Jump to content


Pike Red Devils

  • Record

    0-3
  • Conference

    Metropolitian
  • Class

    3A

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Nov 26* Loss vs. Mount Vernon (Fortville) 66-15
Nov 23 Loss vs. Lawrence Central 54-29
Nov 23* Loss vs. Connersville 42-30

Tournament Results

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Nov 23 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Lawrence Township Wrestlemania at Lawrence North (2)
Dec 03 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. North Central (1)
Dec 05 11:00 pm Dual: At Lawrence Central (1)
Dec 07 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Cascade 5 Way at Cascade (2)
Dec 11 11:00 pm Dual: At Center Grove (1)
Dec 14 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Logansport Invitational at Logansport (2)
Dec 17 11:30 pm Dual: At Ben Davis (1)
Dec 21 02:00 pm Tournament: Individual Marion County at Perry Meridian (2)
Jan 15 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Plainfield (1)
Jan 18 02:00 pm Tournament: Metropolitan Conference at Lawrence North (2)
Jan 22 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Southmont (1)
16 of 18

Avon Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Avon 2-2 (1-0)
Ben Davis 8-7 (0-0)
Brownsburg 1-0 (0-0)
Danville 0-2 (0-0)
Greencastle 3-1 (0-0)
North Putnam 0-0 (0-0)
Pike 0-3 (0-0)
Plainfield 1-1 (0-1)
South Putnam 0-2 (0-0)
Speedway 0-1 (0-0)
Tri-West 0-2 (0-0)

Metropolitian

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Carmel 2-0
Warren Central 2-0
Center Grove 1-0
Lawrence Central 1-1
Ben Davis 0-0
North Central 0-1
Pike 0-1
Lawrence North 0-3

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2019 6-15-0 Spence Spencer
2018 8-10-0 Spence Spencer
2017 10-3-0 Spence Spencer
2016 10-6-0 Spence Spencer
2015 7-5-0 Spence Spencer
2012 0-0-0
2011 0-0-0
2010 0-0-0
2009 0-0-0
2008 0-0-0
2005 0-0-0
2004 0-0-0
2003 0-0-0
2002 0-0-0
2000 0-0-0
1999 0-0-0
1998 0-0-0
1997 0-0-0
1996 0-0-0
1995 0-0-0
1994 0-0-0
1993 0-0-0
1992 0-0-0
1991 0-0-0
1990 0-0-0
1988 0-0-0
1987 0-0-0
1986 0-0-0
1984 0-0-0
1983 0-0-0
1982 0-0-0
1980 0-0-0
1979 0-0-0
1978 0-0-0
1975 0-0-0
1973 0-0-0
1972 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Dakari Kenney (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Daylan Darden (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Javier Garcia (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Marlan King (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Dakari Kenny (c/o 2019)
195lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Demetrius Smith (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Devon Forrest (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Josh Gee (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Noah Laws (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Christopher McMillian (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Tarpeh Walker (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Tras McMillian (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Anthony Jackson (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Justin Sanders (c/o 2012)
220lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Kameron James (c/o 2011)
145lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Wayne Black (c/o 2010)
135lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Jeremiah Oliver (c/o 2010)
160lbs 6th | X | X | X

D'Marcus Spencer (c/o 2009)
130lbs 2nd | 130lbs Qualifier | X | 112lbs Qualifier

Brice Cleland (c/o 2006)
X | 103lbs Qualifier | 103lbs Qualifier | X

Steven James (c/o 2004)
152lbs Qualifier | 145lbs 5th | 140lbs Qualifier | X

Tim McElwain (c/o 2004)
215lbs 6th | X | X | X

Edward Bruce (c/o 2003)
135lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Herbie Blain (c/o 2000)
275lbs 4th | X | X | X

Josh Baxter (c/o 2000)
140lbs 4th | 130lbs Qualifier | X | X

Pat Morris (c/o 2000)
152lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Dominic Desando (c/o 1998)
152lbs 4th | X | X | X

Yonas Woldu (c/o 1998)
X | 112lbs 6th | X | X

Brady Brooks (c/o 1997)
135lbs 8th | 135lbs 5th | X | X

Donny Hale (c/o 1997)
171lbs Qualifier | 171lbs 2nd | X | X

Pete Peterson (c/o 1997)
152lbs 2nd | 152lbs Qualifier | X | X

Aaron Johnson (c/o 1995)
112lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Craig Peters (c/o 1995)
X | 140lbs Qualifier | X | X

Eric Johnson (c/o 1995)
X | 145lbs 6th | X | X

Deon Brimmage (c/o 1994)
171lbs 4th | 171lbs 3rd | X | X

Eric Curtis (c/o 1992)
X | 171lbs 6th | X | X

Dean Brimmage (c/o 1991)
X | X | X | X

Greg O'Brien (c/o 1987)
132lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Dan O'Brien (c/o 1984)
155lbs Qualifier | 145lbs 4th | X | X

Harvey Higgins (c/o 1984)
X | 105lbs Qualifier | X | X

Nick Gregory (c/o 1984)
138lbs Qualifier | 132lbs Qualifier | X | X

Randy Davis (c/o 1980)
98lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Chris Davis (c/o 1979)
X | 98lbs Qualifier | X | X

Jeff Davis (c/o 1979)
105lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Duboris Dickerson (c/o 1975)
HWT Qualifier | X | X | X

David Freije (c/o 1973)
98lbs 3rd | 98lbs 3rd | X | X

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. D'Marcus Spencer 114-12
2. Steven James 111-16
3. Brice Cleland 74-10
4. Josh Baxter 72-6
5. Jeremiah Oliver 40-6
6. Wayne Black 37-5
7. Tim McElwain 37-9
8. Kameron James 36-5
9. Herbie Blain 36-3
10. Justin Sanders 32-4
11. Pat Morris 31-12
12. Edward Bruce 23-7
13. Anthony Jackson 14-5
14. Dean Brimmage 0-0
15. Christopher McMillian 0-0
16. Tarpeh Walker 0-0
17. Tras McMillian 0-0
18. Brady Brooks -
19. Dominic Desando -
20. Donny Hale -
21. Pete Peterson -
22. Yonas Woldu -
23. Aaron Johnson -
24. Craig Peters -
25. Deon Brimmage -

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.