Jump to content


Wabash Apaches

  • Record

    15-6
  • Conference

    Three Rivers
  • Class

    1A

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Jan 15 Win vs. Western 45-31
Jan 15 Win vs. Western 45-31
Jan 08 Win vs. Peru 43-27
Jan 04* Win vs. Manchester 42-27
Jan 04* Loss vs. Prairie Heights 39-30
Jan 04* Loss vs. Adams Central 42-40
Jan 04* Win vs. Eastern (Greentown) 42-33
Dec 22* Win vs. Jimtown 44-27
Dec 21* Win vs. Fort Wayne Snider 38-37
Dec 21* Loss vs. Huntington North 52-30
Dec 21* Loss vs. Niles(MI) 45-29
Dec 21* Loss vs. Zionsville 48-35
Dec 17* Loss vs. Oak Hill 51-21
Dec 10* Win vs. Cass 62-18
Dec 07 Win vs. Manchester 46-22
Dec 07 Win vs. Northfield 64-12
Dec 07 Win vs. Southwood 64-15
Dec 07 Win vs. Northwestern 48-36
Dec 07* Win vs. Southern Wells 54-30
Dec 05* Win vs. Rochester 45-30
Nov 26 Win vs. Maconaquah 55-18

Tournament Results

Dec 14 Western Invite 3rd

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Nov 26 11:30 pm Dual: At Maconaquah (1)
Dec 05 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Rochester (1)
Dec 07 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Wabash County Championships at Northfield (2)
Dec 10 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Cass (1)
Dec 14 10:00 am Tournament: Western Invite at Western (2)
Dec 18 12:30 am Dual: At Oak Hill (1)
Dec 21 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Henry Wilk Classic at Penn (2)
Jan 04 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: IHSWCA Team State 1A at IHSWCA (2)
Jan 08 11:30 pm Multi-Dual: Double Dual at Peru at Peru (2)
Jan 15 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Western (1)
Jan 18 02:00 pm Tournament: Wild Bill Invitational at Fort Wayne Concordia (2)
Jan 25 02:00 pm Tournament: Three Rivers Conference at Maconaquah (2)
Feb 01 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Peru at Peru (0)
19 of 18

Peru Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Wabash 15-6 (8-0)
Manchester 15-5 (6-3)
Peru 11-8 (5-2)
Maconaquah 10-5 (4-2)
Cass 9-12 (2-4)
Rochester 6-9 (2-3)
Northfield 1-5 (1-3)
Caston 0-3 (0-1)
North Miami 0-8 (0-5)
Southwood 0-13 (0-5)

Three Rivers

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Wabash 7-0
Tippecanoe Valley 6-2
Maconaquah 5-2
Manchester 5-3
Peru 5-3
Rochester 3-4
Northfield 1-3
Whitko 0-5
North Miami 0-5
Southwood 0-5

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2019 9-4-0 Jake O'Neill
2018 15-3-0 Jake O'Neill
2017 6-9-0 Jake O'Neill
2016 10-8-0 Jake O'Neill
2015 10-12-0 Jake O'Neill
2014 4-17-0 Jake O'Neill
2009 7-16-0 Jake O'Neill
2008 8-15-0 Jake O'Neill
2007 12-21-0 Jake O'Neill
2006 10-23-0 Jake O'Neill
2005 8-25-0 Jake O'Neill
2004 5-19-0 Jake O'Neill
1999 0-0-0
1995 0-0-0
1993 0-0-0
1989 0-0-0
1936 0-0-0
1935 0-0-0
1933 0-0-0
1932 0-0-0
1931 0-0-0
1930 0-0-0
1929 0-0-0
1928 0-0-0
1927 0-0-0
1926 0-0-0
1925 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Justin Samons (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Noah Cressell (c/o 2018)
182lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Aidan Benysh (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Jake Cisneros (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Skyler Hall (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Denny Harlan (c/o 2008)
X | 145lbs Qualifier | X | X

Tim LaMar (c/o 1999)
275lbs 1st | X | X | X

Jim Olinger (c/o 1995)
119lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Terry Brewer (c/o 1989)
HWT Qualifier | X | X | X

William Doniker (c/o 1936)
108lbs 4th | 100lbs 3rd | X | X

Charles Ridgeway (c/o 1935)
125lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Robert Hoffman (c/o 1933)
145lbs 2nd | X | X | X

William Schoelte (c/o 1933)
HWT 3rd | HWT 4th | HWT 3rd | X

Ross Kurtz (c/o 1932)
108lbs 2nd | 100lbs 2nd | X | X

John McNeely (c/o 1931)
125lbs 3rd | 125lbs 2nd | 115lbs 4th | X

Neil Clark (c/o 1930)
175lbs 4th | X | X | X

Vaughn Garner (c/o 1930)
135lbs 2nd | 125lbs 4th | X | X

Robert Jones (c/o 1930)
HWT 1st | HWT 1st | HWT 2nd | HWT 4th

Robert Schuler (c/o 1930)
115lbs 2nd | 108lbs 1st | X | 100lbs 1st

James Martin (c/o 1929)
175lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Robert Snavley (c/o 1929)
100lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Thomas Cornell (c/o 1928)
145lbs 2nd | X | X | X

William Gray (c/o 1928)
115lbs 2nd | 108lbs 2nd | X | X

Clinton Osthimer (c/o 1928)
155lbs 1st | 175lbs 2nd | X | X

Stewart Petry (c/o 1928)
108lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Robert Stoops (c/o 1928)
125lbs 1st | 115lbs 3rd | X | 115lbs 3rd

Henry Watts (c/o 1928)
175lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Sanford Austin (c/o 1927)
155lbs 1st | 155lbs 1st | X | X

Max Gray (c/o 1927)
125lbs 3rd | 108lbs 4th | X | X

Alfred Obringer (c/o 1927)
145lbs 3rd | 135lbs 2nd | X | X

George Ross (c/o 1927)
165lbs 1st | 145lbs 1st | 145lbs 1st | X

Walter Bahler (c/o 1926)
HWT 3rd | X | X | X

Ted Bellock (c/o 1926)
125lbs 3rd | 125lbs 2nd | X | X

Lauren Chronister (c/o 1926)
175lbs 1st | X | X | X

Earnest Mencii (c/o 1926)
HWT 2nd | X | X | X

Rolland Pullman (c/o 1926)
100lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Edward Beis (c/o 1925)
135lbs 4th | X | X | X

Homer Knee (c/o 1925)
HWT 1st | X | X | X

Robert Marks (c/o 1925)
165lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Ralph Robinson (c/o 1925)
100lbs 4th | X | X | X

Auree Scott (c/o 1925)
155lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Paul Williams (c/o 1925)
108lbs 4th | X | X | X

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Denny Harlan 38-10
2. Skyler Hall 0-0
3. Tim LaMar -
4. Jim Olinger -
5. Terry Brewer -
6. Sanford Austin -
7. Walter Bahler -
8. Edward Beis -
9. Ted Bellock -
10. Lauren Chronister -
11. Neil Clark -
12. Thomas Cornell -
13. William Doniker -
14. Vaughn Garner -
15. Max Gray -
16. William Gray -
17. Robert Hoffman -
18. Robert Jones -
19. Homer Knee -
20. Ross Kurtz -
21. Robert Marks -
22. James Martin -
23. John McNeely -
24. Earnest Mencii -
25. Alfred Obringer -

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.