Jump to content


Jeffersonville Red Devils

  • Record

    11-8
  • Conference

    Hoosier Hills
  • Class

    4A

Dual Results

Tournament Results

Click here to add tournament results
Jan 09 Hoosier Hills Conference 3rd

Team Schedule

Click here to add an event
Date/Time Event
Nov 20 11:00 pm Dual: At Franklin Community (1)
Nov 21 02:00 pm Tournament: Capital City Classic at Beech Grove (2)
Nov 25 05:00 am Multi-Dual: Jeffersonville double dual at Jeffersonville (2)
Dec 05 09:00 am Multi-Dual: HHC Duals at Jeffersonville (2)
Dec 12 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Castle 5-Way at Mater Dei at Evansville Mater Dei (2)
Dec 16 09:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Moore(KY) (1)
Dec 19 02:00 pm Tournament: Jeff Classic at Jeffersonville (2)
Jan 01 04:00 am Multi-Dual: Cub Classic at Madison (2)
Jan 13 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Charlestown (1)
Jan 16 02:00 pm Tournament: Hoosier Hills Conference at Madison (2)
Jan 20 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. New Albany (1)
Jan 30 03:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Jeffersonville at Jeffersonville (0)
Feb 06 03:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Jeffersonville at Jeffersonville (0)
Feb 13 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi-State at Jasper at Jasper (0)
18 of 18

Jeffersonville Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Charlestown 6-3 (2-0)
Jeffersonville 11-8 (2-0)
North Harrison 3-3 (2-2)
Corydon Central 13-15 (6-4)
Eastern (Pekin) 1-2 (1-1)
Borden 1-3 (1-3)
Crawford County 0-2 (0-1)
New Washington 0-1 (0-1)
Providence 0-6 (0-1)
Salem 0-2 (0-1)
Silver Creek 0-1 (0-0)
Rock Creek Academy 0-0 (0-0)

Hoosier Hills

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Madison 6-0
Columbus East 2-0
Jeffersonville 1-1
Floyd Central 0-0
Bedford North Lawrence 0-1
Seymour 0-1
New Albany 0-2
Jennings County 0-3

Title History

Conference (4): 1989(HHC), 2009(HHC), 2010(HHC), 2012(HHC)
Sectional (10): 1987, 1992, 2007, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2018, 2019, 2020

Season History

Click here to add an team history

Year W-L-T Coach Titles
2021 11-8-0 Danny Struck
2020 4-6-0 Danny Struck Sectional
2019 10-9-0 Danny Struck Sectional
2018 22-8-0 Danny Struck Sectional
2017 23-8-0 Danny Struck
2016 19-11-0 Danny Struck
2015 17-13-0 Danny Struck
2014 0-0-0 Danny Struck
2013 0-0-0 Danny Struck
2012 0-0-0 Danny Struck Sectional, Conference(HHC)
2011 0-0-0 Danny Struck Sectional
2010 0-0-0 Danny Struck Sectional, Conference(HHC)
2009 0-0-0 Danny Struck Sectional, Conference(HHC)
2008 0-0-0 Danny Struck
2007 0-0-0 Danny Struck Sectional
2005 0-0-0 Danny Struck
2004 0-0-0 Danny Struck
2000 0-0-0 Larry Hazuga
1999 0-0-0 Larry Hazuga
1998 0-0-0 Larry Hazuga
1997 0-0-0 Larry Hazuga
1996 0-0-0 Larry Hazuga
1992 0-0-0 Larry Hazuga Sectional
1991 0-0-0
1990 0-0-0
1989 0-0-0 Conference(HHC)
1988 0-0-0
1987 0-0-0 Sectional
1986 0-0-0
1985 0-0-0
1983 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Adonis Boyd (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Cody Matherly (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Ethan Rogers (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Carlos Santos (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Trent Brown (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Isaac Hall (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Carlos Monroy Santos (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Dylan Thompson (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Kameron Fuller (c/o 2018)
X | Qualifier at 170lbs | X | Qualifier at 170lbs

Camren Beasley (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Luke Smith (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 195lbs

Jacob Laughlin (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Josiah Freeman (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Camyle Cain (c/o 2018)
X | X | 2nd at 138lbs | 1st at 138lbs

Jack Ferraro (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Donovan Smith (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Steven Jones (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Gavan Jolley-Little (c/o 2014)
X | X | Qualifier at 285lbs | 7th at 285lbs

Jasi Coureur (c/o 2013)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 113lbs

Alonzo Shepherd (c/o 2012)
X | Qualifier at 103lbs | 8th at 112lbs | 6th at 120lbs

Elijah Curtley (c/o 2012)
X | X | X | 7th at 195lbs

Jimmy Pratt (c/o 2011)
X | X | X | 7th at 215lbs

Renaldo Weekley (c/o 2011)
X | X | Qualifier at 135lbs | 2nd at 145lbs

John Clark (c/o 2009)
X | X | X | 3rd at 285lbs

Jonathan Clark (c/o 2009)
X | X | Qualifier at 285lbs | X

Becky Cissell (c/o 2008)


Daniel Rosbottom (c/o 2005)
X | X | Qualifier at 145lbs | Qualifier at 145lbs

Matt Fleenor (c/o 2001)
X | X | Qualifier at 275lbs | X

Adam Doherty (c/o 1999)
X | 7th at 103lbs | 1st at 103lbs | 1st at 112lbs

Robert Rosbottom (c/o 1999)
Qualifier at 130lbs | X | 1st at 135lbs | 1st at 145lbs

Josh Stith (c/o 1999)
X | X | Qualifier at 130lbs | Qualifier at 140lbs

Frankie Jones (c/o 1992)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 145lbs

Mark Doherty (c/o 1991)
X | Qualifier at 112lbs | X | 6th at 119lbs

Mike Brown (c/o 1990)
X | Qualifier at 130lbs | 6th at 135lbs | Qualifier at 140lbs

Marlon Jones (c/o 1989)
X | X | Qualifier at 119lbs | X

Mike Duvall (c/o 1989)
X | X | X | 3rd at Hwt

Joe Hebner (c/o 1988)
X | X | X | Qualifier at Hwt

Tommy Bartle (c/o 1988)
X | X | Qualifier at 132lbs | Qualifier at 135lbs

Steve Doherty (c/o 1987)
X | 4th at 98lbs | X | X

Don Hartline (c/o 1986)
X | X | Qualifier at 177lbs | Qualifier at 177lbs

Larry Doherty (c/o 1985)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 112lbs

Vince Rivera (c/o 1985)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 119lbs

Brian Offutt (c/o 1983)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 112lbs

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Alonzo Shepherd 183-25
2. Adam Doherty 165-16
3. Daniel Rosbottom 164-36
4. Mark Doherty 139-20
5. Josh Stith 131-36
6. Marlon Jones 126-27
7. Robert Rosbottom 123-4
8. Steve Doherty 123-30
9. Luke Smith 116-53
10. Tommy Bartle 108-28
11. Don Hartline 105-29
12. Larry Doherty 103-29
13. Mike Duvall 102-21
14. Mike Brown 97-25
15. Renaldo Weekley 95-10
16. Gavan Jolley-Little 92-10
17. Ethan Rogers 72-9
18. Jonathan Clark 44-11
19. Jasi Coureur 42-10
20. Kameron Fuller 40-5
21. Elijah Curtley 37-6
22. Jimmy Pratt 34-7
23. John Clark 33-4
24. Matt Fleenor 32-6
25. Steven Jones 28-18



×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.