (c/o 1929)
100lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Thomas Cornell (c/o 1928)
145lbs 2nd | X | X | X

William Gray (c/o 1928)
115lbs 2nd | 108lbs 2nd | X | X

Clinton Osthimer (c/o 1928)
155lbs 1st | 175lbs 2nd | X | X

Stewart Petry (c/o 1928)
108lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Robert Stoops (c/o 1928)
125lbs 1st | 115lbs 3rd | X | 115lbs 3rd

Henry Watts (c/o 1928)
175lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Sanford Austin (c/o 1927)
155lbs 1st | 155lbs 1st | X | X

Max Gray (c/o 1927)
125lbs 3rd | 108lbs 4th | X | X

Alfred Obringer (c/o 1927)
145lbs 3rd | 135lbs 2nd | X | X

George Ross (c/o 1927)
165lbs 1st | 145lbs 1st | 145lbs 1st | X

Walter Bahler (c/o 1926)
HWT 3rd | X | X | X

Ted Bellock (c/o 1926)
125lbs 3rd | 125lbs 2nd | X | X

Lauren Chronister (c/o 1926)
175lbs 1st | X | X | X

Earnest Mencii (c/o 1926)
HWT 2nd | X | X | X

Rolland Pullman (c/o 1926)
100lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Edward Beis (c/o 1925)
135lbs 4th | X | X | X

Homer Knee (c/o 1925)
HWT 1st | X | X | X

Robert Marks (c/o 1925)
165lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Ralph Robinson (c/o 1925)
100lbs 4th | X | X | X

Auree Scott (c/o 1925)
155lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Paul Williams (c/o 1925)
108lbs 4th | X | X | X

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Denny Harlan 38-10
2. Skyler Hall 0-0
3. Tim LaMar -
4. Jim Olinger -
5. Terry Brewer -
6. Sanford Austin -
7. Walter Bahler -
8. Edward Beis -
9. Ted Bellock -
10. Lauren Chronister -
11. Neil Clark -
12. Thomas Cornell -
13. William Doniker -
14. Vaughn Garner -
15. Max Gray -
16. William Gray -
17. Robert Hoffman -
18. Robert Jones -
19. Homer Knee -
20. Ross Kurtz -
21. Robert Marks -
22. James Martin -
23. John McNeely -
24. Earnest Mencii -
25. Alfred Obringer -

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.