Wrestler(School) | Career Record |
---|---|
1. Dominic Skees | 133-24 |
2. Isaac Switzer | 122-45 |
3. Dakota Skees | 121-37 |
4. Jordan Turpin | 87-29 |
5. Paul Sullivan | - |
6. Dorinda Andrews | - |
7. Andrew Kline | - |
8. Alex Thomas | - |
Team Info
Record
Overall: 0-4
Conference: 0-1
Sectional: 0-1
vs. 4A: 0-0
vs. 3A: 0-1
vs. 2A: 0-2
vs. 1A: 0-1
Girls: 0-0
Address:
2410 S. 9th St. Lafayette , IN 47909-2499
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 287
State: Indiana
Class: 1A
Conference: Hoosier
Colors: Navy and White
Coaching Staff
Head Coach: Pat O'Keefe
Assistant Coaches: Dawson Skees, Jordan Turpin, Gavin Breyfogle, Dakota Skees
State Series Sectional: Lafayette Jefferson
Regional: Logansport
Semi-State: East Chicago
Overall: 0-4
Conference: 0-1
Sectional: 0-1
vs. 4A: 0-0
vs. 3A: 0-1
vs. 2A: 0-2
vs. 1A: 0-1
Girls: 0-0
Address:
2410 S. 9th St. Lafayette , IN 47909-2499
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 287
State: Indiana
Class: 1A
Conference: Hoosier
Colors: Navy and White
Coaching Staff
Head Coach: Pat O'Keefe
Assistant Coaches: Dawson Skees, Jordan Turpin, Gavin Breyfogle, Dakota Skees
State Series Sectional: Lafayette Jefferson
Regional: Logansport
Semi-State: East Chicago
Boys Schedule
Click here to add an eventGirls Schedule
Click here to add an eventDate/Time | Opponent | ||
Nov 04 01:00 pm |
New Palestine Girls Invitational(0) at New Palestine Bracket Link |
27th Place | |
Nov 11 02:00 pm |
Purdue Poly Girls Open(0) at Purdue Polytechnic Bracket Link |
Add Result | |
Nov 18 02:00 pm |
Clinton Prairie Girls Invitational(0) at Clinton Prairie Bracket Link |
Add Result | |
Dec 02 02:00 pm |
Sarah Hildebrandt Invitational(2) at Penn Bracket Link |
Add Result | |
Dec 30 02:00 pm |
IHSGW Regional - Winamac(0) at Winamac Bracket Link |
Add Result | |
Jan 05 02:00 pm |
IHSGW Semi-State - Penn(0) at Penn Bracket Link |
Add Result |
Boys Roster
Girls Roster
Lafayette Jefferson Sectional
Record vs. sectional teamsSchool | Record |
---|---|
Faith Christian | 22-5 (5-0) |
McCutcheon | 10-4 (2-2) |
Harrison (WL) | 10-7 (1-0) |
Lafayette Jefferson | 5-4 (0-2) |
West Lafayette | 3-3 (0-1) |
Delphi | 4-6 (0-1) |
Carroll (Flora) | 1-5 (1-0) |
Attica | 0-5 (0-0) |
Lafayette Central Catholic | 0-4 (0-1) |
Seeger | 0-5 (0-2) |
Hoosier
Record vs. conference teamsSchool | Record |
---|---|
Western | 3-0 |
Benton Central | 2-1 |
Hamilton Heights | 1-1 |
Rensselaer Central | 1-1 |
Cass | 0-0 |
West Lafayette | 0-0 |
Lafayette Central Catholic | 0-1 |
Northwestern | 0-1 |
Tipton | 0-1 |
Twin Lakes | 0-1 |
Title History
Season History
Click here to add an team historyYear | W-L-T | Coach | Titles |
2023 | 0-4-0 | Pat O'Keefe | |
2022 | 0-8-0 | Pat O'Keefe | |
2021 | 0-8-0 | Pat O'Keefe | |
2020 | 5-11-0 | Pat O'Keefe | |
2019 | 13-21-0 | Pat O'Keefe | |
2018 | 12-24-0 | Pat O'Keefe | |
2017 | 10-11-0 | Pat O'Keefe | |
2016 | 1-9-0 | Pat O'Keefe | |
2015 | 0-3-0 | Pat O'Keefe | |
1985 | 0-0-0 | ||
Past Wrestlers
Alex Thomas
- (c/o 2023)
- X | X | X | X
Andrew Kline
- (c/o 2022)
- X | X | X | X
Dominic Skees
- (c/o 2021)
- X | Qualifier at 106lbs | X | X
Dakota Skees
- (c/o 2020)
- X | X | X | X
Isaac Switzer
- (c/o 2020)
- X | X | X | X
Jordan Turpin
- (c/o 2018)
- X | X | X | X
Dorinda Andrews
- (c/o 2018)
- X | X | X | X
Paul Sullivan
- (c/o 1985)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 167lbs