Jump to content


Pike Red Devils

  • Record

    1-4
  • Conference

    Metropolitian
  • Class

    4A

Dual Results

*Click date for details
Click here to add dual results

Jan 23 Loss vs. Marion 51-27
Dec 12 Loss vs. Daleville 54-26
Dec 09* Loss vs. Center Grove 66-9
Dec 05 Win vs. Cascade 38-36
Dec 05* Loss vs. Monrovia 56-21

Tournament Results

Click here to add tournament results
Jan 09 MIC Conference 7th
Dec 19 2020 Marion County Tournament 11th

Team Schedule

Click here to add an event
Date/Time Event
Nov 21 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Lawrence Township Wrestlemania at Lawrence North (2)
Dec 01 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. North Central (1)
Dec 03 11:00 pm Dual: At Lawrence Central (1)
Dec 05 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Cascade 5 Way at Cascade (2)
Dec 09 11:00 pm Dual: At Center Grove (1)
Dec 15 11:30 pm Dual: At Ben Davis (1)
Dec 19 02:00 pm Tournament: Individual Marion County at Lawrence Central (2)
Jan 07 02:00 pm Tournament: Metropolitan Conference at North Central (2)
Jan 13 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Plainfield (1)
Jan 20 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Southmont (1)
Jan 30 01:30 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Avon at Avon (0)
Feb 06 02:30 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Mooresville at Mooresville (0)
Feb 13 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi-State at Jasper at Jasper (0)
14 of 18

Avon Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Brownsburg 8-6 (0-0)
Greencastle 4-5 (0-0)
North Putnam 2-3 (1-0)
Danville 2-4 (0-0)
Tri-West 4-10 (0-1)
Plainfield 4-11 (0-1)
Ben Davis 1-4 (0-0)
Pike 1-4 (0-0)
Avon 3-15 (1-0)
South Putnam 0-8 (0-0)
Speedway 0-0 (0-0)

Metropolitian

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Center Grove 3-1
Warren Central 2-0
Carmel 2-1
Ben Davis 0-1
Lawrence Central 0-1
Lawrence North 0-1
North Central 0-1
Pike 0-1

Past Wrestlers

KeShon Edmonds (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Jasmine Hale (c/o 2020)
182lbs 3rd | 160lbs 1st | 160lbs 2nd | 160lbs 3rd

Dakari Kenney (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Daylan Darden (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Javier Garcia (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Marlan King (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Dakari Kenny (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | 195lbs Qualifier

Madeline Flight (c/o 2019)
X | X | 195lbs 1st | 195lbs 4th

Demetrius Smith (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Devon Forrest (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Josh Gee (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Noah Laws (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Christopher McMillian (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Jada Jackson (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | 132lbs 1st

Leslie Morales (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | 113lbs 2nd

Tarpeh Walker (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Tras McMillian (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Anthony Jackson (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Justin Sanders (c/o 2012)
X | X | X | 220lbs Qualifier

Kameron James (c/o 2011)
X | X | X | 145lbs Qualifier

Wayne Black (c/o 2010)
X | X | X | 135lbs Qualifier

Jeremiah Oliver (c/o 2010)
X | X | X | 160lbs 6th

D'Marcus Spencer (c/o 2009)
112lbs Qualifier | X | 130lbs Qualifier | 130lbs 2nd

Brice Cleland (c/o 2006)
X | 103lbs Qualifier | 103lbs Qualifier | X

Steven James (c/o 2004)
X | 140lbs Qualifier | 145lbs 5th | 152lbs Qualifier

Tim McElwain (c/o 2004)
X | X | X | 215lbs 6th

Edward Bruce (c/o 2003)
X | X | X | 135lbs Qualifier

Herbie Blain (c/o 2000)
X | X | X | 275lbs 4th

Josh Baxter (c/o 2000)
X | X | 130lbs Qualifier | 140lbs 4th

Pat Morris (c/o 2000)
X | X | X | 152lbs Qualifier

Dominic Desando (c/o 1998)
X | X | X | 152lbs 4th

Yonas Woldu (c/o 1998)
X | X | 112lbs 6th | X

Brady Brooks (c/o 1997)
X | X | 135lbs 5th | 135lbs 8th

Donny Hale (c/o 1997)
X | X | 171lbs 2nd | 171lbs Qualifier

Pete Peterson (c/o 1997)
X | X | 152lbs Qualifier | 152lbs 2nd

Aaron Johnson (c/o 1995)
X | X | X | 112lbs Qualifier

Craig Peters (c/o 1995)
X | X | 140lbs Qualifier | X

Eric Johnson (c/o 1995)
X | X | 145lbs 6th | X

Deon Brimmage (c/o 1994)
X | X | 171lbs 3rd | 171lbs 4th

Eric Curtis (c/o 1992)
X | X | 171lbs 6th | X

Dean Brimmage (c/o 1991)
X | X | X | X

Greg O'Brien (c/o 1987)
X | X | X | 132lbs 3rd

Dan O'Brien (c/o 1984)
X | X | 145lbs 4th | 155lbs Qualifier

Harvey Higgins (c/o 1984)
X | X | 105lbs Qualifier | X

Nick Gregory (c/o 1984)
X | X | 132lbs Qualifier | 138lbs Qualifier

Randy Davis (c/o 1980)
X | X | X | 98lbs Qualifier

Chris Davis (c/o 1979)
X | X | 98lbs Qualifier | X

Jeff Davis (c/o 1979)
X | X | X | 105lbs Qualifier

Duboris Dickerson (c/o 1975)
X | X | X | HWT Qualifier

David Freije (c/o 1973)
X | X | 98lbs 3rd | 98lbs 3rd

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Eric Johnson 147-21
2. Aaron Johnson 117-37
3. D'Marcus Spencer 114-12
4. Steven James 111-16
5. Brady Brooks 104-15
6. Pete Peterson 99-22
7. Josh Baxter 98-18
8. Donny Hale 94-17
9. Deon Brimmage 84-22
10. Dan O'Brien 83-16
11. Brice Cleland 74-10
12. Jeremiah Oliver 40-6
13. Wayne Black 37-5
14. Tim McElwain 37-9
15. Kameron James 36-5
16. Herbie Blain 36-3
17. Justin Sanders 32-4
18. Pat Morris 31-12
19. Edward Bruce 23-7
20. Anthony Jackson 14-5
21. Dean Brimmage 0-0
22. Christopher McMillian 0-0
23. Tarpeh Walker 0-0
24. Tras McMillian 0-0
25. Dominic Desando -

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.